Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Tangled

Tangled (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Ai-Ling Lee
CrewSoundSound Editor

Alan Menken
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Songs

Alex Kupershmidt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Allen Blaisdell
CrewDirectingLayout

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley

Barbara Dirickson
CrewCrewThanks

Bill Higley
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Bill Konersman
CrewCrewThanks

Brent Burley
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Brent W. Hall
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Brian Leach
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Byron Howard
CrewDirectingDirector

Cameron Frankley
CrewSoundSound Designer

Chris Montan
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Chris Springfield
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Christopher Hibler
CrewCrewThanks

Clay Kaytis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Dan Cooper
CrewArtCo-Art Director

Dara McGarry
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

David E. Fluhr
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David V. Butler
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

David Wainstain
CrewDirectingLayout

David Womersley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Dean A. Zupancic
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Doug Bennett
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Douglas Rogers
CrewArtProduction Design

Earl Ghaffari
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Enrique Munoz
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Gabriel Guy
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Glen Keane
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Animation Supervisor, Character Designer

Jacob Grimm
CrewWritingNovel

James Bancroft
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

James Doherty
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

James Finn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Jamie Sparer Roberts
CrewProductionCasting

Jason W. Jennings
CrewSoundSound Editor

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

Joe Whyte
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John Kahrs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

John Lasseter
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley

Katie Cheang
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kellie D. Lewis
CrewCrewThanks

Kellie Parker
CrewCrewChoreographer

Kiran Bhakta Joshi
CrewCrewThanks

Kyle Odermatt
CrewCrewThanks

Laurent Ben-Mimoun
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Lisa Keene
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Lori Alan
CrewCrewThanks

Mark Kennedy
CrewWritingStory

Mark Mitchell
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Mary Jo Lang
CrewSoundFoley

Michael McClure
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Michael Starobin
CrewSoundOrchestrator, Songs

Mike Surrey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nik Ranieri
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Petra Bach
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Phil Lofaro
CrewCrewThanks

Pierre Blondin
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Rob Dressel
CrewDirectingLayout

Ronnie Specter
CrewCrewThanks

Roy Conli
CrewProductionProducer

Sally Boldt
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Scott Beattie
CrewDirectingLayout

Terri Douglas
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Terry Moews
CrewDirectingLayout

Tim Mertens
CrewEditingEditor

Tim Pauer
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Tom MacDougall
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Wally Schaab
CrewDirectingLayout

Wilhelm Grimm
CrewWritingNovel

Yuriko Senoo
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Aimee Scribner
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Alessandro Jacomini
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Alli Sadegiani
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bérénice Robinson
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

Bill Schwab
CrewWritingCharacters

Brian Dinkins
CrewCrewMix Technician, Modeling

Brian Kesinger
CrewDirectingLayout

Christopher K. Poplin
CrewDirectingLayout

Cory Rocco Florimonte
CrewDirectingLayout

Cymbre Walk
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Dan Fogelman
CrewWritingScreenplay

Dan Haring
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Daniel Hu
CrewDirectingLayout

Daniel Martín Peixe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave K. Komorowski
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Doug Walker
CrewDirectingLayout

Eric Bradley
CrewSoundMusician

Erick Miller
CrewCrewThanks

Ernest J. Petti
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Eryn Katz
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Gerald White
CrewSoundPlayback Singer

Glenn Slater
CrewSoundSongs

Gustaf Aspegren
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Jason Anastas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeremy Collins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jesus Canal
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Joe Kwong
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

John Wong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Josh Staub
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Lino DiSalvo
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Merrick Rustia
CrewDirectingLayout

Nathan Greno
CrewDirectingDirector

Richard Turner
CrewDirectingLayout

Rick Moore
CrewDirectingLayout

Robert L. Miles
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Ron Smith
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jin Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Steve Goldberg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Todd Allen Erickson
CrewDirectingLayout

William D. Kastak
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Ali Rowghani
CrewCrewThanks

Brendan Duncan
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Carlos Arévalo
CrewCrewThanks

Christopher D. Lindsay
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Claire Keane
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Colin King Miller
CrewProductionFinance

Erik Eulen
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Frances Knott
CrewCrewThanks

Jennifer Yu
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jon Krummel
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Kristin Yadamec
CrewLightingLighting Manager

Mac George
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Pamela Dugan
CrewCrewThanks

Patrick Osborne
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sam Marin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Samy Segura
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Shane Morris
CrewCrewThanks

Shannon Stein
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Shannon Torres Gilman
CrewCrewThanks

Zach Parrish
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Caitlin Dietz
CrewCrewThanks

Elisa Muffelman
CrewCrewThanks

Gregory Smith
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Hubert Leo
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jennifer Christine Vera
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jessica Dearborn
CrewCrewThanks

Lauren Airriess
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Lorelay Bove
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Melissa Bada
CrewCrewThanks

Mohit Kallianpur
CrewLightingLighting Director

Ricardo R. Palma
CrewCrewThanks

Ruben I. Navarro
CrewCrewThanks

Scott Watanabe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Tighe Sheldon
CrewCrewThanks, Sound Recordist

Victoria Ying
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Wayne Unten
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Hermanson
CrewCrewThanks

Jan Berger
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Mark Hammel
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Richard E. Lehmann
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Angel Valles
CrewCrewThanks

Arno Zinke
CrewCrewThanks

Arthur Lee
CrewCrewThanks

Chani Mintz
CrewCrewThanks

Elizabeth Rega
CrewCrewThanks

Nicole Maul
CrewCrewThanks

Rosendo Hernandez
CrewCrewThanks

Roy Gilbrecht
CrewCrewThanks

Struart Sumida
CrewCrewThanks

Justin Cram
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Chris DeLaGuardia
CrewEditingColor Timer

Kevin Kliesch
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Marlon Nowe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Goetz
CrewArtArt Direction

Kent Melton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

John Murrah
CrewDirectingLayout

Frank Wolf
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Doeri Welch Greiner
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Craig Mullins
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Fletcher Sheridan
CrewSoundPlayback Singer

Jon Michaels
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor

Paul Bronkar
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Adam Dykstra
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kevin Geiger
CrewCrewThanks

Kevin Nelson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Adam Green
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jennifer Hager
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Malcon Pierce
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Empey
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

Nicole P. Hearon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Julianne Hale
CrewProductionFinance

Michael Kosarin
CrewSoundConductor

Renato Dos Anjos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joe Bowers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rebecca Wilson Bresee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Darrin Butters
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Youngjae Choi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Cordingley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bob Davies
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chadd Ferron
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave Gottlieb
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alexander Mark
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Hyrum Virl Osmond
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Amy Lawson Smeed
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Smeed
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jessi Collins
CrewCrewThanks

Charles Paley
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Wade Culbreath
CrewSoundMusician

David Tanner
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jongo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jason MacLeod
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jorge Obregon
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Derek Nelson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ryan DeYoung
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kira Lehtomaki
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chad Sellers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Figliozzi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Darrell W. Johnson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joel Reid
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Minor Gaytan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mary Meacham
CrewArtTitle Designer

Frank William Knittel
CrewProductionFinance

Linda Y. Matsuoka
CrewProductionFinance

Amol Sathe
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Mark Siegel
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Rik Bomberger
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Katie Tucker-Fico
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Dexter Cheng
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Claudio de Oliveira
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joe Sandstrom
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Glen Claybrook
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Marc Thyng
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Ian J. Coony
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

MacDuff Knox
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Amy Pfaffinger
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Patrick Bonneau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Cabrera
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Danny Galieote
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brent Homman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Claus Pedersen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jay Banks
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Amy Shimano
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

John Kahwaty
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Serguei Kalentchouk
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Andrei Savu
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Matt Ornstein
CrewVisual EffectsFix Animator

Michael Sabalvaro
CrewVisual EffectsFix Animator

Chris Jolly
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Paula Goldstein
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Daniel Naughton
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Raqi Syed
CrewLightingLighting Artist

LaTasha Tobias
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Emily Tse
CrewLightingLighting Artist

John Huikku
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Frances Kumashiro
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Alan Precourt
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Akin Bilgic
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Sing Khamnouane
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

David B. Mooy
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Roy Latham
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Elissa Sussman
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Yvett Merino Flores
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Collin Maxfield Parrish
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Martin Furness
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Olivier Mouroux
CrewProductionPublicist

Shiyoon Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Anne Lockhart
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Bob Bergen
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Brad Garrett
CastActorHook Hand Thug (voice)

Bridget Hoffman
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Byron Howard
CastActorGuard 2 / Thug 2 (voice)

Chad Einbinder
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

David Cowgill
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Donna Murphy
CastActressMother Gothel (voice)

Eddie Frierson
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Fred Tatasciore
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Hynden Walch
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Jackie Gonneau
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jeffrey Tambor
CastActorBig Nose Thug (voice)

June Christopher
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Laraine Newman
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Lynwood Robinson
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

M.C. Gainey
CastActorCaptain of the Guard (voice)

Mandy Moore
CastActressRapunzel (voice)

Michael Bell
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Mona Marshall
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Nicholas Guest
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Pat Fraley
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Paul F. Tompkins
CastShort Thug (voice)

Paul Pape
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Richard Kiel
CastActorVlad (voice)

Ron Perlman
CastActorStabbington Brother (voice)

Roy Conli
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Scott Menville
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Susanne Blakeslee
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Terri Douglas
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Tim Mertens
CastActorGuard 3 (voice)

Kari Wahlgren
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Nathan Greno
CastActorGuard 1 / Thug 1 (voice)

Zachary Levi
CastActorFlynn Rider (voice)

Daniel Kaz
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Delaney Rose Stein
CastYoung Rapunzel / Little Girl (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top