Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Sicario Day of the Soldado

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alan Robert Murray
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Alejandro Reza
Crew Production Casting

Anthony Simonaitis
Crew Visual Effects Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Barbara Harris
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Basil Iwanyk
Crew Production Producer

Bill Holmquist
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Bob Riggs
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Brad Arensman
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Bradford Bell
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Dan O'Connell
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Dariusz Wolski
Crew Camera Director of Photography

David B. Nowell
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

David Brownlow
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Dean A. Zupancic
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Deborah Lynn Scott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Derek Wentworth
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Edward McDonnell
Crew Production Producer

Ellen H. Schwartz
Crew Production Executive Producer

Erik Feig
Crew Production Production Executive

Erik Messerschmidt
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Ernest M. Sanchez
Crew Art Leadman

Hans Bjerno
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Jo Edna Boldin
Crew Production Casting

John Caglione Jr.
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

John T. Cucci
Crew Sound Foley Artist

John T. Reitz
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Juan Pablo Noval
Crew Production Location Manager

Katy Wood
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Keith Walters
Crew Art Property Master

Kevin Kavanaugh
Crew Art Production Design

Lee Scott
Crew Sound Music Editor

Lori McCoy-Bell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Mamie Mitchell
Crew Crew Additional Script Supervisor

Mary Vernieu
Crew Production Casting

Meg Everist
Crew Art Set Decoration

Michael Gaspar
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Meinardus
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Miller
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Mitch Toles
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Molly Smith
Crew Production Producer

Orlando Hernandez
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Richard Foreman Jr.
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Richard Middleton
Crew Production Executive Producer

Roland N. Thai
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Shone Taylor
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Steve Gehrke
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Taylor Sheridan
Crew Writing Writer, Characters

Thad Luckinbill
Crew Production Producer

Willard Overstreet
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Andrejs Prokopenko
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Bonnie Masoner
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Brian Austin Wenrich
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Carlos Y. Jacques
Crew Art Art Direction

Dustin DellaVecchia
Crew Art Set Decorating Coordinator

Eva Jensen
Crew Crew Studio Teacher

Jason Oliver
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Justice Whitaker
Crew Camera Grip

Marie A. Kohl
Crew Production Casting Associate

Marisa Frantz
Crew Art Art Direction

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator

Sara M. Pennington
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Stacey Butterworth
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Stefano Sollima
Crew Directing Director

Bren Cook
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

Carlos Muñoz Portal
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Corey Welk
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist

Emily Egge
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Emma McGill
Crew Production Associate Producer

Erica Lee
Crew Production Producer

James Goldman
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Jennifer Gingery
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Kevin Murray
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Lawrence Decker
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Matthew Newman
Crew Editing Editor

Trent Luckinbill
Crew Production Producer

Wolf Schneider
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Christopher Walsh
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Darryl Garcia Jr.
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Hildur Guðnadóttir
Crew Sound Music, Musician

Jennifer Josephson
Crew Crew Additional Script Supervisor

Michelle Kelly
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Brian Barela
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Elissa Kannon
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Brenda Yanez
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Samuli Kosminen
Crew Sound Musician

Damon Marcellino
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Marisol Roncali
Crew Production Casting

Nancy Lamontagne
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Luis Yañez Jacques
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Christopher Flick
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Russell Cannon
Crew Crew Armorer

Arthur Kirk Martin
Crew Crew Carpenter

Guillaume Poulin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Jonathan Watkins
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Donald Murphy
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

James Ashwill
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Alexandre Lafortune
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Annie Johnson
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Raphael Letertre
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Céline Zapater
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Louis-Charles Lapointe
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Nick Jimenez
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Þórarinn Guðnason
Crew Sound Musician

Maeve Wilson
Crew Production Casting Associate

Stephen Nakamura
Crew Editing Colorist

Lawrence L. Commans
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Melanie La Rue
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Jared Slater
Crew Camera Aerial Camera Technician

Frédéric North
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Louis Delavenne
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator

Wynema Chavez
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

John D. Miller
Crew Camera Key Grip

Dan Ming
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Jack Taggart
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

Doug Uttecht
Crew Crew Pilot

Peter Graf
Crew Camera Aerial Camera Technician

Ethan Scroggins
Crew Art Set Dresser

Sean McClellan
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Genica Lee
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Matthew R. Williams
Crew Crew Set Medic

Jonathan Lheureux
Crew Art Set Dresser

Skylar Gorrell
Crew Crew Pyrotechnician

Rene Morel
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Adam Harrison
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Jovany Garcia
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Olivier Blanchet
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

William Cote
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Etienne Deshaies
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

No-e Gomez
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Jeremy Chiordi
Crew Art Set Dresser

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Ryan Nguyen
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Patricia Leblanc
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

John Tripp
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Assistant

Heather Martini
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Raylin Sabo
Crew Production Casting Associate

Giovanni DiGiorgio
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Assistant

Josh Fapp
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Assistant

Eboni Price
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Elizabeth Gabel
Crew Production Extras Casting

David Bishop Noriega
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Moïse Charest
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Stéphane Keller
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Mai-Anh Tran
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Matthieu Veillette
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Alexandra Robert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

John C. Cameron
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Rodney Sandoval
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Ester Kim
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer

Jonathan Gesinski
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Dee Schuka
Crew Production Post Production Accountant

Christian Wenger
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Crew Sound Musician

Jonathan Grégoire
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Dawid Borkiewicz
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Samuel Jacques
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Vincent Vezina
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Romain Hubert
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Lee Brunet
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Todd Geritz
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Georgia Tornai Packard
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Jacob Cottrell
Crew Lighting Electrician

Robert Chase Derian
Crew Lighting Electrician

James McCray
Crew Camera Grip

David Ochoa
Crew Camera Grip

Michael Neal
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Daniel Remillard
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Patrick Toohey
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Arlen Cooke
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Justin Gonzales
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator

Steven Maes
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Justin Meriwether
Crew Crew Carpenter

Bryan Chapman
Crew Art Construction Buyer

JoAnna Maes-Corlew
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Carma Harvey
Crew Art Greensman

Emmanuelle John
Crew Art Painter

Lisa Ward
Crew Art Set Designer

Lonam Fogleman
Crew Art Set Dresser

John Laing
Crew Art Set Dresser

Laila Weeks
Crew Art Set Dresser

Mary Bowman
Crew Production Extras Casting Assistant

Diana Navarrete
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Paulina Reyes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Sarah Everest
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Kevin R.W. Murray
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Shawn Roberts
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Stéphane Rioux
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Karen Arredondo Lopez
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Francesco Cadoni
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Marcin Charlicki
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Juan Fermin Maldonado
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Karthic Ramesh
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Rosi Ruiz
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Felix Vallieres
Crew Visual Effects Digital Compositor

Ryan Prestridge
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Tim Blake
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Philip Harris-Genois
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Colin McBain
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Lucy Cooke
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Frederique Gollain
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Widy Haral
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jessica Toucoula
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jozelle Anderson
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Adriana Enriquez
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Juan Salvador Melgoza
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Susan Murphy
Crew Production Production Accountant

Sarah Mummey
Crew Production Production Assistant

Jacob Swanson
Crew Production Production Assistant

Josh Mason
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Zac Pitre
Crew Production Production Secretary

Carrie Leonard de Aguirre
Crew Production Second Assistant Accountant

Tabata Gasse Estrada
Crew Crew Set Production Assistant

J. Alexander Douglas
Crew Crew Stand In

Daniel James Chavez
Crew Crew Stand In

Andy Ochoa
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Viktor Orri Árnason
Crew Sound Conductor, Musician

Kjartan Hólm
Crew Sound Musician

Roman Vinuesa
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Ben Roe
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Ruben Portal
Crew Production Location Assistant

Elizabeth Storm Dwyer
Crew Production Location Assistant

Shani Orona
Crew Production Location Manager

Miranda Rivera
Crew Production Location Production Assistant

Alejandro de la Peña
Cast Actor Balding Man

Benicio del Toro
Cast Actor Alejandro Gillick

Bruno Bichir
Cast Actor Angel

Catherine Keener
Cast Actress Cynthia Foards

Christopher Heyerdahl
Cast Actor Headmaster Deats

David Manzanares
Cast Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)

Graham Beckel
Cast Actor Dale Hammonds

Ian Bohen
Cast Actor Carson Wills

J.D. Garfield
Cast Actor Alberto

Jackamoe Buzzell
Cast Actor Commander Willett (uncredited)

Jacqueline Torres
Cast Actress Blandina

Jeffrey Donovan
Cast Actor Steve Forsing

Josh Brolin
Cast Actor Matt Graver

Matthew Modine
Cast Actor James Riley

Raoul Max Trujillo
Cast Actor Rafael

Shea Whigham
Cast Actor Andy Wheeldon

Barrett James
Cast Actor Military Contractor (uncredited)

Beth Bailey
Cast Actress Mother Victim

Catherine Haun
Cast Actress Middle School Teacher (uncredited)

Christian Pedersen
Cast DEA Agent (uncredited)

James Devoti
Cast Actor Captain James (uncredited)

Joseph A. Garcia
Cast Actor Border Agent #1

Nick Shakoour
Cast Actor Rocking Man

Rick Vargas
Cast 49ers Man

Tasha Ames
Cast Actress Young Blonde Woman

David Castañeda
Cast Actor Hector

J.D. Marmion
Cast Border Agent #2

Jon Kristian Moore
Cast Actor Border Agent #4

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
Cast Actor Gallo

Ryan Begay
Cast Actor Javier

Sherman Allen
Cast Actor Gen. Arno McCullough

Tenzin Marco-Taylor
Cast José

Andrea Good
Cast Actress Migrant (uncredited)

Brian Reynolds
Cast Blackhawk Pilot #1

Cheo Tapia
Cast Actor Bar Bouncer (uncredited)

Cruz Castillo
Cast Actor Bus Stop Student (uncredited)

Hector Dez
Cast Border Agent #3

Ibrahim Renno
Cast Actor Sakher

Iliana Donatlán
Cast Actress Mexican News Reporter

Oscar Avila
Cast Actor Mexican Border Guard

Ryan Jason Cook
Cast Actor DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)

Tim Aydelott
Cast FBI Agent, US Marshall (uncredited)

Alex Cacho
Cast Actor Costco Terrorist #2

Dan Davidson
Cast Col. Kenneth Walter

Diane Villegas
Cast Actress Ida

Faysal Ahmed
Cast Actor Bashiir

Fernando Urquides
Cast Tattooed Gangster

Howard Ferguson Jr.
Cast Troy

Isabela Merced
Cast Actress Isabel Reyes

Jake Picking
Cast Actor Shawn

Rob Franco
Cast Actor K-9 Agent

Stafford Douglas
Cast Actor Naval Intelligence Officer

Elijah Rodriguez
Cast Actor Miguel Hernandez

Gonzalo Robles
Cast Military Contractor (uncredited)

Michael E. Stogner
Cast Van Driver at Border Crossing (uncredited)

Alan Humphrey
Cast Actor Guard (uncredited)

Alison Grainger
Cast Actress US Marshall (uncredited)

Chris Adams
Cast K-9 Agent (uncredited)

Connor Skific
Cast Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)

Alfredo Quiroz
Cast Teenage Soldier

Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
Cast Actress Parent (uncredited)

Lawrence Gilligan
Cast Border Patrol (uncredited)

Lloyd Voights
Cast Gulfstream Pilot

Lyle Sandoval
Cast Mid-Level Thug (uncredited)

Mickey Dolan
Cast Bus Stop Teen

Ruben Bugayong
Cast Actor Border Patrol Agent (uncredited)

Sharon Anne Henderson
Cast Immigrant (uncredited)

Arturo Maese Bernal
Cast Actor Mexican Lookout #1

Billy R. Sanchez
Cast Mexican Migrant #1

Gary Anthony Castro
Cast Mexican Migrant #2

Lourdes Del Rio Garcia
Cast Actress Miranda

Mang Khai
Cast Burmese Migrant #2

Sakariya Ali
Cast Somali Militiaman

Thang Khan Gin
Cast Burmese Migrant #1

Zaw Tan
Cast Burmese Migrant #3

Johnnie Hector
Cast River Border Agent (uncredited)

Frédéric North
Cast Actor Blackhawk Pilot #2

Jose B. Martinez
Cast Miguels Migrant #1 (uncredited)

Leedy Corbin
Cast Junior High Student (uncredited)

Michael Slusher
Cast Pickup Truck Driver (uncredited)

Sandra L. Velez
Cast Border Crossing Driver (uncredited)

Aaron Mastriani
Cast Actor Bomb Victim in Store (uncredited)

Manny Rubio
Cast Santiago (uncredited)

Narupornkamol Chaisang
Cast ZomZom (uncredited)

Tsailii Rogers
Cast Actress Classy Restaurant Patron

Jay Moore
Cast Actor Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top