Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Bad Guys

The Bad Guys (2022)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Albert Rubio
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Etan Cohen
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Screenplay

Jason W. Jennings
CrewSoundSound Designer

John Venzon
CrewEditingEditor

Julian Slater
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Babcock
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Surrey
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Susan Misner
CrewCrewChoreographer

Daniel Pemberton
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Elisabeth Franklin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Hilary Winston
CrewWritingCo-Writer

John Puglisi
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

John Wong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Katie Greathouse
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Luc Desmarchelier
CrewArtProduction Design

Michael Lynn
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Pierre Perifel
CrewDirectingDirector

Rani Naamani
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Rebecca Huntley
CrewProductionProducer

Sam Okell
CrewCrewMixing Engineer, Score Engineer

Antony Gray
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Brandon Jones
CrewSoundSound Designer

Drew Adams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Lees
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeremy Bernstein
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

John Hill
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Tyler Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Willy Harber
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Yoni Brenner
CrewWritingCo-Writer

Katherine Ramos
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Leo Matsuda
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Liron Topaz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Jeff Williams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Lisbe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alexander Snow
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ludovic Bouancheau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Aaron Blabey
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Book

Min Hong
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Dan Wagner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chadd Ferron
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nelson Yokota
CrewWritingHead of Story

Benjamin Willis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Damon Ross
CrewProductionProducer

Jorge A. Capote
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer, Lead Animator

Fredrik Nilsson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Baer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marco Regina
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation, Storyboard Artist

Ares Deveaux
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Harkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christine Lojko Haslett
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Yung Pham
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Couchariere
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michelle Cowart
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Polk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Liang-Yuan Wang
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Tracy Larson
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Robyne Powell
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Reece Porter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Guillermo Careaga
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Claire Morrissey
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Jesse Averna
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Patrick Giusiano
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Onur Yeldan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Joseph Chong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ryan Vicik
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Prashanth Cavale
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Luiza Alaniz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Floriane Marchix
CrewArtArt Direction

Ravi Kamble Govind
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Scott
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Hanna Kim
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Jeremy Schaefer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Hughes
CrewProductionProducer

Andrew Skeet
CrewSoundOrchestrator, Conductor

Todd Jansen
CrewCameraHead of Layout

Taylor Krahenbuhl
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Julien Le Rolland
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Stephen Castro
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Lisa Curtis Saunders
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Adam Rosette
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Christi Soper Hilt
CrewProductionCasting

Andy Maxwell
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Young Ki Yoon
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Katherine de Vries
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Kelly Vawter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alice Herring
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Lindsey Butterworth Langston
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Emily Springer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Manar Al Tawam
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brendan Kirschbaum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Lester
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Laura Minto
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Anthony Holden
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Alex Ferreira Simões
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Badgerow
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Borstein
CastActressChief of Police (voice)

Barbara Goodson
CastActressOld Lady (voice)

Craig Robinson
CastActor

David P. Smith
CastActorPrison Guard 2 / Gala Guest 2 / Protestor (voice)

Dina Morrone
CastActressMuseum Announcer / Diane's A.I. Assistant (voice)

John Venzon
CastActorMuseum Guest 2 / Panicked Cop (voice)

Marc Maron
CastActorMr. Snake (voice)

Sam Rockwell
CastActorMr. Wolf (voice)

Walt Dohrn
CastActorScientist / Gala Guest 3 (voice)

Kelly Cooney
CastActressPrison Guard 1 / Gala Guest 1 (voice)

Richard Ayoade
CastActorProfessor Marmalade (voice)

Awkwafina
CastActressMs. Tarantula (voice)

Lilly Singh
CastActressTMZ reporter (voice)

Zazie Beetz
CastActressDiane Foxington (voice)

Anthony Ramos
CastActorMr. Piranha (voice)

Lex Lang
CastActorGoemon Ishikawa (voice)

Michael Godere
CastActorDelivery Driver / Museum Guest 1 (voice)

Jesse Averna
CastActorPrison Guard 3 (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top