Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adrian Medhurst
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Angela Heesom
CrewProductionCasting Director

Annette van Moorsel
CrewCrewStunts

Axel Bartz
CrewArtSet Designer

Charles Cottrell
CrewArtStandby Painter

Chris Anderson
CrewCrewStunts

Chris Godfrey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Dan Lebental
CrewEditingEditor

David Booth
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Des Kenneally
CrewSoundSound Recordist

E. Bennett Walsh
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Ed Boon
CrewCrewVideo Game

Fiona Rees-Jones
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Jed M. Dodge
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Jocelyn Thomas
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

John Tobias
CrewCrewVideo Game

Lawrence Kasanoff
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Lisa Brennan
CrewArtProperty Master

Mark Rogers
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Michael Turner
CrewArtArt Direction

Oksana Sokol
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

P.J. Voeten
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Peter McCaffrey
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Peter Skarratt
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Peter Stubbs
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Phil Heywood
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Brener
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Robyn Elliott
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Rolland Pike
CrewArtSet Decoration

Shaun Conway
CrewLightingGaffer

Steve Burgess
CrewSoundSound Designer

Todd Garner
CrewProductionProducer

Tom Nursey
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Tony Williams
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Benjamin Wallfisch
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Cappi Ireland
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Connor Van Vuuren
CrewCrewStunts

Dave Callaham
CrewWritingScreenplay

David Hollingsworth
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Dennis Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Eriko Miyagawa
CrewProductionCasting

Florian Emmerich
CrewCamera"B" Camera Operator

Germain McMicking
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Ineke Majoor
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

James Wan
CrewProductionProducer

Jason Ellson
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator

Kyle Gardiner
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Luke Caska
CrewArtSet Designer

Marko Anttonen
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Marky Lee Campbell
CrewCrewStunts

Marty Pepper
CrewEditingColorist

Naaman Marshall
CrewArtProduction Design

Naomi Mitchell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Prue Fletcher
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Rich Delia
CrewProductionCasting

Robert Mackenzie
CrewSoundSound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Gray
CrewEditingEditor

Tony Cole
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Dave Neustadter
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Justin Tran
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Matt Everitt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Ri-Jie Kwok
CrewCrewStunts

Robbie Clissold
CrewCrewStunts

Greg Russo
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Oren Uziel
CrewWritingStory

Rhonda Ann Burns
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Yasushi Asaya
CrewCrewStunts

Taera Shroff
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

David Elmes
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Jason Billington
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Nikki Gooley
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Jeremy Stein
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Catherine Armstrong
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Dane Hallett
CrewArtConcept Artist

Greg Hajdu
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Michael M. Foster
CrewCrewStunts

Gail Kane
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Ron Coe
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Saba Mazloum
CrewCamera"A" Camera Operator

Brian Nickless
CrewArtSet Designer

Kathy Freeman
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Tara Webb
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Daniel Le
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Ben Siemer
CrewCrewStunts

James Hopwood
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Loretta Cosgrove
CrewArtArt Direction

Tami Holton
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Selena Pertzel
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Louise Heesom Smith
CrewProductionCasting Director

Avi Goodman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Leah Katz
CrewSoundADR Editor

Angus Robertson
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Brydie Stone
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

David Thomson
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Aaron Southerland
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Dawn Michelle King
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Michael Clear
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Chris Webb
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Gerard Mahony
CrewCameraGrip

John Sanderson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Danielle Blake
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Andrew Kattie
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Simon McQuoid
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer

Maxx Corkindale
CrewCamera"C" Camera Operator

Chris Whiteside
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Delphine Richon
CrewArtArt Direction, Assistant Art Director

Mark Braithwaite
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Bradd Buckley
CrewCrewStunts

Nick Pill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Warwick King
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Michael Vivian
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Luke Thomas
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Leigh Kenyon
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Will Sheridan
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Chan Griffin
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Dan Bethell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marco Arlotta
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Bhakar James
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mick Boraso
CrewSoundSound Designer

Jodie Hellingman
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist

Tim Walsh
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Ryan Squires
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Carly Maple
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Nick Steele
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Karen Gower
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Thandiwe Philips
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Matt Hatton
CrewArtConcept Artist

Bianca Maeseele
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Napatz Singkarat
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Geraldine Tartan
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Charlie Adams
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Guang-Hui Chuan
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Darryl Murphy
CrewCameraGrip

Benoit Godde
CrewArtConcept Artist

James Bramley
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Jack Mayo
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Rebecca Crowe
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Seth Justus
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Victoria Palmeri
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Christian Luxton
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Leah Taylor
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair Assistant

Duncan Campbell
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Ken Lau
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Richard Nitz
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Aaron Cordery
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Rebecca Buratto
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Olivier Fontenay
CrewEditingSenior Colorist

Marie-Ève Gélinas
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Keiran Lee
CrewEditingColorist

Liam Moses
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Dale Mackie
CrewArtConcept Artist

Jon McCoy
CrewArtConcept Artist

Ben Stewart
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Aden Beaver
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kimberly Aguilar
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Dylan Burgess
CrewSoundSound Editor

Bhardwaj Divyanshu
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Glenn Melenhorst
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marcus Friedlander
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

David Ockenden
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Jade Amantea
CrewCrewStunts

Pete Best
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Heather Muirhead
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Cassie O'Brien Pollard
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Rachel Sieger
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Dane Churchouse
CrewArtLeadman

Naomi Sharp
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Glenn Johnson
CrewArtHead Greensman

Anna Steel
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Stephanie Jaclyn
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Calen Vanstone
CrewArtSwing

James Ashton
CrewSoundSound Designer

Joey McQuade
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Amanda Giblin
CrewCrewStunts

Blake Lindsell
CrewCrewStunts

Grant Lehmann
CrewArtSculptor

Jasmine Lean
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Lee Adamson
CrewCrewStunts

Pim Kulk
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Joseph Tiernan
CrewArtSwing

Zia Kelly
CrewCrewStunts

Kelly Marumaru
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Laura Sutton
CrewCrewStunts

Kate Rawlins
CrewArtSet Designer

Annalisa Francesca
CrewArtSet Dresser

Timothy O'Malley
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Anu Babu
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gene Hammond-Lewis
CrewCrewCompositor

Benjamin James Ying
CrewCrewCompositor

Michael Rogers
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Darko Kubatka
CrewCrewCarpenter

Robert Pellerin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephen Murdoch
CrewCrewStunts

Andy Robinson
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Darshankumar Joshi
CrewArtArt Direction, Props

Peter Giuliani
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Max Vicary
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Lee Clafferty
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Joel Klinger
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Mathew Schmidt
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Olivia Pulbrook
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Beau Selwood
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Sam Winzar
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Nahum Ziersch
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

James Hills
CrewArtSet Dresser

Greg Holfeld
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Laura Wilson
CrewArtSwing

Madeline Turner
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Standby

Maddy Worthington
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Rod Scott
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Brie Ratten
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Samantha Dabrowski
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Madison Heinze
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Jasper St Aubyn West
CrewArtTitle Designer

Carolina Izquierdo Duarte
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Peta Ruhland
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Alisha Hennessy
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Mackenzie Platt
CrewArtSet Designer

Sam Alexander
CrewCrewPropmaker

Yolanda Peart-Smith
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Josh Hamill
CrewCameraKey Grip

Braidyn Lloyd
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Alice Wong
CrewArtSet Designer

David Follett
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Zac Loy
CrewEditingDailies Operator

Jonathan Wenberg
CrewArtConcept Artist

Duncan Li
CrewArtConcept Artist

Sarah Lord
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Thomas Clark
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Benji Copping
CrewCameraGrip

Jake Leske
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Crystal Mitsutsune
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Sylvana Gregan
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Matthew Beecher
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Felice Minieri
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Feliz Stelzner
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Tejas Kantharia
CrewCrewCompositor

Pria Jeevanthan
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Nazmeen Dhansey
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Lucca Boyce
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hao Truong
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Vetrisano
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Ria Kelly
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Kevin Chua
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tori Wendt
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Kym Kornaat
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Minnie Latham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Cristian Guerreschi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Molisha Lennon
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Brigid Crevola
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

John Boy Jelcic
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Ryan Kirby
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Sarah Foale
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Jessica Meier
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Bryn Farrelly
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Laura Hamersley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Brodie Toweel
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

William Traeger
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Jack Rodrigues
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Brock Wareham
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Shaun Davis
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Karen Sharp
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Rebecca Gaines
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Louise McNicholl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Yuri Poetzl
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Angus Sampson
CastActorGoro (voice)

Damon Herriman
CastActorKabal (voice)

David Field
CastActorReferee

Hiroyuki Sanada
CastActorHanzo Hasashi / Scorpion

Josh Lawson
CastActorKano

Kris McQuade
CastActressCargo Plane Pilot

Nathan Jones
CastActorReiko

Tadanobu Asano
CastActorLord Raiden

Chin Han
CastActorShang Tsung

Lewis Tan
CastActorCole Young

Mehcad Brooks
CastActorJax Briggs

Jessica McNamee
CastActressSonya Blade

Laura Brent
CastActressAllison Young

Yasushi Asaya
CastActorLin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

Max Huang
CastActorKung Lao

Yukiko Shinohara
CastActressHarumi Hasashi

Joe Taslim
CastActorBi-Han / Sub-Zero

Ludi Lin
CastActorLiu Kang

Garreth Hadfield
CastActorLin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

Sisi Stringer
CastActressMileena

Isaac Bernauer
CastLin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)

Matilda Kimber
CastActressEmily Young

Bingchen Ye
CastActorTemple Monk (uncredited)

Mike Foenander
CastActorAudience Fight Scene (uncredited)

Melanie Jarnson
CastActressNitara

Ian Streetz
CastActorRamirez

Michael Coward
CastActorBar Straggler (uncredited)

Daniel Nelson
CastActorKabal

Ren Miyagawa
CastActorSatoshi 'Jubei' Hasashi

Mia Hall
CastActressHasashi's Baby

Alice Nassery
CastShang Tsung Elite Guard

David Chea
CastLin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top