Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Life

Life (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Adam Kopald
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Alex Bailey
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Ann Scibelli
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Annie Penn
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Bob Beemer
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bonnie Curtis
Crew Production Producer

Carl Sealove
Crew Sound Music Editor

Carlos De Carvalho
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Celia Bobak
Crew Art Set Decoration

Chris Jargo
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Christine Blundell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Clare Spragge
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Claudia Kalindjian
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

D. Chris Smith
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Dan O'Connell
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Daniel Saxlid
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing

David Watkins
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Dina Eaton
Crew Sound Music Editor

Donald Mowat
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer

Doug Hemphill
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Frances Parker
Crew Editing Editor

Jenny Beavan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

John T. Cucci
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Jon Ekstrand
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Jon Title
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Josh Robertson
Crew Directing First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Julie Lynn
Crew Production Producer

Kara Lipson
Crew Production Casting Associate

Laura Harris Atkinson
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Lee Walters
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Lesa Warrener
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Mark Henson
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Crew Sound Music Editor

Mary Jo Markey
Crew Editing Editor

Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Michael Miller
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Michelle Pazer
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Mindy Marin
Crew Production Casting

Nick Gottschalk
Crew Art Art Direction

Nigel Phelps
Crew Art Production Design

Oliver Hodge
Crew Art Art Direction

Olly Tellett
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Per Hallberg
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Michael Sullivan
Crew Sound Foley

Peter Staubli
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Philip D. Morrill
Crew Sound First Assistant Sound Editor

Ray Barrett
Crew Art Construction Manager

Rhett Reese
Crew Writing Writer

Richard Daldry
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Ron Bartlett
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Russell Oxley
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Sam Breckman
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Sarah Hunt
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Seamus McGarvey
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Steven Lawrence
Crew Art Art Direction

Tom Brewster
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Tony Chance
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Vicki Dee Rock
Crew Production Executive Producer

Alan Gooch
Crew Art Painter

Brad Blackbourn
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Chris Navarro
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Dana Goldberg
Crew Production Producer

Daniel Espinosa
Crew Directing Director

David Ellison
Crew Production Producer

Don Granger
Crew Production Executive Producer

Heather Noble
Crew Art Draughtsman

James Embree
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Marc Homes
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Matthew Wilson
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Paul Wernick
Crew Writing Writer

Stuart Morton
Crew Sound Music Editor

Susan Boyajian
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Adam Rowland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Allison Hall
Crew Production Extras Casting

Giuseppe Motta
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Julia Chiavetta
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Ketan Waikar
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Kristyan Mallett
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Designer

Lee Godfrey
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Oleg Kulchytskyi
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stacy Rowe
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Jessie Pariseau
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Mark S. Wright
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Nellie Burroughes
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Katharina Hingst
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Peter Robertson
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Daniel Rogers
Crew Crew Health and Safety

Mike Hill
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor

Iain Struthers
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Fabiana Arrastia
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Barry Gibbs
Crew Art Property Master

Will Newton
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Paul Wheeldon
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Geraint Hixson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

James Ashwill
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Brooke Dibble
Crew Art Concept Artist

Tom Balogh
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Darren Hayward
Crew Crew Carpenter

Julian Caldow
Crew Art Concept Artist

Laura Holeman
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Richard B. Molina
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Sam Paul Toms
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Andy Morrison
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Nick Jimenez
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Sam Hodge
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Caroline Fallon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Laurent Plancel
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Tony Tromp
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Scott Fritts
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Emily Cook
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Steven Harris
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetics

Ruth Parry
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetics

Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Sarah Young
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Sivaprayag
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Darrell Warner
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Illustrator

Michelle Chong
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Gary Hutchings
Crew Camera Key Grip

Ganesh Poojari
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Indranil Bhattacharya
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Magdalena Turnier
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Phoebe Sutherland
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Lila Sara Tahri
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Katia Muscariello
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Victoria Keeling
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Asha Joseph
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

John Moffatt
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Huw J. Evans
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Max Wright
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Goodwin
Crew Art Draughtsman

Will Houghton-Connell
Crew Art Draughtsman

Alfredo Lupo
Crew Art Draughtsman

Kate Pickthall
Crew Art Draughtsman

Corrine Silver
Crew Art Draughtsman

Laura Miller
Crew Art Draughtsman

Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Danni Lizaitis
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director

Angus Munro
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Simon Muir
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Chloe Meddings
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Toby Ford
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Andy Pilgrim
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Lukaz Leong
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Jack Dyer
Crew Art Construction Buyer

Leo Woodruff
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Wasili Angelopoulos
Crew Crew Propmaker

Neil Ashton
Crew Lighting Electrician

Harry Gamble
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Joe Alley
Crew Crew Carpenter

Jeremy Richardson
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Chris Rosewarne
Crew Art Concept Artist

Jim Cornish
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Benoit Godde
Crew Art Concept Artist

Dan Riches
Crew Art Set Dresser

Paul Snell
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Adam Byles
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Adrian Mackay
Crew Lighting Electrician

David Ned Kelly
Crew Crew Carpenter

Chris Tooth
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Trevor Bagge
Crew Production Production Accountant

Arran Topham
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Andrew Nolan
Crew Lighting Electrician

Ross Busby
Crew Lighting Electrician

Giles Asbury
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Alex Molden
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Will Mackay
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Jessica Phelps
Crew Crew Studio Teacher

Francesco Fabiani
Crew Art Sculptor

Jason Rickwood
Crew Directing Second Second Assistant Director

Ellis Court
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Kierron Quest
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Marina Altomare
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetics

Norman Thaler
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Scarlett McPherson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Abi Groves
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Hollie Cleaver
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Bruce Barnes
Crew Crew Carpenter

Niall Macaulay
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Clementine Ollerenshaw
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant

Demi Amat
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetics

Lisa Dennis
Crew Production Co-Producer

Daniel Tiller
Crew Art Concept Artist

Ariyon Bakare
Cast Actor Hugh Derry

David Muir
Cast Actor 20/20 Anchor

Elizabeth Vargas
Cast Actress 20/20 Anchor

Hiroyuki Sanada
Cast Actor Sho Murakami

Jake Gyllenhaal
Cast Actor Dr. David Jordan

Naoko Mori
Cast Actress Kazumi

Rebecca Ferguson
Cast Actress Miranda North

Ryan Reynolds
Cast Actor Rory Adams

Haruka Kuroda
Cast Actress Doctor

Olga Dihovichnaya
Cast Actress Ekaterina Golovkina

Alexandre Nguyen
Cast Actor 1st Fisherman

Hiu Woong-Sin
Cast 2nd Fisherman

Leila Grace
Cast Actress Student 3

Allen McLean
Cast Actor Student 1

Camiel Warren-Taylor
Cast Actress Dominique

Jesus Del Orden
Cast Actor Student 2

Mari Gvelesiani
Cast Actress Student
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top