Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Lone Survivor

Lone Survivor (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Akiva Goldsman
CrewProductionProducer

Amy Stofsky
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Andy Koyama
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Barry Spikings
CrewProductionProducer

Beau Borders
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Holmquist
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Bruce Luizzi
CrewArtLeadman

Bruno Van Zeebroeck
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Chad Herr
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Colby Parker Jr.
CrewEditingEditor

David Brownlow
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Derrick Mitchell
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Douglas Fox
CrewArtProperty Master, Armorer

Eric Heffron
CrewProductionCo-Producer, First Assistant Director

Gary A. Hecker
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Gary Marullo
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Geordie Sheffer
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

George Furla
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Grady Cofer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Grant Cramer
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Gregory Nicotero
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Greg Steele
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Greg Zimmerman
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Hans Bjerno
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Harry Cohen
CrewSoundSound Effects Designer

Heather Elwell
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Howard Berger
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head, Makeup Effects

Jacques Jouffret
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator

James R. Tynes
CrewLightingGaffer

Jamie Kelman
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jan Rudolph
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jason Shuman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jeff Rice
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jesper Kjölsrud
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

Joe Cappelletti
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

John Brace
CrewProductionCasting

Johnny Villanueva
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Jonathon Slator
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Julie Hansen
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Karen Eisenstadt
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Kathleen Keller
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kent Harvey
CrewCamera"C" Camera Operator

Kevin Scott
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Lamarr Gray
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Lauren Selig
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Linda Lowy
CrewProductionCasting

Lorraine Crossman
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Louis G. Friedman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Louise Spencer
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Mark Damon
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Mark Peterson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Mark Wahlberg
CrewProductionProducer

Michael Hertlein
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Nerses Gezalyan
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Nuria Sitja
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Patrick Robinson
CrewWritingBook

Peter Berg
CrewDirectingDirector, Writer, Producer

Peter Montagna
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Petra Holtorf
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Randall Emmett
CrewProductionProducer

Renée Tondelli
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Ronald R. Reiss
CrewArtSet Decoration

Stephen Levinson
CrewProductionProducer

Steve Cooper
CrewArtArt Direction

Steve Jablonsky
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Terry Kempf
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Tobias A. Schliessler
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Tom Duffield
CrewArtProduction Design

Wylie Stateman
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Bryan Lawson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Chris Hrasky
CrewSoundTheme Song Performance

Gabriel Fleming
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Georgia Allen
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Kerry Foster
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Paula Rogers
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Sam Zeines
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Sarah Beth Shapiro
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Simon Fawcett
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Spencer Silna
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Tamara Birkemoe
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Adam Trahan
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Adi Shankar
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Corey Welk
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jamie Castro
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Jennifer Gingery
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Jerrad Gray
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Marcus Luttrell
CrewWritingBook

Megan Daum
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Norton Herrick
CrewProductionProducer

Sarah Aubrey
CrewProductionProducer

Brandt Andersen
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Derrick Ballard
CrewArtSet Designer

Remington Chase
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Coy Aune
CrewCamera"B" Camera Operator

Stepan Martirosyan
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James F. Cornick
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Jimmy E. Jensen
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Harry Humphries
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Brandon Grimes
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Michael Anderson
CrewCameraKey Grip

Braden Aftergood
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Erika Gourvitz
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Steven Saxton
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Vitaly Grigoriants
CrewProductionProducer

Lindsay Greitzer
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Louie DeMarco
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Trevor Goring
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Harrison Marks
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Richard Oswald
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Clay DeVelvis
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Nancy Molleur
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Gregory Peters
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Victor A. Shelehov
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Marcus Montano
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Jamie Clarke
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Ron Lynch
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Derek M. Chavez
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Brandon Carroll
CrewCameraEpk Producer

Michael James
CrewSoundTheme Song Performance

Munaf Rayani
CrewSoundTheme Song Performance

Mark Smith
CrewSoundTheme Song Performance

Stephanie Ballard
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Brent Egan
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Nick Shuster
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Rob Salviotti
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Louis DeMarco
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Xander Paul
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Jason Seigel
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Greg Cusumano
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Edwardo Santiago
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Tim White
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Juergen Heinemann
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Erika Walthall
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Michelle Pershing
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Bryan Perkal
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Corrine Butler
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Andrew Mackin
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Barton Slade
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Chad Wadsworth
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Scott Goudreau
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Cassie Russell
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Ben Foster
CastActorPetty Officer Second Class Matthew "Axe" Axelson

David Shepard
CastCJSOTF Commander

Emile Hirsch
CastActorPetty Officer Second Class Danny Dietz

Eric Bana
CastActorLieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen

Henry Penzi
CastActorPenzi

Hillel Michael Shamam
CastAngry Villager

Josh Berry
CastActorCommunication SEAL

Mark Wahlberg
CastActorPetty Officer First Class Marcus Luttrell

Matthew Page
CastActorArmy Intel Guy

Peter Berg
CastActorSoldier (uncredited)

Alexander Ludwig
CastActorPetty Officer Second Class Shane Patton

Ali Suliman
CastActorMohammad Gulab

Corey Large
CastActorSEAL Captain Kenney (uncredited)

Jerry Ferrara
CastActorHasslert

Rick Vargas
CastCrew Chief

Sammy Sheik
CastActorTaraq

Scott Elrod
CastActorQRF SEAL

Sergio Kato
CastActorNavy Seal (uncredited)

Sterling Jones
CastBagram Comms Guy

Taylor Kitsch
CastActorLieutenant Michael "Mike" Murphy

Rich Ting
CastJames Suh

Yousuf Azami
CastShah

Dan Bilzerian
CastActorHealy

Daniel Arroyo
CastActorTeenage Goat Boy

Brian Call
CastTOC SEAL

Eric Steinig
CastSEAL Lieutenant

Nicholas Patel
CastGoat Boy

Samuel J. Cloud
CastJAG

Anthony McKenzie
CastTOC Senior Air Officer

Daniel Fulcoly
CastLieutenant Andrews

Edmund Blanchet
CastPJ #1

Gregory Rockwood
CastChinook Pilot #1

Ishmael Antonio
CastDoctor

Jason Riggins
Cast50 Cal Gunner

Jim Cusic
CastPJ #2

John Hocker
CastHocker

Kurt Carlson
CastCaptain Lovas

Michael P. Herrmann
CastActorWallace

Patrick Griffin
CastActorChinook Co-Pilot

Paul Craig
Cast"EOD" Paul

Perparim "Peter" Bici
CastCommunication SEAL Perry

Robert H. Doudell
CastVillage Elder

Robert Loerke
CastCaptain Jacoby

Ryan Kay
CastChinook Pilot #2

Zabiullah Mirzai
CastZabi

Zarin Rahimi
CastGoat Man

Rohan Chand
CastActorGulab's Young Son

Justin Tade
CastActorCJSOTF Marine
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top