Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Inside Out

Inside Out (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alisa Gilden
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Alyson Dee Moore
Crew Sound Foley

Amy Poehler
Crew Crew Additional Dialogue

Andrew Schmidt
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Andrew Stanton
Crew Production Executive Producer

Bill Hader
Crew Crew Additional Dialogue

Bob Peterson
Crew Crew Additional Dialogue

Bobby Podesta
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Bret 'Brook' Parker
Crew Visual Effects Lead Character Designer

Bryan Bird
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Cameron Patrick
Crew Sound Musician

Chris Montan
Crew Crew Executive Music Producer

Coya Elliott
Crew Sound First Assistant Sound Editor

Daniel Gerson
Crew Crew Thanks

Daniel Laurie
Crew Sound Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dave Mullins
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

David C. Hughes
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Denise Ream
Crew Crew Thanks

Derek Williams
Crew Directing Layout

Diane Disney
Crew Crew Thanks

Doc Kane
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing

Edgar Quinones
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Erick Ziegler
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Flip Phillips
Crew Crew Thanks

Heather Feng
Crew Production Administration

Jason Brodkey
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Jerome Ranft
Crew Art Sculptor

John Lasseter
Crew Production Executive Producer

John Roesch
Crew Sound Foley

Jonas Rivera
Crew Production Producer

Jose Ignacio
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Karen Kiser
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Katherine Sarafian
Crew Crew Thanks

Kevin Nolting
Crew Editing Editor

Kevin Reher
Crew Production Casting

Kim White
Crew Crew Lighting Camera

Laurel Ladevich
Crew Crew Thanks

Lee Unkrich
Crew Crew Other

Lindsey Collins
Crew Crew Thanks

Lorne Michaels
Crew Crew Thanks

M.T. Silvia
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Malcolm Fife
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Mark Nielsen
Crew Production Associate Producer

Mark Sanford
Crew Directing Layout

Mary Jo Lang
Crew Sound Foley

May Pon
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Meg LeFauve
Crew Writing Screenplay

Michael Giacchino
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Michael Semanick
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mickie McGowan
Crew Production Casting

Mimi Zora
Crew Directing Script Supervisor, Lighting Coordinator

Nicholas C. Smith
Crew Editing Additional Editing

Patrick Lin
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Paul Cichocki
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Paul Oakley
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Pete Docter
Crew Directing Director, Story, Screenplay

Peter Ward
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Ralph Eggleston
Crew Art Production Design

Rashida Jones
Crew Crew Thanks

Ren Klyce
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Ricky Nierva
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rob Rowe
Crew Crew Public Relations

Robert H. Russ
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Robert L. Baird
Crew Crew Thanks

Robert Tachoires
Crew Crew Post-Production Manager

Ron W. Miller
Crew Crew Thanks

Ronnie del Carmen
Crew Writing Original Story

Shannon Mills
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Shawn Krause
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Sonoko Konishi
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Stephen M. Davis
Crew Sound Music Editor

Thom Brennan
Crew Sound Foley

Tia W. Kratter
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Tom Johnson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tom MacDougall
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Tom McCarthy
Crew Crew Thanks

Tony Fucile
Crew Crew Additional Writing

Victor Navone
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Wendell Lee
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Will McCormack
Crew Crew Thanks

Aaron Hartline
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Andrew Jimenez
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Becky Neiman
Crew Editing Editorial Manager

Benjamin Su
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Bert Berry
Crew Art Art Direction

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Bob Whitehill
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Cory Knox
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Courtney Casper Kent
Crew Visual Effects Animation Manager

Edward Xi Chen
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Emily Zulauf
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Eric Bermender
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

James G. Dashe
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Jay Ward
Crew Crew Public Relations

Jeremy Vickery
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Jessica Torres
Crew Visual Effects Animation

John Mulaney
Crew Crew Thanks

Joni Superticioso
Crew Crew Security

Josh Cooley
Crew Writing Screenplay

Laura Meyer
Crew Art Title Designer

Liz Borges-Herzog
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Michael Arndt
Crew Crew Additional Writing

Michal Makarewicz
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Patty Kihm Stevenson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Roger Gould
Crew Crew Other

Serena Warner
Crew Editing Additional Editing

Annette Wang
Crew Production Finance

Ben Morris
Crew Editing Editorial Production Assistant

Brendan Beesley
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Erik Langley
Crew Art Art Department Manager

Fran Kalal
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Gary Bruins
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeremy Bowker
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Jesus Martinez
Crew Editing Editorial Manager

Jonathan Hadden
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Jordi Onate Isal
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Josée Lajoie
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Kelly Bonbright
Crew Crew Public Relations

Kristina Ruud
Crew Production Finance

Marlon Castro
Crew Crew Security

Matt Jones
Crew Writing Story Artist

Mike Stern
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Mike Sundy
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Natalie Lyon
Crew Production Casting

Paul Chideya
Crew Crew Security

Rudy Vucelich
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Hovis
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Simon Rich
Crew Crew Additional Writing

Thomas Moser
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Trish Carney
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Alfonso Caparrini
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Alicia Mooty
Crew Editing Editorial Coordinator

Allison W. Nelson
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Candice Kuwahara
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Carolina López Dau
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Dan Hoffman
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Erick Oh
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Henry Garcia
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

John Bennett
Crew Crew Security

Jose Luis Ramos
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Krissy Bailey
Crew Production Publicist

Max Bickley
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Michael Rutter
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist

Nia Hansen
Crew Crew Sound Design Assistant

P. Antonio Piedra
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist

Shaun Brown
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Allysa Amundson
Crew Production Administration

Brett Warne
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Cassandra Smolcic
Crew Crew Thanks

Catherine Foreman
Crew Crew Public Relations

Chris Collins
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Chris Wiggum
Crew Production Publicist

Christine Jones
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

David Lally
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Erin Merchant
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Gigi Duenas
Crew Crew Public Relations

Glenn Seto
Crew Crew Craft Service

Jason Watkins
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Jennifer Johnston
Crew Crew Craft Service

Joel Bruck
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Jonathan Rodriguez
Crew Crew Public Relations

Karen Perry
Crew Production Finance

Kheron Jones-Kassing
Crew Production Finance

Leslie Pao
Crew Editing Editorial Coordinator

Mandy Freund
Crew Crew Public Relations

Mark Joseph
Crew Production Finance

Matthew Nydam
Crew Crew Craft Service

Nicholas Zehner
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Piper Freeman
Crew Lighting Lighting Manager

Richard Cogger
Crew Crew Security

Stephanie Pham
Crew Production Finance

Sue Williams
Crew Production Finance

Tiffany Reno Fung
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Yung Lian Frank Tai
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist

Allan Rivera
Crew Crew Security

Andy Lin
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Arthur McDade III
Crew Crew Security

Eric Pearson
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Jane Murphy
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Julio Quintero
Crew Crew Craft Service

Kate Lardiere
Crew Production Finance

Kiera McAuliffe
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Michelle Lopez
Crew Production Finance

Rachael Bigelow
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

Scott Tilley
Crew Crew Public Relations

Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Vivian Rodriguez
Crew Crew Craft Service

Wesley Callow
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Aaron Grimm
Crew Crew Craft Service

Adrian Rico-Galvez
Crew Crew Security

Aimei Kutt
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Alana Forrest
Crew Crew Security

Alyssa Mar
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Andrea Aleman
Crew Crew Craft Service

Andreas Merten
Crew Crew Craft Service

Clinton Cook
Crew Crew Craft Service

Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
Crew Crew Security

Daniel Deitz
Crew Crew Craft Service

Daryn Cash
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Derrick Jones
Crew Crew Craft Service

Douglas Monsalud
Crew Crew Craft Service

Jon Bryant
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Jon Tan
Crew Crew Public Relations

Joshua Dai
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Mlinzi Majigiza
Crew Crew Security

Molly Jones
Crew Crew Public Relations

Nicole Albertson
Crew Production Publicist

Sara Kosuth
Crew Crew Craft Service

Sara Sampson
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Susanne Lally
Crew Production Publicist

Tim Power
Crew Crew Craft Service

Zach Schneiderman
Crew Crew Craft Service

John Bryant
Crew Editing Additional Editing

Tim Simonec
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Shad Bradbury
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Brian Green
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Kevin Dart
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Justin Pearson
Crew Sound Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Ian Megibben
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Luke Martorelli
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Jesse Hollander
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Shaun Chacko
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Robb Denovan
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Claire Faggioli
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator

Lloyd Bernberg
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Sungyeon Joh
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Simon Christen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

K. C. Roeyer
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Steve Mason
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Danielle Feinberg
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Michael Fong
Crew Crew Supervising Technical Director

Jason Johnston
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Dana Murray
Crew Production Production Manager

James S. Baker
Crew Writing Story Artist

Laurie Kim
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Samantha Raja
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Edgar Rodriguez
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Frank Aalbers
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Mimia Arbelaez
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Nick Bartone
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Evan Bonifacio
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jude Brownbill
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Mathieu Cassagne
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Guillaume Chartier
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ye Won Cho
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Chris Chua
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kathleen Cosby
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Nathan Fariss
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist

Justin Farris
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Graham Finley
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Travis Hathaway
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rob Jensen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Alison Leaf
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist

John Chun Chiu Lee
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Matt Majers
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Emmanuel Maniez
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Cameron Miyasaki
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Burt Peng
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Jayson Price
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Andreas Procopiou
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Duncan Ramsay
Crew Visual Effects Animation Fix Coordinator

Jordan Rempel
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Nickolas Rosario
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Michael Sauls
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Julien Schreyer
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Stefan Schumacher
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

David Shavers
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Philip Shoebottom
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Terry Song
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Matthew Strangio
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ricky Wight
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Alon Winterstein
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tom Zach
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Andrew Page
Crew Sound Music Director

Megan Albert
Crew Production Finance

Tlaloc Alvarez
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Meghan Benafield
Crew Production Administration

Nancy Garretson Case
Crew Production Finance

Deborah Coleman
Crew Production Publicist

J. Darion Cuevas
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Ricky Der
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Tony DeRose
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Rachel Ergas
Crew Production Finance

Tyler Fazakerley
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Kristi Gamble
Crew Production Finance

Briana Gardner
Crew Production Publicist

Timothy Glass
Crew Production Finance

Robert Hamrick
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Valerie Hathaway
Crew Production Finance

Kentaro Hinoki
Crew Production Finance

Heather D.C. Jackson
Crew Production Finance

Michael Stewart Johnson
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Warren Latimer
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Joanna Laurent
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Leslie Law
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Danielle Rae Levin
Crew Production Administration

Matthew Lindahl
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Michelle Liu Chung
Crew Production Finance

Michelle Moretta
Crew Production Administration

Terry Lee Moseley
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Kacy Naylor
Crew Production Finance

Rosana Neciuk
Crew Production Finance

Tanya Oskanian
Crew Production Administration

Peter Plackowski
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Steven Ricks
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Benjamin Rillie
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Michelle Simons
Crew Production Finance

Hasia Sroat
Crew Production Publicist

Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Crew Production Administration

Shari Villarde
Crew Production Finance

Deana Walker
Crew Production Finance

Jessica Wan
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Brian Boyd
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Steven James
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Ken Lao
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Jason Hudak
Crew Crew Second Film Editor

Ling Hsu
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Nelson Siu
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Heidi Stettner
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Christopher C. Walker
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Mark LeVang
Crew Sound Musician

Jeff Bunnell
Crew Sound Musician

Mark Gasbarro
Crew Sound Musician

David R. Haumann
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Valerie Graf
Crew Production Administration

Gerisa Macale
Crew Production Administration

Cherise Miller
Crew Production Administration

Seth Van Booven
Crew Production Administration

Sara Trumpler
Crew Visual Effects Animation Fix Coordinator

Dovi Anderson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Claudio de Oliveira
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jae Hyung Kim
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Dan Nguyen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tim Pixton
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Pauline Chu
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

May Losotaluno
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Kenny Pickett
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Melissa Anderson
Crew Crew Craft Service

Winston O. Good
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Mark Pananganan
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Kaldis
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Darla Lovrin
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Sean Stephenson
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Charu Clark
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Katie Bickley
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Magen Sara Farrar
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Wen-Chin Hsu
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Jonathan Kiker
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Maria Powers
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Annie Mueller
Crew Lighting Lighting Coordinator

Leila Chesloff
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Sharon Dovas
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Christine Freeman
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Brianne Gallagher
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Maren Jones
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Elyse Klaidman
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Shana Levin
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Adrienne Ranft
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Juliet Roth
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Erika Schmidt
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Tiffany Taira
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Melissa Woods
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Jamie Woolf
Crew Editing Archival Footage Research

Amy Poehler
Cast Actress Joy (voice)

Bill Hader
Cast Actor Fear (voice)

Bob Bergen
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Bret 'Brook' Parker
Cast Actress 'Bad' actress (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui
Cast Actor Helicopter Pilot / Dad's Fear (voice)

Danny Mann
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Dave Goelz
Cast Actor Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)

Dawnn Lewis
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Diane Lane
Cast Actress Mom (voice)

Flea
Cast Actor Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)

Frank Oz
Cast Actor Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)

Gregg Berger
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Jess Harnell
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Jim Ward
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

John Cygan
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

John Ratzenberger
Cast Actor Fritz (voice)

Kyle MacLachlan
Cast Actor Dad (voice)

Laraine Newman
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Lewis Black
Cast Actor Anger (voice)

Lori Alan
Cast Actress Mom's Sadness (voice)

Mary Gibbs
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Mona Marshall
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Paula Pell
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Paula Poundstone
Cast Actress Forgetter Paula (voice)

Pete Docter
Cast Actor Dad's Anger (voice)

Peter Sagal
Cast Clown's Joy (voice)

Phil Proctor
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Phyllis Smith
Cast Actress Sadness (voice)

Rashida Jones
Cast Actress Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)

Richard Kind
Cast Actor Bing Bong (voice)

Ronnie del Carmen
Cast Actor Abstract Thought Mind Worker (voice)

Sherry Lynn
Cast Actress Mom's Disgust / Mom's Joy (voice)

Teresa Ganzel
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Tony Fucile
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Bobby Moynihan
Cast Actor Forgetter Bobby (voice)

Josh Cooley
Cast Actor Jangles (voice)

Keith Ferguson
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Mindy Kaling
Cast Actress Disgust (voice)

Patrick Seitz
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Elissa Knight
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Erik Langley
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Jacob Hopkins
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Lennon Wynn
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Dashell Zamm
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Molly Jackson
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Carter Hastings
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Daniella Jones
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Kaitlyn Dias
Cast Actress Riley (voice)

Paris Van Dyke
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Veronika Bonell
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Jan Rabson
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Aurora Blue
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Lola Cooley
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Dani Dare
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Andrea Datzman
Cast Actress TripleDent Gum Singer #2 (voice)

Randy Hahn
Cast Hockey Announcer (voice)

Emma Hudak
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Evan Hudak
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Dara Iruka
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Sophia Lee Karadi
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Tony Maki
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Nick Pitera
Cast TripleDent Gum Singer #1 / Imaginary Boyfriend (voice)

Murray Pearl Schaeffer
Cast Additional Voices (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top