Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Sicario Day of the Soldado

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alan Robert Murray
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Alejandro Reza
CrewProductionCasting

Anthony Simonaitis
CrewVisual EffectsPyrotechnic Supervisor

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Basil Iwanyk
CrewProductionProducer

Bill Holmquist
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Bob Riggs
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Brad Arensman
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Bradford Bell
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Dan O'Connell
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Dariusz Wolski
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

David B. Nowell
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

David Brownlow
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Dean A. Zupancic
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Deborah Lynn Scott
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Derek Wentworth
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Edward McDonnell
CrewProductionProducer

Ellen H. Schwartz
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Erik Feig
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Erik Messerschmidt
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Ernest M. Sanchez
CrewArtLeadman

Hans Bjerno
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Jo Edna Boldin
CrewProductionCasting

John Caglione Jr.
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley Artist

John T. Reitz
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Juan Pablo Noval
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Katy Wood
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Keith Walters
CrewArtProperty Master

Kevin Kavanaugh
CrewArtProduction Design

Lee Scott
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Lori McCoy-Bell
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Mamie Mitchell
CrewCrewAdditional Script Supervisor

Mary Vernieu
CrewProductionCasting

Meg Everist
CrewArtSet Decoration

Michael Gaspar
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Michael Meinardus
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Mitch Toles
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Molly Smith
CrewProductionProducer

Orlando Hernandez
CrewLightingGaffer

Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Richard Foreman Jr.
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Richard Middleton
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Roland N. Thai
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Shone Taylor
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Steve Gehrke
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Taylor Sheridan
CrewWritingWriter, Characters

Thad Luckinbill
CrewProductionProducer

Willard Overstreet
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Andrejs Prokopenko
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Bonnie Masoner
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Brian Austin Wenrich
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Carlos Y. Jacques
CrewArtArt Direction

Dustin DellaVecchia
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Eva Jensen
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Jason Oliver
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Justice Whitaker
CrewCameraGrip

Marie A. Kohl
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Marisa Frantz
CrewArtArt Direction

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Sara M. Pennington
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Stacey Butterworth
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Stefano Sollima
CrewDirectingDirector

Bren Cook
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Carlos Muñoz Portal
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Corey Welk
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Emily Egge
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Emma McGill
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Erica Lee
CrewProductionProducer

James Goldman
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Jennifer Gingery
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Kevin Murray
CrewSoundSound Editor

Lawrence Decker
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Matthew Newman
CrewEditingEditor

Trent Luckinbill
CrewProductionProducer

Wolf Schneider
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Christopher Walsh
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Darryl Garcia Jr.
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Hildur Guðnadóttir
CrewSoundMusic, Musician

Jennifer Josephson
CrewCrewAdditional Script Supervisor

Michelle Kelly
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Brian Barela
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Elissa Kannon
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Brenda Yanez
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Samuli Kosminen
CrewSoundMusician

Damon Marcellino
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Marisol Roncali
CrewProductionCasting

Nancy Lamontagne
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Luis Yañez Jacques
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Christopher Flick
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Russell Cannon
CrewCrewArmorer

Arthur Kirk Martin
CrewCrewCarpenter

Guillaume Poulin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Jonathan Watkins
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Donald Murphy
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

James Ashwill
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Alexandre Lafortune
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Annie Johnson
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Raphael Letertre
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Céline Zapater
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Louis-Charles Lapointe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nick Jimenez
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Þórarinn Guðnason
CrewSoundMusician

Maeve Wilson
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Stephen Nakamura
CrewEditingColorist

Lawrence L. Commans
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Melanie La Rue
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jared Slater
CrewCameraAerial Camera Technician

Frédéric North
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator, Pilot

Louis Delavenne
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Wynema Chavez
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

John D. Miller
CrewCameraKey Grip

Dan Ming
CrewCameraDrone Pilot

Jack Taggart
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Doug Uttecht
CrewCrewPilot

Peter Graf
CrewCameraAerial Camera Technician

Ethan Scroggins
CrewArtSet Dresser

Sean McClellan
CrewLightingGaffer

Genica Lee
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Matthew R. Williams
CrewCrewSet Medic

Jonathan Lheureux
CrewArtSet Dresser

Skylar Gorrell
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Rene Morel
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Adam Harrison
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Jovany Garcia
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Olivier Blanchet
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

William Cote
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Etienne Deshaies
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

No-e Gomez
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Jeremy Chiordi
CrewArtSet Dresser

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Ryan Nguyen
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Patricia Leblanc
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

John Tripp
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Heather Martini
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Raylin Sabo
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Giovanni DiGiorgio
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Josh Fapp
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Eboni Price
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Elizabeth Gabel
CrewProductionExtras Casting

David Bishop Noriega
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Moïse Charest
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Stéphane Keller
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Mai-Anh Tran
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Matthieu Veillette
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Alexandra Robert
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

John C. Cameron
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Rodney Sandoval
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Ester Kim
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Jonathan Gesinski
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Dee Schuka
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Christian Wenger
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
CrewSoundMusician

Jonathan Grégoire
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dawid Borkiewicz
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Samuel Jacques
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Vincent Vezina
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Romain Hubert
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Lee Brunet
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Todd Geritz
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Georgia Tornai Packard
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jacob Cottrell
CrewLightingElectrician

Robert Chase Derian
CrewLightingElectrician

James McCray
CrewCameraGrip

David Ochoa
CrewCameraGrip

Michael Neal
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Daniel Remillard
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Patrick Toohey
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Arlen Cooke
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Justin Gonzales
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Steven Maes
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Justin Meriwether
CrewCrewCarpenter

Bryan Chapman
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

JoAnna Maes-Corlew
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Carma Harvey
CrewArtGreensman

Emmanuelle John
CrewArtPainter

Lisa Ward
CrewArtSet Designer

Lonam Fogleman
CrewArtSet Dresser

John Laing
CrewArtSet Dresser

Laila Weeks
CrewArtSet Dresser

Mary Bowman
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Diana Navarrete
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Paulina Reyes
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Sarah Everest
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Shawn Roberts
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Stéphane Rioux
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Karen Arredondo Lopez
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Francesco Cadoni
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Marcin Charlicki
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Juan Fermin Maldonado
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Karthic Ramesh
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Rosi Ruiz
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Felix Vallieres
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ryan Prestridge
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Tim Blake
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Philip Harris-Genois
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Colin McBain
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Lucy Cooke
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Elizabeth Howe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Frederique Gollain
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Widy Haral
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Jessica Toucoula
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Jozelle Anderson
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Adriana Enriquez
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Juan Salvador Melgoza
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Susan Murphy
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Sarah Mummey
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Jacob Swanson
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Josh Mason
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Zac Pitre
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Tabata Gasse Estrada
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

J. Alexander Douglas
CrewCrewStand In

Daniel James Chavez
CrewCrewStand In

Andy Ochoa
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Viktor Orri Árnason
CrewSoundConductor, Musician

Kjartan Hólm
CrewSoundMusician

Roman Vinuesa
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Ben Roe
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Ruben Portal
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Shani Orona
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Miranda Rivera
CrewProductionLocation Production Assistant

Alejandro de la Peña
CastActorBalding Man

Benicio del Toro
CastActorAlejandro Gillick

Bruno Bichir
CastActorAngel

Catherine Keener
CastActressCynthia Foards

Christopher Heyerdahl
CastActorHeadmaster Deats

David Manzanares
CastArturo Hernandez (uncredited)

Graham Beckel
CastActorDale Hammonds

Ian Bohen
CastActorCarson Wills

J.D. Garfield
CastActorAlberto

Jackamoe Buzzell
CastActorCommander Willett (uncredited)

Jacqueline Torres
CastActressBlandina

Jeffrey Donovan
CastActorSteve Forsing

Josh Brolin
CastActorMatt Graver

Matthew Modine
CastActorJames Riley

Raoul Max Trujillo
CastActorRafael

Shea Whigham
CastActorAndy Wheeldon

Barrett James
CastActorMilitary Contractor (uncredited)

Beth Bailey
CastActressMother Victim

Catherine Haun
CastActressMiddle School Teacher (uncredited)

Christian Pedersen
CastDEA Agent (uncredited)

James Devoti
CastActorCaptain James (uncredited)

Joseph A. Garcia
CastActorBorder Agent #1

Nick Shakoour
CastActorRocking Man

Rick Vargas
Cast49ers Man

Tasha Ames
CastActressYoung Blonde Woman

David Castañeda
CastActorHector

J.D. Marmion
CastBorder Agent #2

Jon Kristian Moore
CastActorBorder Agent #4

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
CastActorGallo

Ryan Begay
CastActorJavier

Sherman Allen
CastActorGen. Arno McCullough

Tenzin Marco-Taylor
CastJosé

Andrea Good
CastActressMigrant (uncredited)

Brian Reynolds
CastBlackhawk Pilot #1

Cheo Tapia
CastActorBar Bouncer (uncredited)

Cruz Castillo
CastActorBus Stop Student (uncredited)

Hector Dez
CastBorder Agent #3

Ibrahim Renno
CastActorSakher

Iliana Donatlán
CastActressMexican News Reporter

Oscar Avila
CastActorMexican Border Guard

Ryan Jason Cook
CastActorDEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)

Tim Aydelott
CastFBI Agent, US Marshall (uncredited)

Alex Cacho
CastActorCostco Terrorist #2

Dan Davidson
CastCol. Kenneth Walter

Diane Villegas
CastActressIda

Faysal Ahmed
CastActorBashiir

Fernando Urquides
CastTattooed Gangster

Howard Ferguson Jr.
CastTroy

Isabela Merced
CastActressIsabel Reyes

Jake Picking
CastActorShawn

Rob Franco
CastActorK-9 Agent

Stafford Douglas
CastActorNaval Intelligence Officer

Elijah Rodriguez
CastActorMiguel Hernandez

Gonzalo Robles
CastMilitary Contractor (uncredited)

Michael E. Stogner
CastVan Driver at Border Crossing (uncredited)

Alan Humphrey
CastActorGuard (uncredited)

Alison Grainger
CastActressUS Marshall (uncredited)

Chris Adams
CastK-9 Agent (uncredited)

Connor Skific
CastBlack Hawk Contractor (uncredited)

Alfredo Quiroz
CastTeenage Soldier

Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
CastActressParent (uncredited)

Lawrence Gilligan
CastBorder Patrol (uncredited)

Lloyd Voights
CastGulfstream Pilot

Lyle Sandoval
CastMid-Level Thug (uncredited)

Mickey Dolan
CastBus Stop Teen

Ruben Bugayong
CastActorBorder Patrol Agent (uncredited)

Sharon Anne Henderson
CastImmigrant (uncredited)

Arturo Maese Bernal
CastActorMexican Lookout #1

Billy R. Sanchez
CastMexican Migrant #1

Gary Anthony Castro
CastMexican Migrant #2

Lourdes Del Rio Garcia
CastActressMiranda

Mang Khai
CastBurmese Migrant #2

Sakariya Ali
CastSomali Militiaman

Thang Khan Gin
CastBurmese Migrant #1

Zaw Tan
CastBurmese Migrant #3

Johnnie Hector
CastRiver Border Agent (uncredited)

Frédéric North
CastActorBlackhawk Pilot #2

Jose B. Martinez
CastMiguels Migrant #1 (uncredited)

Leedy Corbin
CastJunior High Student (uncredited)

Michael Slusher
CastPickup Truck Driver (uncredited)

Sandra L. Velez
CastBorder Crossing Driver (uncredited)

Aaron Mastriani
CastActorBomb Victim in Store (uncredited)

Manny Rubio
CastSantiago (uncredited)

Praew Narupornkamol Chaisang
CastActressZomZom (uncredited)

Tsailii Rogers
CastActressClassy Restaurant Patron

Jay Moore
CastActorRestaurant Patron (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top