Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Rango

Rango (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Kopald
CrewSoundSound Editor

Adam Schnitzer
CrewDirectingLayout

Adam Somner
CrewProductionProduction Manager, First Assistant Director

Addison Teague
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Arturo Sandoval
CrewSoundMusician

Brett Pierce
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Christine Altomari
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Christopher Boyes
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Chuck Duke
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Clint Smith
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Coya Elliott
CrewSoundAssistant Dialogue Editor

Craig Wood
CrewEditingEditor

Cristin Pescosolido
CrewCrewCompositor

Davey Johnstone
CrewSoundMusician

David C. Hughes
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

David Feiss
CrewWritingStory Artist

Dee Selby
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Denise Chamian
CrewProductionCasting

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Eddy Wong
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Emile Edwin Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Eric Ramirez
CrewArtSet Dresser

Gary Kout
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Geoff Zanelli
CrewCrewAdditional Music

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Gore Verbinski
CrewDirectingDirector, Story, Producer

Graham King
CrewProductionProducer

Hal T. Hickel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director, Animation Supervisor

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Heitor Pereira
CrewSoundMusician, Additional Music

Holly Dorff
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

J.R. Grubbs
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jacqui Lopez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

James Ward Byrkit
CrewWritingStory, Storyboard Artist

Jana Vance
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jeff Wozniak
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Jeffrey A. Humphreys
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Jessica Drake
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Jim Martin
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
CrewCrewChoreographer

Joe Murray
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

John B. Carls
CrewProductionProducer

John Knoll
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Logan
CrewWritingWriter, Story

John Sponsler
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Juan Morse
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Keith Campbell
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Kris Peck
CrewArtProperty Master

Laura Caulfield
CrewCrewLegal Services

Marina Marit
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Mark 'Crash' McCreery
CrewArtProduction Design, Visual Effects

Mark Bakshi
CrewProductionConsulting Producer

Martin Schaer
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Michael Diersing
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Michael Gaiser
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Michael Sean Ryan
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Michael Silvers
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Nick Glennie-Smith
CrewSoundConductor

Patrick Hoeschen
CrewLightingGaffer

Paul Massey
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Miller
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Richard Matsushita
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Rick Giovinazzo
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Robert McGee
CrewProductionAdditional Casting

Roger Deakins
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Ruth Lambert
CrewProductionAdditional Casting

Ryeland Allison
CrewSoundMusician

Samuel R. Harrison III
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Shannon Mills
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Shawn Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Stefan Sonnenfeld
CrewEditingColorist

Tim Alexander
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tom Barrett
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Tom Gire
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Walt Fowler
CrewSoundOrchestrator

William V. Malpede
CrewSoundMusic Arranger

Adam Peters
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Amy Beresford
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Angela Demo
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Anthony Leonardi III
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Christian Alzmann
CrewArtConcept Artist

David Gosman
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Delio Tramontozzi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Frederick Fowles
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jeremy Cantor
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jurgen Gross
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Kevin Collins
CrewCrewStand In

Kevin Kaska
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Lorne Balfe
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Marco Foglia
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Bauer
CrewCrewDigital Supervisor

Michael Lum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Miles Southan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nick Walker
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Nigel Sumner
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Peter G. Adams
CrewSoundMusician

Rick Garcia
CrewCrewThanks

Shari Hanson
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Stephen King
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tau Gerber
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tom De Rosier
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Alexander K. Lee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Beauxregard Neylon
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Bryce Jacobs
CrewSoundMusician

Flannery Huntley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

James Goldman
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Jason Malinowsky
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Bartnicki
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Krysti Baxter
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Mike Marcuzzi
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Nick Fredin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter Oso Snell
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Sebastian Zuleta
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Tim Headington
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Tina Guo
CrewSoundMusician

Wyatt Jones
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Dominic Lewis
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Henry Hobson
CrewArtTitle Designer

Jess Morris
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Travis Tohill
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave Logan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Eunha Choi
CrewArtTitle Designer

Pei'an Lau
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Frédéric Côté
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lee Orloff
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Steve Braggs
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Dennie Thorpe
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Karen Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Robert Edwards
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Johnny Spinelli
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Satnam Ramgotra
CrewSoundMusician

Jeff Grebe
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Atsushi Kojima
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Romano
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Steve Slanec
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

Frank Rinella
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Tim Harrington
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Richard Stirling
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

John Bell
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Tom Martinek
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Brian Robinson
CrewSoundBoom Operator

B.J. Smith
CrewCrewSet Medic

Tien Nguyen
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Simon Morgan
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Tory Mercer
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

James Carson
CrewArtConcept Artist

Peter Geraghty
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Maria Goodale
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Carol Norton
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Colin Benoit
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Bryant Powell
CrewCrewStand In

John Teska
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Kenneth Bailey
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Bradley Lorimer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Hidalgo
CrewSoundMusician

Patrick R. Siembieda
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Laura Killmaster
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Christian Saenz
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Craig Eastman
CrewSoundMusician

Scott Wesley Ross
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Robert Hoffmeister
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Ben Rosenblatt
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

David Michael Green
CrewProductionPost Production Technical Engineer

Nelson Sepulveda
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

John D. Miller
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Robert Lamkin
CrewCrewCatering

Ben O'Brien
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Greg Etheredge
CrewLightingElectrician

Ian Calip
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Brandon Loomis
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Zameer Hussain
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Shawn Miller
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gary Wu
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Maurizio Giglioli
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Mike Anderson
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Cedric Lo
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Alejandro J. Castillo
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Dan Goslee
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Janet Lewin
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Matt Brumit
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Joel Griffen
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Bradley Good
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Chris Barron
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor, Foley Recordist

Geoff Campbell
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Jenna Grigg Thomas
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Tracy Nicole Irwin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Erik Shepherd
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Marcel Martinez
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mickael Coedel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Katharine Evans
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tu Le
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Daniel Kresco
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Jason Ho
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

François Lambert
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Gem Ronn Cadiz
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Bastiaan Koch
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Geoff Hemphill
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Erik Morgansen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steve Rawlins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Greg Towner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chi Chung Tse
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tim Waddy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andy Wong
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Renita Taylor
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jen Howard
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Chad Taylor
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Todd Vaziri
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

John Walker
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Leandro Estebecorena
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Melanie Cussac
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Rachel Galbraith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Dan Bornstein
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Abishek Nair
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Dong Yeop Shin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Juan Pablo Monroy
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Chrysta Marie Burton
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Steven Serna
CrewCameraGrip

David Hickey
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Michael Midlock
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Tropiec Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kevin Sprout
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Edward Zhou
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Brenda T. Huey
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Adam Cramer
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Nils Peyron
CrewProductionConsulting Producer

David Shannon
CrewProductionCo-Producer, Concept Artist

Ffilip Bolton
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Derrek Horn
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Elizabeth Galloway
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Sam Chwat
CrewCrewDialect Coach

A.K. Hottman
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Devin Toft
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Richard Itskovich
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Dan Urrutia
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Lindsey Jayne Boyd
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Chuck Choi
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Phill Boucher
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Michael Hobe
CrewSoundMusician

Brian Swartz
CrewSoundMusician

Philip Young
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Joe Ceballos
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Patrick T. Myers
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

John Giang
CrewArtConcept Artist

Melaina Mace
CrewArtConcept Artist

Devon Cutler
CrewArtConcept Artist, Storyboard Artist

Adrian Watkins
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Alexandra Weir
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Chin Kok Tan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Karen Halliwell
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Kelvin Chu
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Shiv Sundar
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Goh Kenny
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Nikita McKinder
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Chase Cooper
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Gregory Weiner
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Henri Tan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jim Van Allen
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jing Cui
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

John Doublestein
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

John Van Der Zalm
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Quentin Auger
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

S. Scott Parrish
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Seung-Hun Lee
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Sheen Wei Yap
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Shih Ming Tay
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Wanghua Huang
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Attaporn Kanjanasahas
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Chin Chee Cheah
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Eric J. Dima-ala
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Huai Yuan Teh
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ken Bryan
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Yap Hon Wui
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Chulev Marko
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Peter Chesloff
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Can Chang
CrewCrewCompositor

Jaymie Lam
CrewCrewCompositor

Christopher Balog
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Florian Strobl
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jason Porter
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Justin Kosnikowski
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Myles Murphy
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Pascale Ville
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sebastian Feldman
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tia L. Marshall
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Lam Nguyen
CrewDirectingLayout

Romaine Coston
CrewDirectingLayout

Matt Neapolitan
CrewDirectingLayout

Alex Cannon
CrewDirectingLayout, Animation, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Morgan Smith
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

David Gottlieb
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Mathieu Boucher
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Scott Younkin
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Sean MacKenzie
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

André Mazzone
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Adam Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Bekah Baik
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Branko Grujcic
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Durant Schoon
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Indira Guerrieri
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jean-Claude Langer
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mei Gangwen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Natasha Devaud
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Scott Mease
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Simeon Bassett
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Chantell Brown
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

John Kilshaw
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Shaun Stephenson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Christopher Bannister
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Cynthia Crimmins
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hayley Nenadal
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Jennifer Duncan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Danielle Rubin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Florian Witzel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Alicia Kho
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andre Tong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Barry Lim
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chun Wing Vincent Yu
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Edmund Wong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jay Rennie
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeff Vacanti
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Zdankiewicz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Josh Kent
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kian Shyang Chong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marc Beaujeau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Maureen Seng
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Neil Michka
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Roy Tan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Samati Boonchitsitsak
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tan Woei Hong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Yee Sang Khet
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Zaini Jalani
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Zeng Lin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jackson Yeoh
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chansoo Kim
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Simon Fillat
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

J.D. Burditt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Mun Fai Leong
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Charles Alleneck
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Derrick Carlin
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Maia Kayser
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Eugene Yelchin
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Josh Hayes
CrewWritingStory Artist

Alanna Ubach
CastActressBoo / Cletus / Fresca / Miss Daisy (voice)

Alfred Molina
CastActorRoadkill (voice)

Beth Grant
CastActressBonnie (voice)

Bill Nighy
CastActorRattlesnake Jake (voice)

Blake Clark
CastActorBuford (voice)

Charles Fleischer
CastActorElbows (voice)

Claudia Black
CastActressAngelique (voice)

Gil Birmingham
CastActorWounded Bird (voice)

Gore Verbinski
CastActorSergeant Turley / Crevice / Slim / Lupe (voice)

Harry Dean Stanton
CastActorBalthazar (voice)

Hemky Madera
CastActorChorizo (voice)

Ian Abercrombie
CastActorAmbrose (voice)

Isla Fisher
CastActressBeans (Voice)

James Ward Byrkit
CastActorWaffles / Gordy / Papa Joad / Cousin Murt / Curlie / Knife Attacker / Rodent Kid (voice)

John Cothran, Jr.
CastActorElgin (voice)

Johnny Depp
CastActorRango (voice)

Keith Campbell
CastActorSod Buster (voice)

Kym Whitley
CastActressMelonee (voice)

Lew Temple
CastActorFurgus / Hitch (voice)

Maile Flanagan
CastActressLucky (voice)

Mark 'Crash' McCreery
CastActorParsons (voice)

Ned Beatty
CastActorMayor Tortoise John (voice)

Patrika Darbo
CastActressDelilah / Maybelle (voice)

Ray Winstone
CastActorBad Bill (voice)

Ryan Hurst
CastActorJedidiah (voice)

Stephen Root
CastActorDoc / Merrimack / Mr. Snuggles (voice)

Timothy Olyphant
CastActorThe Spirit of the West (voice)

Vincent Kartheiser
CastActorEzekiel / Lasso Rodent (voice)

Abigail Breslin
CastActressPriscilla (voice)

Alex Manugian
CastActorSpoons (voice)

Christopher Lee Parson
CastActorHazel Moats / Kinski / Stump / Clinker / Lenny (voice)

Joe Nunez
CastActorRock-Eye (voice)

George DelHoyo
CastActorSeñor Flan (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top