Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Motherless Brooklyn

Motherless Brooklyn (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Escott
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Allan Zaleski
CrewSoundSound Editor

Amy Roth
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Designer

Anastas N. Michos
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Avy Kaufman
CrewProductionCasting

Bill Migliore
CrewProductionProducer

Blaise Corrigan
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Bruce Winant
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Craig Haagensen
CrewCamera"A" Camera Operator

Daniel Boxer
CrewArtProps

Dann Fink
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Danny Michael
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Deirdre Horgan
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Dick Pope
CrewCameraDirector of Photography, "B" Camera Operator

Edward Norton
CrewWritingScreenplay, Director, Producer

Eran Dinur
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

George A. Lara
CrewSoundFoley Recording Engineer

Gigi Pritzker
CrewProductionProducer

Iris Horta Lemos
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Joe Klotz
CrewEditingEditor

John Quaglia
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Jonathan Lethem
CrewWritingNovel

Julie Kuehndorf
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Kira Smith
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Linda Cohen
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Marissa Littlefield
CrewSoundSound Editor

Mark Russell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marko Costanzo
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Michael Bederman
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Paul Hsu
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Philip Stockton
CrewSoundSound Editor

Ray Fisher
CrewArtLeadman

Stephen A. Pope
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Stevie Ramone
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Thom Yorke
CrewSoundSongs

Vincent Schicchi
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Wynton Marsalis
CrewSoundMusician

Beth Mickle
CrewArtProduction Design

Bobby Beckles
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Christopher Jon Gombos
CrewCrewStunts

Dan-ah Kim
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Daniel Pemberton
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Daniel R. Kersting
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

G. A. Aguilar
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Glen Wilson
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Hinju Kim
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Jack Donnelly
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Jeremy Sample
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Jim Ford
CrewCrewStunts

John Bair
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Katherine Gordon Miller
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Kerrie Smith
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Leeba Zakharov
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Louise McCarthy
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Rachel Shane
CrewProductionProducer

Stuart Macphee
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Thomas Place
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Craig Kyllonen
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Joanna Tillman
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Luis Moco
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Fichera
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Ahern
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Epstein
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Sandy Hamilton
CrewArtProperty Master

Keil Oakley Zepernick
CrewCrewStunts

Tim Gallin
CrewCrewStunts

David Lebensfeld
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Kelly Solomon
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Bobby Mancuso
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Drew Schofer
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Terrell J. Merrill
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Eric Swanek
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Michael Guthrie
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Kara Zeigon
CrewArtSet Decoration

Mike Drury
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

William Cote
CrewCrewStunts

Josh Lakatos
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Ben Rezendes
CrewCrewStunts

James Domorski
CrewArtSet Dresser

Casey Bader
CrewCrewActor's Assistant

Bob Roseman
CrewCrewStunts

Chris DesRochers
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Betsy Reyes
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Anthony Mecca
CrewCrewStunts

William Newell
CrewLightingGaffer

Sean Hogan
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Christopher F. Graneto
CrewCameraGrip

Nick Vanderpool
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Andrew Burgh
CrewArtSet Dresser

Nicholas Schenck
CrewSoundSound Editor

John Edison Blagg
CrewCameraGrip

Scotty Anderson
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Emmanuelle Martin
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Jessi Partridge
CrewProductionLocation Coordinator

Tommy Janulis
CrewCrewPicture Car Coordinator

Sue Kroll
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Mike Brant
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Annie Gaudet
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Ashley Pynn
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Grant Wilfley
CrewProductionBackground Casting Director

Jodi Michelle Pynn
CrewCrewStunts

Rosi Zingales
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Bill Ahern
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Karen C. Eide
CrewCrewActor's Assistant

Danny Schoch
CrewCrewStunts

Robert F. Smith
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Daniel Nadler
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ann Caprio
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Matt Triplett
CrewCrewStunt Driver

David Stern
CrewCameraKey Grip

Mike Morini
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Dave Palestine
CrewCameraGrip

Kahlil Bess
CrewCrewDriver

Caroline Horton
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Ross Huttick
CrewArtSet Dresser

Sophie-Ann Price
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Richard Keeshan
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Silvana Tropea
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Brian Niranjan Sheth
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Caleb P. Johnson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Adrian Alperovich
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Leon Seepersaud
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jason Frair
CrewArtSet Dresser

Curtis Oliveira
CrewArtSet Dresser

Roland Misarti
CrewArtSet Dresser

Dan Krause
CrewArtSet Dresser

Max Rarrick
CrewArtSet Dresser

Valerie Scoppa-Misarti
CrewArtSet Dresser

Angie Lenge
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jason Duncan
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jenna Shaffer
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jessica LeNoble
CrewArtSet Dresser

Katherine Vranesich
CrewArtSet Dresser

Danny Baeza
CrewArtSet Dresser

Richard Liebgold
CrewArtSet Dresser

Emilie Misset
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Cassandra Holden
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Cara Gelbard
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Jessie Curran
CrewArtProps

Matt Dunn
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Maurier Winston
CrewCrewSecurity

Linda Giammarese
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Justin Mancuso
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Kyle Fletcher
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Leo Schott
CrewCameraGrip

Alan Blagg
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

James Massenburg
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Patrick Wade
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Patrick Cecilian
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Logan Wasley
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Rene Marie Irwin
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Heather Howard
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Chris Charmel
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Sean P. Gilbert
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Shanae Rivers
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Emily Nadeau
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Ali A. Rashti
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Jill McKay
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jonathan Stern
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Michael Mervilde
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Arlen Cadle
CrewCrewDriver

James Casey
CrewCameraGrip

Tremaine Renee
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Emmanuel Sebastian
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Tahnee Tangherlini
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Erika Goyzueta
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Scott McGraw
CrewCrewDriver

Wayne Anderson
CrewCrewDriver

Chase Sund
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Emily Kob
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Chloe Eichler
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Mariah Gregory
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Chelsea Bradshaw
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Gary Grill
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

John Hicks
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Joe Gonzales
CrewCrewDriver

Donald Bowers
CrewCrewDriver

P. Louis Jean
CrewCrewDriver

Zhivago Jones
CrewCrewDriver

Kenny Brown
CrewCrewDriver

David Labutte
CrewCrewDriver

John Long
CrewCrewDriver

Luis Falquez
CrewCrewDriver

Eric Fritsch
CrewCrewDriver

Daniel Petretti
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Pezzalla
CrewCrewDriver

Dimitri Giannios
CrewCrewDriver

Joe Salters
CrewCrewDriver

John Giordano
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Sangiamo
CrewCrewDriver

Joe Schultz
CrewCrewDriver

Tom Glick
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Osvaldo Andreaus
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Matt Lange
CrewSoundSound Designer

Alec Baldwin
CastActorMoses Randolph

Bobby Cannavale
CastActorTony Vermonte

Bruce Willis
CastActorFrank Minna

Cherry Jones
CastActressGabby Horowitz

Edward Norton
CastActorLionel Essrog

Ethan Suplee
CastActorGilbert Coney

Fisher Stevens
CastActorLou

Joseph Siravo
CastActorUnion Boss Speaker

Josh Pais
CastActorWilliam Lieberman

Katy Davis
CastActressInwood Residential Secretary

Leslie Mann
CastActressJulia Minna

Michael Kenneth Williams
CastActorTrumpet Man

Robert Wisdom
CastActorBilly Rose

Russell G. Jones
CastActorReformer #2

Stephen Adly Guirgis
CastDetective

Tom Waits
CastActorNews Stand Owner (uncredited)

Willem Dafoe
CastActorPaul Randolph

Dallas Roberts
CastActorDanny Fantl

Gugu Mbatha-Raw
CastActressLaura Rose

Julie Hays
CastActressNurse

Peter Lewis
CastActorMayor

Olli Haaskivi
CastActorHall of Records Clerk

Yinka Adeboyeku
CastAngry Young Man

Teren Carter
CastYoung Cat #2

Eric Berryman
CastKing Rooster Bartender

Deborah Unger
CastActressBrooklyn Bar Waitress

Erica Sweany
CastActressFormosa Hostess

Nelson Avidon
CastJacob Gleason

Radu Spinghel
CastGiant Man

Migs Govea
CastFormosa Bartender

Ezra Barnes
CastDoctor

DeShawn White
CastActressBetty

Luis Castro de Leon
CastYoung Cat #1

Thomas Luiz Leninger
CastPaperboy

Jerry Weldon
CastKing Rooster Saxophonist

Joe Farnsworth
CastKing Rooster Drummer

Russell Hall
CastKing Rooster Bassist

Isaiah J. Thompson
CastKing Rooster Piano Player

Joyce O'Connor
CastCindy Fleming

Eli Bridges
CastBeatnik

Damien Brett
CastOrderly
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top