Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Judas and the Black Messiah

Judas and the Black Messiah (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Aaron L. Gilbert
Crew Production Executive Producer

Alan Tuskes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Alexa L. Fogel
Crew Production Casting

Alexis Scott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Benita Allen
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Bill Higley
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Bobby Johanson
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

David Knox
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Donna M. Belajac
Crew Production Locale Casting Director

Eva Z. Cabrera
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Goro Koyama
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Jac Rubenstein
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Jason Collins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

John Blake
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Kim Roth
Crew Production Executive Producer

Kip Bartlett
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Lillian Pyles
Crew Production Extras Casting

Marcis Cole
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Mark Isham
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Marvin R. Morris
Crew Sound Music Editor

Philip Schneider
Crew Art Property Master

Russell Tyrrell
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Scott Cannizzaro
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Sean Bobbitt
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Sheryl Main
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Sian Richards
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Susan Hegarty
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Ted Gidlow
Crew Production Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Chris Navarro
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Glen Wilson
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Jason Oliver
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Jeff Skoll
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jeremy Woolsey
Crew Art Art Direction

Rebecca Brown
Crew Art Set Decoration

Sam Lisenco
Crew Art Production Design

Austin Lapierre
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Charles D. King
Crew Production Producer

Daniel Cohen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

David Soukup
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Dean Tyrrell
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Jennifer Lame
Crew Editing Additional Editor

Lawrence Zipf
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Matthew T. Griffin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Rich Bologna
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Terence Nance
Crew Art Main Title Designer

Vincent Poitras
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Charlese Antoinette Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Chris Hahn
Crew Crew Stunts

Danny Brown
Crew Art Set Designer

Jeremy Newmark
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Ryan Coogler
Crew Production Producer

Shaka King
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Screenplay, Story

Steve Goldstein
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Tonya Johnson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Jason Cloth
Crew Production Executive Producer

Margaret Lewis
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Sylvain Theroux
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Skip Lievsay
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nathan Overstrom
Crew Art Creative Director

Michael Salamone
Crew Camera Grip

Dylan Algie
Crew Lighting Electrician

Justine Baker
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Sev Ohanian
Crew Production Executive Producer

Tuezday Naper
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Angela Boehm
Crew Production Extras Casting

Brenden Meers
Crew Art Set Dresser

Erica Stewart
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Nora Linde
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Aaron Raff
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Jack Heeren
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Jenna Dalla Riva
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Rebecca Woodfork
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Christina Myal
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Brian Reiss
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Kristan Sprague
Crew Editing Editor

Nuno Bento
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Michael LaFond
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Chris John Jones
Crew Art Creative Director

Cherelle Cargill
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Pearce Roemer
Crew Editing Additional Editorial Assistant

Zach Cowie
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Poppy Hanks
Crew Production Executive Producer

Rebecca DeNoewer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Truck Costumer

Kevin Schultz
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Scott Osowski
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Mark Boley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Mike Tehrani
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Geza Kassai
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Sara Woomer
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Katherine Soares
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Kenneth Lucas
Crew Writing Story, Co-Producer

Keith Lucas
Crew Writing Story, Co-Producer

Richard Arnold
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Zinzi Coogler
Crew Production Executive Producer

Marlowe Taylor
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Mathew Kent Lee
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Jeffrey Lange
Crew Art Set Dresser

Tori Roloson
Crew Camera Grip

Candace N. Brown
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

David Schellenberg
Crew Art Set Dresser

Frederic Roth
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Stéphanie Morin
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Bernard Williams
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Korrey Robinson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Victor Del Castillo
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Amelie Thomas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jacinthe Côté
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Leyna Haller
Crew Art Leadman

Dan Jarrell
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip

Jeremy Long
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Christian Lowe
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Amy Bradford
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Chris Cogan
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Mike Dittiacur
Crew Camera Grip

Mackie Roberts
Crew Camera Key Grip

Deb Peterson
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Tom Poole
Crew Editing Senior Colorist

Chetan Gaur
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Dan Bornstein
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Cedric Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Éric Hamel
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Joel Tokarsky
Crew Production Production Accountant

T.S. Green
Crew Lighting Electrician

Navid Bagherzadeh
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Sylvain Berger
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Davi Aquino
Crew Sound Foley Editor

James Michael Miller
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Vanessa Capella
Crew Art Construction Buyer

Brent Wachter
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Ryan Leonard
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Josh Quiros
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Will Berson
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story

Maxi Spisak
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Anikah McLaren
Crew Production Executive Producer

Sienna Jeffries
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Kyle Miller
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Mo Faramawy
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Brent Peelor
Crew Art Construction Foreman

João Galvão
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Philip Quinn
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

Donte Bouyer
Crew Production Production Assistant

Joel Cash
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Elizabeth Berra
Crew Production Casting Associate

John Welch
Crew Crew Armorer

Craig Harris
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Monica Plunkett
Crew Art Props

Rick Stern
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Courtne Benson
Crew Art Props

Dominique Carino
Crew Art Set Decorating Coordinator

David Eschrich
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jillian Holt
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant

Borna Jafari
Crew Editing Colorist

Alex Miller
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Jeff Penick
Crew Crew Compositor

Kevin Willson
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Kara Martinelli White
Crew Art Set Decoration

Mark Wilenkin
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Kimberly Novak
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Elmer Bilek
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Joyce Gilliard
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Lydia Kane
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Wendy Evans
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Greta Gilfeather Rose
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

David Jarred
Crew Camera Key Grip

Candra Squire
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Karina Teismann
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Bridget Gilfeather-Novick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Jada Taylor
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor

Antonio Rosario
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant

Aaron Ramey
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Greg Williams
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Victoria Hollar
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Christian Weld
Crew Production Production Assistant

Alex Kaufman
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Andrew Ferrell
Crew Crew Propmaker

Raymond A. Winbush
Crew Production Researcher

Carlie Merlo
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant

Audrey LeCrone
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Juliana Wade
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Cyprien Caillot
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Henry Willette
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Élyse Roy
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Amber Cover
Crew Art Set Dresser

Leslie McGuier
Crew Art Set Dresser

Nathaniel Fortin
Crew Production Production Assistant

Alexis Turbé
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Steve Mers
Crew Production Production Assistant

Jennie Myers
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant

Hunter Prunty
Crew Sound Utility Sound

Byeo Ri Kim
Crew Crew Compositor

Patrick Lundy
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Nikkolas Smith
Crew Art Concept Artist

Kenya Dillard
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Vincent Saint-Pierre
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jack Dorst
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Perry Billett
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant

Brian J. Kramer
Crew Art Set Dresser

Anastasia Urozhaeva
Crew Production Production Assistant

Jorden Cultice
Crew Production Production Assistant

Cat Kneip
Crew Production Production Assistant

Simon Ouellet
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Mishka Tarkar
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Stephanie Weaver
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Vince Calabrese
Crew Art Set Dresser

Jesse Plemons
Cast Actor Roy Mitchell

Martin Sheen
Cast Actor J. Edgar Hoover

Robert Longstreet
Cast Actor Leslie Carlyle

Jermaine Fowler
Cast Actor Mark Clark (uncredited)

Amari Cheatom
Cast Actor Collins

Daniel Kaluuya
Cast Actor Fred Hampton

Darrell Britt-Gibson
Cast Actor Bobby Rush

Lakeith Stanfield
Cast Actor Bill O'Neal

Lil Rel Howery
Cast Actor Wayne

Chris Hahn
Cast Actor Prison Guard (uncredited)

Nick Fink
Cast Actor Fesperman

Algee Smith
Cast Actor Jake Winters

Ashton Sanders
Cast Actor Jimmy Palmer

Dominique Fishback
Cast Actress Deborah Johnson

Terayle Hill
Cast George Sams

Graham Lutes
Cast Actor Alex

Nicholas Velez
Cast Actor José Cha Cha Jiménez

Khris Davis
Cast Steel

Dominique Thorne
Cast Actress Judy Harmon

Caleb Eberhardt
Cast Bob Lee

James Udom
Cast Actor Compton

Amber Chardae Robinson
Cast Betty Coachman

Ikechukwu Ufomadu
Cast Walter Hicks

Ian Duff
Cast Actor Doc Satchel
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top