Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

I Robot

I, Robot (2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Akiva Goldsman
CrewWritingScreenplay

Alex Gibson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Alex Proyas
CrewDirectingDirector

Andre Brouwer
CrewCostume & Make-UpTruck Costumer

Andrew R. Jones
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Angelina P. Cameron
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Anthony Romano
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Armen Minasian
CrewEditingEditor

Ava Gerlitz
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Barbara Kelly
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Bill Terezakis
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor

Billy DaMota
CrewProductionCasting Consultant

Blake R. Cornett
CrewSoundSecond Assistant Sound

Blythe Cappello
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Bob Bedard
CrewCrewChef

Buck Sanders
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Charleen Richards
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Charlene Eberle Douglas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Bailee Reid
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Chris August
CrewArtArt Direction

Coreen Mayrs
CrewProductionCasting

Craig Berkey
CrewSoundSound Designer

Dan Foster
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Effects Producer

Dan Lemmon
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Dan Sissons
CrewArtProperty Master

Dave Kulczycki
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

David Betancourt
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

David Crone
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Dawn Lunsford
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Eric Fox Hays
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Erik Aadahl
CrewSoundSound Designer

Erik Nash
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Galen Goodpaster
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Greg Butler
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Harlow MacFarlane
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Heike Brandstatter
CrewProductionCasting

Helen Jarvis
CrewArtArt Direction

Ian Seabrook
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Isaac Asimov
CrewWritingNovel

James Lassiter
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jana MacDonald
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Jay Wilkinson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jaydene Maryk
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Jeanne McCarthy
CrewProductionCasting

Jeff Vintar
CrewWritingScreenplay, Screenstory

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

Joe Letteri
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John A. Larsen
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

John Adams
CrewLightingGaffer

John B. Keys
CrewCrewScenic Artist

John Davis
CrewProductionProducer

John Kilkenny
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

John Murray
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

John Nelson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Juel Bestrop
CrewProductionCasting

Kathy Edwards
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Kendelle Elliott
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Laurence Mark
CrewProductionProducer

Leah Ehman
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Lin MacDonald
CrewArtSet Decoration

Liz Keogh
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Marco Beltrami
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Mark N. Tompkins
CrewArtPainter

Matt Villa
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Michael Haight
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Michael Leung
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Michael Webb
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Michel Shane
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Milena Zdravkovic
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Neil Travis
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Patrick Tatopoulos
CrewArtProduction Design

Paul Barry
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Paul Massey
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Pierce Austin
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Richard Learoyd
CrewEditingEditor

Rob Vreugde
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Scott J. Ateah
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Shelley Crawford
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Simon Duggan
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Stan Edmonds
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Stu Bernstein
CrewSoundFoley

Susan Dawes
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Thom Wells
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Tim Gomillion
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Toni Atterbury
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Topher Dow
CrewProductionProducer

Will Smith
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

William Hoy
CrewEditingEditor

Wyck Godfrey
CrewProductionProducer

Christopher Gordon
CrewCrewStunt Double

Clare Burgess
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

Derek Casari
CrewSoundADR Engineer

Franziska Keller
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Guy Williams
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Katalin Lippay
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Patrick Esposito
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Phil Greig
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Rikki Gagne
CrewCrewStunts

Ron Blecker
CrewCrewTechnical Advisor

Ryan Stafford
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Tanya Howard
CrewCostume & Make-UpFirst Assistant Makeup Artist

Tohda Asuka
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Al Nolan-Cohn
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Janette Hyland
CrewArtLead Painter

Christopher Walsh
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Peter Cox
CrewCrewStunts

Steven R. McGlothen
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Skip Kimball
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

John Andrew Berton Jr.
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Liza D. Espinas
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Terence Chase
CrewCrewSecurity

Errin Lally
CrewProductionCasting Coordinator

Bill Talbott
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Chris McClintock
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Andre Blair
CrewCrewStand In

Jeff Beattie
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Jill Allanson
CrewCrewTelecine Colorist

Mark Gamache
CrewArtLocation Scout

Cliff Cenerini
CrewLightingElectrician

Michelle Baines
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Set Supervisor

Janice Swayze
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Mary Guilfoyle
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Jeff MacFarlane
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Ralph Mendoza
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Michael Lee Baron
CrewProductionProducer

Howard Lau
CrewArtConceptual Design

Jim Birkel
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Doug Reid
CrewCameraGrip

Summer Eves
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Lawrence Albright
CrewCrewDriver

Vincent Dela Luna
CrewProductionKey Set Production Assistant

Shane Cooper
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mike Vézina
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Robert Hicks
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Cam Esau
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Rod Feldmeier
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

James Kusan
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Sandra Almond
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Lisa Spence
CrewCrewDigital Producer

Nicholas Boughen
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

George Collins
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Tamar Ouziel
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Darren Robertson
CrewCrewPlayback Coordinator

Michael Taylor
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Scott Edelstein
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Eldon Coney
CrewArtLeadman

Sheila Thomas
CrewArtPainter

Melanie Cassidy
CrewArtSculptor

Michael Elkan
CrewArtSet Designer

Tamaryn Lang
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Tim Dagley
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Artist

Tor Baxter
CrewCrewCarpenter

Violet Barisoff
CrewCrewCraft Service

Allison Beda
CrewCrewLoader

Anet Hambarsumian
CrewCrewPost-Production Manager

G.G. Heitmann Demers
CrewVisual Effects2D Sequence Supervisor

Bill Ryder
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Robert Buxton
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Shawn Henter
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Stephanie Kate Mitchell
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

George Raymond Carter
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Penny Rogers
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Susie Kleis
CrewVisual Effects3D Supervisor

Ted Andre
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Robert Boas
CrewVisual EffectsI/O Supervisor

Jerome Platteaux
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Neacol Booth
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Dale Fay
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Valy Lungoccia
CrewCrewMotion Capture Artist

Matt Willoughby-Price
CrewSoundSound

J. Norman Earle
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Gary Burritt
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Cathy Darby
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Marc Marcum
CrewWritingStory Editor

Evan Allen
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Sam Harris
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Jean Lapointe
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Colette Jost
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Dustin Bouchard
CrewProductionLocation Production Assistant

Jason Collier
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Melanie Donohue
CrewCrewAssistant Chef

Claire Webb
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Beck Carver
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Marc Hayes
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Lee Campbell
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Michelle Hendriksen
CrewArtFirst Assistant Property Master

David R. Baron
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Mick Gray
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Karam Khan
CrewProductionResearcher

Sam Jones
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Tom Core
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Matt Bauer
CrewProductionGeneral Manager

Anne Ritter
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

William Dwelly
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Technical Director

Sonja Burchard
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Danny McNair
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Production Coordinator

Jeff Swenty
CrewProductionHead of Production

Nazima Nagdee
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Bruce Scott
CrewProductionProduction Driver

Spencer Hon Lui
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Production Coordinator

Larry Woodhouse
CrewCrewSecurity Coordinator

Jill Armstrong
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Jill Anderson
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Antonio Germinario
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Paul Taylor
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

James McKenzie Moore
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Dana Dubé
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

Lisa Turner
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Coordinator

Michael Franck
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Alexander Garcia
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Gene Keigher
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Daryl Hartwell
CrewCameraDolly Grip

James Doh
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Savino Peragine
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Tracey Poirier
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

G. Scott Stewart
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Elisabeth Arko
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Dave Ashcroft
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Sally Hudson
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Douglas W. Beard
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Wilton Higgins
CrewArtSwing

Greg Hewett
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Aaron Douglas
CastActorUSR Attorney #1

Adrian Ricard
CastActressGranny

Alan Tudyk
CastActorSonny

Angela Moore
CastActressWife

Bridget Moynahan
CastActressSusan Calvin

Bruce Greenwood
CastActorLawrence Robertson

Chi McBride
CastActorLt. John Bergin

Craig March
CastActorDetective

Darren Moore
CastActorHomeless Man

David Haysom
CastActorNS4 Robot and NS5 Robot

Emily Tennant
CastActressYoung Girl

Fiona Hogan
CastActressV.I.K.I.

James Cromwell
CastActorDr. Alfred Lanning

Jerry Wasserman
CastActorBaldez

Peter Shinkoda
CastActorChin

Scott Heindl
CastActorNS4 Robot and NS5 Robot

Shia LaBeouf
CastActorFarber

Terry Chen
CastActorChin

Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
CastActressMob Woman

Will Smith
CastActorDel Spooner

Sharon Wilkins
CastActressAsthmatic Woman
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top