Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

SpiderMan

Spider-Man (2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Al Cerullo
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Alec Gillis
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Alison Fisher
CrewSoundADR Editor

Amy Safhay
CrewArtGreensman

Ann Marie Auricchio
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Anthony Harris
CrewEditingDigital Color Timer

Arthur Coburn
CrewEditingEditor

Avi Arad
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Bernie Wrightson
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Bill Myer
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Blondel Aidoo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Bob Murawski
CrewEditingEditor

Candice D. Campos
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Christopher D. Childers
CrewCrewChoreographer

Chuck Jeffreys
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Dana Gustafson
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Danny Elfman
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

David A. Arnold
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

David Butler
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

David Koepp
CrewWritingScreenplay

Dean Beville
CrewSoundSound Editor

Deborah La Mia Denaver
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Dianne Chadwick
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Dion Hatch
CrewCrewDigital Supervisor

Don Burgess
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Doug Lefler
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Edward Fanning
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Eric Hayden
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Eric Heffron
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Francine Maisler
CrewProductionCasting

François Audouy
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Gary Archer
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Gavin J. Behrman
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

George P. Wilbur
CrewCrewStunts

Grant Curtis
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Greg P. Russell
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Guy Belegaud
CrewCrewPropmaker

Harald Belker
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Heidi Fugeman
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Ian Bryce
CrewProductionProducer

J.C. Brotherhood
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Jacquie Barnbrook
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

James Acheson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jamie Hardt
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Janice Alexander
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Jeff Habberstad
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Jennifer Saeta
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Jim Ondrejko
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

Jody Fedele
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

John Dykstra
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Frazier
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

John L. Oates
CrewLightingGaffer

Karen E. Goulekas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Karen Glauber
CrewSoundMusic Consultant

Karen O'Hara
CrewArtSet Decoration

Kathy Driscoll
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Kelley Baker
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Kevin J. Jolly
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Kevin O’Connell
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Laura Ziskin
CrewProductionProducer

Linda Grimes
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Linda Weaver
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Lisa Tomczeszyn
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Lynn Kressel
CrewProductionCasting

Mark Andrews
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Matthew Dettmann
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Michael Gastaldo
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Michael J. Hogan
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Michael J. Moore
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Mick Cukurs
CrewArtSet Designer

Mike Smith
CrewCrewStunts

Miles Teves
CrewArtConceptual Design

Neil Spisak
CrewArtProduction Design

Pete Anthony
CrewSoundConductor

Peter Brown
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Peter Gleaves
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Randy Peters
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Ray McIntyre Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Richard Baratta
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Richard E. Garcia
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Robin L. Miller
CrewCrewProperty Master

Sam Raimi
CrewDirectingDirector

Scott P. Murphy
CrewArtArt Direction

Scott Stokdyk
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sonya M. Andonov
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Stan Lee
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Comic Book

Stella Vaccaro
CrewArtArt Direction

Stephen Hunter Flick
CrewSoundSound Designer

Steve Arnold
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Steve Bartek
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Steve Bowen
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Steve Ditko
CrewWritingComic Book

Steve Montal
CrewWritingStory Editor

Steve Riley
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Steven P. Saeta
CrewProductionAssociate Producer, Production Manager

Susan Dudeck
CrewSoundSound Designer

Susana Preston
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Tony Fanning
CrewArtArt Direction

Tristan Paris Bourne
CrewArtSet Dresser

Victor DiMichina
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Zade Rosenthal
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Zigmund Gron
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Alyssa Fong
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Bill Diaz
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Bruce Del Castillo
CrewCameraGrip

Helen Wilson
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Lloyd Lee Barnett
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Patrick Gallagher
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Shannon Gaulding
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Derrick Alford
CrewCrewCarpenter

Larry J. Aube
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Sandy O'Neill
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Kathleen Beall
CrewArtLocation Scout

Tony Ching Siu-Tung
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Ozzy Inguanzo
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Erik Bernstein
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Sean Landeros
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Ed Novick
CrewSoundSound Mixer

James Marbas
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Amin Chande
CrewCrewCraft Service

Ilana Gordon
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Kevin Abercrombie
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Richard L. Blackwell
CrewCrewStunts

Chris Walden
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Herb Ault
CrewCameraAdditional Key Grip

Mitch Goldstrom
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jeff Shiffman
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Brad Kanfer
CrewSoundApprentice Sound Editor

Dan Moore
CrewCameraAdditional Photography

Denise Morgan McGrath
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

James Carson
CrewArtConcept Artist

Daniel Eaton
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Steven Cueva
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Kelly Diehl
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Tony Arnaud
CrewCameraGrip

Mike Larrabee
CrewArtLead Painter

Jon J. Bush
CrewArtLeadman

Daren Cornell
CrewArtPainter

Gene 'Hap' Cooper
CrewArtSculptor

Joanna Venezky
CrewArtSet Buyer

Robert E. Denne
CrewArtStandby Painter

Thane Berti
CrewCameraCamera Operator

James Bartolomeo
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Martha F. Baxley
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Michael Avallon
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Manzel
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Willow Craven
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron
CrewCrewSet Medic

Heather Wusterbarth
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Michael Wilson
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Robyne Parrish
CrewCrewStand In

James Barrett
CrewLightingElectrician

Anthony D. Guzman
CrewLightingLighting Technician

John Fedynich
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Susan Dukow
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Christopher O'Donnell
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Dennis Webb
CrewVisual EffectsI/O Supervisor

Carey Smith
CrewCrewDigital Effects Producer

Michael J. Coo
CrewCameraKey Grip

Cynthia Black
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Chris Antonini
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Craig Kohtala
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Alexa Song Lindenthaler
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Mo Henry
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Tom Boyd
CrewSoundMusician

Colin Drobnis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Chris Bustard
CrewProductionAdditional Casting

Anthony B. LaMolinara
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Jonathan Graham
CrewArtKey Construction Grip

Greg Outcalt
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Michael Marcus
CrewArtArt Designer

Geoffrey Casquias
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Joan Devilla
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Rob Dickerson Jr.
CrewProductionKey Production Assistant

Shawn P. McKeegan
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Michael Anthony Scott
CrewProductionAdditional Production Assistant

Dave McComb
CrewProductionAccountant

Alex Borys
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Michael Wesley Aycock
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Kent Alexander
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Robin Torell
CrewCrewStunt Double

Darrell Burgess
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Joseph Aspromonti
CrewCameraAdditional Second Assistant Camera

Pedram Goshtasbpour
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Ahmet Ahmet
CrewArtTitle Designer

Cheli Clayton
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Ray Scalice
CrewProductionGeneral Manager

Michael Brennan
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Michele Flynn
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

John Elmore
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Chris Waegner
CrewCrewTechnical Advisor

Greg Socher
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Kevin Murphy
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Jenifer Bonisteel
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Nancy Safran
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Brian Ruberg
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Alan Frazier
CrewLightingAssistant Chief Lighting Technician

Chad Darnell
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Ty Williams
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Gary Archer
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Ajay Mehta
CastCabbie

Al Goto
CastActorCop (uncredited)

Alex Black
CastActorBoy in Tram

Andray Johnson
CastActorBalkan's Aide (uncredited)

Ashley Edner
CastActressGirl in Tram

Benny Urquidez
CastActorMugger (uncredited)

Bill Calvert
CastActorFireman

Bill Nunn
CastActorJoseph 'Robbie' Robertson

Brad Grunberg
CastActorHeckler

Brian J. Williams
CastActorYoung Thug #2 (uncredited)

Bruce Campbell
CastActorRing Announcer

Chris Coppola
CastActorKyle (uncredited)

Cliff Robertson
CastActorBen Parker

Corey Mendell Parker
CastActorChaperone in Tram

Deborah Wakeham
CastActressBilly's Mom

Elizabeth Banks
CastActressMiss Brant

Evan Arnold
CastActorDoctor

Gerry Becker
CastActorMaximilian Fargas

J.K. Simmons
CastActorJ. Jonah Jameson

Jack Betts
CastActorHenry Balkan

James Franco
CastActorHarry Osborn

Jason Padgett
CastActorFlash's Crony

Jayce Bartok
CastActorSubway Guitarist

Jesse Heiman
CastActorSpectator at School Fight (uncredited)

Jillian Clare
CastActressCrying Girl in Tram (uncredited)

Jim Ward
CastProject Coordinator

Joe Manganiello
CastActorFlash Thompson

John Paxton
CastActorHouseman

Jophery C. Brown
CastActorChef (uncredited)

Joseph D'Onofrio
CastActorOpinionated Cop

Julia Barrie
CastTimes Square Child

K.K. Dodds
CastActressSimkins

Kirsten Dunst
CastActressMary Jane Watson

Larry Joshua
CastActorWrestling Promoter

Loren Janes
CastActorBoard of Directors Member (uncredited)

Lucy Lawless
CastActressPunk Rock Girl

Macy Gray
CastActressHerself

Mark De Alessandro
CastCop (uncredited)

Martin Pfefferkorn
CastActorThug on 8x10 (uncredited)

Matt Smith
CastActorCop at Carjacking

Michael Papajohn
CastActorCarjacker

Myk Watford
CastActorCop at Fire

Octavia Spencer
CastActressCheck-In Girl

Peter Appel
CastActorCabbie

Peter Aylward
CastColonel (uncredited)

Randy Poffo
CastActorBone Saw McGraw

Rick Avery
CastActorCop (uncredited)

Robert Kerman
CastActorTugboat Captain

Ron Perkins
CastActorDr. Mendel Stromm

Rosemary Harris
CastActressMay Parker

Sara Ramirez
CastCop at Carjacking

Scott L. Schwartz
CastActorScreaming Wrestler (uncredited)

Scott Spiegel
CastActorMarine Cop

Sean Valla
CastBoat Light Man (uncredited)

Shan Omar Huey
CastTeacher

Shane Habberstad
CastLittle Billy

Stan Lee
CastActorMan in Fair (uncredited)

Stanley Anderson
CastActorGeneral Slocum

Sylva Kelegian
CastActressMother at Fire

Tammi Sutton
CastActressStreet Vendor (uncredited)

Taylor Gilbert
CastActressMadeline Watson

Ted Raimi
CastActorHoffman

Tim DeZarn
CastActorPhilip Watson

Timothy Patrick Quill
CastWrestling Arena Guard

Tobey Maguire
CastActorSpider-Man / Peter Parker

Willem Dafoe
CastActorGreen Goblin / Norman Osborn

Jim Norton
CastActorSurly Truck Driver

Kristen Marie Holly
CastYoung Lady at Fire

Leroy Patterson
CastActorWorld Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)

Lindsay Thompson
CastMary Jane's Friend (uncredited)

Pete Macnamara
CastPentagon Officer (uncredited)

Tia Dionne Hodge
CastUptown Woman (uncredited)

Una Damon
CastActressLab Tour Guide (uncredited)

David Holcomb
CastTest Pilot

Joe Virzi
CastNew Yorker on Bridge

Laura Gray
CastActressTram Group Mother

Lisa Danielle
CastActressBone-ette

Maribel González
CastActressLady Dogwalker

Sally Levi
CastActressGirl on Bus

Jill Sayre
CastActressNurse

Mackenzie Bryce
CastTimes Square Child

Michael Edward Thomas
CastNew Yorker on Bridge

Jeanie Fox
CastNew Yorker on Bridge

Amy Bouril
CastOffice Lady

Rachael Bruce
CastTimes Square Child

Erica D. Porter
CastBone-ette

Natalie T. Yeo
CastBone-ette

William Joseph Firth
CastBoy in Tram

Kristen Davidson
CastBone-ette
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top