Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Minari

Minari (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andrea Gard
CrewSoundFoley Editor, Foley Artist

Brad Pitt
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Dede Gardner
CrewProductionProducer

John Stout
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Julia Kim
CrewProductionCasting

Julia Shirar
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Kent Sparling
CrewSoundSound Designer, Music Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Uguccioni
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Steve Mathis
CrewLightingGaffer

Harry Yoon
CrewEditingEditor

In-Ah Lee
CrewCrewThanks

Jeremy Kleiner
CrewProductionProducer

Lachlan Milne
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Lee Isaac Chung
CrewDirectingDirector, Writer

Steven Yeun
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Dylan Brodie
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Hannah Gates
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Dmitri Makarov
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Matt Fleischmann
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Han Yeri
CrewSoundTheme Song Performance

Joe Fragassi
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Lee Yong-ok
CrewArtProduction Design

Frank Wolf
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Emile Mosseri
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jamie Baxter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Joshua Bachove
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Stefanie Y. Hong
CrewCrewTranslator, Script Consultant

Rhett Chanley
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Christina Oh
CrewProductionProducer

Keith Brown
CrewCameraKey Grip

Joshua Sampson
CrewArtStandby Art Director

Jon Shryock
CrewCameraKey Grip

Erik Duemig
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Joseph Duemig
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Gina Luciani
CrewSoundMusician

Catherine Joy
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Andrew Lim
CrewArtMain Title Designer

Bob Fredrickson
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Kent Shelton
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Sunrise Tippeconnie
CrewLightingElectrician

Scott Forrester
CrewLightingElectrician

Rudy Chung
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Daniel McGilvray
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Chris Freihofer
CrewProductionLocal Casting, Extras Casting

Jeff Dubray
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

James Russell
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Brett Reynolds
CrewCameraDolly Grip

W. Haley Ho
CrewArtArt Direction

Zackary Steven Graham
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Charlotte Golden
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Kaitlyn Shelby
CrewArtProperty Master

Dan Dolan
CrewCrewDriver

Susanna Song
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jenn Rader
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Krista Perry
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Tory Ayers
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Charles Elmore
CrewCamera"B" Camera Operator

Park Moung-hui
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Hanrui Wang
CrewArtSet Decoration

Drea Carreno
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Ismael Salas
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Danny Hulsey
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Jason Butler
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

David Milliken
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler

Greg Bollinger
CrewCrewDrone Operator

Virginia Figueiredo
CrewSoundMusician

Shannon Beshears
CrewCrewStunt Double

Joseph Carrillo
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Jimmie L. Hardcastle
CrewCrewDriver

Reride Smith
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

Melissa Lukenbaugh
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Michelle Cho
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Todd Ruffin
CrewCameraDrone Pilot

Amy Higdon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Alyssa Ide
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Devin Cunningham
CrewCrewDriver

Cole Emhoff
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Pamela Banks
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler

Mina Lee
CrewCrewActor's Assistant

Joel Decker
CrewCrewDriver

Kenny Binkley
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Colin Warde
CrewCameraGrip

Michael Schwarz
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Liz Drew
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Justin Clenard
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Conley Wilson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Matt Bauske
CrewLightingElectrician

Timothy R. Barnett
CrewCameraGrip

Ty Tush
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Marissa Shoemaker
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

David Moore
CrewCrewCarpenter

Daniel Cochran
CrewProductionKey Set Production Assistant

Amairani Perez Chamu
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Sheri Dent
CrewCrewSet Medic

Amanda Gonzalez
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Jon Roman
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Stacy Suvino
CrewArtSet Dresser, Set Buyer

Brian Keepers
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Jaime Roman
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Stephen J Hanan
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Terry Raulston
CrewCrewDriver

Arnold Rowlan
CrewCrewDriver

Tori Hartley
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Tom Comstock
CrewCrewDriver

Clay Flores
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Moses Jenkins
CrewCameraGrip

Cari Pak
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jacob Keen
CrewLightingElectrician

Joshua Miller
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Andrea Drake
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Irene Chun
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Ashley Tabb
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Amanda K. Roberts
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lew Homme
CrewCrewDriver

Robinton Hobbs
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Jimmy Hollingshed
CrewLightingElectrician

Sam Calvin
CrewLightingElectrician

Doug Tabb
CrewCrewDriver

Ann Laudick
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jeremy Smart
CrewLightingElectrician

Dante Ha
CrewCrewStunt Double

Austin Gill
CrewLightingElectrician

Ro Rowan
CrewSoundMusician

Ben Meeks
CrewArtSwing

Kerry Anne Pritchard
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Nikhil Koparkar
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Seth Stuart
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Darryl Cox
CastActorMr. Harlan

James Carroll
CastActorBrother Roy

Tina Parker
CastActressDebbie

Will Patton
CastActorPaul

Youn Yuh-jung
CastActressSoonja

Eric Starkey
CastActorRandy Boomer

Scott Haze
CastActorBilly

Debbi Tucker
CastHospital visitor (uncredited)

Jenny Phagan
CastActressBonnie

Steven Yeun
CastActorJacob

Han Yeri
CastActressMonica

Ben Hall
CastActorDowsing Dan

Kaye Brownlee-France
CastActressLab Tech

Chloe Lee
CastActressJune

Noel Kate Cho
CastActressAnne

Alan Kim
CastActorDavid

Esther Moon
CastActressMrs. Oh

Ed Spinelli
CastChurch Member (uncredited)

Ernie Robinson
CastActorChurch Member (uncredited)

Skip Schwink
CastActorDoctor

Jacob Wade
CastActorJohnnie

Tea Oh
CastActorGrocery Store Owner

Joel Telford
CastActorOlder Kid
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top