Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Star Trek Beyond

Star Trek Beyond (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alain Lachance
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Alyssa Weisberg
Crew Production Casting

Amy Pawlowski
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Editor

Andrea Gard
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Andrew Li
Crew Art Art Direction

Andrew M. Siegel
Crew Art Property Master

Andy Taylor
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Ann Scibelli
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Anton Yelchin
Crew Crew In Memory Of

April Webster
Crew Production Casting

Betsy Glick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Bill Baxter
Crew Lighting Electrician

Bruce McCleery
Crew Crew Second Unit Cinematographer

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Cameron Waldbauer
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Chris Jargo
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Chris Snyder
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Christopher Prampin
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Corinne Clark
Crew Production Casting

Dale H. Jahraus
Crew Camera Additional Camera

Dan Hermansen
Crew Art Art Direction

Dan O'Connell
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Daniel S. Irwin
Crew Sound Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

David Dowling
Crew Art Property Master

David Lee Fein
Crew Sound Foley Artist

David Tickell
Crew Lighting Chief Lighting Technician

Dawn Y. Line
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Dean Heselden
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Denny Dugally
Crew Art Art Direction

Don MacAulay
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Earl A. Hibbert
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Easton Michael Smith
Crew Art Set Designer

Frank A. Montaño
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gene Roddenberry
Crew Writing Characters

Geoffrey Haley
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Greg Crawford
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Greg D'Auria
Crew Editing Editor

Gregory Irwin
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Harry E. Otto
Crew Art Art Direction

Helen Pollak
Crew Production Associate Producer

Irena Stepić
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

J.J. Abrams
Crew Production Producer

Jamie Jonasson
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer

Jan Kobylka
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Jarrod Tiffin
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Jeff Markwith
Crew Art Set Designer

Jeffrey Chernov
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jennifer Page
Crew Production Casting

Jeremy Stanbridge
Crew Art Art Direction

Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Jim Ramsay
Crew Art Set Designer

Joel Harlow
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer

John C. Stuver
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

John Roesch
Crew Sound Foley Artist

John T. Cucci
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Jon Taylor
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jose L. Vasquez
Crew Crew Stunts

Justin Bergler
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Justin Lin
Crew Directing Director, Producer

Kelly Matsumoto
Crew Editing Editor

Kevin Baillie
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Kimberly French
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Laura Steiger
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Lauren E. Polizzi
Crew Art Art Direction

Lee Gilmore
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Leonard Nimoy
Crew Crew In Memory Of

Lin MacDonald
Crew Art Set Decoration

Liz Goldwyn
Crew Art Set Designer

Lynn Chaulk
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Mark N. Tompkins
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Meghan L. Noble
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Michael Giacchino
Crew Sound Music

Milena Zdravkovic
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Mira Caveno
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Nancy Anna Brown
Crew Art Set Designer

Nava R. Sadan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Paul Rabjohns
Crew Sound Music Editor

Pauline Duvall
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Brown
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Peter Chiang
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Wilke
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Randall D. Wilkins
Crew Art Set Designer

Raymond Chen
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Alonzo
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Effects Designer

Richard K. Buoen
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Robert A. Pandini
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Robert Woodruff
Crew Art Set Designer

Roberto Orci
Crew Production Producer, Writer

Romek Delmata
Crew Art Concept Artist

Ron Ames
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer, Associate Producer

Ryan Tudhope
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Samuel J. Tell
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer

Sandra Collier
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Sandy Walker
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer

Sanja Milkovic Hays
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Scott Curtis
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Sean Hargreaves
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director

Simon Pegg
Crew Writing Screenplay

Stephen M. Davis
Crew Sound Music Editor

Stephen Maier
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Stephen P. Robinson
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Stephen Christensen
Crew Art Art Direction

Steve Koster
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Steven Sprung
Crew Editing Editor

Stewart Bethune
Crew Production Production Manager

Susan O'Hara
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Set Supervisor

Tex Kadonaga
Crew Art Set Designer

Thomas E. Sanders
Crew Art Production Design

Tim Flattery
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Timothy M. Earls
Crew Art Set Designer

Tommy Harper
Crew Production Executive Producer

Valeria Migliassi Collins
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Victor James Martinez
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Viktor Müller
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Wendy Czajkowsky
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Adam O'Brien-Locke
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Aja Kai Rowley
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Alexander Vegh
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Anthony Almaraz
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Ara Khanikian
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Brook Willard
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Bryan Burk
Crew Production Producer

Bryan Sutton
Crew Art Set Designer

Dana Goldberg
Crew Production Executive Producer

Dane Allan Smith
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

David Ellison
Crew Production Executive Producer

Doug Jung
Crew Writing Screenplay

Henrik Tamm
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator

Hunter Athey
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Jason Oliver
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Jenne Lee
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Jeremy Stewart
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Joe Dzuban
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

John Burke
Crew Art Set Designer

John Sanacore
Crew Sound Foley

Keith Saayman
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Michael Lum
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Miranda Davidson
Crew Production Casting, Extras Casting

Mohamed AbouAhmed
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Pamela Cameron
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Peter Bodnarus
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Peter Stratford
Crew Art Set Designer

Sean Goojha
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Sean Stranks
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Shelley Roden
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Sonya Savova
Crew Art Set Designer

Stefano Trivelli
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Stuart Farley
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Tiffany Wu
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Travis Witkowski
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Tricia Yoo
Crew Costume & Make-Up Principal Costumer

Xinyi Puah
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Yesi Ramirez
Crew Production Casting Associate

Callum Webster
Crew Art Set Designer

Chris Cavanaugh
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Dave Cory
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Devin Fairbairn
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Dylan Highsmith
Crew Editing Editor

Giuseppe Motta
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Jane Wu
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Jesse Lafferty
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Joe May
Crew Art Set Designer

Mitch Bax
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Natasha Gerasimova
Crew Art Art Direction

Neville Page
Crew Visual Effects Creature Design

Rhys Salcombe
Crew Visual Effects 3D Sequence Supervisor

Sean Haley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Silke Guglielmo
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Trevor Gemma
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Tyler Ruocco
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Dane Bjerno
Crew Camera Aerial Camera Technician

Hyein Ki
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Joe Wolkosky
Crew Art Set Designer

Mariela Zapata
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Michael Yueng
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Stacy L. Tyson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Stephen Webster
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Vanessa Galvez
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Virginia Wilson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Ashleigh Yu
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Dominique Moisan
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Abhishek Chauhan
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Cameron Hilts
Crew Crew Stunts

Kris Bergthorson
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Lindsey Weber
Crew Production Executive Producer

Nadia Tzuo
Crew Art Title Designer

Seda Yilmaz
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Carter
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Joseph Farrant
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Melanie Murray
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Mike Hill
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor

Michael McLellan
Crew Camera Key Grip

Jeff Gomillion
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Stephen F. Windon
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Ryan Young
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Nick Kray
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Robert Pik
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Paul Fedor
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Christopher Batty
Crew Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Abhishek More
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Eliot Connors
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Guillaume Poulin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Blake Collins
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Rick Leary
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Nicholas Symons
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Warren Flanagan
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator

Rod Haney
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Scott Andrew Armstrong
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

David Husby
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

James Ashwill
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Tysen Schieber
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Robert Fischer
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip

Davide Tiraboschi
Crew Camera Drone Cinematographer

Amy Schilbe
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Sara Bourque
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Tara Arnett
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Michael Hanna
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

John Dale
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Patrice Yapp
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Fabrice Vienne
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Sean Elliott
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Dennis Richardson
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Aaron Deerfield
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Diane Coote
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Carole-Anne Hébert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Ann Chow
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Whitney Donald
Crew Production Researcher

Salim Alrazouk
Crew Art Art Direction

Uzair Merchant
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Simon Lee
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Kevin McGill
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Riki Butland
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Andrea Quaglio
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Chris Gibbins
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

David McClung
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Summer Dietz
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Roma Wnuk
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Phuong Chau
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Amy Hetland
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Austin Aplin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Graeme Marshall
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jenna Kerr
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Kondareddy Suresh
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Katri Tahvanainen
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Hunter Clancey
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Saubrie Mohamed
Crew Lighting Electrician

Nick Satriano
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Ilene Kim
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Josh Henson
Crew Production Associate Producer

Lisa Sass
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Tibor Farkas
Crew Art Sculptor

Martin Tichy
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Mehul Jhaveri
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Natasha Gale
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Stephen Painter
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Clint Schultz
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Michael Grobe
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Lee McConnell
Crew Art Set Designer

John Eaves
Crew Art Concept Artist

Misha Bukowski
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Jin Yong Kim
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Dayna Brown
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Sebastian Meyer
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator

Spencer Louttit
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Sivaprayag
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Hugh Sicotte
Crew Art Concept Artist

Laurent Taillefer
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Leo-Patrick Houde
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Alizée Plourde
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Babak Bina
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Fred Brown II
Crew Editing Associate Editor

Lana S. Krause
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Ryan Monro
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Greg Etheredge
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Rémi Ducharme
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Macdonald
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Olivier Blanchet
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Lanny Campbell
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Lisa Leung
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Aaron Stewart
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Michael A. Billings
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Annie Normandin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Seva Solntsev
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Jack Cruikshank
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Dionys Frei
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Antonia de Barros
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Morgan Spry-Young
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

Tim Heller
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Ian Simpson
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Simon Pynn
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Martin Lenes
Crew Lighting Electrician

Ryan Basaraba
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Amanda Johnstone-Batt
Crew Visual Effects 3D Sequence Supervisor

Carine Ong
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucas Comstock
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Sam Horgan
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor

Kenneth Ibrahim
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Manuel Almela
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Julie Jaros
Crew Visual Effects CG Animator

Marshall Rainey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Lambolez
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Michael Brazelton
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Anna Seltzer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Brian Cunningham
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator

Joe Papp
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Christian Schauz
Crew Lighting Electrician

Natasha Denis
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

David Apgar
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Scott Mitchell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Sara Khangaroot
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Jesse Chapman
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Alexander Chaliovski
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Rhonda Earick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Ager/Dyer

David McIntosh
Crew Lighting Key Rigging Grip

Wendy L. Schilling
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Richard Bennett
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Chris Arnold
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Jeff Clarke
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Douglas J. Scott
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Jordane Chedotal
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Kurt Bruun
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Melissa Harrison
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

D. Martin Myatt
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

David Myatt
Crew Art Assistant Property Master

Pranali Diwadkar
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Kouji Tajima
Crew Art Concept Artist

Allen Williams
Crew Art Concept Artist

Christopher S. Ross
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator

Bill Forster
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Rob Nicholson
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Loree Cameron
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Robert Irving
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Jasmin Jakupovic
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Crew Art Sculptor

Boris Maganic
Crew Art Sculptor

Maria Ermie
Crew Art Sculptor

Eliza Hooker
Crew Art Set Decorating Coordinator

James Doh
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Francisco Passuelo
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Brian Shaw
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Saul Barran
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

William Ferguson
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

James Kohne
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Lee Wagner
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

William Cash
Crew Lighting Electrician

Geoff Preston
Crew Lighting Electrician

Randy J. Smith
Crew Lighting Electrician

Anna Waters
Crew Lighting Electrician

Thomas E. Watson
Crew Lighting Electrician

Álex Martínez
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Ian Mussell
Crew Camera Key Grip

Bryce Munro
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Matt Young
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Jeff Zwicker
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Zane Kassiem
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Devin Riendeau
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Temujin Shilo
Crew Lighting Rigging Grip

Andy Smit
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Mike Greenberg
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Adam Smyth
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Edward Sutton
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Tamas Kurina
Crew Sound ADR Recordist

Marley Poniedzielnik
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Kara Revel
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Samuel Allison
Crew Production Extras Casting

Haider El Saaby
Crew Production Extras Casting

Jessica Cameron
Crew Production Location Casting

Irma Lotosova
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Susanne Milka
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Angela Schnoeke-Paasch
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Corinne Mameli
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Jaida Hay
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Amy Yang
Crew Costume & Make-Up Seamstress

Meghann Rogers
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Savino Peragine
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor

Chad Fehmie
Crew Visual Effects 3D Modeller

Mike Stillwell
Crew Visual Effects 3D Sequence Supervisor

Abhijit Parsekar
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Ben Goerlach
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Filippo Forno
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Ernesto Marrero
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Matthew Norris
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Alexandru Banuta
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Jahanzaib Chughtai
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Audrey Deschamps-Brower
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Elisa-Ann Dion
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Maxime Entringer
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Alexa Kroese
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Olivier Lambert-Rouillard
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Alyson Lamontagne
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Dave Larivière
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Valerie Loyer
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Emmanuelle Morin
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Christophe Robert
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

David Bishop Noriega
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Daniel Paulsson
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

John Bowers
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Martin Dolezal
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Woei Lee
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Sebastian von Overheidt
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Jonathan Harman
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor

Sara Hansen
Crew Visual Effects Generalist

Richard Hayward
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Weikian Ang
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Alex Hurst
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Souvik Mitra
Crew Visual Effects Matchmove Supervisor

Brandon Kachel
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Rodgers Paul
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Sean Samuels
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Jean-Philippe Marchand
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Simon Hetu
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Romain Simonnet
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Moïse Charest
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Stéphane Keller
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Mai-Anh Tran
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

Matthieu Veillette
Crew Visual Effects Matte Painter

YiMin Fan
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Marc-Antoine Paquin
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Josh Huitema
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Lucille Caillaud
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Thomas Courtois
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Alan Fregtman
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Marie Fétiveau
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Matthew Gray
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Laura Kwan
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Ken Mohammed
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Jean-Christophe Morin
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Jonathan Niquet
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

D.J. Rahming
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Jordi Riera
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Carine Touraille
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Dan Walker
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Adam Wierzchowski
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Stephane Wirtel
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Guillaume Laforge
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Amit Desai
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Will Muto
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Craig Bates
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Dushyant Kashyap
Crew Visual Effects Pipeline Technical Director

Shane Meehan
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor

Will Van Dao
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor

Ahmed Yousry
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Bernhard Kerschbaumer
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Abishek Nair
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Khang Ngo
Crew Crew Software Engineer

Brad Darrow
Crew Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor

Andrew M. Young
Crew Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor

Prateek Kaushal
Crew Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor

Andrew Kennedy
Crew Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Director

Robin Lamontagne
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Nick Hiatt
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director

James Cochrane
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Leo Cook
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark Divekar
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucas Glashoff
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jacqueline Hagerty
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Ivo Hejcman
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Anshul Kashyap
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Patriz Manalo
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Max Rees
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Maxine Schnepf
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Janelle M. Bell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Soujanya Pentyala
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Nicole Nonis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Dolly Omisore
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Shoshanah Wall
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Enoch Davis
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Catherine Maillette
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Tarn Huynh
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Rachel Schreibman
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Chrysta Marie Burton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Alex Carruthers
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Pieter Luypaert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Miles Dickinson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camille Deguire
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Louis Esposto
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Ève Giordani
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Alexandra Robert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Alexandra Gunter
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Josh Lu
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Geng Li
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Gladys Tong
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

David Hyde
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

Douglas Plasse
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Vivek Pundir
Crew Production Production Manager

Kristofer Cross
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Zack Rosenblatt
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Tim Battle
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Carolina Jiménez
Crew Directing Layout

Anita Brown
Cast Actress Tyvanna

Anton Yelchin
Cast Actor Chekov

Dan Payne
Cast Actor Wadjet

Deep Roy
Cast Actor Keenser

Douglas Chapman
Cast Actor Sir Olden (as Doug Chapman)

Greg Grunberg
Cast Actor Commander Finnegan

Idris Elba
Cast Actor Krall

John Cho
Cast Actor Sulu

Karl Urban
Cast Actor Dr. 'Bones' McCoy

Matthew MacCaull
Cast Actor Blue Shirt

Shea Whigham
Cast Actor Teenaxi Leader (voice)

Shohreh Aghdashloo
Cast Actress Commodore Paris

Simon Pegg
Cast Actor Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott

Zachary Quinto
Cast Actor Commander Spock

Zoe Saldana
Cast Actress Lieutenant Uhura

Chris Pine
Cast Actor Captain James T. Kirk

Doug Jung
Cast Actor Ben

Fraser Aitcheson
Cast Actor Hider

Jeff Bezos
Cast Actor Starfleet Official

Jennifer Cheon
Cast Actress Control Tower Technician

Jeremy Raymond
Cast Actor Control Tower Technician

Sofia Boutella
Cast Actress Jaylah

Anthony Shim
Cast Actor Jin

Christian Sloan
Cast Actor Jae

Danny Pudi
Cast Actor Fi'Ja

Fiona Vroom
Cast Actress Orion Girl

Kim Kold
Cast Actor Zavanko

Adam DiMarco
Cast Actor Injured Red Shirt

Jarod Joseph
Cast Actor Control Tower Technician

Jodi Haynes
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

Lydia Wilson
Cast Actress Kalara

Melissa Roxburgh
Cast Actress Ensign Syl

Nathan Jean
Cast Actor USSE Bridge Crew

Priya Rajaratnam
Cast Night Watch Captain (as Priya Ragaratnam)

Roxanne Fernandes
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

Alex Rose
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

Sara Forsberg
Cast Actress Kalara Alien VO (voice) (as Sara Maria Forsberg)

Joe Taslim
Cast Actor Manas

Jake Foy
Cast Actor USSE Bridge Crew

Emy Aneke
Cast Actor Blue Shirt

Lia Lam
Cast Actress USSE Bridge Crew (as Sarah Yu)

Tarun Keram
Cast Actor USSE Bridge Crew

Andrea Yu
Cast Jeanine

Thomas Cadrot
Cast Actor USSE Bridge Crew

Harry Han
Cast Actor Kissing Guy

Gina Brinkman
Cast Actress Kissing Girl

Richard Laurence
Cast Chancellor Ambassador

Jake Huang
Cast Krall's Henchman

Luka Hays
Cast Yorktown Red Shirt

Jennifer W. Evans
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

J.P. Mulcaster
Cast Actor USSE Bridge Crew

Edwin Rodriguez
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

Polina Soldatova
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

Ian Nsenga
Cast USSE Bridge Crew

Christian Mandel
Cast Actor USSE Bridge Crew
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top