Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Shrek 2

Shrek 2 (2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andre Fenley
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Andrew Adamson
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Story

Andrew Birch
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Anna Behlmer
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Aron Warner
CrewProductionProducer

Barbara Ford
CrewCrewPost-Production Manager

Bill Damaschke
CrewCrewThanks

Bruce Fowler
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Bruce White
CrewSoundMusician

Bryan Ellenburg
CrewCrewThanks

Carlos Quinonez
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Charleen Richards
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Charles Perrault
CrewWritingCharacters

Charles Rivera
CrewArtSculptor

Charlie Ramos
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Chris Douridas
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Chris Wahl
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Knights
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Cody Cameron
CrewCrewAdditional Dialogue

Conrad Vernon
CrewDirectingDirector, Additional Dialogue

Craig Heath
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Darrin Butts
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Lipman
CrewProductionProducer

David Lucarelli
CrewSoundADR Recordist

David N. Weiss
CrewWritingScreenplay

David P. Smith
CrewCrewAdditional Dialogue

Dennis Leonard
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Edwin R. Leonard
CrewCrewThanks

Ellen Heuer
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Ethan Hurd
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ewa Sztompke
CrewSoundADR Editor

Fumie Kitahara
CrewCrewThanks

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Hans Zimmer
CrewCrewThanks

Harry Gregson-Williams
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Isis Mussenden
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

J. David Stem
CrewWritingScreenplay

J.R. Grubbs
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jaime Castañeda
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Baxter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor, Supervising Animator

Jana Vance
CrewSoundFoley

Jane Hartwell
CrewCrewThanks

Jason Spencer Galsworthy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeffrey Joe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeffrey Katzenberg
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jennifer Rubin
CrewCrewThanks

Joe Stillman
CrewWritingScreenplay

John H. Williams
CrewProductionProducer

John Powell
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Jonathan Null
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Julie Nelson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kate Swanborg
CrewCrewThanks

Kelly Asbury
CrewDirectingDirector

Ken Ball
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Ken Bielenberg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

E. Larry Oatfield
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Leslee Feldman
CrewProductionCasting

Marek Kochout
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mariko Hoshi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marilyn McCoppen
CrewSoundADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Mark Kenna
CrewSoundDolby Consultant

Michael A. Levine
CrewSoundMusic Arranger

Michael Cutler
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Michael Trainotti
CrewCrewThanks

Mickie McGowan
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Michael Andrews
CrewEditingEditor

Mike de Seve
CrewWritingStory Consultant

Philip K. Livingston Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Philip R. Garrett
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Raman Hui
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Randy Thom
CrewSoundSound Designer

Robert Renga
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Roberto Espanto Domingo
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rudi Bloss
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Scott Cochran
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Scott Guitteau
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Scott McPhail
CrewCrewThanks

Sean Mahoney
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sean White
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shad Davis
CrewProductionPost Coordinator

Sim Evan-Jones
CrewEditingEditor

Steve Pilcher
CrewArtArt Direction

Steven E. Gordon
CrewWritingStoryboard

Ted Elliott
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Ted Tally
CrewWritingScript Consultant

Terry Rossio
CrewCrewCreative Consultant

Tim Lawrence
CrewArtSculptor

Trey Thomas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Walt Dohrn
CrewCrewAdditional Dialogue, Story Artist

Will Files
CrewCrewSound Design Assistant

William Steig
CrewWritingNovel, In Memory Of

Aaron Stewart
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Alison Fedrick
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Angela Ensele
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Ann Daly
CrewCrewThanks

Bob Whitehill
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Christi Soper
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Chung Chan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Derek Casari
CrewSoundADR Engineer

Emilio Ghorayeb
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Emre Yilmaz
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Gabrielle Siegel
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Henrik Tamm
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

James Wood Wilson
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Jonathan Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Kavita Khosla
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kelly Cooney
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kelly Jean-Ware
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kevin Koch
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lenny Wohl
CrewCrewThanks

Liz Borges-Herzog
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Marc Miller
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Marty Cohen
CrewCrewThanks

Michael Garner
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Michael Lachance
CrewCrewThanks

Morgan R. Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter Zaslav
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Randy Dormans
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Robert King
CrewSoundMusician

Robert MacKenzie
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sean McLaughlin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Serguei Kouchnerov
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shannon Jeffries
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Stephen Barton
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Stephen Dobbs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Teresa Cheng
CrewProductionHead of Production

Terran Boylan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Travis Koller
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Wayne Stables
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Yuri Bartoli
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Adrian Scherger
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Antony Gray
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ben Radcliffe
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Benjamin Williams
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Huy K. Nguyen
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Jeremy Bernstein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jim Mainard
CrewCrewThanks

Kaya S. Kim
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Robert J. Weaver
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sang Uoon Kim
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephen Bailey
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Aaron Williams
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Adrienne Moss
CrewCrewThanks

Andrew Kopperud
CrewCrewThanks

Chris Miller
CrewCrewAdditional Dialogue, Head of Story

David Settlow
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jodi DiCenzo
CrewCrewThanks

Jodi Kershner
CrewCrewThanks

Kathy Mandato
CrewCrewThanks

Morten Folmer Nielsen
CrewSoundADR Editor

Sara Cardone
CrewCrewThanks

Shana Priesz
CrewCrewThanks

Virginia Wilson
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Christopher Sinnott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jake Walker
CrewSoundMusician

Alan Meyerson
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Dennie Thorpe
CrewSoundFoley

Guillaume Aretos
CrewArtProduction Design

Christian Schellewald
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Terry Claborn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Todd Homme
CrewCrewThanks

James McKee Smith
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Travis Crenshaw
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Peter Szewczyk
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Tom Hester
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Craig Edelblut
CrewArtSet Designer

Gary L. Wohlleben
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Philippe Gluckman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Michelle Belforte
CrewCrewSecond Film Editor

Frank Richards
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tim Cheung
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Jeff Snow
CrewWritingStory

Dennis Gordon
CrewArtSculptor

Gene Goins
CrewCrewProjection

Michael Day
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Mark Jackels
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Matt Aspbury
CrewDirectingLayout

Felicia Sanchez
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

John Dorst
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Kristen D. Chidel
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Carol Norton
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ryan Trenhaile
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Mo Henry
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

Dan Wagner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jonathan Evans-Jones
CrewSoundMusician

Noah Klocek
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Julie M. McDonald
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ryan Shawn Lewis
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Melanie Cordan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Celeste Leger
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Peter DiStefano
CrewSoundMusician

Peter Davies
CrewSoundMusician

Annmarie Koenig
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Nick Foster
CrewVisual EffectsHead of Animation

Jennifer Freeman
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Gabriel Portnof
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Laurel Graydon
CrewProductionExecutive Assistant

Matt Authement
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Technical Director

Timothy Peeler
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Jaclyn T. Yee
CrewProductionHuman Resources

Denise Minter
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Julie Imboden Keel
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Carlos Sotolongo
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Miguel Ángel Poveda
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Kory Heinzen
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Greg Bulman
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Peter Farson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Holly Edwards
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Rich Reising
CrewSoundPlayback Singer

Andrew McPhillips
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Corinne Cavallaro
CrewCrewThanks

Linda Bel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Ye Won Cho
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Don Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Kenny Chung
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Edip Agi
CrewCrewIn Memory Of

Raffaella Filipponi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Lessard
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Spivack
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Don Venhaus
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Fadi Basem Kandah
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Andre de Oliviera Araujo
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Milana Huang
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Luca Prasso
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Alvin Tenpo
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dick Walsh
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Facundo Rabaudi
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Brian Deans-Rowe
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Steve McGrath
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Nicholas Bucknall
CrewSoundMusician

Anthony Pike
CrewSoundMusician

Anna Noakes
CrewSoundMusician

Richard Edwards
CrewSoundMusician

Mike Hext
CrewSoundMusician

Andrew Crowley
CrewSoundMusician

Owen Slade
CrewSoundMusician

Rita Manning
CrewSoundMusician

Warren Zielinski
CrewSoundMusician

Andrea Stoops
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Julia Woolf
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Denis St. Amand
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Janet Rentel
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Jenna Grigg Thomas
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Bart Feliciano
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

David Fent
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Rich Marco
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

John O'Sullivan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Erik Patton
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Heather Knight
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Bonneau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Olivier Mouroux
CrewProductionPublicist

Daniel Rich
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jung Jin Song
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kevin O'Hara
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lou Dellarosa
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Hull
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ken Morrissey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevan Shorey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gilbert Davoud
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Sandy Kao
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Mariette Marinus
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Dug Stanat
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Amy Rae Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Scott Kilty
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Catherine D. Giddings
CrewCrewThanks

Alison Lima
CrewCrewThanks

Zsoka Barkacs
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Derek Mann
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Bruce Daitch
CrewCrewThanks

Skaila Kanga
CrewSoundMusician

Dennis Park
CrewCrewThanks

Darci Zalvin
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Nick Craven
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joshua West
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Daniel Dawson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Alan Cheney
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Stephanie Mulqueen
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Van Phan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave Burgess
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dan Newell
CrewSoundMusician

Tonia Pizzato
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Stacy Rentel
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ruben Hickman
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Yoriko Ito
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Alexandre Puvilland
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Jo Watanabe
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

John Detke
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Hannibal P. Odisho
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jenny Wolfe-Binder
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Claudia Southmartin
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Manu Ittina
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bill E. Miller
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Luci Napier
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Pres Romanillos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Carlos M. Rosas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Trish Schutz-Krause
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevin Vassey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sunny Ye
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jin Liou
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Adam Chin
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Erwin Madrid
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Joe Palrang
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Sarah Maria Goodwin
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Damon Riesberg
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Monika Erande
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nathan Fok
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lee Graft
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tim Keenan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Robert Kosai
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kalim Winata
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ken Yao
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Milano
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Jerome Solomon
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Laura Lockwood
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Larry Winer
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Jacqueline Hutchinson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Paul Westcott
CrewArtSet Designer

Alex Bochannek
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Adam Joseph Czech
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Christopher S. Stahl
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tony Huu Tran
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

John Trappey
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Michelle Mendenhall
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Jimmy Maidens
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Yuko Okumura
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Frank Ritlop
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nathania Vishnevsky
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Craig Welsh
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Chanda Cummings
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Philippe Denis
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Geri Smith
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Marlon Montgomery
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Laura Watts
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Emile Ghorayeb
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Enrique Navarrete Gil
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Pudleiner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sean Springer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Thomas Paul Thesen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Quintin King
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Penny Leyton
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Stephan Osterburg
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Nico Scapel
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Marc Wilhite
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

John Koren Dodelson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Pasha Ivanov
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Wayne Hellinger
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Sunny Park
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Adam Ghering
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Andrew Adamson
CastActorCaptain of the Guards (voice)

Antonio Banderas
CastActorPuss in Boots (voice)

Aron Warner
CastActorWolf (voice)

Cameron Diaz
CastActressPrincess Fiona (voice)

Christopher Knights
CastActorBlind Mouse (voice)

Cody Cameron
CastActorPinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)

Conrad Vernon
CastActorGingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)

David P. Smith
CastActorHerald / Man with Box (voice)

Eddie Murphy
CastActorDonkey (voice)

Jennifer Saunders
CastActressFairy Godmother (voice)

Joan Rivers
CastActressJoan Rivers (voice)

John Cleese
CastActorKing (voice)

Julie Andrews
CastActressQueen (voice)

Kelly Asbury
CastActorPage / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)

Larry King
CastActorUgly Stepsister (voice)

Mark Moseley
CastActorMirror / Dresser (voice)

Mike Myers
CastActorShrek (voice)

Rupert Everett
CastActorPrince Charming (voice)

Alina Phelan
CastActressMaiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)

Kelly Cooney
CastActressFast Food Clerk (voice)

Latifa Ouaou
CastActressDoll / Jill (voice)

Chris Miller
CastActorHumphries / Magic Mirror (voice)

Guillaume Aretos
CastReceptionist (voice)

Wendy Bilanski
CastBar Frog (voice)

Erika Thomas
CastMaiden #2 (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top