Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Pirates of the Caribbean The Curse of the Black Pearl

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Addison Teague
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Al Bailey
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Arthur Schmidt
CrewEditingEditor

Barbara Berkery
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Barrett J. Leigh
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Bart Hendrickson
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Bob Badami
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Bob Kretschmer
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Brian Morris
CrewArtProduction Design

Brian Sipe
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor

Bruce Hendricks
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Second Assistant Director

Carla S. Nemec
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Chad Oman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Charles Gibson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects

Charles Stewart
CrewArtProperty Master

Chris Haarhoff
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Christi Dembrowski
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Christopher Boyes
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Christopher S. Capp
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Claire Doyle
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Craig B. Ayers Sr.
CrewArtGreensman

Craig Wood
CrewEditingEditor

Darek Gogol
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Dariusz Wolski
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Dave Robling
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

David A. Arnold
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

David B. Nowell
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

David E. Campbell
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David Goldsmith
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

David Holmes
CrewSoundBoom Operator

David Luckenbach
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

David Paris
CrewCrewPilot

David Parker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Dennis Rogers
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Derek R. Hill
CrewArtArt Direction

Donald B. Woodruff
CrewArtArt Direction

Ed Arenas
CrewProductionLocal Casting

Elliott Marks
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Fred Apolito
CrewCrewPropmaker

Gabriela Gutentag
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Gene Darnell
CrewArtSet Designer

Geoff Heron
CrewVisual EffectsPyrotechnic Supervisor

George Watters II
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Gloria D'Alessandro
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Gore Verbinski
CrewDirectingDirector

Gregory D. Liegey
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Hal T. Hickel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

James E. Tocci
CrewArtArt Direction

Jammie Friday
CrewCrewDigital Supervisor

Jason Inman
CrewCrewSet Medic

Jay Wolpert
CrewWritingScreenstory

Jerry Bruckheimer
CrewProductionProducer

Jessica Gallavan
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
CrewCrewChoreographer

Joel Harlow
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

John Knoll
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Ross
CrewCrewStunts

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Karen Spangenberg
CrewSoundADR Editor

Ken Crouch
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Ken Fischer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Kenneth Karman
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Kim Boyle
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kindra Marra
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Klaus Badelt
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Kristin Dehnert
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Larry Dias
CrewArtSet Decoration

Lisa J. Levine
CrewSoundADR Editor

Mark 'Crash' McCreery
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Mark Colicci
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Mark Meyers
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Martin Samuel
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer

Maxine Brooks
CrewCrewStudio Teachers

Mel Wesson
CrewSoundMusic Arranger

Mike Stenson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Miles Teves
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Monica Frommholz
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

P. Scott Bailey
CrewArtLeadman

Pat Sandston
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Patrick Loungway
CrewCameraAdditional Photography

Paul Deason
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Penny Rose
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Peter Kohn
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Peter Manno
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Rafael E. Sánchez
CrewLightingGaffer

Robert A. Blackburn
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Robert Mazaraki
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Rochelle Best
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Roger Meilink
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Ronna Kress
CrewProductionCasting

Sala Baker
CrewCrewStunts

Scott R. Hankins
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Slamm Andrews
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Stacy Horn
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
CrewEditingColorist

Stephen E. Rivkin
CrewEditingEditor

Stuart Beattie
CrewWritingScreenstory

Susan Carol Schwary
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Susan J. Hellmann
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Ted Elliott
CrewWritingScreenstory, Screenplay

Teri E. Dorman
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Terry D. Frazee
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Terry Rossio
CrewWritingScreenstory, Screenplay

Thomas Hayslip
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Tim Nielsen
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Toby Bronson
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Ulrika Akander
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Ve Neill
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Victoria Rose Sampson
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Bryan Park
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Colette D. Dahanne
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Jennifer Alessi
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Robin De Lano
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Tom Waite
CrewCrewStunts

Valance Eisleben
CrewEditingEditorial Services

Christopher Brooks
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Lee Orloff
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Maryjane Layani
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Ryan Kautzman
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Anna Belaro-Rodriguez
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Robert Elhai
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Bob Kaiser
CrewEditingColor Timer

Melissa Lytle
CrewSoundAssistant Dialogue Editor

John Cassella
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Dylan Quirt
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

James Ashwill
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Jane Aull
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Malcolm Luker
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Travis Tarr
CrewCrewIntern

Tami Goldman
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Darrin Denlinger
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Michael Denering
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Mark Connelly
CrewCrewLoader

Sophie Shellenberger
CrewLightingElectrician

Michael Powels
CrewArtArt Direction

Carlos Baker
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Heather Anderson
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jason H. Snell
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

George Marshall Ruge
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Stephen Howard
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Alan James
CrewArtPainter

Jeff Sturgill
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Andy Bertelson
CrewCameraGrip

Alexa M. Stone
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

G. Roger Abell
CrewArtSet Dresser

Harry Lu
CrewCrewArmorer

Mick Simpson
CrewCrewCarpenter

Lea Anderson
CrewCrewCraft Service

Steve De Leon
CrewCrewDriver

Michael Betz
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Neil Herzinger
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Erik Flockoi
CrewCrewSound Recordist

Tony Angelotti
CrewCrewUtility Stunts, Stunt Double

Gary Romolo Fiorelli
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Evan Edelist
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Jarek Gorczycki
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

David González
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Zoila Gomez
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

David Bullock
CrewProductionResearcher

Jo Mion
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Larry Scharf
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Maria Goodale
CrewVisual Effects3D Supervisor

Yuichiro Yamashita
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Paula Nederman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Alex Frisch
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

George Fisher
CrewCrewStunts

Trey Shaffer
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Michael Goldberg
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Chris Armstrong
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Michael Allegro
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Jeffrey Biggers
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Engineer

S. Quinn
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Coordinator

Chris Holt
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Donald Fly
CrewProductionGeneral Manager

Aaron G. York
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Matthew H. O'Connor
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Lee Clayton
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Nick Ingman
CrewSoundConductor

Christine Danelski
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Justin Blampied
CrewArtTitle Designer

John Scheer
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Kevin Connolly
CrewSoundMusician

Steven F. Beaupre
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Darrell Warner
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Illustrator

Kait Pickering
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Lisa Mantoux
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Kristen Lobstein
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Robyn Hudson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Leigh Ann Fan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Brandon Margulies
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Matt Guiza
CrewCameraAdditional Second Assistant Camera

Alan Gitlin
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Brooke Brunson
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Jon Miller
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Kelly DeTample
CrewProductionKey Production Assistant

Robert Rowles
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Patti O'Leary
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Marlo Pabon
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Bryan Fletchall
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Mark Harden
CrewCrewAnimal Coordinator

J. Michael Popovich
CrewCameraKey Grip

Gildardo Tobon
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Richard 'Rocky' Nichols
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Mike Anderson
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Timothy Brakensiek
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jada Budrick
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Colin Cooper
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Donald T. Black
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Liza-Anne Cabral
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Eric Amundsen
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Robert George
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Sean MacKenzie
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Justine Medeiros
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Anthony Lucero
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Angus Barnett
CastActorMullroy

Antonio Valentino
CastSeedy Prisoner #3

Brye Cooper
CastActorMallot

Christian Martin
CastSteersman

Christopher S. Capp
CastActorCotton's Parrot (voice)

David Bailie
CastActorCotton

Don LaDaga
CastNipperkin: Barbossa's Crew

Dylan Smith
CastActorYoung Will

Félix Castro
CastMoises: Jack's Crew

Geoffrey Rush
CastActorHector Barbossa

Greg Ellis
CastActorOfficer

Gregory Ryan Alosio
CastActorPirate (uncredited)

Guy Siner
CastActorHarbormaster

Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
CastActorBo'sun

Jack Davenport
CastActorNorrington

James McAuley
CastActorBarbossa's Crew (uncredited)

Jerry Gauny
CastKetchum: Barbossa's Crew

Joe Grisaffi
CastMarine (uncredited)

Johnny Depp
CastActorJack Sparrow

Jonathan Pryce
CastActorGovernor Weatherby Swann

Jordi Caballero
CastActorPirate (uncredited)

Keira Knightley
CastActressElizabeth Swann

Kevin McNally
CastActorJoshamee Gibbs

Lee Arenberg
CastActorPintel

Luke de Woolfson
CastActorFrightened Sailor

Mackenzie Crook
CastActorRagetti

Martin Klebba
CastActorMarty

Matthew Bowyer
CastSailor / Edinburgh

Michael A. Thompson
CastSimbakka: Barbossa's Crew

Michael Sean Tighe
CastActorSeedy Looking Prisoner

Michael W. Williams
CastActorHawksmoor: Barbossa's Crew

Orlando Bloom
CastActorWill Turner

Paul Keith
CastActorButler

Paula J. Newman
CastActressEstrella

Ralph P. Martin
CastActorMr. Brown

Tommy Schooler
CastScarus: Barbossa's Crew

Treva Etienne
CastActorKoehler

Trevor Goddard
CastActorGrapple

Vanessa Branch
CastActressGiselle

Vince Lozano
CastActorJacoby

Zoe Saldaña
CastActressAnamaria

Ben Roberts
CastCrying Boy

Ben Wilson
CastActorSeedy Prisoner #2

Christopher Sullivan
CastLadbroc: Jack's Crew

Craig Thomson
CastCrimp: Jack's Crew

D.P. FitzGerald
CastWeatherby: Barbossa's Crew

Damian O'Hare
CastActorLt. Gillette

David Patykewich
CastActorClubba: Barbossa's Crew

Dustin Seavey
CastSentry

Finneus Egan
CastActorScratch: Barbossa's Crew

Fred Toft
CastQuartetto: Jack's Crew

Gerard J. Reyes
CastTearlach: Jack's Crew

Giles New
CastActorMurtogg

Ian McIntyre
CastSailor

Israel Aduramo
CastActorCrippled Man

Jose Zelaya
CastActorKatracho: Barbossa's Crew

Lauren Maher
CastActressScarlett

Lucinda Dryzek
CastActressYoung Elizabeth

M. Scott Shields
CastDuncan: Jack's Crew

Maxie J. Santillan Jr.
CastActorMaximo: Barbossa's Crew

Michael Berry Jr.
CastActorTwigg

Michael Earl Lane
CastMonk: Barbossa's Crew

Mike Babcock
CastSeedy Prisoner #4

Mike Haberecht
CastKursar: Jack's Crew

Owen Finnegan
CastTown Clerk

Paul Gagné
CastActorSailor (uncredited)

Rudolph McCollum
CastMatelot: Jack's Crew

Sam Roberts
CastCrying Boy

Tobias McKinney
CastDog Ear: Barbossa's Crew

LeJon
CastActorLejon

Tamara Castle
CastActressWoman in bar (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top