Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Allen Hall
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Barbara Berkery
CrewCrewDialogue Coach

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Beau Desmond
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Bob Badami
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Bob Kretschmer
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Brad Edmiston
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Brent Burge
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Bruce Crone
CrewArtArt Direction

Bruce Hendricks
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Camille Friend
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Carla Meyer
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Carla S. Nemec
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Chad Oman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Charles Gibson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects, Second Unit Director

Cheryl Carasik
CrewArtSet Decoration

Christi Dembrowski
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Christopher Barnett
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Christopher Boyes
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer

Christopher S. Capp
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Craig Wood
CrewEditingEditor

Dan O'Connell
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Darek Gogol
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Dariusz Wolski
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Dave Robling
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

David A. Arnold
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

David B. Nowell
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

David Ebner
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

David H. Venghaus Jr.
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

David Luckenbach
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

David Paris
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Dee Selby
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Designer

Denise Chamian
CrewProductionCasting

Derek Bird
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Douglas C. Merrifield
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Eric McLeod
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

George Watters II
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Gore Verbinski
CrewDirectingDirector

Greg John Callas
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Hal T. Hickel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

James Ward Byrkit
CrewArtConceptual Design, Storyboard Artist

Jeffrey Schwartz
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Jerry Bruckheimer
CrewProductionProducer

Jessica Gallavan
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor

Joel Harlow
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

John Dexter
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

John Knoll
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Juan Peralta
CrewCrewMix Technician

Julie Feiner
CrewSoundADR Editor

Julie Pearce
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Kathleen Rosen
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Kelly Farrah
CrewArtProps

Ken Crouch
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Kindra Marra
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Kris Peck
CrewArtProperty Master

Kurt Smith
CrewEditingColor Timer

Laura Gary
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Lucia Mace
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Marina Marit
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Set Costumer

Mark 'Crash' McCreery
CrewArtConceptual Design

Martin Schaer
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Matthew Harrison
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Mauro Borrelli
CrewArtConcept Artist

Michael Singer
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Mike Stenson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Mitch Toles
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Nathan McGuinness
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Visual Effects Supervisor

Ned Gorman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Olivier Arnesen
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Pat Sandston
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Paul Massey
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Penny Rose
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Pete Anthony
CrewSoundConductor

Peter Kohn
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Peter Mountain
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Peter Zuccarini
CrewCameraUnderwater Director of Photography

Rafael E. Sánchez
CrewLightingGaffer

Rick Heinrichs
CrewArtProduction Design

Robert Alonzo
CrewCrewStunts

Robert Fechtman
CrewArtSet Designer

Roger Meilink
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Sala Baker
CrewCrewStunts

Scott R. Hankins
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Scott Stoddard
CrewArtSculptor

Scout Masterson
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Sean Andrew Faden
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Sean Clouser
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Selena Evans-Miller
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Stacy Horn
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
CrewEditingDigital Color Timer

Stephen E. Rivkin
CrewEditingEditor

Steve Buscaino
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor

Steve Nichols
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Ted Elliott
CrewWritingAuthor, Screenplay

Teri E. Dorman
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Terry Rossio
CrewWritingAuthor, Screenplay

Thomas Hayslip
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ulrika Akander
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Ve Neill
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Veronica Lorenz
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Vicki Galloway-Weimer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

William Hawkins
CrewArtArt Direction

William Ladd Skinner
CrewArtArt Direction

Angela Demo
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Brigham Taylor
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Chris Hampton
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Derek Casari
CrewSoundADR Engineer

Des Carey
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Jennifer Alessi
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Julia Neighly
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Matthew C. Blea
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Melissa Muik
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Robin De Lano
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Steve Hart
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Francesco Ferrara
CrewArtPainter

Natasha Allegro
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Sophia Spink
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Lee Orloff
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Ryan Kautzman
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Brinton Bryan
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Rick O'Connor
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Bob Skemp
CrewArtGreensman

Melissa Lytle
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

James Ashwill
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

James Diggs
CrewArtStandby Painter

Ron Kunecke
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

David Alban
CrewCrewCarpenter

Tami Goldman
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Huseyin Caner
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Duncan Blackman
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Julie Creighton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Simon Morgan
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Javier Arrieta
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

George Marshall Ruge
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Chuck Rousseau
CrewCrewArmorer

Lea Anderson
CrewCrewCraft Service

Tony Angelotti
CrewCrewStunt Double

Gary Romolo Fiorelli
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Jarek Gorczycki
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Vickie M. Hsieh
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Julie Jones
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Dax A. Cuesta
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Jeff Dash
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Chris Bennett
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Eddie Pasquarello
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Rick Roesch
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Phaedra Charlton
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Rick Chavez
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Jeff Okabayashi
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Boone Narr
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

John D. Miller
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Kevin Connolly
CrewSoundMusician

Charles Gibson
CrewCrewSecond Unit

Steven F. Beaupre
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Darrell Warner
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Illustrator

Jason Rainey
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Andrea Isaacs
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Brooke Brunson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Lucy Bowring
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

John Bugarcic
CrewArtSet Painter

Nino Neuboeck
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

J. Michael Popovich
CrewCameraKey Grip

Bobby Enriquez
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Anderson
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Timothy Brakensiek
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Diana Miao
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Dan Goslee
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Scott E. Metzger
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Lee Auerbach
CrewLightingElectrician

Mickael Coedel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Elissa Bello
CrewVisual EffectsRoto Supervisor

Colin Cooper
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Doreen Austria
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Chrysta Marie Burton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Hector Gutierrez
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Alex Cruz
CrewCameraGrip

Shannan Burkley
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Oscar J. Flores
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Lance Mayer
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Jeannette Browning
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Alexander Marc Calle
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Gary Ambrosia
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Barbara Ohren
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Mario Capellari
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Joe Duarte
CrewLightingRigging Grip

John Malvino
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Jesse Jam Miranda
CrewProductionCasting

Joshua Spencer
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Tranel Bland
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Rick Giovinazzo
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Laurence B. Davis
CrewCrewPropmaker

Robert Allen
CrewCrewSet Medic

Tanya Nienhouse
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Jeane Wong
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Guy Friedman
CrewCrewSecurity

Kevin Pitcairn
CrewCrewStand In

David D. Scott
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Tyson Fountaine
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Painter, Contact Lens Technician

Clark Credle
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Steve Gell
CrewArtTextile Artist

Ryan Adelman
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Mike Sanders
CrewCrewDigital Supervisor

Laura Boyer
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Ryan Faust
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Rico Bailey
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Linda Kai
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Yvette Gonzalez
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Ryan Rakel
CrewCameraCamera Department Production Assistant

Jimmy Lillard
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Julie Hooker Baker
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Merlin Carroll
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Lenny Rabinowitz
CrewSoundADR Recording Engineer

Alex Norton
CastActorCaptain Bellamy

Andy Beckwith
CastClanker

Barry McEvoy
CastActorCarruthers' Guard (uncredited)

Bill Nighy
CastActorCaptain Davy Jones

Christopher Adamson
CastActorJimmy Legs

Christopher S. Capp
CastActorCotton's Parrot (voice) (uncredited)

David Bailie
CastActorCotton

David Schofield
CastActorIan Mercer

Dermot Keaney
CastActorMaccus

Donald Dowd
CastActorSwamp Dweller (uncredited)

Geoffrey Rush
CastActorCaptain Hector Barbossa

Jack Davenport
CastActorJames Norrington

John Boswall
CastActorBurser (uncredited)

Johnny Depp
CastActorCaptain Jack Sparrow

Jonathan Linsley
CastActorOgilvey (uncredited)

Jonathan Pryce
CastActorGovernor Weatherby Swann

Keira Knightley
CastActressElizabeth Swann

Kevin McNally
CastActorJoshamee Gibbs

Lee Arenberg
CastActorPintel

Luke de Woolfson
CastActorFrightened Sailor (uncredited)

Mackenzie Crook
CastActorRagetti

Martin Klebba
CastActorMarty

Max Baker
CastActorBurser - Edinburgh (uncredited)

Naomie Harris
CastActressTia Dalma

Orlando Bloom
CastActorWill Turner

Peter Donald Badalamenti II
CastActorPenrod (uncredited)

Reggie Lee
CastActorHeadless

Stellan Skarsgård
CastActorWilliam "Bootstrap Bill" Turner

Steve Speirs
CastActorQuartermaster - Edinburgh (uncredited)

Tom Hollander
CastActorLord Cutler Beckett

Vanessa Branch
CastActressGiselle (uncredited)

Clive Ashborn
CastActorKoleniko

Ho-Kwan Tse
CastActorHo-Kwan (uncredited)

Jonathan Kite
CastActorBlack Pearl Pirate (uncredited)

Lauren Maher
CastActressScarlet (uncredited)

Michael Enright
CastActorDeckhand - Edinburgh

Claudia Adams
Cast(uncredited)

Filip Cvijetic
CastA tree seen in the movie
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top