Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Megamind

Megamind (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alan Schoolcraft
CrewWritingScreenplay

Andrew Birch
CrewCrewPost-Production Manager

Andy Bialk
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Andy Schuhler
CrewWritingStoryboard

Anna Behlmer
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Ben Stiller
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Chris Reccardi
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Christopher Knights
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Conrad Vernon
CrewCrewThanks

Dan O'Connell
CrewSoundFoley

Debbie L. O'Keeffe
CrewCrewThanks

Derek Drymon
CrewCrewThanks

Devin Crane
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Doug Pierce
CrewArtSet Designer

Erik Aadahl
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Ethan van der Ryn
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Fatima Robinson
CrewCrewChoreographer

Gabriel White
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Gary Trousdale
CrewCrewThanks

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Guillermo Navarro
CrewCrewThanks

Guillermo del Toro
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jack Lilburn
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Jason Spencer Galsworthy
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Jeffrey Joe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Finklea
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley

Justin Theroux
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Kate Spencer
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Kathy Nelson
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Ken Ball
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Leslee Feldman
CrewProductionCasting

Lynn Hobson
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Marc Bonilla
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Mariko Hoshi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Martin P. Hopkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael A. Levine
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Michael C. Mason
CrewSoundMusician

Michael McNeill
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Michael Andrews
CrewEditingEditor

Mike Mitchell
CrewCrewThanks

R.J. Kizer
CrewSoundADR Editor

Richard Daskas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Rick Giovinazzo
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Robert W. Hedland
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Sean Mahoney
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Shane Prigmore
CrewWritingStoryboard

Slamm Andrews
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Stuart Cornfeld
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Susan Dudeck
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor

Tom Lalley
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Tom McGrath
CrewDirectingDirector

William M. Steinberg
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Andy Sisul
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Bailey Brent
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bryan Gregg LaShelle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Cameron Hood
CrewCrewThanks

Chin Ko
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Christi Soper
CrewProductionCasting Associate

David C. Lawson
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

David James
CrewArtProduction Design

Denise Nolan Cascino
CrewProductionProducer

Eli Rod
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Guido Zimmermann
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

James Wood Wilson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

John Marquis
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Kevin Kaska
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Liska Ostojic
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Lorne Balfe
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Marc Miller
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Markus Burki
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mike Beaulieu
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Morgan R. Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

P.K. Hooker
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Paul Chung
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ramiro Belgardt
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Rani Naamani
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Sam Michlap
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Simon Rodgers
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Travis Koller
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Brent Simons
CrewWritingScreenplay

Chris Bancroft
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christine Nguyen
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Daniel Ortiz
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

David Torres
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Jeff Wagner
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John Patton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Julien Bocabeille
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kyle Jefferson
CrewCrewThanks

Lara Breay
CrewProductionProducer

Laurent Caneiro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lori Williams
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Luke Randall
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Donald
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Matthew C. Campbell
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Navjit Singh Gill
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Peter Oso Snell
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Ryan Cole
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Tyler Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Ryan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

John Allwine
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Katie Van Maanen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nelson Brown
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peer Lemmers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rachel Slansky
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Robert Chen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Scott Lafleur
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tighe Sheldon
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Jake Walker
CrewSoundMusician

Vicki Hunter
CrewProductionFinance

Terri Anderson
CrewProductionFinance

Timothy Lamb
CrewArtArt Direction, Character Designer

Gavin Greenaway
CrewSoundConductor

Goro Fujita
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Yimi Tong
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

James Ashwill
CrewSoundFoley

Clint Colver
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Dane Stogner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nikita Pavlov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Ludovic Bouancheau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anthony Hodgson
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Matthieu Grospiron
CrewLightingLighting Artist

John Dorst
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Raymond Zibach
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Bonnie Lemon
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Camille Leganza
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Carl Rydlund
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

Jonathan Evans-Jones
CrewSoundMusician

Melanie Cordan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rebecca Perez
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Irene Parkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steve Mair
CrewSoundMusician

Annmarie Koenig
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Peter Maynez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Mollie Gamo
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Nazia Khan
CrewCrewActor's Assistant

David Isetta
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Sylvain Deboissy
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Carlos Sotolongo
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Kory Heinzen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Corban Gossett
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Glen Gustafson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Peter Farson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Nico Sanghrajka
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Holly Edwards
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Max Bruce
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

August Meredith
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Amanda Johnstone-Batt
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Roger Linley
CrewSoundMusician

Steve Schaeffer
CrewSoundMusician

Ka Yaw Tan
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Philip To
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nara Youn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Cristian Moras
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Gina Warr
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Patrick Kelly
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

David Spivack
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andre de Oliviera Araujo
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Dick Walsh
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Steve McGrath
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Andrew Crowley
CrewSoundMusician

Bart Feliciano
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ryan Gong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Zubin Wadia
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ben Rush
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dorien Gunnels
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Roy Latham
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Betty Tom
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

W. Jacob Gardner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tomoyuki Harashima
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ron Pucherelli
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brittany Cope
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Ariga Parseghian
CrewProductionFinance

Kirsten Drummond
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kevin Edwards
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Julien Forest
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Oth Khotsimeuang
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jennifer Leigh King
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Hannah Sherman
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jung Jin Song
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Emily Yi
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Shawn Bohonos
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dave Dinsmore
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dj Downey
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alireza Estakhrian
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Othieno Okong'o
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lauren Blackshear
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Alyson Blume
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Tim Kwan
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kelly Matthews
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

David Hail
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Margaret A. Decker
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Rain Angeles
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Greg Gibson
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ariandy Chandra
CrewArtTitle Designer

Shaun Graham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Kyle Maxwell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jason Rickwald
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Benjamin Andersen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Shinsaku Arima
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Greg Beckman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Wes Chilton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tyson Erze
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Robert Kopinsky
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jaemin Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matt Robertson
CrewProductionAdministration

Katrina Conwright
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Cameron Fielding
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevan Shorey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Siruno
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Cara Malek
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Cliff B. Mitchell
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Sven Pohle
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Amy Rae Jones
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Sebastien Chort
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Mark A. Decker
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kurt Kaminski
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Soongu Kwon
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jung Jin Kang
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Shane Mulholland
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Robyn Mesher
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Steven Schweickart
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Gregg Carrier
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Mackenzie Thompson
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Chris Clad
CrewSoundMusician

Steven Blakey
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Landon Gray
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Laurent Kermel
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Olive Lin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Stephanie Siebert
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Stuart Tett
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jason William Scheier
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Mona Shokrai
CrewCrewLegal Services

Alissa Rowinsky Wright
CrewCrewLegal Services

Kendal Sager
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Paul Kegg
CrewSoundMusician

Darci Zalvin
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Michelle Cowart
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tommie Löfqvist
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Paul Schoeni
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Fangwei Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Ross Burgess
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave Burgess
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Dan Newell
CrewSoundMusician

Robert Lurye
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Jessie Carbonaro
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Trinity Murphy
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

William Opdyke
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tony Mitzelfelt
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Jessi Stumpfel
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Alfred Young
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Diana K. Lee
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Meredith Narrowe
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ryan Genji Thomas
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jannette Eng
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Guillermo Careaga
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alexander Fleisig
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Roennigke
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Cory Rogers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Patanjo
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jason Waltman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Maciek Gliwa
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Malia P. Russell
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Christopher Lee Capel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michelle Mendenhall
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Jimmy Maidens
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Yuko Okumura
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Philippe Denis
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Geri Smith
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Stephan Osterburg
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Osamu Takehiro
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Benjamin Venancie
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Madison Sellers
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Jeff Wang
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

George Ho
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Lisa M. Tse
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Doug Yoshida
CrewLightingLighting Artist

William E. Arias
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Antoine Deschamps
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Amber Stewart Lunderville
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Pietro Materossi
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ken Fountain
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephen Melagrano
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Zeki Melek
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Kira Shea Smithson
CrewProductionAdministration

Erik Pope
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Scott B. Peterson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

John Hanashiro
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Sucheta Bhatawadekar
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Noel Hocquet
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Gregory Jennings
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Prapanch Swamy
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ryan Michael Todd
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Hanwei Wu
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Maude Lewis
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Danielle Helsaple
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Daniel Fresco
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Daniel Kresco
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Nicasio Nakamine
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Sebastien Potet
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Paul Timpson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Drago Avdalovic
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Adrian Tsang
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Julie Anne Brame
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Yancy Lindquist
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Gustav Melich
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Alex Hagelis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Sunil Pant
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Stan Seo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Matt Titus
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Reny Preussker
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ben Stiller
CastActorBernard (voice)

Brad Pitt
CastActorMetro Man (voice)

Christopher Knights
CastActorPrison Guard (voice)

David Cross
CastActorMinion (voice)

J.K. Simmons
CastActorWarden (voice)

Jack Blessing
CastActorNewscaster (voice)

Justin Theroux
CastActorMegaminds's Father (voice)

Mike Mitchell
CastActorFather in Crowd (voice)

Stephen Kearin
CastMayor (voice)

Tina Fey
CastActressRoxanne Ritchi (voice)

Tom McGrath
CastActorLord Scott / Prison Guard (voice)

Will Ferrell
CastActorMegamind (voice)

Jessica Schulte
CastActressMegamind's Mother (voice)

Jonah Hill
CastActorHal Stewart / Tighten (voice)

Brian Hopkins
CastPrisoner (voice)

Jasper Johannes Andrews
CastCrying Baby (voice)

Quinn Dempsey Stiller
CastSchoolchild (voice)

Ella Olivia Stiller
CastSchoolchild (voice)

Emily Nordwind
CastLady Scott (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top