Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Big Sick

The Big Sick (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alec Jarnagin
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Anthony S. Calypso
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Ari Issler
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Barry Mendel
CrewProductionProducer

Bobby Mackston
CrewSoundSound Editor

Bruce Winant
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Charles R. Hunt
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Dan Edelstein
CrewSoundADR Editor

Dann Fink
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Gayle Keller
CrewProductionCasting

Glen Basner
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jason Velez
CrewLightingGaffer

Jeremy Kipp Walker
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Jerry Cox
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Judd Apatow
CrewProductionProducer

Leo Won
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Mariana Hellmund
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Mark Linden
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Andrews
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Michael Jackman
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Michael Showalter
CrewDirectingDirector

Neal Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Nicholas Bell
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Nicole Rivelli
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Nuno Oliveira
CrewCameraGrip

Paul Reed
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Peter Link
CrewCrewDriver

Pierrot Colonna
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Richard Hebrank
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Robert Nassau
CrewEditingEditor

Sean Garnhart
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Tom Paul
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ben Browning
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Bert Reo Anderson
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Brian Burgoyne
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Jeremy Sample
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Zach Wolf
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Aaron Becker
CrewArtTitle Designer

Brandon Tonner-Connolly
CrewArtProduction Design

Frank Larson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jeff Brink
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Lauren J. Brown
CrewArtProperty Master

Yousheng Tang
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Johnny Holland
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Kumail Nanjiani
CrewWritingWriter, Executive Producer

Sarah Mae Burton
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Tonia Ciccone
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

William Smith
CrewArtSet Dresser

Andy Eklund
CrewArtArt Direction

Bill C. Bishop
CrewArtLeadman

Elizabeth Rodrick
CrewArtSet Decoration

Emily V. Gordon
CrewWritingWriter, Executive Producer

Shane Aitchison
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Lucien Harriot
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Joe Rudge
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Roberto González Arévalo
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Tara Paul
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Orrico
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Christina Nickas
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Adam Kersh
CrewProductionPublicist

Pam DeMetruis-Thomas
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Matthew McCoubry
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jack Mortellaro Jr.
CrewArtLeadman

Andrew Juhl
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Anthony Pennachio
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Junior Cyrus Baron
CrewSoundUtility Sound

Raquel Vivve
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Nicole P. Hearon
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Brad Gage
CrewCrewActor's Assistant

Adam J. Bernard
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

George Holtzer
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Brent Poleski
CrewCameraKey Grip

Amanda Glaze
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Annie Tan
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Fillip Penson
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Htat Htut
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Larhn Laurens Davitt
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Cliff Alphonse
CrewCameraGrip

Parissh McClean
CrewCameraGrip

Anthony F. Gamiello
CrewCameraGrip

Sally Foster
CrewCameraGrip

Anthony Taratunio
CrewArtSet Dresser

Maeve Kelly
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Megan Sanders
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Francesco Pinna
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Kirsten Sylvester
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Nicki Slack
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Jocelyn Magsumbol
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Jillian Stricker
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Toni Roman-Grimm
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Josh Gericke
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Adrienne Enderle
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Matt Merksamer
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jon Santo
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Alex Lilja
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Alex Spear
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jasmine Brotzman
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Liz Wagner
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Robert Maasin
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Yadeed Mellman
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Ava Myint
CrewCrewSet Production Intern

Lauren Meckleberg
CrewCrewSet Production Intern

Isaac Gotterer
CrewCrewSet Production Intern

Ella Gibney
CrewCrewSet Production Intern

Allison Kirschner
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Aaron Schoonover
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Bob Papini JR
CrewCrewDriver

Damon Tragni
CrewCrewDriver

PJ Ford
CrewCrewDriver

Ryan Murphy
CrewCrewDriver

Joe Schultz
CrewCrewDriver

Ed Elliot
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Devereaux
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Mcelroy
CrewCrewDriver

Mike Murphy
CrewCrewDriver

Luis Cuevas
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Leah Tuscano
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Azniv Korkejian
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Saffia Rahimtoola
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Melissa Kivell
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Cynthia Chou
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Fangge Chen
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Constance Conrad
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Lauren Colbert
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Michael Elliott
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Andrew Pang
CastActorDr. Spellman

Anupam Kher
CastActorAzmat Nanjiani

David Alan Grier
CastActorAndy Dodd

Ed Herbstman
CastActorSam Highsmith

Holly Hunter
CastActressBeth Gardner

Jack O'Connell
CastActorWaiting Room Person 5

Jeff Blumenkrantz
CastActorDr. Wright

Jeremy Shamos
CastActorBob Dalavan

Linda Emond
CastActressDr. Cunningham

Marilyn Torres
CastActressWaiting Room Person 3

Myra Lucretia Taylor
CastActressNurse Judy

Myra Turley
CastActressWaiting Room Person 1

Ray Romano
CastActorTerry Gardner

Susham Bedi
CastActressTina (Khadija's Mother)

William Stephenson
CastActorWaiting Room Person 2

Alison Cimmet
CastActressDr. Platt

Lauren Patten
CastActressParty Goer 2

Lawrence Ballard
CastActorDr. Lewin

Matthew Cardarople
CastActorFast Food Cashier

Shenaz Treasury
CastActressFatima Nanjiani

Shunori Ramanathan
CastActressSumera

Zoe Kazan
CastActressEmily Gardner

Adeel Akhtar
CastActorNaveed Nanjiani

Bo Burnham
CastActorCJ

Charles Gould
CastActorWaiting Room Person 6

Kurt Braunohler
CastActorChris

Rebecca Naomi Jones
CastActressJesse

Zenobia Shroff
CastActressSharmeen Nanjiani

Kumail Nanjiani
CastActorKumail Nanjiani

Rahul Bedi
CastActorFarhan (Khadija's Father)

Shana Solomon
CastActressNurse Bette

Aidy Bryant
CastActressMary

Holly Chou
CastActressDr. Whelan

Keilly McQuail
CastActressParty Goer 3

Celeste Arias
CastActressDenise

Isabel Shill
CastActressParty Goer 1

Kerry Flanagan
CastActressWaiting Room Person 4

Spencer House
CastActorRacist Heckler

Mitra Jouhari
CastActressYazmin

Sophia Muller
CastActressChrissy (uncredited)

Vella Lovell
CastActressKhadija

Zach Cherry
CastActorParty Goer 4

Jack Corrigan
CastActorRestaurant Boy (uncredited)

Kuhoo Verma
CastActressZubeida
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top