Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Ice Age

Ice Age (2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Albert Gasser
CrewSoundADR Editor

Brian McEntee
CrewArtProduction Design

Bruce Winant
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Carlos Saldanha
CrewDirectingCo-Director

Chris Wedge
CrewDirectingDirector

Christopher Meledandri
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Craig Berkey
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Dan Whiting
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Newman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Conductor

David Silverman
CrewWritingStory Consultant

Dean Lennert
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dennis Rogers
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Doug Compton
CrewCrewAdditional Writing

Doug Hemphill
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Frank Kern
CrewSoundFoley Editor

George A. Lara
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Jaime Castañeda
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Bresnahan
CrewCrewAdditional Writing, Lead Animator

James Palumbo
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Jeffrey Joe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

John C. Donkin
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

John Carnochan
CrewEditingEditor

Joshua Winget
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Kelly Kimball
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Effects Development

Ken Lee
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Kendall McCarthy
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Kenton Jakub
CrewSoundADR Editor

Kevin O'Brien
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Lewis Goldstein
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Lori Forte
CrewProductionProducer

Marissa Littlefield
CrewSoundADR Editor

Marko Costanzo
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Michael Berg
CrewWritingScreenplay

Mike Thurmeier
CrewCrewAdditional Writing

Nicholas Renbeck
CrewSoundADR Editor

Nico Abondolo
CrewSoundMusician

Paul Massey
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Urmson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Peter Ackerman
CrewWritingScreenplay

Peter DeSève
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Philip A. Cruden
CrewArtBackground Designer

Richard A. Harrison
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Sean Garnhart
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Gomillion
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Tim Nordquist
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Yvette Kaplan
CrewWritingHead of Story

Aaron Hartline
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Buck Lewis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Daisuke Tsutsumi
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Derek Casari
CrewSoundADR Engineer

Enrico Casarosa
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Galen T. Chu
CrewCrewAdditional Writing, Animation

Kompin Kemgumnird
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Meg Morman
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Rodrigo Blaas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Samantha Berg
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Sandra Singler
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Wooksang Chang
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Bryan Godwin
CrewLightingLighting Technician

David Torres
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mika Ripatti
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shayna Brown
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Michael J. Wilson
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Jeff Siergey
CrewCrewAdditional Writing

John Kurlander
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Tom Bisogno
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator, Animation

Bill Orrico
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Bill Talbott
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Xeth Feinberg
CrewCrewAdditional Writing

Marcie Matsui
CrewArtSet Dresser

Justin Skomarovsky
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Clifford Bohm
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Jack Ham
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Daniel Barlow
CrewDirectingLayout

Anthony L. Jamison
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Rafael Castelblanco
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Paul Ohrt
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Chris Kuwata
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Maria Criscuolo
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Michael Feder
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Richard Hadsell
CrewProductionResearcher

Gregory Jamrok
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Jason Galeon
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

José Antonio Macías
CrewCrewTranslator

Mike Defeo
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Mark Nakamine
CrewEditingColorist

Dave Walvoord
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Gary Burritt
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Stephanie Swengel
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Alan Filderman
CrewProductionAdditional Casting

Scott Robideau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Everett Downing Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anthony Nisi
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Billy Foster
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Mark Richelo
CrewSoundApprentice Sound Editor

Andreas Procopiou
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rachel Tiep-Daniels
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Christopher M. Burrows
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

David Tesch
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Vanessa M. Ross
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Deanna Pizzuti
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Sharon Mancuso
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Alexander Gradet
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Rebecca R. Liddle
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Frank Denota
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John K. Dodelson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Alexander Levenson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Additional Effects Development

Jenga Zamani Mwendo
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John Paine
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Keith Cormier
CrewLightingLighting Technician

James Gettinger
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jenifer Lee Gilchrist
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Lisa Kalmanson
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Inkyong Irene Kim
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Fran Roberts
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Zach Schläppi
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kevin Thomason
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Haji Uesato
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kristi Hansen Walvoord
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kirk Garfield
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Melvin Ortiz
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lauren Prince
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Irka B. Seng-Bloom
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Leslie Schor-Bresnahan
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager, Animation Supervisor

Roburta Burroughs
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Hugh Hitchens
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Laura V. Perrotta
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Shannon Carey
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Dan Madden
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mary Grandpré
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Effects Development

Amy Ning
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Effects Development

Will Shefelman
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Effects Development

Vinh Truong
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Effects Development

Nina Bafaro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Floyd Bishop Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Thomas Bisogno
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nick Craven
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Simi Nallaseth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dana O'Connor
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David J. Smith
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David B. Vallone
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joshua West
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Hundertmark
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Moroni Taylor
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Alan Tudyk
CastActorLenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)

Cedric the Entertainer
CastActorCarl (voice)

Chris Wedge
CastActorDodo / Scrat (voice)

Dann Fink
CastDodo (voice) (uncredited)

Darin De Paul
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Denis Leary
CastActorDiego (voice)

Denny Dillon
CastActressGlyptodon (voice)

Diedrich Bader
CastActorOscar (voice)

Goran Visnjic
CastActorSoto (voice)

Jack Black
CastActorZeke (voice)

Jane Krakowski
CastActressRachel (voice)

John Leguizamo
CastActorSid (voice)

Josh Hamilton
CastActorDodo / Aardvark (voice)

Lorri Bagley
CastActressJennifer (voice)

Mitzi McCall
CastActressGlyptodont (voice)

P.J. Benjamin
CastDodo (voice)

Patrick Pinney
CastActorVarious Mammals (uncredited)

Peter Ackerman
CastActorDodo / Macrauchenia (voice)

Phil Proctor
CastActorVarious Mammals (uncredited)

Ray Romano
CastActorManny (voice)

Stephen Root
CastActorFrank / Start (voice)

Tara Strong
CastActressBaby Moeritherium (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top