Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Rambo

Rambo (2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Allan Levine
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Andreas Thiesmeyer
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Art Monterastelli
CrewWritingScreenplay

Avi Lerner
CrewProductionProducer

Barney Cabral
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Boaz Davidson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Bob Weinstein
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Brian Tyler
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Chris David
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Petzel
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Daniel Page McDonough
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Danny Dimbort
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Danny S. Kim
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

David Morrell
CrewWritingOriginal Story

Donald Flick
CrewSoundSound Editor

Evan Schiff
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Franco-Giacomo Carbone
CrewArtProduction Design

Gary Krause
CrewSoundMusic Editor

George Furla
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Gilles Corbeil
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Glen MacPherson
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Harry Muller
CrewEditingColor Timer

Harvey Weinstein
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Jeff Toyne
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Joachim Sturmes
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Joe Lisanti
CrewSoundMusic Editor

John K. Stirber
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

John Thompson
CrewProductionProducer

Kent H. Johnson
CrewArtProperty Master

Kevin Bernhardt
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Kevin King Templeton
CrewProductionProducer

Leslie Shatz
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Lizz Wolf
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Marshall Garlington
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Matthew O'Toole
CrewProductionLine Producer

Michael Galbraith
CrewLightingGaffer

Michelle Pazer
CrewSoundADR Editor

Nicole Venables
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Phasiri Panya
CrewProductionCasting

Perry Robertson
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Peter Block
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Randall Emmett
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Rebecca Poulos
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Richard Dwan Jr.
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Richard Osborn Jr.
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Rickley W. Dumm
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Russell D. Markowitz
CrewProductionLine Producer

Scott Coulter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Scott H. Eddo
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Scott K. Wallace
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Scott Sanders
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Sean Albertson
CrewEditingEditor

Sheila Jaffe
CrewProductionCasting

Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee
CrewArtArt Direction

Susan Paley Abramson
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Sylvester Stallone
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Tom Starnes
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Trevor Short
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Vern Nobles
CrewCameraAdditional Photography

Anton Donchev
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Brandi Hugo
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Craig W. Smith
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Florian Lechner
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Gabriel J. Serrano
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Jimi Johnson
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Jon Feltheimer
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jordan Markov
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Josef Lautenschlager
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Karen Ballard
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Kyle Billingsley
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Maneerath Vijob
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Nick Peshunoff
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nikolay Gachev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Nikolay Mihailov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nona Khodai
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Rittikorn Manonom
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Selena Arizanovic
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Simeon Asenov
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Stanislav Dragiev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Veselina Georgieva
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Watana Garum
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Wes C. Caefer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Witoon Suanyai
CrewArtSet Decoration

David Graubard
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Desislava Lazarova
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Diana Moneva
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ivaylo Andonov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ivelina Dobreva
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jaclyn Tamizato
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Jon Pehlke
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Julia Petrova
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kiril Gizdov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Maria Popova
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Migs Rustia
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Milena Peneva
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Momchil Kirov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Navarutt Roongaroon
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Paul Stemmer
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Petko Zhivkov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Preeyanan Suwannathada
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Assistant

Rosen Ivanov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Somm Suthinee Chantakarn
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Svilen Aynadzhiev
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Yakim Petrov
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Derek Vanderhorst
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

John Schoonraad
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics, Prosthetic Supervisor

Christy Wyatt
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Robert Elhai
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Nick Neutra
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

Kevin Zimmerman
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Chidchanok Plodripu
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Annop Jaikaew
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Harry Lu
CrewCrewArmorer

Vasit Suchitta
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Alexander Gunn
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Paul Bronkar
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Chris Ward
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Greg Chapman
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Daren Bailey
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Plamen Statev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Pat Cassin
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Sawang Yodnen
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Kenny Groom
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

James Bailey
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Tanawat Punya
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Eric Thompson
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Audrey A. Johnson
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Peter Tomov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Christine Reins
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Pipat Sripradoo
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Mark Brooks
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth
CrewLightingGaffer

Anusorn Poonsup
CrewCameraGrip

Boonleang Thaisaman
CrewCameraGrip

Michael E. Matteson
CrewCameraKey Grip

Pat Liampetchakul
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Ron Veto
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Piyathida Phorung
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist

Makoree Waekaji
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Sayun Santon
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Ngamta Somboon
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Matt Rubenstein
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Sean Gundlach
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Pawin Chantanimi
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Wanchai 'Jockey' Jaipongsai
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

David Walters
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Boyan Stoyanov
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lyubomir Grigorov
CrewArtConcept Artist

Konstantin Dimitrov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Denitsa Dimitrova
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Albena Ivanova
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Milan Stoyanov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Dimitrina Torneva
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Desislava Valcheva
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Elin Davidov
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Momchil Koev
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Velichko Ivanov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Gerald McCrory
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Tristan Schoonraad
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Rangsun Rangsimaporn
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Cameron Pearson
CastJeff

George Cheung
CastActorTay (archive footage) (uncredited)

Graham McTavish
CastActorLewis

Jake La Botz
CastActorReese

James With
CastActorPreacher

Julie Benz
CastActressSarah

Ken Howard
CastActorArthur Marsh

Matthew Marsden
CastActorSchool Boy

Matthew Wolf
CastActorBBC Reporter (uncredited)

Paul Schulze
CastActorMichael Burnett

Richard Crenna
CastActorCol. Samuel Trautman (archive footage) (uncredited)

Sylvester Stallone
CastActorJohn Rambo

Reynaldo Gallegos
CastActorDiaz

Tim Kang
CastActorEn-Joo

Kasikorn Niyompattana
CastSnake Hunter #2

Aung Aay Noi
CastActorLt. Aye

Shaliew 'Lek' Bamrungbun
CastSnake Hunter #1

Thomas Peterson
CastDentist

Tony Skarberg
CastVideographer

Supakorn Kitsuwon
CastActorMyint

Aung Theng
CastPirate Leader

Maung Maung Khin
CastTint

May Kung
CastPirate Bar Hooker #1

Rapimpa Dibu
CastKaren Young Naked Girl

Watcharentr Sedtho
CastBurmese Young Boy

Saiwan Lungta
CastBurmese Trooper - Lt. Aye's Hut

Toole Khan Kham
CastBurmese Sergeant

Mana Sen-Mi
CastBurmese Patrol Boat Captain

Surachai Muangdee
CastBurmese Dancer Trooper #2

Yupin Mu Pae
CastKaren Begging Mother

Nee Lungjai
CastBurmese Gate Guard

Han Pik
CastBurmese Hut Guard #3

Pan Dokngam
CastBurmese Hut Guard #2

Aun Lung Su
CastBurmese Hut Guard #1

Kjam Saen
CastKaren Interpreter #2

Noa 'Arunee Prijareonsuk' Jei
CastKaren Interpreter

Kammul Kawtep
CastSnake Village Young Charmer

Wasawat Panyarat
CastSnake Village MC

Pornpop 'Tor' Kampusiri
CastSnake Village Owner

Sornram Patchimtasanakarn
CastTha

Tip Tiya
CastBurmese Gate Guard #2

Moan Adisak
CastBurmese Morning Guard #1

Somsak Wongsa
CastBurmese Dancer Trooper #1
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top