Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Adrian Medhurst
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Angela Heesom
Crew Production Casting Director

Axel Bartz
Crew Art Set Designer

Charles Cottrell
Crew Art Standby Painter

Chris Anderson
Crew Crew Stunts

Chris Godfrey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Dan Lebental
Crew Editing Editor

David Booth
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Des Kenneally
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

E. Bennett Walsh
Crew Production Producer, Unit Production Manager

Ed Boon
Crew Crew Video Game

Fiona Rees-Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Jed M. Dodge
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Jocelyn Thomas
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

John Tobias
Crew Crew Video Game

Lawrence Kasanoff
Crew Production Executive Producer

Lisa Brennan
Crew Art Property Master

Mark Rogers
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Michael Turner
Crew Art Art Direction

Oksana Sokol
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

P.J. Voeten
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Peter McCaffrey
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Peter Skarratt
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Peter Stubbs
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Phil Heywood
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Brener
Crew Production Executive Producer

Robyn Elliott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Rolland Pike
Crew Art Set Decoration

Shaun Conway
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Steve Burgess
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Todd Garner
Crew Production Producer

Tom Nursey
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Tony Williams
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Benjamin Wallfisch
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Cappi Ireland
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Connor Van Vuuren
Crew Crew Stunts

Dave Callaham
Crew Writing Screenplay

David Hollingsworth
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Dennis Jones
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Eriko Miyagawa
Crew Production Casting

Florian Emmerich
Crew Camera "B" Camera Operator

Germain McMicking
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Ineke Majoor
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

James Wan
Crew Production Producer

Jason Ellson
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator

Kyle Gardiner
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Luke Caska
Crew Art Set Designer

Marko Anttonen
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Marky Lee Campbell
Crew Crew Stunts

Marty Pepper
Crew Editing Colorist

Naaman Marshall
Crew Art Production Design

Naomi Mitchell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Prue Fletcher
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Rich Delia
Crew Production Casting

Robert Mackenzie
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Gray
Crew Editing Editor

Tony Cole
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Dave Neustadter
Crew Production Executive Producer

Justin Tran
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Matt Everitt
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Ri-Jie Kwok
Crew Crew Stunts

Robbie Clissold
Crew Crew Stunts

Greg Russo
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story

Oren Uziel
Crew Writing Story

Rhonda Ann Burns
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Yasushi Asaya
Crew Crew Stunts

Taera Shroff
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

David Elmes
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Jason Billington
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Nikki Gooley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer

Jeremy Stein
Crew Production Executive Producer

Catherine Armstrong
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Dane Hallett
Crew Art Concept Artist

Greg Hajdu
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Michael M. Foster
Crew Crew Stunts

Gail Kane
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Ron Coe
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Saba Mazloum
Crew Camera "A" Camera Operator

Brian Nickless
Crew Art Set Designer

Kathy Freeman
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Tara Webb
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Daniel Le
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Ben Siemer
Crew Crew Stunts

James Hopwood
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Loretta Cosgrove
Crew Art Art Direction

Tami Holton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Selena Pertzel
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Louise Heesom Smith
Crew Production Casting Director

Avi Goodman
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Leah Katz
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Angus Robertson
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Brydie Stone
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

David Thomson
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip

Aaron Southerland
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Dawn Michelle King
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Michael Clear
Crew Production Executive Producer

Chris Webb
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Gerard Mahony
Crew Camera Grip

John Sanderson
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Danielle Blake
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Andrew Kattie
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Simon McQuoid
Crew Directing Director, Producer

Maxx Corkindale
Crew Camera "C" Camera Operator

Chris Whiteside
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Delphine Richon
Crew Art Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Mark Braithwaite
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Bradd Buckley
Crew Crew Stunts

Nick Pill
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Warwick King
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Michael Vivian
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Luke Thomas
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Leigh Kenyon
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Will Sheridan
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Chan Griffin
Crew Crew Fight Choreographer

Dan Bethell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Marco Arlotta
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Bhakar James
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Mick Boraso
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Jodie Hellingman
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist

Tim Walsh
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Ryan Squires
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Carly Maple
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Nick Steele
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Karen Gower
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Thandiwe Philips
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Matt Hatton
Crew Art Concept Artist

Bianca Maeseele
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Napatz Singkarat
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Geraldine Tartan
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Charlie Adams
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Guang-Hui Chuan
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Darryl Murphy
Crew Camera Grip

Benoit Godde
Crew Art Concept Artist

James Bramley
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Jack Mayo
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Rebecca Crowe
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Seth Justus
Crew Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist

Victoria Palmeri
Crew Production Executive Producer

Christian Luxton
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Leah Taylor
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair Assistant

Duncan Campbell
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Ken Lau
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Richard Nitz
Crew Art Standby Carpenter

Aaron Cordery
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Rebecca Buratto
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Olivier Fontenay
Crew Editing Senior Colorist

Marie-Ève Gélinas
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Keiran Lee
Crew Editing Colorist

Liam Moses
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Dale Mackie
Crew Art Concept Artist

Jon McCoy
Crew Art Concept Artist

Ben Stewart
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Aden Beaver
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Kimberly Aguilar
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Dylan Burgess
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Bhardwaj Divyanshu
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Glenn Melenhorst
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Marcus Friedlander
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor

David Ockenden
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Jade Amantea
Crew Crew Stunts

Pete Best
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Heather Muirhead
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Cassie O'Brien Pollard
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Rachel Sieger
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Dane Churchouse
Crew Art Leadman

Naomi Sharp
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Glenn Johnson
Crew Art Head Greensman

Anna Steel
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Stephanie Jaclyn
Crew Production Production Assistant

Calen Vanstone
Crew Art Swing

James Ashton
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Joey McQuade
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Amanda Giblin
Crew Crew Stunts

Blake Lindsell
Crew Crew Stunts

Grant Lehmann
Crew Art Sculptor

Jasmine Lean
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Lee Adamson
Crew Crew Stunts

Pim Kulk
Crew Camera First Assistant "C" Camera

Joseph Tiernan
Crew Art Swing

Zia Kelly
Crew Crew Stunts

Kelly Marumaru
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Laura Sutton
Crew Crew Stunts

Kate Rawlins
Crew Art Set Designer

Annalisa Francesca
Crew Art Set Dresser

Timothy O'Malley
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Anu Babu
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Gene Hammond-Lewis
Crew Crew Compositor

Benjamin James Ying
Crew Crew Compositor

Michael Rogers
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Darko Kubatka
Crew Crew Carpenter

Robert Pellerin
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Stephen Murdoch
Crew Crew Stunts

Andy Robinson
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Darshankumar Joshi
Crew Art Art Direction, Props

Peter Giuliani
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Max Vicary
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Lee Clafferty
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Joel Klinger
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Mathew Schmidt
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Olivia Pulbrook
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Beau Selwood
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Sam Winzar
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Nahum Ziersch
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

James Hills
Crew Art Set Dresser

Greg Holfeld
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Laura Wilson
Crew Art Swing

Madeline Turner
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Standby

Maddy Worthington
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Rod Scott
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Brie Ratten
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Hairstylist

Samantha Dabrowski
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Madison Heinze
Crew Camera Data Wrangler

Jasper St Aubyn West
Crew Art Title Designer

Carolina Izquierdo Duarte
Crew Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera

Peta Ruhland
Crew Art Construction Buyer

Alisha Hennessy
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Mackenzie Platt
Crew Art Set Designer

Sam Alexander
Crew Crew Propmaker

Yolanda Peart-Smith
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Josh Hamill
Crew Camera Key Grip

Braidyn Lloyd
Crew Camera Assistant Camera

Alice Wong
Crew Art Set Designer

David Follett
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Zac Loy
Crew Editing Dailies Operator

Jonathan Wenberg
Crew Art Concept Artist

Duncan Li
Crew Art Concept Artist

Sarah Lord
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Thomas Clark
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Benji Copping
Crew Camera Grip

Jake Leske
Crew Production Production Assistant

Crystal Mitsutsune
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sylvana Gregan
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant

Matthew Beecher
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Felice Minieri
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Feliz Stelzner
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Tejas Kantharia
Crew Crew Compositor

Pria Jeevanthan
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Nazmeen Dhansey
Crew Production Production Accountant

Lucca Boyce
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Hao Truong
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Vetrisano
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Ria Kelly
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Kevin Chua
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Tori Wendt
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Kym Kornaat
Crew Production Production Assistant

Minnie Latham
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Cristian Guerreschi
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Molisha Lennon
Crew Production Production Assistant

Brigid Crevola
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

John Boy Jelcic
Crew Production Production Assistant

Ryan Kirby
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Sarah Foale
Crew Production Production Secretary

Jessica Meier
Crew Sound Assistant Sound Editor

Bryn Farrelly
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Laura Hamersley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Brodie Toweel
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

William Traeger
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Jack Rodrigues
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Brock Wareham
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Shaun Davis
Crew Production Assistant Accountant

Karen Sharp
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Rebecca Gaines
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Louise McNicholl
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Yuri Poetzl
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Angus Sampson
Cast Actor Goro (voice)

Damon Herriman
Cast Actor Kabal (voice)

David Field
Cast Actor Referee

Hiroyuki Sanada
Cast Actor Hanzo Hasashi / Scorpion

Josh Lawson
Cast Actor Kano

Kris McQuade
Cast Actress Cargo Plane Pilot

Nathan Jones
Cast Actor Reiko

Tadanobu Asano
Cast Actor Lord Raiden

Chin Han
Cast Actor Shang Tsung

Lewis Tan
Cast Actor Cole Young

Mehcad Brooks
Cast Actor Jackson 'Jax' Briggs

Jessica McNamee
Cast Actress Sonya Blade

Laura Brent
Cast Actress Allison Young

Yasushi Asaya
Cast Actor Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

Max Huang
Cast Actor Kung Lao

Yukiko Shinohara
Cast Actress Harumi Hasashi

Joe Taslim
Cast Actor Bi-Han / Sub-Zero

Ludi Lin
Cast Actor Liu Kang

Garreth Hadfield
Cast Actor Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

Sisi Stringer
Cast Mileena

Isaac Bernauer
Cast Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

Matilda Kimber
Cast Actress Emily Young

Bingchen Ye
Cast Actor Temple Monk (uncredited)

Mike Foenander
Cast Actor Audience Fight Scene (uncredited)

Melanie Jarnson
Cast Actress Nitara

Ian Streetz
Cast Actor Ramirez

Michael Coward
Cast Actor Bar Straggler (uncredited)

Daniel Nelson
Cast Actor Kabal

Ren Miyagawa
Cast Actor Satoshi 'Jubei' Hasashi

Mia Hall
Cast Actress Hasashi's Baby

Alice Nassery
Cast Shang Tsung Elite Guard

David Chea
Cast Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top