Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Life

Life (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Kopald
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Alex Bailey
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Ann Scibelli
CrewSoundSound Designer

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Bob Beemer
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Bonnie Curtis
CrewProductionProducer

Carl Sealove
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Carlos De Carvalho
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Celia Bobak
CrewArtSet Decoration

Chris Jargo
CrewSoundADR Editor

Christine Blundell
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Clare Spragge
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Claudia Kalindjian
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

D. Chris Smith
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Dan O'Connell
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Daniel Saxlid
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

David Watkins
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Dina Eaton
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Donald Mowat
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Doug Hemphill
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Frances Parker
CrewEditingEditor

Jenny Beavan
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jon Ekstrand
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jon Title
CrewSoundSound Designer

Josh Robertson
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Julie Lynn
CrewProductionProducer

Kara Lipson
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Laura Harris Atkinson
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Lee Walters
CrewLightingGaffer

Lesa Warrener
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Lisa Dennis
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Mark Henson
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Mary Jo Markey
CrewEditingEditor

Melinka Thompson-Godoy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Michelle Pazer
CrewSoundADR Editor

Mindy Marin
CrewProductionCasting

Nick Gottschalk
CrewArtArt Direction

Nigel Phelps
CrewArtProduction Design

Oliver Hodge
CrewArtArt Direction

Olly Tellett
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Per Hallberg
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Peter Michael Sullivan
CrewSoundFoley

Peter Staubli
CrewSoundSound Designer

Philip D. Morrill
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Ray Barrett
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Rhett Reese
CrewWritingWriter

Richard Daldry
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ron Bartlett
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Russell Oxley
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Sam Breckman
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Sarah Hunt
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Seamus McGarvey
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Steven Lawrence
CrewArtArt Direction

Tom Brewster
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Tony Chance
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Vicki Dee Rock
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Alan Gooch
CrewArtPainter

Brad Blackbourn
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Chris Navarro
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Dana Goldberg
CrewProductionProducer

Daniel Espinosa
CrewDirectingDirector

David Ellison
CrewProductionProducer

Don Granger
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Heather Noble
CrewArtDraughtsman

James Embree
CrewCrewStunt Double

Marc Homes
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Matthew Wilson
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Paul Wernick
CrewWritingWriter

Stuart Morton
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Susan Boyajian
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Adam Rowland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Allison Hall
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Giuseppe Motta
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Julia Chiavetta
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Ketan Waikar
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Kristyan Mallett
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Designer

Lee Godfrey
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Oleg Kulchytskyi
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Stacy Rowe
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jessie Pariseau
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Mark S. Wright
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Nellie Burroughes
CrewCrewStunt Double

Katharina Hingst
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Peter Robertson
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Daniel Rogers
CrewCrewHealth and Safety

Mike Hill
CrewVisual EffectsRoto Supervisor

Iain Struthers
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Fabiana Arrastia
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Barry Gibbs
CrewArtProperty Master

Will Newton
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Paul Wheeldon
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Geraint Hixson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

James Ashwill
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Brooke Dibble
CrewArtConcept Artist

Tom Balogh
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Darren Hayward
CrewCrewCarpenter

Julian Caldow
CrewArtConcept Artist

Laura Holeman
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Richard B. Molina
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Sam Paul Toms
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Andy Morrison
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Nick Jimenez
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Sam Hodge
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Caroline Fallon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Laurent Plancel
CrewCrewStunt Double

Tony Tromp
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Scott Fritts
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Emily Cook
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Steven Harris
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Ruth Parry
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Roberto Dominguez Alegria
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Sarah Young
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Sivaprayag
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Darrell Warner
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Illustrator

Michelle Chong
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Gary Hutchings
CrewCameraKey Grip

Ganesh Poojari
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Indranil Bhattacharya
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Magdalena Turnier
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Phoebe Sutherland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Lila Sara Tahri
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Katia Muscariello
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Victoria Keeling
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Asha Joseph
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

John Moffatt
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Huw J. Evans
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Max Wright
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Goodwin
CrewArtDraughtsman

Will Houghton-Connell
CrewArtDraughtsman

Alfredo Lupo
CrewArtDraughtsman

Kate Pickthall
CrewArtDraughtsman

Corrine Silver
CrewArtDraughtsman

Laura Miller
CrewArtDraughtsman

Mens-Sana Tamakloe
CrewCrewStunt Double

Danni Lizaitis
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Angus Munro
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Simon Muir
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Chloe Meddings
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Toby Ford
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Andy Pilgrim
CrewCrewStunt Double

Lukaz Leong
CrewCrewStunt Double

Jack Dyer
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Leo Woodruff
CrewCrewStunt Double

Wasili Angelopoulos
CrewCrewPropmaker

Neil Ashton
CrewLightingElectrician

Harry Gamble
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Joe Alley
CrewCrewCarpenter

Jeremy Richardson
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Chris Rosewarne
CrewArtConcept Artist

Jim Cornish
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Benoit Godde
CrewArtConcept Artist

Dan Riches
CrewArtSet Dresser

Paul Snell
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Adam Byles
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Adrian Mackay
CrewLightingElectrician

David Ned Kelly
CrewCrewCarpenter

Chris Tooth
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Trevor Bagge
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Arran Topham
CrewCrewStunt Double

Andrew Nolan
CrewLightingElectrician

Ross Busby
CrewLightingElectrician

Giles Asbury
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Alex Molden
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Will Mackay
CrewCrewStunt Double

Jessica Phelps
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Francesco Fabiani
CrewArtSculptor

Jason Rickwood
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Ellis Court
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Kierron Quest
CrewCrewStunt Double

Marina Altomare
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Norman Thaler
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Scarlett McPherson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Abi Groves
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Hollie Cleaver
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Bruce Barnes
CrewCrewCarpenter

Niall Macaulay
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Clementine Ollerenshaw
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Demi Amat
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Daniel Tiller
CrewArtConcept Artist

Ariyon Bakare
CastActorHugh Derry

David Muir
CastActor20/20 Anchor

Elizabeth Vargas
CastActress20/20 Anchor

Hiroyuki Sanada
CastActorSho Murakami

Jake Gyllenhaal
CastActorDr. David Jordan

Naoko Mori
CastActressKazumi

Rebecca Ferguson
CastActressMiranda North

Ryan Reynolds
CastActorRory Adams

Haruka Kuroda
CastActressDoctor

Olga Dihovichnaya
CastActressEkaterina Golovkina

Alexandre Nguyen
CastActor1st Fisherman

Hiu Woong-Sin
Cast2nd Fisherman

Leila Grace
CastActressStudent 3

Allen McLean
CastActorStudent 1

Camiel Warren-Taylor
CastActressDominique

Jesus Del Orden
CastActorStudent 2

Mari Gvelesiani
CastActressStudent
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top