Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

King Arthur Legend of the Sword

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Akiva Goldsman
Crew Production Producer

Alan Stewart
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Alex Bicknell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Andrew Stirk
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Annie Symons
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Anthony Caron-Delion
Crew Art Art Direction

Brian Donovan
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Bruce Berman
Crew Production Executive Producer

Chris Burdon
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Plevin
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Christine Blundell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Chuck Finch
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Danny Sheehan
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

David Dobkin
Crew Writing Story, Executive Producer

Derek Burgess
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Dominic Gibbs
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Donald McInnes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Gemma Jackson
Crew Art Production Design

Guy Ritchie
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Screenplay

James Boyle
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Jason Swanscott
Crew Sound Foley

Jinnie Pak
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

John Gamble
Crew Camera Camera Operator

John Marzano
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

John Mathieson
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Jonathan Fawkner
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Karen Elliott
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Lionel Wigram
Crew Production Producer, Screenplay

Luan Placks
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Luigi Marchione
Crew Art Art Direction

Marco Scotti
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Max Keene
Crew Production Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Michael Schlingmann
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Midge Ferguson
Crew Production Location Manager

Mike Valentine
Crew Camera Underwater Camera

Nick Davis
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Nuria Mbomio
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Paul Dennis
Crew Art Set Dresser

Paul Edwards
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Paul Hayes
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Peter Burgis
Crew Sound Foley

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Crew Production Casting

Steve Clark-Hall
Crew Production Producer

Tina Jones
Crew Art Set Decoration

Wick Finch
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Ben Meechan
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Daniel Pemberton
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Daniel Smith
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Denis Schnegg
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Hayley Easton Street
Crew Art Art Direction

James Collins
Crew Art Art Direction

James Herbert
Crew Editing Editor, Executive Producer

Joby Harold
Crew Writing Screenplay, Producer, Story

Katherine Tibbetts
Crew Production Production Manager

Katrina Mackay
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Martin Chamney
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Matthew Skelding
Crew Editing Dialogue Editor

Paul Driver
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Philip Hedgecock
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Simon Changer
Crew Sound Music Editor

Sue Harding
Crew Sound Foley

Thomas Brown
Crew Art Art Direction

Tory Tunnell
Crew Production Producer

Andrew Palmer
Crew Art Art Direction

Flora Moody
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Jennifer Fairweather
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Lillie Jeffrey
Crew Production Casting Associate

Linda O'Reilly
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Marianne Huet
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Philipp Wolf
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Luke Hull
Crew Art Art Direction

Oliver Cubbage
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Sean Barclay
Crew Art Location Scout

Stevee Davies
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Tabitha Quitman
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Steven Mnuchin
Crew Production Executive Producer

Daniel Rogers
Crew Crew Health and Safety

Elizabeth West
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Marc Wolff
Crew Crew Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Lisa Shanley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Adam Horley
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Louis Paré
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Greg Corke
Crew Crew Armorer

Michael Cliett
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor

Matthew Clarke
Crew Production Location Manager

Bernd Angerer
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Sheara Abrahams
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Oliver Carroll
Crew Art Art Direction

Malwina Suwinska
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Eric Petey
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Ciarán Keenan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Uli Meyer
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Zoe Freed
Crew Sound Foley

Terry Archer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Courtney McClain
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Claire Matthews
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Matt Adams
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Kevin Daly
Crew Production Production Manager

Lucia Foster Found
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator

Darrell Warner
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator

Toby Plaskitt
Crew Camera Russian Arm Operator

Katy Covell
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Ollie Gilbert
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Marta Padilla
Crew Visual Effects 3D Modeller

Zach Marshall
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Kevin Penney
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Angus Munro
Crew Crew Second Film Editor

Alastair Don
Crew Art Location Scout

Ben Smithers
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Daniel Hillary
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Shawn White
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Gary Nolan
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Steve Ellingworth
Crew Camera Key Grip

Paul Worley
Crew Camera Key Grip

Guy Bennett
Crew Camera Key Grip

Brad Silby
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Tessa Phillips
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Celia Yau
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Sophie Bugeaud
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Amy Lyons
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Philippa Wood
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Loulou Bontemps
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Tim Perkins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor

Michael Crusz
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Evelien Kortum
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Will Samuelson
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator

William Sumpter
Crew Crew Armorer

Omar Morsy
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Leah Beevers
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Jonathan Vaughn
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Stuart Penn
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Janek Lender
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Brian Pohl
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Steph Lynn Robinson
Crew Visual Effects Stereoscopic Coordinator

Leah Jones
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Fiona Foster
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Georgia Warner
Crew Art Art Direction

Michael Eaton
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Ana McKillop
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Aidan Gillen
Cast Actor Bill

Charlie Hunnam
Cast Actor Arthur

David Beckham
Cast Actor Trigger

Djimon Hounsou
Cast Actor Bedivere

Eric Bana
Cast Actor Uther

Geoff Bell
Cast Actor Mischief John

Guy Ritchie
Cast Actor Inn Owner

Joel Bryant
Cast Actor Londinium Fighter (uncredited)

Jude Law
Cast Actor Vortigern

Mark Umbers
Cast Baron 2

Michael Hadley
Cast Actor Mage King

Michael McElhatton
Cast Actor Jack's Eye

Mikael Persbrandt
Cast Actor Greybeard

Neil Maskell
Cast Actor Back Lack

Peter Ferdinando
Cast Actor Earl of Mercia

Peter Guinness
Cast Actor Baron 1

Tom Wu
Cast Actor George

Adrian Bouchet
Cast Baron 3

Alan Turkington
Cast Actor General 1

Annabelle Wallis
Cast Actress Maggie

Florence Bell
Cast Actress Woman 1

Lorraine Bruce
Cast Syren 1

Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Cast Actress The Mage

Claira Watson Parr
Cast Actress Noblewoman (uncredited)

Kamil Lemieszewski
Cast Actor Merlin

Katie McGrath
Cast Actress Elsa

Pedro Caxade
Cast Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)

Rebecca Calder
Cast Actress Maid 1

Dacio Caballero
Cast Actor Fighter (uncredited)

Freddie Fox
Cast Actor Rubio

Georgina Campbell
Cast Actress Kay

Lee Nicholas Harris
Cast Actor Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)

Poppy Delevingne
Cast Actress Igraine

Charlie Rawes
Cast Actor Axeman

Daniel Stisen
Cast Actor SPAC / Londinum Fighter (uncredited)

Eline Powell
Cast Actress Syren 2

Kingsley Ben-Adir
Cast Actor Wet Stick

Lucy Chappell
Cast Actress Young Mother (uncredited)

Nick Cornwall
Cast Clan Head 1 (uncredited)

Rob Knighton
Cast Actor Mordred

Rudy Barrow
Cast Londinium Fighter (uncredited)

Alphonso Austin
Cast Slave Labourer (uncredited)

Gintare Beinoraviciute
Cast Actress Noble (uncredited)

Hermione Corfield
Cast Actress Syren 3

Jamie B. Chambers
Cast Actor Knight (uncredited)

Millie Brady
Cast Actress Catia

Cordelia Bugeja
Cast Actress Woman 3

James Warren
Cast Actor Mike

Alice E. Mayer
Cast Noble Girl (uncredited)

Steen Young
Cast Nemesis (uncredited)

Kalle Hennie
Cast Viking

Ellie Graham
Cast Maria

Jacqui Ainsley
Cast Actress Lady of the Lake

Wil Coban
Cast Actor Brother Blackleg

Nicola Wren
Cast Lucy

Craig McGinlay
Cast Actor Percival

Bleu Landau
Cast Blue

Anna Brooks Beckman
Cast Woman 2

Zac Barker
Cast Young Arthur 2 Yrs

Oliver Barker
Cast Young Arthur 2 Yrs

Steve Barnett
Cast Actor Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top