Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Kubo and the Two Strings

Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Allison Jones
Crew Production Casting

Anthony Pitone
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Brad Schiff
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Brian Ormiston
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Catherine Harper
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Dario Marianelli
Crew Sound Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

David J. Rowe
Crew Crew Information Systems Manager

Dominick Certo
Crew Sound Music Editor

Frank Passingham
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Gabe Sprenger
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Graham Annable
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Gregg Barbanell
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Ian Whitlock
Crew Visual Effects Animation

James Bellamy
Crew Sound Music Editor

Jason Stalman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jay Kogen
Crew Crew Thanks

John Peter Kousakis
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Lou Romano
Crew Art Concept Artist

Nancy Fuller
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Nelson Lowry
Crew Art Production Design

Nick Wollage
Crew Crew Score Engineer

Phil Brotherton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Phil Dale
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Steve Emerson
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Thomas O'Neil Younkman
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Tim Chau
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Toby Froud
Crew Art Sculptor

Andy Bailey
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Anthony Elworthy
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Arianne Sutner
Crew Production Producer

Ashley Lambert
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Brian Leif Hansen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Christopher Murrie
Crew Editing Editor

Clayton Weber
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Deborah Cook
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Jeff Croke
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Justin M. Rasch
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Marc Haimes
Crew Writing Story, Screenplay

Ovi Nedelcu
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Rachelle Lambden
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Shannon Tindle
Crew Writing Story, Storyboard Artist, Character Designer

Suzy Parr
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tim LeBlanc
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Travis Knight
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Animation

Valance Eisleben
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

Alice Bird
Crew Art Art Direction

Billy Cabey
Crew Directing Layout

Charles Greenfield
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Chris Butler
Crew Writing Screenplay, Head of Story

Daniel Alderson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

David Vandervoort
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Dobrin Yanev
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Emanuela Cozzi
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Jan-Erik Maas
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jodi Clark
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Julian Narino
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Mike Hollenbeck
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Nicholas Childs
Crew Crew Compositor

Oliver Jones
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Philippe Tardif
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Samuel Wilson
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Taro Goto
Crew Production Production Consultant

Adam Lawthers
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Danail Kraev
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Daniel Gill
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Florian Perinelle
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Holly Werner
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Kim Slate
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Mark Garcia
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Matias Liebrecht
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Megan Ganz
Crew Crew Thanks

Anthony Straus
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kevin Parry
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ludovic Berardo
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Baptiste Rogron
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Carl B. Hamilton
Crew Art Set Designer

Olivia Harrison
Crew Crew Thanks

Shawn Palmer
Crew Writing Story Artist

Aaron Toney
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

David E. Hall
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Alexander Snow
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Carolyn Vale
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Geoff Alexander
Crew Sound Conductor

Judy Cook
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

August Hall
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Jocelyn Pascall
Crew Production Associate Producer

Sara Matarazzo
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Daniel Short
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Thiago Calçado
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Helen Duckworth
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Sean Gregory
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Zachary Rahman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

John Aoshima
Crew Writing Head of Story

Jason Potter
Crew Camera Data Wrangler

Emily Greene
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Claudia Amatulli
Crew Visual Effects Animation Coordinator

Daniel R. Casey
Crew Art Production Design

Ben Harris
Crew Production Casting Associate

Darrin Mann
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Brian Tarlecki
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Carlos Sotolongo
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Mike Sowa
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

James WilderHancock
Crew Lighting Gaffer

John Henry Frankenhauser
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Dawn Yamada
Crew Crew Thanks

Tyler M. Saunders
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Maggie Begley
Crew Production Publicist

Christina Mackin
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Nik Siefke
Crew Camera Data Wrangler

Joe Gorski
Crew Visual Effects CG Animator

Daniel Leatherdale
Crew Crew Compositor

Ean McNamara
Crew Art Concept Artist

Joe Kortum
Crew Art Prop Designer

Andy Berry
Crew Art Set Dresser

Owen Nelson
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Eric Stolberg
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

David J. Epstein
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Jenniphur Ryan
Crew Crew Legal Services

Brian McLean
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Tilman Paulin
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Lead

Monica Fedrick
Crew Crew Title Graphics

Travis Crotts
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Brice Shultz
Crew Crew Compositor

Josh Holtsclaw
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Danika Burtt
Crew Production Accountant

Michelle Ross
Crew Visual Effects CG Animator

Matthew Beightol
Crew Crew Compositor

Joel Hasse
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Alastair Macleod
Crew Visual Effects Animation Technical Director

Casey Zander Anderson
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Jake Carlson
Crew Camera Assistant Camera

Jesse Levitt
Crew Camera Assistant Camera

Mandy Hutchings
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Richard Sevy
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

James Pina
Crew Crew Compositor

Mike Terpstra
Crew Crew Compositor

Sara Ireland
Crew Crew Compositor

Annika Schindler
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Colette Nickola
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Amelia 'Mia' Sires
Crew Camera Data Wrangler

Curtis Darwin Zinn
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Trahern Wells
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Tim Garbutt
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Joe Strasser
Crew Lighting Lighting Director

Joe Beckley
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Clive Bell
Crew Sound Musician

Hibiki Ichikawa
Crew Sound Musician

Kevin Kmetz
Crew Sound Musician

Melissa Holding
Crew Sound Musician

Emily Shinyi Hsu
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Daniela Scovel
Crew Production Production Assistant

Desiree Ong
Crew Production Production Assistant

Andrew Hollandsworth
Crew Production Production Runner

Evan Hailstone
Crew Production Production Runner

Kara Sinclair
Crew Production Production Runner

Marina Capizzi
Crew Production Production Runner

Matthew J.D. Thill
Crew Production Production Runner

Kj Pilar
Crew Directing Script Coordinator

Alicia Cortes
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Jeffrey Riley
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Nickolas Zolotko
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Brett Alexander Nichols
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Finley Mulligan
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Nick Mariana
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Takashi Kuboto
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Karl Kohlman
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Holly Webster
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Andrew Gotham
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Melanie Pappenheim
Crew Sound Vocals

Brenda Vaccaro
Cast Actress Kameyo (voice)

Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Cast Actor Hashi (voice)

Charlize Theron
Cast Actress Mother (voice)

George Takei
Cast Actor Hosato (voice)

Ken Takemoto
Cast Actor Ken (voice)

Matthew McConaughey
Cast Actor Beetle (voice)

Ralph Fiennes
Cast Actor Moon King (voice)

Saemi Nakamura
Cast Actress Villager (voice)

Cary Y. Mizobe
Cast Actor Villager (voice)

Laura Miro
Cast Miho (voice)

Michael Sun Lee
Cast Actor Villager (voice)

Rachel Morihiro
Cast Actress Villager (voice)

Rooney Mara
Cast Actress The Sisters (voice)

Aaron Aoki
Cast Actor Villager (voice)

Alpha Takahashi
Cast Actress Aiko (voice)

Art Parkinson
Cast Actor Kubo (voice)

Thomas Isao Morinaka
Cast Villager (voice)

Mariel Sheets
Cast Actress Villager (voice)

Meyrick Murphy
Cast Mari (voice)

Minae Noji
Cast Actress Minae (voice)

Luke Donaldson
Cast Villager (voice)

Zachary Alexander Rice
Cast Actor Villager (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top