Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Star Wars Episode IX The Rise of Skywalker

Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Addison Teague
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Alyssa Weisberg
Crew Production Casting

Amanda Trewin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Andrew Rowlands
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Andy Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

April Webster
Crew Production Casting

Bill Corso
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Brett Schlaman
Crew Editing 3D Editor

Callum Greene
Crew Production Executive Producer

Carolyn Cousins
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Chris Morley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Chris Terrio
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story

Christopher Scarabosio
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chuck Duke
Crew Visual Effects Key Animation

Dan Mindel
Crew Camera Director of Photography

David Acord
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

David B. Nowell
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

David Crossman
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Dawn Gilliam
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Dominic Tuohy
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Francesca Crowder
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

George Lucas
Crew Writing Characters

Graham Hall
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Gunther Schatz
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director

J.J. Abrams
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Screenplay, Story

Jamie Wilkinson
Crew Art Property Master

Jason McGatlin
Crew Production Executive Producer

John Marzano
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

John Williams
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Kathleen Kennedy
Crew Production Producer

Kevin Elam
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Lisa Tomblin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer

Marc Varisco
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Maryann Brandon
Crew Editing Editor

Matthew Sharp
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Matthew Wood
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Kaplan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Mike Stallion
Crew Art Art Direction

Neal Scanlan
Crew Visual Effects Creature Effects Technical Director

Nina Gold
Crew Production Casting

Paul Inglis
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Pauline Duvall
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Batten
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Richard Bain
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Martin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Rick Carter
Crew Art Production Design

Roger Guyett
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Rosemary Brandenburg
Crew Art Set Decoration

Sam Nicholson
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

Stephen Aplin
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Stuart Wilson
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

Tom Lalley
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alex Rouse
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wigmaker

Amy Byrne
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Ben Cox
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Colin Trevorrow
Crew Writing Story

Dave Hamilton-Green
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Derek Connolly
Crew Writing Story

Jeff Capogreco
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Joseph Segura
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Matthew Savage
Crew Art Concept Artist

Michel Barrière
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Nigel Sumner
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Oli van der Vijver
Crew Art Art Direction

Paul Kavanagh
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Peter Popken
Crew Art Concept Artist

Philippe Theroux
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Simon Marinof
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Sébastien Rioux
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Tony Cole
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Calandra Meredith
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Carleigh Herbert
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Colin Jackman
Crew Art Conceptual Design

David Vyle Levy
Crew Art Concept Artist

Diala Al Raie
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Flora Moody
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Jim Barr
Crew Art Art Direction

Joanie Croteau
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jonathan Olley
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Laura Geucherian
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Lee McNair
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Nicoletta Mani
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Stella Atkinson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Daniel Lawson Johnston
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Darnie Galloway
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Gerard Diefenthal
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Julien Lasbleiz
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Lee Narby
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Mark S. Wright
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Martin Ware
Crew Production Casting Associate

Matt Wynne
Crew Art Art Direction

Matthew MacMurray
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Samy Keilani
Crew Art Art Direction

Tony Como
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Hosni Al Baqa
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Lizzie Pritchard
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Rob Stagg
Crew Camera Drone Cinematographer

Malcolm Humphreys
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Joseph Kasparian
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Aidan Kelly
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Robert Palmer
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Alun Knott
Crew Crew Drone Operator

Benjamin Last
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Kevin Jenkins
Crew Art Production Design

Ashley Lamont
Crew Art Art Direction

Vivienne Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Ryan Church
Crew Art Concept Artist

Karen Asano-Myers
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Andrew Simonin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairdresser

Andrew Booth
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Martin Allan Kloner
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Paul Wheeldon
Crew Camera First Assistant "C" Camera

Dora Krolikowska
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Lydia Fry
Crew Art Art Direction

Liam Georgensen
Crew Art Art Direction

Birgit Dierken
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Steve Slanec
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Edward Randolph
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Blaise Panfalone
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Zeina Soufan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

David Marsh
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Erik L. Brown
Crew Camera First Assistant Camera

Louise Bertrand
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Rodolfo Damaggio
Crew Art Concept Artist

Analyn Cruz
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Laura Wootton
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Stefan Grube
Crew Editing Editor

Scott Dace
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Christopher Ahrens
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Olivier Beaulieu
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Martine Losier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Karina Mariano
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Nour Dardari
Crew Production Associate Producer

Fliss Jaine
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Stephen Tappin
Crew Art Concept Artist

Chloe Grice
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Anna Kießer
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Angela Young
Crew Production Casting Associate

Dave Lee
Crew Editing Colorist

William Evans
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Kenneth Au
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Michelle Rejwan
Crew Production Producer

William Steggle
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Master

Tommy Gormley
Crew Production Executive Producer, First Assistant Director

Martina Vazzoler
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Peter Graf
Crew Camera Aerial Camera Technician

Catherine Lecavalier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Yanick Wilisky
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

James Barham
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Toby Plaskitt
Crew Camera Russian Arm Operator

Jeff Sutherland
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Gary Hymns
Crew Camera Key Grip

David Maund
Crew Camera Key Grip

Leo-Patrick Houde
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucy Amos
Crew Production Casting Associate

David Wahlberg
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Yann Nicolas
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jane Tones
Crew Editing Associate Editor

Robert Sealey
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Dave Sherman
Crew Lighting Electrician

Matthew Poynter
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Peter Ayriss
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Simon Muir
Crew Camera Dolly Grip

Alicia Davies
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Gary Nolan
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Adam Teeuw
Crew Production Production Manager

Alex Harper
Crew Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Oliver Roberts
Crew Art Art Direction

Chris Dickinson
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Salvador Cachu
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Billy Dunn
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Patrick Harris
Crew Art Art Direction

Doychin Margoevski
Crew Editing Colorist

Luke Selway
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Martin Joy
Crew Production Production Manager

Mike Farr
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Ted Lister
Crew Visual Effects Lead Animator

Stacy Bissell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Janet Lewin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Neil Ashton
Crew Lighting Electrician

Ken Steel
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Josh Milne
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Sian Davies
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Laura Collins
Crew Art Set Dresser

Philip Marvin
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Adam Brockbank
Crew Art Concept Artist

Claire Fleming
Crew Art Art Direction

Alex Bender
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Simon Northcott
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Lee Perkins
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Eve Walker
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Phoebe Allies
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor

Neil Murphy
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Supervisor

Patrick Tubach
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Cecy Falls
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Tan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

James Yeoman
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

François Lambert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Amandine Gutierrez
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniele Bigi
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephen Oh
Crew Camera Drone Cinematographer

John J. Galloway
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Dan Snape
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Wright
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Bron Barry
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Kamen Anev
Crew Art Concept Artist

Carter Lee Garrett
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Neil Damman
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Natalie Abizadeh
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair

Stephen Zavala
Crew Art Concept Artist

Ellie Ritchie
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Phil Saunders
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Sam Bassett
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Jan Maroske
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Nihal Friedel
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Kiel Figgins
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Ed Coy
Crew Visual Effects Senior Generalist

Brian Ducharme
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Dan Garlick
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Michelle Wraight
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Douglas Addy
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Emmanuel Pelletier
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Jon McCoy
Crew Art Concept Artist

Elliesse Cuniff
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Mark Simone
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

María Garcés
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Robert Voysey
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Gary Smith
Crew Camera Best Boy Grip

Henry Christopher
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Crew Art Set Dresser

Alex Collings
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Tarik Afifi
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Caroline Pommert-Allegrante
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Luke Corbyn
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Pat Sweeney
Crew Visual Effects VFX Director of Photography

Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Hannah Kons
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Sam Farr
Crew Art Set Dresser

Chris Voy
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director

Jason Wong
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Jess Jansen
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Beth Hyland
Crew Costume & Make-Up Contact Lens Technician

Samira Khan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Brendon Heath
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Audrey Deschênes
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Marc St-Gelais
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Stewart Hamilton
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Jack Sands
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Andres Claridge
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Loic Maheas
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Mike Foyle
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

John L. Wilson
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Mustafa Tyebkhan
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Colin Anderson
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Jack Geddes-Hopkins
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Katie Pattenden
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairdresser

Tamir Naber
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Tomas Battersby
Crew Directing Script Coordinator

Ashley McMorrow
Crew Directing Script Coordinator

Daniel Lillie
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Woody Gregson
Crew Camera Second Assistant Camera

Roxana McIntyre
Crew Art Textile Artist

Ryan Faulkner
Crew Editing Stereoscopic Editor

Richard Flores Jr.
Crew Editing Colorist

Armando J. Sanchez
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Rupert Steggle
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Assistant

Kate Lawson
Crew Art Textile Artist

Kasia Chojnowska
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Zina Mufleh
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Chloe Murphy
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Kieron Stone
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Libby Guy
Crew Art Textile Artist

Helen Jerome
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Assistant

Adam Nazarenko
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sergius Nafa
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Kajsa Kurtén
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Adrien Lambert
Crew Visual Effects Senior Generalist

Fabio Bonvicini
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Fred Kello
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Dagan Jurd
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Jamie Campbell
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Laura Sindall
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Javier Coronilla
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Tim Berry
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Henry Wolff
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Karin Cooper
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Yoshi Vu
Crew Visual Effects Senior Generalist

Wes Franklin
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Amit George Kuruvilla
Crew Crew Digital Effects Supervisor

Maggie Leung
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Ed Siomacco Jr.
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

James McPhail
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Barry Kane
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Colin Shen Min Lim
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Cilie Kragegaard
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Kacy McDonald
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Müller
Crew Lighting Lighting Supervisor

Sean Amlaner
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Indrit Zabzuni
Crew Visual Effects 3D Artist

Sean Kenrick
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Yasmine Hausler
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Erica Simons
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Aman Bhanot
Crew Visual Effects Key Animation

Erin Anderson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Pietro Ponti
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Claus Kogsbøll
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Kat Turner
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Brandon James Dickson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Ian Hensley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jonathan Howard
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Christian Smith
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Alyssa Knittel
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Caitlin Howell
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jonathan Beres
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Elisa Mongil Gestido
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jester Yao Hui Chai
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Daniel Salwam
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Samantha Panganiban
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Brian Holligan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Umar Adam Aziz Hussain
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager

Varuna Darensbourg
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Tomas Battersby
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant

Charles Lai
Crew Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Sara Freedland
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Tony Marks
Crew Art Supervising Carpenter

Christopher Vincent
Crew Art Set Designer

Davison Carvalho
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Jake Lunt Davies
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Adam Baines
Crew Art Concept Artist

Dominic Sikking
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Jake Warnecke
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Bob Cheshire
Crew Art Concept Artist

Lanette Marquardt
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Tyrone Isaacs
Crew Art Set Dresser

Lex Jorgen
Crew Production Production Supervisor

Rebekah Bukhbinder
Crew Art Set Designer

Louise Dobson
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Buddie Wilkinson
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Darren Sutton
Crew Art Sculptor

Andree Wallin
Crew Art Concept Artist

Ravi Ghelani
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Dan Finnegan
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Arild Anfinnsen
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Alec Guinness
Cast Actor Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)

Amanda Lawrence
Cast Actress Commander D'Acy

Andrew Havill
Cast Actor First Order Officer

Andy Serkis
Cast Actor Snoke (voice)

Ann Firbank
Cast Actress Tatooine Elder

Anthony Daniels
Cast Actor C-3PO

Ashley Eckstein
Cast Actress Ahsoka Tano (voice)

Billy Dee Williams
Cast Actor Lando Calrissian

Carolyn Hennesy
Cast Actress Demine Lithe

Carrie Fisher
Cast Actress General Leia Organa

Chris Terrio
Cast Actor Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)

Cyril Nri
Cast Actor First Order Officer

Debra Wilson
Cast Actress Nambi Ghima (voice)

Denis Lawson
Cast Actor Wedge Antilles

Diana Kent
Cast Actress General Engell

Dominic Monaghan
Cast Actor Beaumont Kin

Ewan McGregor
Cast Actor Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)

Frank Oz
Cast Actor Yoda (voice)

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Cast Actor Kanan Jarrus (voice)

Geff Francis
Cast Actor Admiral Griss

Gerald W. Abrams
Cast Captain Cypress (uncredited)

Greg Grunberg
Cast Actor Snap Wexley

Harrison Ford
Cast Actor Han Solo (uncredited)

Hayden Christensen
Cast Actor Anakin Skywalker (voice)

Ian McDiarmid
Cast Actor Emperor Palpatine

Indra Ové
Cast Actress First Order Officer

J.J. Abrams
Cast Actor D-O (voice)

James Earl Jones
Cast Actor Darth Vader (voice)

Jeff Garlin
Cast Actor Junn Gobint (uncredited)

Jennifer Hale
Cast Actress Aayla Secura (voice)

John Williams
Cast Actor Oma Tres

Karl Urban
Cast Actor Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Keri Russell
Cast Actress Zorii Bliss

Kevin Smith
Cast Actor Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)

Kiran Shah
Cast Actor Nambi Ghima

Liam Neeson
Cast Actor Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)

Lin-Manuel Miranda
Cast Actor Soldier (uncredited)

Lynn Robertson Bruce
Cast Actress D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist

Mark Hamill
Cast Actor Luke Skywalker

Martin Wilde
Cast Knight of Ren

Matthew Wood
Cast Actor Cai Threnalli (voice)

Nasser Memarzia
Cast Actor First Order Officer

Nigel Godrich
Cast Actor FN-2802

Olivia d'Abo
Cast Actress Luminara Unduli (voice)

Richard Bremmer
Cast Actor First Order Officer

Richard Coombs
Cast Actor Maz Kanata Performed by

Richard Durden
Cast Actor First Order Officer

Richard E. Grant
Cast Actor Allegiant General Pryde

Samuel L. Jackson
Cast Actor Mace Windu (voice)

Shirley Henderson
Cast Actress Babu Frik (voice)

Tanya Moodie
Cast Actress General Parnadee

Vinette Robinson
Cast Actress Pilot Tyce

Warwick Davis
Cast Actor Wicket W. Warrick

Aaron Neil
Cast Actor Resistance Officer

Aidan Cook
Cast Boolie

Angela Christian
Cast Actress First Order Officer

Dhani Harrison
Cast Actor FN-0878

Domhnall Gleeson
Cast Actor General Hux

Josef Altin
Cast Actor Pilot Vanik

Lupita Nyong'o
Cast Actress Maz Kanata

Oscar Isaac
Cast Actor Poe Dameron

Patrick Kennedy
Cast Actor First Order Officer

Paul Kasey
Cast Actor Cai Threnalli

Amanda Hale
Cast Actress Officer Kandia

Dave Chapman
Cast Actor BB-8 performed by

Ed Sheeran
Cast Actor Stormtrooper (uncredited)

J.D. Dillard
Cast Actor FN-1226

Jodie Comer
Cast Actress Rey's Mother

Nick Kellington
Cast Klaud

Adam Driver
Cast Actor Kylo Ren / Ben Solo

John Boyega
Cast Actor Finn

Mandeep Dhillon
Cast Actress Lieutenant Garan

Amir El-Masry
Cast Actor Commander Trach

Ashley Beck
Cast Actor Knight of Ren

Daisy Ridley
Cast Actress Rey

Joe Kennard
Cast Actor Knight of Ren

Kelly Marie Tran
Cast Actress Rose Tico

Mimi Ndiweni
Cast Actress Resistance Officer

Billie Lourd
Cast Actress Lieutenant Connix

Billy Howle
Cast Actor Rey's Father

Cailey Fleming
Cast Actress Young Rey

Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Cast Actor Sith Fleet Officer

Joonas Suotamo
Cast Actor Chewbacca

Naomi Ackie
Cast Actress Jannah

Mike Quinn
Cast Nien Nunb

Brian Herring
Cast BB-8 performed by

Bryony Miller
Cast Actress First Order Officer

Philicia Saunders
Cast Actress Tabala Zo

Simon Paisley Day
Cast Actor General Quinn

Raghad Chaar
Cast Actress Resistance Officer

Bill Kipsang Rotich
Cast Actor Nien Nunb (voice)

Dave Hearn
Cast FN-0606

Lukaz Leong
Cast Actor Knight of Ren

Andreea Diac
Cast Lander Pilot

Rochenda Sandall
Cast Actress Sith Fleet Officer

Tom Rodgers
Cast Actor Knight of Ren

Angelique Perrin
Cast Adi Gallia (voice)

Elliot Hawkes
Cast Spice Runner

Josefine Irrera Jackson
Cast Actress Young Rey

Hassan Taj
Cast R2-D2 performed by

Lee Towersey
Cast R2-D2 performed by

Harrison Davis
Cast Pommet Warwick

Richard Guiver
Cast D-O Performed By

Claire Roi Harvey
Cast Maz Kanata Performed by

Matt Denton
Cast Maz Kanata Performed by

Alison Rose
Cast Actress Lieutenant Draper

Anton Simpson-Tidy
Cast Knight of Ren

Liam Cook
Cast Ochi of Bestoon

Tom Wilton
Cast Colonel Aftab Ackbar

Joe Hewetson
Cast Resistance Officer
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top