Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Rogue One A Star Wars Story

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Dale
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Adrian Getley
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Alastair Bullock
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Amanda Knight
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Barry Idoine
CrewCrewSecond Unit Cinematographer

Chris Weitz
CrewWritingScreenplay

Christopher Scarabosio
CrewSoundSound Designer

Colin Goudie
CrewEditingEditor

Dan Channing-Williams
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

David Acord
CrewSoundSound Designer

David Crossman
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

David Parker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Chiang
CrewArtProduction Design

Finni Johannsson
CrewProductionLine Producer

Francesca Crowder
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Gary Tomkins
CrewArtArt Direction

George Lucas
CrewWritingCharacters

Graham Churchyard
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Greig Fraser
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Hal T. Hickel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Helen Xenopoulos
CrewArtArt Direction

Jason McGatlin
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jina Jay
CrewProductionCasting

John Gilroy
CrewEditingEditor

John Knoll
CrewWritingStory, Visual Effects Supervisor, Executive Producer

John Mahaffie
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Kathleen Kennedy
CrewProductionProducer

Kevin Hickman
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Lisa Tomblin
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer

Matthew Wood
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Michael Giacchino
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Mohen Leo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Neal Scanlan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Neil Corbould
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Neil Lamont
CrewArtProduction Design

Oliver Loncraine
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Peter Field
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Pippa Anderson
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Robert Cowper
CrewArtArt Direction

Sian Miller
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Simon Crane
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Simon Emanuel
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Steve Griffin
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Steven Lawrence
CrewArtArt Direction

Stuart Baird
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Stuart Rose
CrewArtArt Direction

Stuart Wilson
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Tony Gilroy
CrewWritingScreenplay

Tony To
CrewProductionProducer

Zakaria Alaoui
CrewProductionLine Producer

Allison Shearmur
CrewProductionProducer

Amy Byrne
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Gary Whitta
CrewWritingStory

Jabez Olssen
CrewEditingEditor

Laura Miles
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Loren Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Nicky Barron
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Nigel Sumner
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Nikos Kalimerakis
CrewLightingGaffer

Stephen Swain
CrewArtArt Direction

Tom Harrison-Read
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Alex Baily
CrewArtArt Direction

Diala Al Raie
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Gareth Edwards
CrewDirectingDirector

Guy Mannerings
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Jonathan Olley
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jordana Finkel
CrewArtArt Direction

Liang Yang
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Luca Saccuman
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Phaedra Dahdaleh
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Stella Atkinson
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Tom Turner
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Pollyanna Seath
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Roxanne Cuenca
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Lizzie Pritchard
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Richard Roles
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Jamie Mills
CrewLightingGaffer

Jessica Needham
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Rick James
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

James McGrady
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Ashley Lamont
CrewArtArt Direction

Andrew Simonin
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Lydia Fry
CrewArtArt Direction

Garún Daníelsdóttir
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Israr Azam
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Jason Pomerantz
CrewProductionProduction Director

Jake Marcuson
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
CrewProductionProducer

Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Kiri Hart
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Susan Towner
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager, Co-Producer

Glyn Dillon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Stamos Triantafyllos
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Tom Wilkinson
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Stephen Tappin
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Adrianna Nielle Davies
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Michael Lichtenstein
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sam Hodge
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Alice Kahn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Claudia Li
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

TJ Falls
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mike F. Hedayati
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Hannah Ovenden
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Chloe Grice
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

John Swartz
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Toby Hefferman
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Toby Hosking
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Ben Dixon
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

James McGrady
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Ben O'Brien
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Adam Teeuw
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Arni Hansson
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Oliver Roberts
CrewArtArt Direction

Josh Methven
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Andy Madden
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Eve Walker
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Phoebe Allies
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Ryan Newberry
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Michela Marini
CrewCrewSecond Unit

Matthew Kerly
CrewArtDraughtsman

Fuad Khalil
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Phoebe Vale Markham
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Teariki Leonard
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Fraser Fennell-Ball
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jonny Eagle
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Clare Glass
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Tarik Afifi
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Toby Evans
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

David Keadell
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Tom Mulberge
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Barney Shakespeare
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Adam Morris
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Gary Bunn
CrewCrewProduction Artist

Tom White
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Tamir Naber
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Sussanah Madden
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Tom Edmondson
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Karl Caffrey
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Megan Matousek
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Vanluke Watson
CrewProductionKey Set Production Assistant

Cynthia Ruiz
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

William Thomas Möller
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Allie C. Greene
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Natalie Wright-Cella
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Scott Nankivel
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Joelle Mae David
CrewCrewFloor Runner

Suzi Wilson
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Nicole Letaw
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Abbie Sheridan
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Michael Blanchard
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Sarah Mooney
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Alan Tudyk
CastActorK-2SO

Alistair Petrie
CastActorGeneral Draven

Andy de la Tour
CastActorGeneral Hurst Romodi

Angus MacInnes
CastActorGold Leader Dutch Vander

Anthony Daniels
CastActorC-3PO

Ariyon Bakare
CastActorBlue Squadron

Ben Daniels
CastGeneral Merrick

Ben Mendelsohn
CastActorDirector Orson Krennic

Benjamín Benítez
CastActorRebel Pilot (uncredited)

Bern Collaço
CastActorStormtrooper / Landing Crew (uncredited)

Bronson Webb
CastActorRebel MP

Christopher Scarabosio
CastActorStormtrooper

Daniel Mays
CastActorTivik

Daniel Naprous
CastActorDarth Vader

David Acord
CastStormtrooper

David Ankrum
CastActorWedge Antilles

David Cowgill
CastActorStormtrooper

Dave Prince
CastActorJedha Native (uncredited)

David Sobolov
CastActorStormtrooper

Diego Luna
CastActorCaptain Cassian Andor

Donnie Yen
CastActorChirrut Imwe

Drewe Henley
CastActorRed Leader Garven Dreis

Eric MacLennan
CastActorRebel Tech

Eugene Byrd
CastActorStormtrooper

Fares Fares
CastActorSenator Vaspar

Felicity Jones
CastActressJyn Erso

Forest Whitaker
CastActorSaw Gerrera

Francis Magee
CastActorJav Mefran

Fred Tatasciore
CastActorStormtrooper

Genevieve O'Reilly
CastActressMon Mothma

Geoff Bell
CastActorLieutenant Frobb

Geraldine James
CastActressBlue Squadron

Guy Henry
CastActorGrand Moff Tarkin

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
CastActorImperial Officer (uncredited)

Ian McElhinney
CastActorGeneral Dodonna

James Arnold Taylor
CastActorStormtrooper

James Earl Jones
CastActorDarth Vader (voice)

Jimmy Smits
CastActorBail Organa

John Gilroy
CastActorStormtrooper

Jonathan Aris
CastActorSenator Jebel

Julian Stone
CastActorStormtrooper

Kevin Hickman
CastStormtrooper

Kiran Shah
CastActorOolin Musters (uncredited)

Luke Hope
CastActorRebel Tech Artigent (uncredited)

Mads Mikkelsen
CastActorGalen Erso

Martin Gordon
CastActorVaneé

Matthew Dale
CastActorRed Jedha Priest (uncredited)

Matthew Wood
CastActorStormtrooper

Michael Donovan
CastActorStormtrooper

Michael Giacchino
CastActorStormtrooper

Michael Gould
CastActorAdmiral Gorin

Michael Nardone
CastActorShield Gate Officer

Michael Shaeffer
CastActorGeneral Corssin

Michael Smiley
CastActorDr. Evazan

Ned Dennehy
CastActorPrisoner

Nick Hobbs
CastActorEngineer

Paul Weston
CastActorFeyn Vann - Engineer (uncredited)

Ram Bergman
CastActorDeath Star technician

Rian Johnson
CastActorDeath Star Technician

Richard Franklin
CastActorEngineer

Robin Atkin Downes
CastActorStormtrooper

Rufus Wright
CastActorLieutenant Casido

Samuel Witwer
CastActorStormtrooper

Sharon Duncan-Brewster
CastActressSenator Pamlo

Stephen Stanton
CastActorAdmiral Raddus (voice)

Steve Blum
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Terri Douglas
CastActressStormtrooper

Tom Kane
CastActorStormtrooper

Tony Gilroy
CastActorStormtrooper

Tony Pitts
CastActorCaptain Pterro

Vanessa Lengies
CastActressStormtrooper

Vanessa Marshall
CastActressStormtrooper

Warwick Davis
CastActorWeeteef Cyubee

Jiang Wen
CastActorBaze Malbus

Yuri Lowenthal
CastActorStormtrooper

Aidan Cook
CastEdrio Two Tubes

Arthur L. Bernstein
CastActorStormtrooper (uncredited)

Babou Ceesay
CastActorLieutenant Sefla

Christopher Patrick Nolan
CastActorAlderaanian Guard

Dave Filoni
CastActorStormtrooper

David Boat
CastStormtrooper

Duncan Pow
CastSergeant Melshi

Ian Whyte
CastActorMoroff

Jimmy Vee
CastActorR2-D2

John S. Schwartz
CastStormtrooper

Jonathan Dixon
CastStormtrooper

Keith Dunphy
CastActorBlockade Runner Pilot

Matt Rippy
CastActorCorporal Rostock

Matthew Stirling
CastPrivate Calfor (uncredited)

Paul Kasey
CastActorAdmiral Raddus

Philip Harvey
CastImperial Officer (uncredited)

Richard Glover
CastActorRed Twelve

Riz Ahmed
CastActorBodhi Rook

Sabine Crossen
CastJedha City Citizen (uncredited)

Simon Farnaby
CastActorBlue Squadron

Spencer Wilding
CastActorDarth Vader

Tom Harrison-Read
CastStormtrooper

Christian Simpson
CastActorStormtrooper

David Norfolk
CastTrech Molock (uncredited)

Gareth Edwards
CastActorRebel Soldier (uncredited)

Jack Roth
CastActorLieutenant Mytus Adema

Kamil Lemieszewski
CastActorEngineer (uncredited)

Nick Kellington
CastBistan

Scott Tanner
CastActorStormtrooper (uncredited)

Tim Beckmann
CastActorCaptain Antilles

Richard Cunningham
CastActorGeneral Ramda

Rudy Valentino Grant
CastActorKafrene Outpost Trader (uncredited)

Russell Balogh
CastActorX-Wing Pilot

Valene Kane
CastActressLyra Erso

Verona Blue
CastActressStormtrooper

Nick Donald
CastRebel Marine (uncredited)

Pablo Verdejo
CastActorRebel Trooper (uncredited)

Scott Stevenson
CastActorImperial Officer (uncredited)

Sezer Unver
CastComm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited)

Emeson Nwolie
CastActorPersonnel

Hiu Woong-Sin
CastAdjutant to General Draven (uncredited)

Ingvild Deila
CastPrincess Leia Organa

John Whitby
CastRebel Marine (uncredited)

Jorge Leon Martinez
CastActorX-Wing Pilot

Mac Pietowski
CastCommi Tech / Marine Soldier

Albert Tang
CastActorRed Pilgrim (uncredited)

Attila G. Kerekes
CastActorRebel Marine on Yavin

Beau Gadsdon
CastActressYoung Jyn

Daniel Eghan
CastActorPartisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited)

Gary Kiely
CastImperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Tie Pilot (uncredited)

Katie Sheridan
CastActressStormtrooper

Lex Lang
CastActorStormtrooper

Jordan Stephens
CastActorCorporal Tonc

Karen Huie
CastActressStormtrooper

Michael Thyx
CastActorRebel Marine (uncredited)

Robert Nairne
CastKullbee Sperado / Cycyed Ock (uncredited)

Weston Gavin
CastEngineer

Sandeep Mohan
CastActorScarif Trooper (uncredited)

Boriana Williams
CastVillager (uncredited)

Tim Stafford
CastActorStormtrooper (uncredited)

Ivy Wong
CastActressPendra Siliu (uncredited)

Steen Young
CastVault Officer

Angus Cook
CastActorMechanic

Sam Hanover
CastActorImperial Officer (uncredited)

John Swartz
CastRebel Sentry (uncredited)

Arti Shah
CastActressPower Droid (uncredited)

Toby Hefferman
CastBlue Eight

Dolly Gadsdon
CastYounger Jyn

Derek Arnold
CastPao

Steve Bardrack
CastStormtrooper

Alexi Melvin
CastStormtrooper

Flora Miller
CastStormtrooper

William M. Patrick
CastStormtrooper

Orly Schuchmacher
CastStormtrooper

Dolly Jagdeo
CastActressRebel Engineer (uncredited)

Samuel Victor
CastBlue Two (uncredited)

Tony Toste
CastActorImperial Officer (uncredited)

Jake Francis
CastRebel Marine (uncredited)

James Harkness
CastActorPrivate Basteren

Jem Kai Olsen
CastJedha resident (uncredited)

Alan Rushton
CastEngineer

Sam Wilkinson
CastX-Wing Pilot (uncredited)

Dion Williams
CastGreen Twelve (uncredited)

Dee Tails
CastActorL-1

Mike Prior
CastRebel Tech (uncredited)

Robert Benedetti-Hall
CastActorEngineer

James Henri-Thomas
CastRebel Officer (uncredited)

Axel Nu
CastActorMechanic Pilot (uncredited)

Vince Taylor
CastActorRebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited)

Louis Samms
CastImperial Tank Commander (uncredited)

Scott Frazer
CastComms. Tech (uncredited)

Zarene Dallas
CastRed Eight (uncredited)

Obie Matthew
CastActorJedha Priest (uncredited)

Jay Waddell
CastActorRebel Extremist (uncredited)

David M. Santana
CastActorTrooper (uncredited)

Nathan Plant
CastImperial Guard Droid

Steven James Griffiths
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Samantha Alleyne
CastStormtrooper / Scarif Rebel Soldier (uncredited)

Gabby Wong
CastGold Nine

Tyrone Love
CastRebel Marine Commander (uncredited)

May Bell
CastJedha Server

Marc Esse
CastImperial Technician (uncredited)

Ruth Bell
CastJedha Server

Robin Pearce
CastRebel Tech

Brendan Cook
CastRebel Marine (uncredited)

Angus Wright
CastActorHammerhead Captain
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top