Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Shaun the Sheep Movie

Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adrian Rhodes
CrewSoundSound Designer

Carla Shelley
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Chris Domaille
CrewSoundADR Recording Engineer

Chris Laurence
CrewSoundMusician

Dave Alex Riddett
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

David Sproxton
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Gregory Perler
CrewCrewThanks

Ilan Eshkeri
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jack Paulson
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

John R. Smith
CrewCrewThanks

Julie Lockhart
CrewProductionProducer

Justin Krish
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Kirsty Whalley
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Lee Wilton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Loyd Price
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Mark Burton
CrewDirectingDirector, Writer

Mark Thomas
CrewCrewThanks

Nick Angel
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Nick Park
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Characters

Paul Bolger
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Peter Gleaves
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Peter Lord
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Peter Serafinowicz
CrewCrewThanks

Phill Jupitus
CrewCrewThanks

Richard Hosken
CrewLightingGaffer

Richard Starzak
CrewDirectingDirector, Writer

Rob Sprackling
CrewCrewThanks

Sim Evan-Jones
CrewEditingEditor

Steve Box
CrewWritingStory Consultant

Val Wardlaw
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Adam Vernon
CrewLightingElectrician

Alison Evans
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andy Symanowski
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Charles Copping
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Clive Scott
CrewLightingElectrician

Dave Osmand
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Vinicombe
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Fionn Higgins
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Grant Hewlett
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Howard Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jo Fenton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Warhurst
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Johnathan Rush
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Kerry Lock
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Kevin Wright
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Mark Appleby
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Melanie Byrne
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Nancy Jones
CrewCrewThanks

Paul Kewley
CrewProductionProducer

Ron Halpern
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Terry Brain
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Antony Bayman
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Claire Rolls
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gareth Love
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Grant Maisey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ivelina Dobreva
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

James H. Fisher
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jason Comley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jay Clarke
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Kelly Barker
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Laurie Sitzia
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Olivier Courson
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Steve Cox
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Doggart
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Will Becher
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Ashley Boddy
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Paul Saunderson
CrewSoundMusic Arranger

Rhodri Lovett
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jake Walker
CrewSoundMusician

Alicia Gold
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Sean Clarke
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Miles Bullough
CrewCrewThanks

Andrew Brown
CrewSoundConductor

Rob Hardcastle
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Jessica Dannheisser
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Nigel Leach
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Vanessa Baker
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Julien Pirrie
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Sophie Nguyen-Thomas
CrewProductionData Management Technician

Simon Diggins
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Mathias Schuster
CrewSoundFoley Mixer, Foley Editor

Julian Kershaw
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Peter Marshall
CrewLightingElectrician

Richard Edmunds
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Moira Brophy
CrewEditingProject Manager

Sam J. Green
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Max Horton
CrewEditingColorist

Poppy Kavanagh
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Michael Crusz
CrewEditingOnline Editor

Stephen McLaughlin
CrewSoundMusic Producer

Nicholas Bucknall
CrewSoundMusician

Simon Hill
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Karen Walter
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Cormac McKee
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Owen Revell
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Matt Perry
CrewArtProduction Design

Ben Barrowman
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Laura Howie
CrewCrewLighting Camera

Marli Wren
CrewSoundMusician

Richard Beek
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Richard Bowen
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Helen Javes
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Hugh Brazier
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

John Quarrell
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Beth MacDonald
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Arthur Sheriff
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Chris Johnson
CrewCameraAssistant Camera, Still Photographer

Joe Maxwell
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Alfred Llupiá
CrewArtConcept Artist

Begoсa Lopez
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Diego Fernández Goberna
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Becky Redhead
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Hanna Habermann
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

James Parkyn
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jay Smart
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Kate Berry
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Will Harding
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Toby Chilcott
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tom Barnes
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Laura Savage
CrewCrewProp Maker

Andy Spradbery
CrewArtSculptor

Leigh Manning
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Anne King
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Claire Drewett
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Ellie Weston
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Gary Roberts
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Harriet Thomas
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Modeller

Rob Slagter
CrewArtSet Dresser

Rosa Dodd
CrewArtSet Dresser

Simon Farrell
CrewArtSet Dresser

Luis Zamora Pueyo
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Andrew 'Bloxy' Bloxham
CrewVisual EffectsModelling Supervisor

Georgina Reynolds
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Dan Efergan
CrewArtCreative Director

Rob Done
CrewCameraEpk Producer

Ali Cook
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Angie Last
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Eli Donovan
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Emily Metcalfe
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Fran Hawley
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Molly Van Den Brink
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Zena Allen
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Joanna Cave
CrewProductionFinance

Luke Padfield
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Mark Keightley
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

William Fuller
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Albert Testani
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Kelly Lappin
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Josine Cohen
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Sagat Guirey
CrewSoundMusician

Kenny Dickenson
CrewSoundMusician

Sally Heath
CrewSoundMusician

Neil Scholes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Cyrille Gohier
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ricardo Musch
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Djordje Milasinovic
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Raul G. Eguia
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ella Askew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Charlotte Curran
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Peter Warnock
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Andy Nyman
CastActorNuts (voice)

Jack Paulson
CastCelebrity with Hair Trouble (voice)

John Sparkes
CastActorBitzer / Farmer (voice)

Justin Fletcher
CastActorShaun / Timmy (voice)

Kate Harbour
CastTimmy's Mum / Meryl (voice)

Nick Park
CastActorHimself (voice) (uncredited)

Omid Djalili
CastActorTrumper (voice)

Richard Webber
CastShirley (voice)

Sean Connolly
CastMaitre D / Golfer / Stylists / Angry Panto Horse / Hospital Characters (voice)

Simon Greenall
CastActorTwins (voice)

Stanley Unwin
CastActorBus Station Announcer / Hospital Announcer (voice) (archive footage)

Tim Hands
CastActorSlip (voice)

Dhimant Vyas
CastHospital Consultant (voice)

Emma Tate
CastActressHazel (voice)

Nia Medi James
CastOperatic Sheep (voice)

Sophie Laughton
CastAnimal Containment Visitor (voice)

Henry Burton
CastJunior Doctor / Animal Containment Visitor (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top