Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Rise of the Guardians

Rise of the Guardians (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alexandre Desplat
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Orchestrator

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley

Andrew Bock
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

C.K. Horness
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Cameron Stevning
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Christina Steinberg
CrewProductionProducer

Conrad Pope
CrewSoundOrchestrator

David Prescott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Guillermo del Toro
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Harry Muller
CrewEditingColor Timer

James Beshears
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

James Bolt
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Jessica Gallavan
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Joe E. Rand
CrewSoundMusic Editor

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley

Joyce Arrastia
CrewEditingEditor

Julie Nelson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kyle Rochlin
CrewSoundFoley

Leslee Feldman
CrewProductionCasting

Linda Yeaney
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Mariko Hoshi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Martin P. Hopkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mary Jo Lang
CrewSoundFoley

Michael Andrews
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Nancy Bernstein
CrewProductionProducer

Paul Berolzheimer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Peter Ramsey
CrewDirectingDirector

Richard King
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland N. Thai
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Shane Prigmore
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Steven Hornby
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Tim Watts
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Burns
CrewCrewMix Technician

Tom Lalley
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Vivek 'Vic' Sharma
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

William Joyce
CrewWritingNovel

April Lawrence
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Arin Finger
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Brendan O’Connor
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Christi Soper
CrewProductionCasting

Dale Carman
CrewCrewThanks

Darren Webb
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

David C. Lawson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor, Lighting Supervisor

David Lindsay-Abaire
CrewWritingScreenplay

Jason Anastas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kara Oropallo
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Kevin Althans
CrewCrewThanks

Liza de Weerd
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Markus Burki
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Michael Allen
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Michael Siegel
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Mike Roy
CrewCrewThanks

Pierre Perifel
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator, Supervising Animator

Ryan Harris
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Samantha Finkler
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Simon Rodgers
CrewArtArt Department Manager, Conceptual Design

Spencer Filichia
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alessandro Pepe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Antony Gray
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Brendan Duncan
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Brian Walters
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Chris Appelhans
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Chris Bancroft
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Hewitt
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

David Torres
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Lees
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Frank Pittenger
CrewCrewThanks

Jean-Francois Rey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Julien Bocabeille
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevin Andrus
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laurent Caneiro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Newport
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mike Stern
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Marc Hanenberger
CrewArtProduction Design

Sean Cole
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Takao Noguchi
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Ty Thomson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tyler Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Katie Van Maanen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kendra Vander Vliet
CrewDirectingLayout

Peer Lemmers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rafael Garrido
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Tighe Sheldon
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Deepak Kumar
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Diego Ruiz
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Laura Hofmann
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Swetha Madhavan
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator, Animation Department Coordinator

Stephen Timothy Cooney
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Vicki Hunter
CrewProductionFinance

Jennifer Smith
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Terri Anderson
CrewProductionFinance

Igor Stefanovic
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Betsy Nofsinger
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Blake Collins
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Chapin
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Clint Colver
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Christian Scheurer
CrewArtConceptual Design

Matthieu Grospiron
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Bonnie Lemon
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Camille Leganza
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

David Paté
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Mark Theriault
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

David M. Poole
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Brandon Holmes
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Jules Woods
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Bowers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bob Davies
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Irene Parkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Annmarie Koenig
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Benjamin Willis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mollie Gamo
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Carlos Sotolongo
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Andrew Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Tom Jacomb
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Ji Hyun Yoon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Debbie G. Yu
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Manuel Aparicio
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kenny Chung
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevin Rodgers
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Beth Hofer
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Susan Hayden
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

John O'Sullivan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Joe Sandstrom
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steph Gortz
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jonathan Fletcher Moore
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Zubin Wadia
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dorien Gunnels
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Linhan Li
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Patrick Bonneau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Roy Latham
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Max Boas
CrewArtArt Direction

Betty Tom
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Philippe Le Brun
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Manuel Almela
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adam Dotson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

W. Jacob Gardner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steven Pierre Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tomoyuki Harashima
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rodrigo Huerta
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Leif Jeffers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tommie Lofqvist
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Antonin Plante
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ron Pucherelli
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marco Regina
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jalil Sadool
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Henry G. Sanchez
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

JP Sans
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tal Shwarzman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ares Deveaux
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Harkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jake Isaacs
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Christine Lojko Haslett
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Brittany Cope
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Alena Bejenarou
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Stephen Candell
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Martin Costello
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

David Drell
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Valentina Ercolani
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Li-Lian Ku
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Wade Ryer
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Gaurav Shenai
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Javier Solsona
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Michael Leon Ware
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Won Young Byun
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Yukinori Inagaki
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Davide La Sala
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Daniel McGraw
CrewArtConcept Artist

Rachel Tiep-Daniels
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Nishok Alagesan
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Balaji Alahari
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Glenn Lamb
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Daniel Rich
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ariga Parseghian
CrewProductionFinance

Jemson Montefalcon
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alexis Wanneroy
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Aneel Ramanath
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ashin Ashroff
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Javed Iqbal Shaikh
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sharanya Viswamani
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Adarsh Abraham
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kirsten Drummond
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kevin Edwards
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Julien Forest
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Oth Khotsimeuang
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Matthew Kiefer
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Soo Kyung Kim
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jennifer Leigh King
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nitin Punchail
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Afonso Salcedo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Hannah Sherman
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jung Jin Song
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Amy Rebecca Tucker
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Emily Yi
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Dennis Recchia
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sonja Burchard
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Archie Donato
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Ki Jong Hong
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Vaibhav Shah
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Andrew Dudman
CrewSoundScoring Mixer, Score Engineer

Shawn Bohonos
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dave Dinsmore
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dj Downey
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alireza Estakhrian
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Othieno Okong'o
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Julio C. Talavera
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alex Cardullo
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

David Farley
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Jacquelyn Robbins
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Gustav Lindquist
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Nandhini Giri
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Loni J. Albertson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lauren Blackshear
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Alyson Blume
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Tim Kwan
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Andrew Marshel
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kristen Murtha
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kelvin J. Padfield
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Renae Radford
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lynelle Saunders
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Cathy Sitzes
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Joanna Lynne Smith
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Susan Thampi
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Curtis W. Thompson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Alex Loots
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Kelly Matthews
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Peter McCown
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Mary M. Quinn
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Rachnatp
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Cindy Azada Whitman
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Melissa Beery
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

David Hail
CrewProductionPublicist

Malik Coates
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Morgwn McCarty
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Brent Villalobos
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Margaret A. Decker
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Rain Angeles
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Greg Gibson
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ariandy Chandra
CrewArtTitle Designer

Zhaoping Wei
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Scott Cegielski
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Zach Glynn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Shaun Graham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Kyle Maxwell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Devank Patel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jason Rickwald
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Ben Sutherland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Evrim Akyilmaz
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Benjamin Andersen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dustin Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Shinsaku Arima
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Greg Beckman
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

N. Joseph Burnette
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Wes Chilton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tyson Erze
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Terry Kaleas
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Robert Kopinsky
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jaemin Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Heribert Raab
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Lana Chen Sun
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Baptiste Van Opstal
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Damon O'Beirne
CrewCrewCinematography

Ashima Taneja Arora
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Department Coordinator

Alec Baldwin
CastActorNorth (voice)

Hugh Jackman
CastActorE. Aster Bunnymund (voice)

Isla Fisher
CastActressTooth (voice)

Jude Law
CastActorPitch (voice)

Peter Ramsey
CastActorBurgess Pedestrian #2 (voice)

Rich Dietl
CastActorYeti (voice)

April Lawrence
CastBurgess Pedestrian (voice)

Chris Pine
CastActorJack Frost (voice)

Dakota Goyo
CastActorJamie (voice)

Khamani Griffin
CastActorCaleb (voice)

Jacob Bertrand
CastActorMonty (voice)

Kamil McFadden
CastActorClaude (voice)

Olivia Mattingly
CastPippa / Jack's Sister (voice)

Ryan Crego
CastActorBurgess Dog Walker (voice)

Dominique Grund
CastCupcake (voice)

Emily Nordwind
CastJamie's Mom / Jack's Mother (voice)

Isabella Blake-Thomas
CastBritish Girl (voice)

Stuart Allan
CastActorBritish Boy (voice)

Georgie Grieve
CastSophie Bennett (voice)

George Anthony Anisimow
CastChild (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top