Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Dale | Crew | Camera | Aerial Director of Photography |
Andrew MacRitchie | Crew | Editing | Editor |
Andy Kennedy | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Brian Wade | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Dan Laustsen | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
David Baxa | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Erwin H. Kupitz | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Wigmaker |
Gary E. Beach | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ivo Strangmüller | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup & Hair |
Jack Stew | Crew | Sound | Foley Artist |
Jack Whittaker | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Jirí Vater | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Jitka Švecová | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
John Bloomfield | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
John Hubbard | Crew | Production | Casting |
Kazi Kopecká | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Klaus Badelt | Crew | Sound | Original Music Composer |
Larry D. Horricks | Crew | Camera | Still Photographer |
M.J. Bassett | Crew | Directing | Director, Screenplay |
Maria Hubackova | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Mark Sanger | Crew | Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Mathieu Reid | Crew | Editing | Color Timer |
Miro Gábor | Crew | Camera | Camera Operator |
Nancy Bishop | Crew | Production | Casting |
Patricie Šoptenková | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Assistant |
Patrick Tatopoulos | Crew | Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Paul Berrow | Crew | Production | Producer |
Paul Hamblin | Crew | Sound | Sound Mixer |
Paul Pattison | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Designer |
Pavel Sagner | Crew | Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Ray McNeill | Crew | Art | Property Master |
Ricky Eyres | Crew | Art | Production Design |
Robert E. Howard | Crew | Writing | Characters |
Robin Whittaker | Crew | Sound | Music Editor |
Ros Hubbard | Crew | Production | Casting |
Samuel Hadida | Crew | Production | Producer |
Sarka Zvolenska | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Simon Carr | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stefan Henrix | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Stefan Mily | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Stephen Elson | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Steve Browell | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Little | Crew | Sound | ADR Editor |
Tim Field | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Wooster | Crew | Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Andrew Morley | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Barbara Kichi | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup & Hair |
François-Xavier Aubague | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Kurt Van Der Basch | Crew | Art | Storyboard Artist |
Laura Jennings | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Laurens Ehrmann | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lee Walpole | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Linda Eisenhamerová | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup & Hair |
Markus Moll | Crew | Sound | Sound Mix Technician |
Martin Jensen | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Miroslav Miclík | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Petr Konrád | Crew | Lighting | Gaffer |
Tomáš Bělohradský | Crew | Sound | Sound Mixer |
Alexandros Sidiropoulos | Crew | Sound | Foley Recordist |
Forbes Noonan | Crew | Sound | ADR Recordist |
Kriz David | Crew | Lighting | Gaffer |
Lucy Tanner | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Pierre Escande | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Samantha Tracey | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Greg Staples | Crew | Art | Concept Artist |
Kamil Jaffar | Crew | Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Tushar Kewlani | Crew | Crew | CG Supervisor |
Mike Kelt | Crew | Crew | Pyrotechnician |
Ivo Grešák | Crew | Camera | Key Grip |
Larisa Šrámková | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Seamstress |
František Novák | Crew | Camera | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Jan Carda | Crew | Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Michal Chadima | Crew | Crew | Video Assist Operator |
Josef Rarach | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lee Gordon | Crew | Art | Set Decoration |
Gabriela Poláková | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup & Hair |
Attila Kovács | Crew | Editing | Assistant Editor |
Martin Tichy | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Jonathan Wood | Crew | Visual Effects | CG Artist |
Carla Diamond | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Růžena Novotná | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair |
Tyler Gooden | Crew | Art | Storyboard Artist |
Pavel Tatar | Crew | Art | Draughtsman |
Lucia Foster Found | Crew | Crew | Aerial Coordinator |
James Nicholl | Crew | Visual Effects | CG Artist |
Adam Gough | Crew | Editing | Assistant Editor |
Vlad Taupesh | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Abigail Barbier | Crew | Production | ADR Voice Casting |
Phil Ashton | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Michele De Benedetti | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Michel Doré | Crew | Art | Storyboard Artist |
Katherin-Ellen Zabehlicky | Crew | Art | Art Department Coordinator |
Chris Rosewarne | Crew | Art | Concept Artist |
Stuart Fyvie | Crew | Editing | Digital Colorist |
Lisa Buscher | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lukás Kraina | Crew | Art | Art Department Assistant |
Tobie Cote | Crew | Art | Concept Artist |
Enrique Torres | Crew | Art | Concept Artist |
Prokop Satochin | Crew | Camera | Dolly Grip |
Colin Holloway | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Geoff Holloway | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Petr Hons | Crew | Lighting | Electrician |
Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Dita Valentinova | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Imran Sajid | Crew | Visual Effects | 3D Artist |
Nicholas Hampshire | Crew | Visual Effects | CG Artist |
Nick Hanks | Crew | Visual Effects | CG Artist |
Indraneel Guha | Crew | Crew | CG Supervisor |
Xavier Allard | Crew | Crew | CG Supervisor |
Jakub Olexa | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
Tereza Mandic Listikova | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Milos Brosinger | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Rudolf Tudzaroff | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Ales Pekárek | Crew | Sound | Boom Operator |
Benjamin Cuenod | Crew | Art | Title Designer |
Ota Bares | Crew | Crew | Animal Coordinator |
Alice Krige | Cast | Actress | Katherine Crowthorn |
Andrea Miltner | Cast | Actress | Old Woman Captive |
Geoff Bell | Cast | Actor | Beard |
James Purefoy | Cast | Actor | Solomon Kane |
Jason Flemyng | Cast | Actor | Malachi |
Mackenzie Crook | Cast | Actor | Father Michael |
Marek Vašut | Cast | Actor | Tattoo |
Max von Sydow | Cast | Actor | Josiah Kane |
Pete Postlethwaite | Cast | Actor | William Crowthorn |
Philip Winchester | Cast | Actor | Henry Telford |
Robert Orr | Cast | Actor | Kane's Soldier #2 |
Rory McCann | Cast | Actor | McNess |
Christian Dunckley Clark | Cast | Actor | Lieutenant Malthus |
Curtis Matthew | Cast | Actor | Old Man |
Frantisek Deak | Cast | Actor | Cowering Guard |
Ian Whyte | Cast | Actor | Devil's Reaper |
James Babson | Cast | Actor | Skinhead |
Matthew Stirling | Cast | Eye Patch | |
Patrick Hurd-Wood | Cast | Actor | Samuel Crowthorn |
Rachel Hurd-Wood | Cast | Actress | Meredith Crowthorn |
Robert Russell | Cast | Actor | Abbott |
Samuel Roukin | Cast | Actor | Marcus Kane |
Andrew Whitlaw | Cast | Older Monk | |
Anthony Wilks | Cast | Edward Crowthorn | |
Mark O'Neal | Cast | Actor | Kane's Soldier #1 |
Richard Ryan | Cast | Actor | Kane's Soldier #3 |
Thomas McEnchroe | Cast | Young Monk | |
Isabel Bassett | Cast | Actress | The Witch |
Lucas Stone | Cast | Actor | Young Solomon |
Laura Baranik | Cast | Actress | Prisoner |
Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
Watchmode™ does not itself provide any video streaming service. The terms/conditions of using any streaming services accessible via links on Watchmode will be determined by those 3rd party streaming service providers (“Providers”). The names & logos associated with the Providers are the registered trademarks of those respective entities. We are not affiliated with, endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.
We do not condone the unauthorized streaming or submission of 3rd party intellectual property. We do our best to provide accurate information, however sometimes information on this site can be outdated/inaccurate. If you believe that your property has been submitted to/streamed on the Site without your authorization, or to report inaccurate information please contact us.
Copyright ©2019-2009 Watchmode - All rights reserved