Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Midway

Midway (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Wolfe
CrewEditingEditor

Alan Markfield
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr.
CrewArtProperty Master

Andrea Kenyon
CrewProductionCasting Director

Angela Laprete
CrewProductionProduction Consultant

Brent O'Connor
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Bryan Grill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Carolyn A. Loucks
CrewArtSet Decoration

Carsten H. W. Lorenz
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Cary Weitz
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Christine Youngstrom
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Craig Hosking
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Dan Goyens
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Dan Smiczek
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Derek Spears
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Don King
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Don Tomich
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Doug Hardwick
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Eames Gagnon
CrewLightingGaffer

Eric Rylander
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Francie Brown
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Greg P. Russell
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Harald Kloser
CrewSoundMusic, Producer

Harlan Glenn
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Helene Lamarre
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Isabelle Guay
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Jan Bezouška
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jean-Pierre Paquet
CrewArtArt Direction

Josh Bower
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Kirk M. Petruccelli
CrewArtProduction Design

Laine Rykes
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Les T. Tomita
CrewCameraKey Grip

Linda D. Flowers
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Lorette Leblanc
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Mario Davignon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Mark Gordon
CrewProductionProducer

Martin Doepner
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Marylou Lim
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Michael Hoffman
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Patrick Kerton
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Paul O'Bryan
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Peter G. Travers
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Robby Baumgartner
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Roland Emmerich
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer

Thomas Wanker
CrewSoundMusic

Tom Macdonald
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Cathie Valdovino
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Yu Dong
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Emilie Gauthier
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Eriko Miyagawa
CrewProductionCasting Consultant

Joseph Segura
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Joshua Davis
CrewLightingGaffer

Katie Doyle
CrewProductionCasting Director

Page Buckner
CrewArtArt Direction

Phil Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Reiner Bajo
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Ryan Stevens Harris
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Sebastian Butenberg
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Tom Marks
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Walter Volpatto
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Greg Strasz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Mahealani Diego
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Marie-Julie Besse
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Matt Hovland
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Patricia Binga
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Patrick Christensen
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Paul Corricelli
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Puelo Deir
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Rene Toye
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Steve Neal
CrewSoundSound Editor

Gina Scarnati
CrewArtTextile Artist

Lukas Lepicovsky
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Jen Martin
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Matt Jackson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Dave Goetter
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Christopher J. Wood
CrewArtSet Dresser

Stephen Bacquet
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Rick Harris
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Andrew Ryan Turner
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Dany Racine
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Félix Larivière
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Julie Garceau
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Wes Tooke
CrewWritingScreenplay

Soupharak Keoborakoth
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Pierre Daudelin
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Pamela Goldammer
CrewCostume & Make-UpFirst Assistant Makeup Artist

Hale Mawae
CrewArtSet Dresser

Marcin Kasiński
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Martin Chalifoux
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Steven Cueva
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Shae Salmon
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Eric Aubin
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Harry Lu
CrewCrewArmorer

Alastair Burlingham
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Caitlin Well
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Tefft Smith
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

David Shauger
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Marcelo Padovani
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Mark Spindler
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Carolyne de Bellefeuille
CrewArtArt Direction

Rick Crum
CrewLightingElectrician

Eun Young Kim
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Jeremy Brussell
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Catherine Lam
CrewArtSet Designer

Peter Bawiec
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Wouter van Herwerden
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Thomas Dane Wagener
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Louis Marion
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Stephane Boisvert
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Steven Spady
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Ralph Malani
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

David Dinel
CrewCameraKey Grip

Nicholas Rymond
CrewArtLeadman

Sabrine Canuel
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Laurent Taillefer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Mike Gerzevitz
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Andrea Montana Knoll
CrewProductionProduction Consultant

Jon Lawless
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Taylor Westerfield
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Babak Bina
CrewVisual Effects3D Generalist

Daniel Perez
CrewVisual Effects3D Generalist

Alan Shultz
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Matt Yocum
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Vicki Pui
CrewArtConcept Artist

Danny MAlin
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Rebecca Gausnell
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Aaron Reznick
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Tricia Kim
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Radia Slaimi
CrewArtSet Designer

Bill Wang
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

David Villeneuve
CrewLightingElectrician

Nathalie Legault
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Micah Gallagher
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Jean Scarabin
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Thomas Weckenmann
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Greta Ruljevaite
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Marc Roth
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Daniel McGraw
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Errol Stussi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nick Crew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tricia Mulgrew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Ilkka Uitto
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Marshall Rainey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Timur Yesilfiliz
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Prapanch Swamy
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Tom Curtis
CrewArtSet Dresser

Craig K. Lewis
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Mandalyn Forbes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Rodgers Paul
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Josh Mar
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Allen Mozo
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Michael Porterfield
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Mariana Gorbea
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Michal Wilczewski
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Karen Wood
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Jacek Wiśniewski
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Philip Nussbaumer
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Florian Franke
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Rodions Jepejevs
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Jean-Manuel Medina
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Gaby Miègeville-Little
CrewArtSet Designer

Mónica Caballero
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Simon Théberge
CrewArtSet Designer

Filip Stefanowski
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Bethan Mowat
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Pierre Antoine Rousse
CrewArtSet Dresser

Miguel Palos
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

John M.H. Lee
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Aaron Ellis
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Arthur B Wilson III
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Catherine Lahaye
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Gary Pachany
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Chris Lewis
CrewArtSet Designer

Nicolas Dallaire
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Magnus Skagerlund
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Curtis Wingerter
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Liliane Saad
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Tuiaana Scanlan
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Todd Schatz
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Justin Neenan
CrewArtSet Designer

Cedric Levesque
CrewArtSet Dresser

Maxime Privé
CrewArtSet Dresser

Nicolas Privé
CrewArtSet Dresser

Johannes Muecke
CrewArtStoryboard Artist, Title Designer

Joshua Atkin
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Reid Murphy
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jeroen Hendriks
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Michael Keola Jones
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Aaron McMullen
CrewLightingElectrician

James Takahashi
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Sheldon Yamauchi
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Paula Hong
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Eli Girard
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Christine Carrière
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Natalia Lubowiecka
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Evgeny Berbasov
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Natsai Todd
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jason Hannen-Williams
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Philipp Winterstein
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Jean-Philippe Tristant
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Ryo Sakaguchi
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Steve Seongik Hong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Selah Chung
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Enrique Sandoval Castro
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Danielle Norgate
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Henrique Reginato
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Phil Prates
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Egbert Reichel
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Michael J. Viera
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Ning Yan
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Dasom Song
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Peter Braeley
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Chengwei Zheng
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Mujia Liao
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Kevin Mains
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Dylan Dunford
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Benjamin Lepine
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ron Schrems
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Laura Carnegie
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Adam Figielski
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Aditya Menon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kin Yiu
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Gray Xi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sophia Zhang
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Michael Armstrong
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Thelma Rangel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sofronie Dun
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Iva Modrah
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Troy Moore
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Matthew Novak
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Joshua Hakim
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Johannes Wolz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Technical Director

Zaki Saati
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Sara Eva Gonzalez
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Johanna Bautista
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Dustin Snodgrass
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Marie Medina
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Pauline Beraud
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Trevor White
CrewEditingColorist

Rob Scratch Mitchell
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Marie-Helene Roy
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Natacha Williams
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Carolina Jiménez
CrewDirectingLayout

Aaron Eckhart
CastActorLieutenant Colonel Jimmy Doolittle

Ana Maria Lombo
CastBallroom Singer

Brennan Brown
CastActorCommander Joseph Rochefort

David Hewlett
CastActorHusband Kimmel

Dennis Quaid
CastActorVice Admiral William 'Bull' Halsey

Ellen Dubin
CastActressAdmiral King Secretary

Eric Davis
CastActorCaptain Miles Browning

Etsushi Toyokawa
CastActorAdmiral Isoroku Yamamoto

Garret Sato
CastActorJapanese Officer (Prison)

Geoffrey Blake
CastActorJohn Ford

Hiro Kanagawa
CastActorMakigumo Captain

Jake Weber
CastActorRear Admiral Raymond Spruance

James Carpinello
CastActorWilliam Brockman

Jun Kunimura
CastActorVice Admiral Chūichi Nagumo

Mandy Moore
CastActressAnne Best

Mark Rolston
CastActorErnest King

Matthew MacCaull
CastActorStaff Officer (Nimitz)

Neil Girvan
CastActorNavy Yard Inspector

Patrick Wilson
CastActorRear Admiral Edwin T. Layton

Peter Shinkoda
CastActorCmdr. Minoru Genda

Robert Crooks
CastActorMcClusky's Radioman

Tadanobu Asano
CastActorRear Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi

Woody Harrelson
CastActorAdmiral Chester W. Nimitz

Alexander Ludwig
CastActorLieutenant Roy Pearce

Darren Criss
CastActorCommander Eugene Lindsey

Luke Evans
CastActorCommander Wade McClusky

Tyler Hall
CastActorWilliam 'Slim' Townsend

Alexandre Dubois
CastActorRadar Officer (Enterprise)

Jacob Blair
CastActorHank Potter

Nick Jonas
CastActorBruno Gaido

Russell Dennis Lewis
CastActorEnsigh O’Flaherty

Sebastian Pigott
CastActorPetty Officer #2

Tim Beckmann
CastActorCaptain Rawlings

Tony Christopher
CastActorSBD Pilot (Enterprise)

John Lobato
CastActorRadar Officer (uncredited)

Kasey Ryne Mazak
CastActorSignal Officer (Akagi)

Kenny Leu
CastZhu Xuesan

Luke Kleintank
CastActorLieutenant Clarence Earle Dickinson

Rachael Perrell Fosket
CastActressDagne Layton

Raphael Grosz-Harvey
CastActorLt. JG (Hospital)

Ed Skrein
CastActorLieutenant Richard 'Dick' Best

Jake Manley
CastActorWillie West

Michael Chapman
CastActorHelmsman (Nautilus)

Tyler Elliot Burke
CastActorRadar Officer (Enterprise)

Sarah Halford
CastMarie Pearce

Cameron Brodeur
CastActorSully Brown

Johan Strombergsson-Denora
CastActorRadioman #1 (Enterprise SC)

Mikaël Conde
CastActorBill Miller

Nobuya Shimamoto
CastCaptain Tomeo Kaku

Keean Johnson
CastActorChief Aviation Radioman James Murray

Simon Pelletier-Gilbert
CastActorYorktown Spotter

Trevor Danielson
CastTalker

Ryo Hayashida
CastActorDeck Officer (Akagi)

Leonardo Boudreau
CastActorPassing Sailor

Brandon Sklenar
CastActorGeorge 'Tex' Gay

Adrian Spencer
CastActorChief Medic (Enterprise)

Hiromoto Ida
CastPrime Minister Tojo

Jason Lee Hoy
CastActorPat Rooney

Ellis Arch
CastActorLofton Henderson

David Dacosta
CastActorBreathless Ensign (Enterprise)

Takeshi Kurokawa
CastImperial Guardsman

Yuta Takenaka
CastStaff Officer (Yamato)

Sangwon Jun
CastHiryu Talker

Philip Fu-Kang Wang
CastChinese Major

Nico DeCastris
CastRadioman #2 (Enterprise SC)

Hiroaki Shintani
CastEmperor Hirohito

Halta Nonen
CastJapanese Boy #2 (6 YO)

Shigeru Yabuta
CastJapanese Duck Netting Officer

Madison Roukema
CastBarbara Best

Dean Schaller
CastJack MacKenzie Jr.

Kayo Yasuhara
CastActressGeisha

Christie Brooke
CastMillicent McClusky

Rudolph Wallstrom
CastPetty Officer (Pacific HQ)

Dustin Geiger
CastPaul Crosley

Masahiro Tanikawa Masa Tani
CastDamage Control Officer

Ryuta Kato
CastJapanese Junior Officer (Yamat)

Ryohei Arima
CastJapanese Lieutenant (Kaga)

Kyle Bougeno
CastSmoking Sailor

Kazuki Gonzalez-Adachi
CastHiryu Helmsman

Toyoaki Ito Leung
CastJapanese Boy (10 YO)

Seunghwan Min
CastZero Pilots Squadron Leader

Christopher Tapia
CastHiryu Pointer

Motoo Taira
CastAkagi Spotter

Ken Takikawa
CastMakigumo Lieutenant

Philippe Verville
CastDoolittle's Bombardier

Jason New
CastMarine Captain (Midway)

Reyn Halford
CastTorpedo Room Chief

Agostino Michael Cimino
CastBuzz Davis (Sonar Tech Nautilus)

Tatsuya Shirato
CastFlag Officer (Yamato)

Sean Colby
CastGay's Radioman

James Hicks
CastActorEdwin Kroeger
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top