Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Star Wars The Last Jedi

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Dale
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Andrew Jack
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Ben Morris
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Bob Ducsay
CrewEditingEditor

Candice D. Campos
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Carrie Fisher
CrewCrewIn Memory Of

Chris Corbould
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Chris Lowe
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Christopher Raimo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

David Crossman
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

David Parker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David Smith
CrewLightingGaffer

Finni Johannsson
CrewProductionLine Producer

Gary Spratling
CrewCameraCamera Operator

George Lucas
CrewWritingCharacters

J.J. Abrams
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jamie Christopher
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Jamie Wilkinson
CrewArtProperty Master

Jason McGatlin
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jason Knox-Johnston
CrewArtArt Direction

Jennifer Lewicki
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Jo Homewood
CrewProductionProduction Manager

John Dexter
CrewArtArt Direction

John Williams
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Kate Hazell
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Kathleen Kennedy
CrewProductionProducer

Mary Vernieu
CrewProductionCasting

Matthew Sharp
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Matthew Wood
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Michael Kaplan
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Michael Semanick
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Neal Scanlan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Nina Gold
CrewProductionCasting

Paul Lowe
CrewCrewStunts

Peter Field
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Peter Swords King
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Pippa Anderson
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Polly Hope
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ram Bergman
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Ren Klyce
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Rian Johnson
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Richard Roberts
CrewArtSet Decoration

Rick Heinrichs
CrewArtProduction Design

Sharon Mansfield
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Stephen Aplin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Steve Yedlin
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Stuart Wilson
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Terri Douglas
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Tim Keene
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Todd Cherniawsky
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Tom Karnowski
CrewProductionLine Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Tony Jackson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Warren Evans
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Adam Avery
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Bryn Lawrence
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Daniel Pearson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Danielle Legovich
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dave Hamilton-Green
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Dean Clegg
CrewArtArt Direction

Jason Ewart
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Joseph Bonn
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Loren Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Marie-Cecile Dahan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Mike Beaulieu
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Neal Callow
CrewArtArt Direction

Oli van der Vijver
CrewArtArt Direction

Paula Casarin
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Phil Sims
CrewArtArt Direction

Quinn Robinson
CrewArtSet Designer

Ramiro Belgardt
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Roxana Alexandru
CrewArtSet Designer

Steve Cady
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Andrew Bennett
CrewArtArt Direction

Daire Glynn
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

David James
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Flora Moody
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Jonathan Olley
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Kristyan Mallett
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Designer

Lauren Miller
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Liang Yang
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Mary Pike
CrewArtSet Designer

Nick Dacey
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Zachary Gold
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Zack Mazerolle
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Martin Ware
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Matt Wynne
CrewArtArt Direction

Theo Demiris
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Nikos Karamigios
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Dave Cook
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Nick Mitchell
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Marisol Roncali
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Eunice Khoo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Eamonn Fitzgerald
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Guillaume Poulin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Ian Comley
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Matt Shumway
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Sebastien Francoeur
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Kai-Hua Lan
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

James K. Jensen
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Sam Paul Toms
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

James Clyne
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Signe Vinther
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Wendy Alcázar
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
CrewProductionProducer

Kiri Hart
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Nour Dardari
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Thomas Fraser-Zank
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Tom Cowlishaw
CrewVisual Effects3D Generalist

Martina Vazzoler
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Toby Plaskitt
CrewCameraRussian Arm Operator

Elena Zokas
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Adrian Derrick-Palmer
CrewCrewStand In

Danielle Millington-Peck
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Leila Nicotera
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Simon Downes
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Andres Jauernick
CrewProductionProducer, Head of Production

Chris Burgess
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Adam Teeuw
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Arni Hansson
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

François Poirier
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Marijan Baković
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Teodora Ilie
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Tanner Scott
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Martin Joy
CrewProductionProduction Manager, Location Manager

Bernardo Rodriguez
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Milivoj Mestrovic
CrewProductionCasting

Kim Frederiksen
CrewArtConceptual Design

Joanna Campbell Lynch
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Jamie Garside
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jack Powell
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Nora Wixom
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Ted Lister
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Albert Cheng
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Paul Ingram-Tedd
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Stacy Bissell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Tom Seed
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Daniel Booty
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Janet Lewin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Michael Mulholland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ruth Atkinson
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Phoebe Allies
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Luka Dmitrovic
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Boris Dmitrovic
CrewProductionLine Producer

Ryan Newberry
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Michela Marini
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Brittany Smith
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Mark Johnstone
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Roger Harlow
CrewProductionHead of Production

Rachel Sowden
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Caridad Angus
CrewCrewStand In

Mark Cockren
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

David Keadell
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Leopold Hughes
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Glen Carroll
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Gary Bunn
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Jane Ryan
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Stewart Hamilton
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Ben Quirk
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Charlotte Brownlee
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Dominic Fysh
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Megan Matousek
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Vanluke Watson
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Anel E. Moreno
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Naoise Barry
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Donald E G Bentley
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Luksa Benic
CrewDirectingAssistant Director Trainee

Ben Firminger
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Rory Broadfoot
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Cynthia Ruiz
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

William Thomas Möller
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

James J. Reid
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Melkior Serdarevic
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Karla Soce
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Sam Thornton
CrewDirectingAssistant Director Trainee

Allie C. Greene
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Michael Blanchard
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Dan Finnegan
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Maroje Žanetić
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Adrian Edmondson
CastActorCaptain Peavey

Amanda Lawrence
CastActressCommander D'Acy

Amira Ghazalla
CastActressCanady's First Order Commander

Andrew Abbott
CastNemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)

Andrew Jack
CastActorMajor Ematt

Andy Nyman
CastActorJail Guard

Andy Serkis
CastActorSupreme Leader Snoke

Anthony Daniels
CastActorC-3PO

Benicio del Toro
CastActorDJ

Bern Collaço
CastActorStormtrooper (uncredited)

Carrie Fisher
CastActressGeneral Leia Organa

Cavin Cornwall
CastPemmin Brunce (uncredited)

Danny Sapani
CastActorMedical Frigate Captain

Darren Morfitt
CastActorTransport Deck Officer

Edgar Wright
CastActorResistance Trooper (uncredited)

Frank Oz
CastActorYoda (voice)

Gary Barlow
CastActorResistance Soldier

Jamie Christopher
CastX-Wing Pilot Tubbs

Joe Cornish
CastActorResistance Trooper (uncredited)

Joseph Gordon-Levitt
CastActorSlowen Lo (voice)

Justin Theroux
CastActorMaster Codebreaker

Kate Dickie
CastActressHux's First Order Monitor

Kiran Shah
CastActorNeepers Panpick

Laura Dern
CastActressVice Admiral Amilyn Holdo

Mark Hamill
CastActorLuke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)

Mark Lewis Jones
CastActorCaptain Canady

Matthew Sharp
CastActorResistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'

Navin Chowdhry
CastActorResistance Cargo Pilot

Noah Segan
CastActorX-Wing Pilot Starck

Patrick O'Kane
CastActorHux's First Order Officer

Paul Bazely
CastActorHux's First Order Officer

Peter Mayhew
CastActorChewbacca (consultant)

Priyanga Burford
CastResistance Medical Officer

Ralph Ineson
CastActorSenior First Order Officer

Shauna Macdonald
CastActressTemporary Command Center Resistance Pilot

Simon Lowe
CastActorResistance Hangar Captain

Tim Rose
CastActorAdmiral Ackbar

Tim Steed
CastActorHoldo's First Officer

Togo Igawa
CastActorResistance Bridge Officer

Tom Kane
CastActorAdmiral Ackbar (voice)

Warwick Davis
CastActorWodibin

Andy Wareham
CastPraetorian Guard (uncredited)

Domhnall Gleeson
CastActorGeneral Hux

Gerard Monaco
CastActorFirst Order Commander

Jimmy Vee
CastActorR2-D2

Joe Van Moyland
CastActorTemporary Command Center Resistance Pilot

Lily Cole
CastActressParty Girl Lovey

Luke Neal
CastActorCanto Cop

Lupita Nyong'o
CastActressMaz Kanata

Michael Jibson
CastActorKylo's Shuttle Pilot

Oscar Isaac
CastActorPoe Dameron

Paul Kasey
CastActorC'ai Threnalli

Veronica Ngo
CastActressPaige Tico

Dave Chapman
CastActorBB-8

Gareth Edwards
CastActorResistance Trench Soldier

Hugh Skinner
CastActorResistance Officer

Jonathan Harden
CastActorResistance Monitor

Liang Yang
CastActorPraetorian Guard (uncredited)

Scott Tanner
CastActorResistance Trooper (uncredited)

Adam Driver
CastActorKylo Ren / Ben Solo

Craig Izzard
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Gwendoline Christie
CastActressCaptain Phasma

John Boyega
CastActorFinn

Leo Thompson
CastActorResistance Trooper (uncredited)

Michaela Coel
CastActressResistance Monitor

Orion Lee
CastCanady's First Order Monitor

Crystal Clarke
CastActressResistance Transport Pilot

Daisy Ridley
CastActressRey

Kelly Marie Tran
CastActressRose Tico

Nick Donald
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Billie Lourd
CastActressLieutenant Connix

Christopher Jaciow
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Clem So
CastCanto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)

Hermione Corfield
CastActressTallissan "Tallie" Lintra

Jack Greenlees
CastResistance Evacuation Officer

Josh Dyer
CastNix (uncredited)

Kevin Layne
CastResistance Bomber Pilot #1

Chris Adams
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Joonas Suotamo
CastActorChewbacca

Martin Bratanov
CastActorFirst Order Officer (uncredited)

Mike Quinn
CastNien Nunb

Ben Morris
CastActorResistance Bomber Pilot Teene

Brian Herring
CastBB-8

Sandeep Mohan
CastActorSnowtrooper (uncredited)

Steve Doyle
CastFirst Order Officer (uncredited)

Aki Omoshaybi
CastResistance Bridge Officer

Oscar Wright
CastActorResistance Trooper (uncredited)

James Filanowski
CastResistance Trooper (uncredited)

Danny Euston
CastActorResistance Bombardier

David R. Grant
CastActorPraetorian Guard (uncredited)

William Willoughby
CastActorPraetorian Guard (uncredited)

Antonio Lujak
CastActorMasseur (uncredited)

Ross Moneypenny
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Karanja Yorke
CastPraetorian Guard (uncredited)

Akshay Kumar
CastActorMega-Destroyer First Order Monitor

Josh Methven
CastResistance Trooper (uncredited)

Omar Gudjonsson
CastX-Wing Pilot (uncredited)

Griffin Hamill
CastSalaka Kuchimba (uncredited)

Nathan Hamill
CastSaile Minnau (uncredited)

Chelsea Hamill
CastKoo Millham (uncredited)

Karl Farrer
CastActorCanto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)

Florian Robin
CastPraetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)

James Cox
CastActorPraetorian Guard (uncredited)

Glen Carroll
CastReemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)

David M. Santana
CastActorStormtrooper Commander (uncredited)

Stephanie Silva
CastCanto Bight alien (uncredited)

Tobias James-Samuels
CastFirst Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Samantha Alleyne
CastFirst Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Temirlan Blaev
CastStable Boy

Josiah Oniha
CastStable Kid

Sara Heller
CastStable Kid

Dan Lam
CastKylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top