Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Silence

Silence (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Barbara De Fina
CrewProductionProducer

Branka Mrkic
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Chris Fielder
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Colin Anderson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Damian Wyvill
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Dante Ferretti
CrewArtProduction Design, Costume Design

David Webb
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Diane L. Sabatini
CrewProductionCo-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Ellen Lewis
CrewProductionCasting

Emma Tillinger Koskoff
CrewProductionProducer

Eugene Gearty
CrewSoundSound Designer

Francesca Lo Schiavo
CrewArtSet Decoration

Frank Kern
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

George Furla
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Guntis Sics
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Irwin Winkler
CrewProductionProducer

Jay Cocks
CrewWritingScreenplay

Jennifer Dunnington
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Jennifer Lamphee
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Jessica Lichtner
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Karl Engeler
CrewLightingGaffer

Kerry Brown
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Larry Kaplan
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Lukasz Jogalla
CrewCrewSecond Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Marissa Littlefield
CrewSoundADR Editor

Marko Costanzo
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Martin Scorsese
CrewWritingScreenplay, Producer, Director

Noriko Watanabe
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Pablo Helman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Philip Stockton
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

R. Bruce Steinheimer
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Randall Balsmeyer
CrewArtTitle Designer

Randall Emmett
CrewProductionProducer

Randall Poster
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Rodrigo Prieto
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Scott Brock
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor, Associate Editor

Scott Keery
CrewCrewProperty Master

Shūsaku Endō
CrewWritingNovel

Steven Visscher
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Stuart Ford
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ted Fox
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Thelma Schoonmaker
CrewEditingEditor

Thierry Malet
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Tim Monich
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Tom Fleischman
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Vittorio Cecchi Gori
CrewProductionProducer

Huang Wen-Ying
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Benji Cox
CrewArtSet Designer

Chris Navarro
CrewSoundADR Mixer

G. A. Aguilar
CrewCrewSecond Unit, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Guiomar Alonso
CrewCrewOther

Kelley Cribben
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Manu Gargi
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sanjay Sami
CrewCameraGrip

Sean Findley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Craig Kyllonen
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Gaston Pavlovich
CrewProductionProducer

George Anton
CrewCameraGrip

Laura Calvo
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Matthew J. Malek
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Victor Paguia
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Wayne Marc Godfrey
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Anthony Jabre
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Brandt Andersen
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Chad A. Verdi
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
CrewCrewCompositors

Ken Kao
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ken Lebre
CrewCrewEditorial Staff

Len Blavatnik
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Michelle Verdi
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Chad Schermerhorn
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Ping-Wen Wang
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Jason Esquivel
CrewCrewEditorial Staff

Thomas Kuo
CrewCrewEditorial Staff

Philippe Majdalani
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Zoran Veselic
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Kate Sprance
CrewProductionCasting Associate

David Nichols
CrewCameraKey Grip

Federico Costantini
CrewArtConcept Artist

Eric W. Thompson
CrewCrewLegal Services

Dale A. Brown
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Brent Ryan Green
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Niels Juul
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Mark D. Rogers
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Tyler Zacharia
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ding-Yang Weng
CrewArtArt Direction

Michael Tsung-Ying Yang
CrewArtArt Direction

Wang Zhi-Cheng
CrewArtArt Direction

Chris Lyons
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Steve Lionetti
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Allison Niedermeier
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Erica Wei Ju Chang
CrewArtSet Designer

Court Chu
CrewArtConceptual Design, Concept Artist

Federico Constantini
CrewArtConceptual Design

Domenico Reordino
CrewArtPainter

Wesley Ting
CrewArtGreensman

Weldon Huang
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jason H. Snell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ricardo Rocca
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Ian Bird
CrewCameraGrip

Chris Hansford
CrewCameraGrip

Basil Smith
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Joe Stick
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Susan Kulkarni
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Ito Chang
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Nadeem Ashayer
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Michael Barnes
CrewCrewLegal Services

Jami Chan
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Nick D'Benedetto
CrewCrewActor's Assistant, Legal Services

Alexander Eckert
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Anne Fader
CrewProductionFinance

Harald Galinski
CrewProductionFinance

Lance Julian
CrewCrewOther

Kanehira Mitani
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Brian Nitzkin
CrewCrewLegal Services

Tanoa Parks
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Tony Smith
CrewCrewSecurity

James P. Warren
CrewCrewOther

Jill Beecher
CrewArtConcept Artist

Harry Platford
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Massimo Luongo
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kathryn Kluge
CrewSoundMusic

Kim Allen Kluge
CrewSoundMusic

John Schaefer
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Ryan Doell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Alexandra Fahey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ellen Meng-Hsuan Lin
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Jack Tung
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Jeremy Marks
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Trevor Tavares
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Craig Bauer
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Richard Goodwin
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Kerryn Flewell-Smith
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist

Justin Frieden
CrewSoundADR Coordinator

Caleb Schneider
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

W. Haley Ho
CrewArtSet Designer

Schiele Lee
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Josh Muzaffer
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Francisco Ortiz
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Hogan Lee
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Ángel Gómez de la Torre
CrewCrewStunt Double

Chang Yu Pang
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Ching-Tse Lee
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Jessica Chu
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Sebastien Deveze
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Alex Gurvits
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Giny Hung
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Rachel Chen
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Dan Adams
CrewCrewStunt Double

Asuka Kurosawa
CastActressRodrigues' Wife

Ciarán Hinds
CastActorAlessandro Valignano

Hairi Katagiri
CastActressTomogi Woman

Hiroko Isayama
CastActressTomogi Woman

Issey Ogata
CastActorInoue Masashige

Kansai Eto
CastActorOld Goto Man

Katsuo Nakamura
CastActorBuddhist Priest

Liam Neeson
CastActorCristóvão Ferreira / Sawano Chūan

Shi Liang
CastActorChinese Businessman

Nobuaki Fukuda
CastActorJeering Man

Ryo Kase
CastActorJoão / Chokichi

SABU
CastActorSamurai #1

Shinya Tsukamoto
CastActorMokichi

Shun Sugata
CastActorSamurai Commander

Tadanobu Asano
CastActorInterpreter

Tetsu Watanabe
CastActorPrison Guard

Yoriko Douguchi
CastActressKichijiro Mother

Yoshi Oida
CastActorIchizo

Yosuke Kubozuka
CastActorKichijiro

Andrew Garfield
CastActorSebastião Rodrigues / Okada San'emon

Michié
CastActressTomogi Wife

Miho Harita
CastActressIchizo's Wife

Munetaka Aoki
CastActorPrison Guard

Yoshihiro Takayama
CastActorLarge Man

Diego Calderón
CastActorPrisoner Augustinian Friar

Hideki Nishioka
CastChristian Prisoner

Yutaka Mishima
CastActorGoto Man

Adam Driver
CastActorFrancisco Garupe

Béla Baptiste
CastDieter Albrecht

Hako Ohshima
CastChristian Prisoner

Motokatsu Suzuki
CastEdo Guard

Nana Komatsu
CastActressMónica / Haru

Ryo Sato
CastActressKichijiro Sister #2

Kaoru Endô
CastActressUnzen Samurai

Yasushi Takada
CastDoshin

Yuri Ishizaka
CastActressTae

Ten Miyazawa
CastActorCarpenter

Matthew Blake
CastPrisoner Franciscan Friar

Benoit Masse
CastPrisoner Augustinian Friar #3
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top