Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Puss in Boots

Puss in Boots (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley

Andrew Adamson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Andrew Bock
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Anna Behlmer
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Tessier
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Billy Brooks
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Brian Lynch
CrewWritingStory

Charles Perrault
CrewWritingCharacters

Craig Elliott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Daniel Pinder
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Daniel Saxlid
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David H. Steinberg
CrewWritingWriter

Dennis S. Sands
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Dominique Louis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Emil Mitev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Erika Dapkewicz
CrewEditingEditor

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Greg Lev
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Guillermo del Toro
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James Beshears
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

James Bolt
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Jeff Sawyer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jessica Gallavan
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Joe M. Aguilar
CrewProductionProducer

John H. Williams
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

John P. Rand
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley

Jon Zack
CrewWritingWriter

Ken Ball
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Ken Bielenberg
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Leslee Feldman
CrewProductionCasting

Linda Yeaney
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Marc Scott
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Mark Williams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Martin P. Hopkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Linder
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Michael Babcock
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Michael Kiely
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Michael W. Mitchell
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Nick Wollage
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Patrick Mate
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Paul Lasaine
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Peter Ramsey
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Rich Dietl
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Richard Daskas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Richard King
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Roger Vizard
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Roland N. Thai
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Steven Hornby
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Tom Lalley
CrewSoundSound Engineer

William Davies
CrewWritingStory

Alexander Wu
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Bill Diaz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chad Hammes
CrewProductionLine Producer

Christi Soper
CrewProductionCasting

David C. Lawson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Don Taylor
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Eric Roth
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Germaine Franco
CrewSoundMusician

Xavier Vanegas
CrewCrewProduction Intern

Jason Anastas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jessica Schulte
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

John Barclay
CrewSoundMusician

Kelly Cooney
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Latifa Ouaou
CrewProductionProducer

Matt Johnson
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Matthew Margeson
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Michael Lynn
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Morgan R. Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Olivier Staphylas
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Peter Lale
CrewSoundMusician

Peter Zaslav
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Philippe Brochu
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Sean Sexton
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Wheeler
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Adam Levy
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Alessandro Pepe
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Brian Walters
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

C. Jin Im
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Chris Appelhans
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Christian Roedel
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Drew Adams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Lees
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Henry Jackman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

James E. Stapp
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jeff Wagner
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John Hill
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

John Patton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Julien Bocabeille
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laurent Caneiro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Luke Randall
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Newport
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matthew C. Campbell
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Mike Safianoff
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mike Stern
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mitul Patel
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Navjit Singh Gill
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nikhil Sinha
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nishant Khanna
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Willy Harber
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Zhang Xiao
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Chris Miller
CrewDirectingDirector

Dominic Lewis
CrewCrewAdditional Music

George Meppadath Kurian
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Josh Wood
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Katie Van Maanen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Laura C. Bowers
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Peer Lemmers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Robert Chen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tighe Sheldon
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Rahul Nair
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Rich Lee
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Shane Glick
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Todd Gibbs
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Vicki Hunter
CrewProductionFinance

Sebastien Wojda
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Terri Anderson
CrewProductionFinance

Igor Stefanovic
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Gavin Greenaway
CrewSoundConductor

Guillaume Aretos
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development, Production Design

Frank Ricotti
CrewSoundMusician

Christian Schellewald
CrewArtArt Direction

Kenji Sweeney
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mark Pappas
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Terry Claborn
CrewEditingColor Timer

T. Patrick Johnson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Clint Colver
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Daniel Eaton
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Brian Gee
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jennifer Dolce
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Ludovic Bouancheau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Erik Mattson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Philippe Gluckman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Matthieu Grospiron
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nicholas Fumia
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Bonnie Lemon
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Alex Belcher
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Gil Zimmerman
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Liza Breuninger
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Monica de Armond
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Gil Zimmerman
CrewDirectingLayout

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

Michelle Raimo
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jules Woods
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Bowers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tripp Hudson
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Amy Taylor
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Benjamin Willis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gabriel Portnof
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Mollie Gamo
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Caroline Robinson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Sylvain Deboissy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Carlos Sotolongo
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Tom Jacomb
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Ji Hyun Yoon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Allison Isenberg
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Tony Blondal
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Wendy Rogers
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Max Bruce
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Seth Lippman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Charles Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tien Truong
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ka Yaw Tan
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Justin Dobies
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Patrick Kelly
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Raffaella Filipponi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Reisig
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Head
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dick Walsh
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Paul Clarvis
CrewSoundMusician

Bart Feliciano
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

John O'Sullivan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ajay Upadhyay
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Joe Sandstrom
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steph Gortz
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jonathan Fletcher Moore
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Zubin Wadia
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Patrick Bonneau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Roy Latham
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Collin Maxfield Parrish
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Manuel Almela
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adam Dotson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

W. Jacob Gardner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rodrigo Huerta
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Leif Jeffers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marco Regina
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brittany Cope
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Gaurav Shenai
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Javier Solsona
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Michael Leon Ware
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Rachel Tiep-Daniels
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Ariga Parseghian
CrewProductionFinance

Aneel Ramanath
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ashin Ashroff
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sharanya Viswamani
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Adarsh Abraham
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kirsten Drummond
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kevin Edwards
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Soo Kyung Kim
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Hannah Sherman
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ki Jong Hong
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Vaibhav Shah
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Shawn Bohonos
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dave Dinsmore
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dj Downey
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alireza Estakhrian
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Othieno Okong'o
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alex Cardullo
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

David Farley
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Alyson Blume
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Tim Kwan
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Cathy Sitzes
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Rachnatp
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Cindy Azada Whitman
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

David Hail
CrewProductionPublicist

Margaret A. Decker
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Rain Angeles
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ariandy Chandra
CrewArtTitle Designer

Shaun Graham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Kyle Maxwell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Devank Patel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Evrim Akyilmaz
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Benjamin Andersen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dustin Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Shinsaku Arima
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Greg Beckman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Wes Chilton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tyson Erze
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jaemin Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Baptiste Van Opstal
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matt Robertson
CrewProductionAdministration

David Couchariere
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Hull
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

George Schermer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Greg Whittaker
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joe Monteleone
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Tony Siruno
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

David Walden
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Stephen L. Meek
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Sebastien Chort
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Kurt Kaminski
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jung Jin Kang
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jessica Forer
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Craig Rittenbaum
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Gregg Carrier
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Nathan Fowkes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Zachary Carter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Brian C. Davis
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Landon Gray
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Celambarasan Ramasamy
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Stephanie Siebert
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ronald A. Kurniawan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Michelle Cabalu
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mona Shokrai
CrewCrewLegal Services

Alissa Rowinsky Wright
CrewCrewLegal Services

Shane Glading
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jonathan Harman
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Craig Dowsett
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Darci Zalvin
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Tommie Löfqvist
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Liang-Yuan Wang
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Trisha Butkowski
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Ferris Webby
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Gary Kettel
CrewSoundMusician

Sumit Verma
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Dinesh Krishnan Nair
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Milind D. Shinde
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Aditya Deosthale
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Shiben Bhattacharjee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Rahul Mullick
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jason Porath
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ramakrishna Yerramsetty
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Robert Lurye
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Jessie Carbonaro
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Eric Deuel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nicolas A. Chauvelot
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Nadja Bonacina
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Monica Dejbakhsh
CrewCrewLegal Services

Judah Mambu
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Igor Lodeiro
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Laura Gorenstein Miller
CrewCrewChoreographer

Erin Lehmkühl
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Monalisa Kar
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Philip M. Cohen
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Rakesh S. Patil
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Teju Aloysius
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Renjith Chundakkad
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Kirshbaum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Manish Kumar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Prasanjib Nag
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laure Retif
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nideep Varghese
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Yash Agrawal
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Madhavaro Bheesetti
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jacob K. Melvin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Vikas Chandel
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dhruva Pathak
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Shanmuga Raja
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Gianni Aliotti
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ozgur Ustundag
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Christopher Lee Capel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony K. Williams
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Ginka Kostova
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sondra Verlander
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Vijay Bundela
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Osamu Takehiro
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Benjamin Venancie
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Domin Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Gregory Yepes
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Godwin Fernandes
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Faris Ahmed
CrewLightingLighting Artist

George Ho
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Lyndon Li
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Aayush Sharma
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Lisa M. Tse
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Doug Yoshida
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Praveen Dev
CrewLightingLighting Artist

William E. Arias
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Antoine Deschamps
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Mayank Kanyal
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Amber Stewart Lunderville
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Pietro Materossi
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Matthew Clubb
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Benjamin Lishka
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Kirk Shalosky
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Emily Conlon
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Ian J. McIntosh
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Aliza Mills
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Drew Puchalski
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Andrew Hotz
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jon Eric Schmidt
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Martin Loveday
CrewSoundMusician

Ben Fordham
CrewSoundMusician

Josephine Knight
CrewSoundMusician

Ken Fountain
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephen Melagrano
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Karunakar Reddy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jayesh Jagdish Yatgiri
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Onur Yeldan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Cockerham
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Lee Gramling
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Dilip Lalwani
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Chellappan Senthilkumar
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Michael Losure
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Arjun Thekkumadathil
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kurt D. Williams
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Yuchung Peter Chan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Marcos Mateu Mestre
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Zeki Melek
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Masahito Yoshioka
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Amy Sedaris
CastActressJill (voice)

Antonio Banderas
CastActorPuss in Boots (voice)

Billy Bob Thornton
CastActorJack (voice)

Bob Joles
CastActorGiuseppe (voice)

Conrad Vernon
CastActorRaoul / Soldier (voice)

Constance Marie
CastActressImelda (voice)

Guillermo del Toro
CastActorComandante / Hombre del bigote (voice)

Lara Jill Miller
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Mike Mitchell
CastActorAndy Beanstalk (voice)

Nina Barry
CastActressIvana / Charo (voice)

Rich Dietl
CastActorBounty Hunter (voice)

Roberto Donati
CastActorVarious (voice) (uncredited)

Salma Hayek
CastActressKitty Softpaws (voice)

Tom McGrath
CastActorBar Thief (voice)

Zach Galifianakis
CastActorHumpty Dumpty (voice)

Bob Persichetti
CastActorOhhh Cat (voice)

Jessica Schulte
CastActressEstella Maria (voice)

Julie Wittner
CastActressVarious Cats (voice) (uncredited)

Latifa Ouaou
CastActressCrazy Woman / Mean Girl / Milk Lady / Little Boy (voice)

Tom Wheeler
CastActorBartender / Mean Boy / Wagon Driver / Hotel Owner / Rodrigo (voice)

Joshua Rush
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Ryan Crego
CastActorLuis (voice)

Chris Miller
CastActorLittle Boy Blue / Friar Miller / Prison Guard / Manuel / Rafael (voice)

Jossara Jinaro
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Rebecca Davis
CastActressVarious Cats (voice) (uncredited)

Sergio Bruna
CastSoldier (voice) (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top