Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Interstellar

Interstellar (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alex Gibson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley

Andrew Bock
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Andrew Lockley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ann Podlozny
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Brian Walker
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Bruce Fowler
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Bruce L. Brownstein
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Casey Grant
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Charlie Campbell
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Christopher Nolan
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer, Writer

Craig Henderson
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Craig Hosking
CrewCrewPilot

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
CrewArtSculptor

Daniel M. Stillman
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

David F. Klassen
CrewArtArt Direction

David Paris
CrewCrewPilot

David Sanger
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dean Wolcott
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Denny Caira
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Dixie Webster
CrewProductionCasting

Don Dolan
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Donald Likovich
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Eggert Ketilsson
CrewArtArt Direction

Emma Thomas
CrewProductionProducer

Eric A. Lewy
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Eric Sundahl
CrewArtArt Direction, Set Designer

Frank Torres
CrewCrewStunts

Gary Fettis
CrewArtSet Decoration

Gary Kosko
CrewArtArt Direction

Gary Paller
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Gary Rizzo
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Gene Strange
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

George Cottle
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Gregg Landaker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregory Irwin
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Gregory Jein
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Hans Bjerno
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Harold Skinner
CrewLightingGaffer

Heather Moore
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Hoyte van Hoytema
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Hugo Weng
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Ian Hunter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jackson Yu
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Jake Myers
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James Paradis
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Jay Wejebe
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jeff Sawyer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Butterworth
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

John Papsidera
CrewProductionCasting

John R. Manocchia
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley

Jonathan Nolan
CrewWritingWriter

Josh Lusby
CrewArtArt Direction

Kelly Porter
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Ken Burns
CrewCrewThanks

Ken J. Johnson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Ken Wills
CrewArtProperty Master

Kendelle Elliott
CrewArtArt Direction

Kevin Elam
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Kip Thorne
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Laura Rindner
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Lee Smith
CrewEditingEditor

Linda Yeaney
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Luisa Abel
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Lynda Foote
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Lynda Obst
CrewProductionProducer

Mark Norby
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Weingarten
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Mark Weissenfluh
CrewArtLeadman

Martha Johnston
CrewArtSet Designer

Martin Keough
CrewLightingGaffer

Mary Hyde-Kerr
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Mary Zophres
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Mato
CrewEditingColor Timer

Matt Almas
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Matt Cameron
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Melinda Sue Gordon
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Michael Babcock
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Li
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Primmer
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Michael W. Mitchell
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Michelle Brattson
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Nathan Crowley
CrewArtProduction Design

Noelle King
CrewArtSet Designer

P. Scott Sakamoto
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Patricia DeHaney
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Paul Healy
CrewArtSet Decoration

Paul J. Franklin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Paul Sonski
CrewArtSet Designer

Pearl Louie
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Philip Shanahan
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

R.J. Kizer
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Richard Harvey
CrewSoundConductor

Richard King
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Ritchie Kremer
CrewArtProperty Master

Robert Woodruff
CrewArtSet Designer

Ryan Arndt
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Sally Thornton
CrewArtSet Designer

Scott R. Fisher
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Steve Burg
CrewArtConcept Artist

Steve Miller
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Terry Jackson
CrewCrewStunts

Thomas J. O'Connell
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Tim Milligan
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Todd Rex
CrewArtSculptor

Tom Barrett
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Tom Cummins
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Tyler Miller
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

William Fletcher
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Alicia Vela-Bailey
CrewCrewStunts

Andrew McEvoy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bernie Hagadorn
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Chris Duffy
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Christopher Morente
CrewArtGreensman

Craig Abele
CrewArtSculptor

Dan Brown
CrewCrewStunts

Dan Neal
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Darryl Stogre
CrewArtGreensman

Deanna Brigidi
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Dorian Knapp
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Edward A. Duran
CrewCrewStunts

Erik F. Hill
CrewCameraGrip

Ernie Avila
CrewArtSet Designer

Eugénie von Tunzelmann
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Gary Hawes
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Jenne Lee
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Jonathan Clark
CrewCrewLoader

Jordan Goldberg
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Kevin Kaska
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Mandi Dillin
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Rick Lipton
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Ryan Rubin
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Sean Oxenbury
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Steve DeCastro
CrewCrewStunts

Thomas Tull
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Travis Witkowski
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Tyler Ott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Birdzell
CrewArtSet Designer

Andrew Kinney
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Crystal Hadcroft
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Dan Engle
CrewArtSculptor

Duncan Crawford
CrewArtSculptor

Fabio Zangla
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Gábor Kiss
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Harrison Goldstein
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer, Line Producer

Jenny Basen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer, Line Producer

Jeremy Gladen
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Jose Zamora
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Lauren Abiouness
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Leigh Bell
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Mark Fichera
CrewCrewStunts

Sahar Halabi
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Seth Dubieniec
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Steven Hanks
CrewArtGreensman

Alex Kuchera
CrewCameraGrip

Dane Bjerno
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Dustin Gardner
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Evan Clover
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeff Therieau
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Kalle Peterson
CrewCrewCompositor

Luis Tinoco
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mark Avery
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Michelle Faye Fraser
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Graeme Puttock
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer, Line Producer

Joel Tobman
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Lai Lok Chau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mitchell Kelly
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Pete Polyakov
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Trystan James
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sze Jia Eng
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Linda Barsotti
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nathan Davey
CrewArtGreensman

Frank Reina
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Gavin Greenaway
CrewSoundConductor

Alan Meyerson
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Frank Ricotti
CrewSoundMusician

Dayton Duncan
CrewCrewThanks

Paul Postal
CrewLightingElectrician

Paula Suhy
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Jose F. Barrios
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Neil Garland
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Doug Lavender
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

John Isaacs
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Jill Christensen
CrewProductionCoordinating Producer

Mark Scoon
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Nilo Otero
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Aaron Toney
CrewCrewStunts

Kevin Abercrombie
CrewCrewStunts

David E. Hall
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Laura Lee Connery
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

George Santo Pietro
CrewCameraDolly Grip

John Lee
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Don Domino
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Helen Kozora
CrewArtSet Decoration

Oscar Gomez
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Herb Ault
CrewCameraKey Grip

Tien Nguyen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Alex M. Cacciarelli
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Leland Cox
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Geoff Foster
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

David Arch
CrewSoundMusician

Laura Wong
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Kevin Caira
CrewCrewDriver

Laide Agunbiade
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mike Larrabee
CrewArtLead Painter

Jeffrey A. Johnson
CrewCameraGrip

Helen Medrano
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Linda Griffis
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Scott Wesley Ross
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Kevin A. Canamar
CrewCrewSet Medic

Carl Rydlund
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Mo Henry
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Anthea Strangis
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Robert Ikeda
CrewCameraGrip

Bruce Toy
CrewCrewDriver

Peter Clemence
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Kimberly Lennox
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Steve Mair
CrewSoundMusician

Debbie Schwab
CrewProductionSupervising Producer

Adam Cole
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Sean Ricigliano
CrewCameraEpk Camera Operator

Robin Borman
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Hugh McCallum
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Sammy Wu
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

John Kuchera
CrewCameraKey Grip

Dan Schroer
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Katrina Carrasco
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Ryan Monro
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Sean Morrissey
CrewCrewStunts

Marie Fink
CrewCrewStunts

Amanda Paller
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Egill Antonsson
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kentaro Yano
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics, Makeup Artist

Brandon Lambdin
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Kim Goddard-Rains
CrewProductionCoordinating Producer

Jaume Creus
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tim Angulo
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Director of Photography

Megan Shank
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Scott Corban Sikma
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Mark Blaydes
CrewCrewSet Medic

Sebastian Schütt
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kate Hennessy
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Maximillian McNair MacEwan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Simon Pynn
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Nick Liampetchakul
CrewCameraGrip

Jerardo Gomez
CrewLightingElectrician

Kzar Torres
CrewCrewThanks

Jim Hall
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Katie Stetson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Faraz Hameed
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Mariluz Noto
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Monica Østbø Østgård
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Junaid Syed
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Sam Horgan
CrewEditingColor Assistant

Camille Paleni
CrewCrewCompositor

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Nicholas Bucknall
CrewSoundMusician

Anna Noakes
CrewSoundMusician

Boguslav Kostecki
CrewSoundMusician

Tom Pigott Smith
CrewSoundMusician

Mary Scully
CrewSoundMusician

Maureen O'Heron
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Todd Baillere
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Czarina Russell
CrewSoundMusic Consultant

Gretel Ng
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nic Hodgkinson
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Allison Gardner
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Stephanie McNally
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Blake Winder
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Leticia Sandoval
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Curtis Corbitt
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Adam Mull
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jess King
CrewCrewStunts

Agata Maliauka
CrewArtArt Direction

Amelia Doescher
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Carl Fairweather
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Bret Lu
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Brian Mussetter
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Don Telles
CrewCameraGrip

Tulio Duenas
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Timothy Trimmings
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Diz Sharpe
CrewCrewStunts

Marsha Ivins
CrewCrewTechnical Advisor

Abhishek Chaturvedi
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Chris Cotterman
CrewCameraGrip

Sullivan Richard
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Simon J. Williams
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Mike Pickel
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Tom Callinicos
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Donald Jones
CrewCameraGrip

Jeffrey Jasper
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Mary Mullan
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Shannon Deats
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Grant McPhee
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Chuck Choi
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Brandon Flohr
CrewCameraGrip

Brent Heyning
CrewArtProps

Inga Bjork Solnes
CrewProductionCoordinating Producer

Greg Harris
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Benton Adler
CrewCrewThanks

Albert Nolasco
CrewCrewThanks

Allissoon Lockhart
CrewProductionAdditional Production Assistant

Dillon Neaman
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Emily Kwong
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Jill Hahn
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Edward V. Pannozzo
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Lisa Kisner
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Pamela DesVigne
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Brenda McClellan
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Stefani Rockwell
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Vicki Platero
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Justin Harrold
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Lori Russell
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Michael Glaser
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Silja Hauksdуttir
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Marjorie Rudick
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Kelly Wills
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Olafur Jуnasson
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Evan Godfrey
CrewProductionExecutive Producer's Assistant

Kelly Mitchell
CrewCameraCamera Production Assistant

John Thellend
CrewCrewCarpenter

Keith Church
CrewCrewCatering

Erlingur Orn Karlsson
CrewCrewCatering

Gudmundur Kokkur
CrewCrewCatering

Nathaniel West
CrewArtConcept Artist

Darrel D. Bricker
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Dawna Hammond
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Jim Bruder
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Jody Schoffner
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Lauren Pratto
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Sophia Coronado
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Maria K.M. Sundeen
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Laura Bagano
CrewCrewCraft Service

Avar Johannsson
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Cammie Caira
CrewCrewDriver

Richard Maginnis
CrewCrewDriver

C.J. Hannis
CrewCrewDriver

Andrew Thom
CrewLightingElectrician

Steven D. Castaneda
CrewLightingElectrician

Thorir G. Agustsson
CrewLightingElectrician

Adriene Wyse
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Jan Gillan
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Nolan B. Medrano
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Jennifer Omoth
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Lena Schmigalla
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Phillis Lehmer
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Erica Thurlow
CrewCameraGrip

Hallgrimur Oddsson
CrewCameraGrip

James Viera
CrewCameraGrip

Justin Moran-Duquette
CrewCameraGrip

Sean Frohardt
CrewCameraGrip

Wilson Weaver
CrewCameraGrip

Helgi G. Thoroddsen
CrewCameraGrip

Deborah Kliewer
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Linda Benavente-Notaro
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Stacia Lang
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Atli Thor
CrewCameraKey Grip

Raff Sarabia
CrewArtLead Painter

Francis Padilla
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Ingvar Stefбnsson
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Joshua Whitford
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Landin Walsh
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Stefan Wilking
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Vincent Varga
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Árni Björn Helgason
CrewProductionLine Producer

Keomanee Vilaythong
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Fridrik Ásmundsson
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Tammy Fox
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Adam Gelbart
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Andrea Ficele
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Steven Kajorinne
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Jeremy Turley
CrewArtPainter

Chauntel Swann
CrewArtPainter

Bobbie Shay
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Christian Feldhaus
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Alex Solano
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Brandon Stewart
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Chris Raby
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Emily Hoang
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Ron Landry
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Ashley MacMillan
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Mark Laws
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Stephen Kievit
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Zach Clossin
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Finnur Karlsson
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Metusalem Bjornsson
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Sigridur Sigga Marrow
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Karla Torres
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Sonny Nguyen
CrewCrewProp Maker

Richard S. Wilson
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Edwin Amell
CrewCrewSecurity Coordinator

Jack Crowells
CrewArtSet Dresser

George Williams III
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Gianna Isabella
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Hrefna Hagalin
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Lindsey Fredieu
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Olivia McCallum
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Spencer Taylor
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Dom Smart
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Rodney Dolan
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Todd Bilawchuk
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Stewart DePass
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Matthew J. Downey
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Arthur Clever
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Darren McCormick
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Francis J. Ayre Jr.
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Mark Stanton
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Michael Rifkin
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Robin Reilly
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Ronald Epstein
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Scott Roark
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Terry Hambleton
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

David Jonasson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Robert L. Slater
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

David B. Clark
CrewArtStandby Painter

Jason Z. Kemp
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Steinarr Logi Nesheim
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Robert J. Morton
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Clyde R. Maliauka
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Matt Hillyer
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

James Carlson
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Christian Wenger
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Benedict Cruft
CrewSoundMusician

Andrew Pask
CrewSoundMusician

Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
CrewSoundMusician

Wood Andy
CrewSoundMusician

Roger Sayer
CrewSoundMusician

Chas Smith
CrewSoundMusician

Ann Marie Simpson
CrewSoundMusician

Chris Craker
CrewSoundMusic Score Producer

Jacqueline Friedberg
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Murray Forward
CrewSoundBoom Operator

David Lowry
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Benjamin Charles
CrewEditingColor Assistant

Scott R. Anderson
CrewEditingColor Assistant

Colin P. Brown
CrewEditingColorist

Julia Reinhard
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Jon Chesson
CrewCrewCompositor

Thomas Banner
CrewCrewCompositor

Joe Wehmeyer
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Garry Maddison
CrewEditingDigital Color Timer

Alessandro Zanforlin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Claudio Bassi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Frank Petit
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jim O'Hagan
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jonathan Bot
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Olivier Ryard
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sinisa Radosavljevic
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Thomas R. Steiner
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Thomas Salama
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tom Whittington
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Travis Porter
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Samual Dawes
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Chris Cooper
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Katie Linahon
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Leah Sargent
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Aaron Noordally
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Andrea Chua
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Jerrod Tan
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Kew Lin
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Kross Wong
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Michael Jeff Baldemoro
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Nicolas Millot
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Riccardo Mascia
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Ruiting Wang
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Sim Chuan Xiong
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Wayne Chan
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Brandon Seifert
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Chris Hawthorne
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Adam Broderick
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

David Schott
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Eliot Speed
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jon Capleton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kenzo Tee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Leigh Russell
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Robin Aristorenas
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Joe DeWalt Brown
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Joseph A. Zaki
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Will Lucas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jim Thibo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Camera

Kirsty Davies
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Monifa Andrew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Mark H. Weingartner
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Director of Photography

Anne Putnam Kolbe
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Daniel Maund
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

David Moraton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Lee Tibbetts
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Thomas J. Burton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Tosin Akinwoye
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Jonathan Gomez
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Tighe Gill
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Andrew Borba
CastActorSmith

Anne Hathaway
CastActressDr. Amelia Brand

Bill Irwin
CastActorTARS (voice)

Brooke Smith
CastActressNurse

Casey Affleck
CastActorTom Cooper

David Oyelowo
CastActorPrincipal

Ellen Burstyn
CastActressOld Murph Cooper

Francis X. McCarthy
CastActorBoots

Jeff Hephner
CastActorDoctor

John Lithgow
CastActorDonald

Matt Damon
CastActorDr. Mann

Matthew McConaughey
CastActorJoseph 'Coop' Cooper

Michael Caine
CastActorProfessor John Brand

Russ Fega
CastActorCrew Chief

Topher Grace
CastActorGetty

Wes Bentley
CastActorDr. Doyle

William Devane
CastActorNASA Board Member

Collette Wolfe
CastActressMs. Kelly

David Gyasi
CastActorDr. Romilly

Elyes Gabel
CastActorAdministrator

Jessica Chastain
CastActressMurphy 'Murph' Cooper

Josh Stewart
CastActorCASE (voice)

Leah Cairns
CastActressLois Cooper

Lena Georgas
CastActressNurse Practitioner

Mackenzie Foy
CastActressYoung Murph Cooper

Timothée Chalamet
CastActorYoung Tom Cooper

Liam Dickinson
CastActorCoop

Joseph Oliveira
CastActorAstronaut (uncredited)

Flora Nolan
CastActressGirl on Truck

William Patrick Brown
CastActorNASA Employee (uncredited)

Kristian Van der Heyden
CastActorScientist (uncredited)

Alexander Michael Helisek
CastActorConstruction Boss (uncredited)

Ryan Irving
CastActorPopcorn Seller (uncredited)

Benjamin Hardy
CastActorNASA Scientist (uncredited)

Griffen Fraser
CastActorBoy on Truck
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top