Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Cabin in the Woods

The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

A.J. Vesak
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Aaron Jordan
CrewArtSculptor

Allan Galajda
CrewArtSet Designer

Amy McIntyre Britt
CrewProductionCasting

Andrew D. Wilson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Anya Colloff
CrewProductionCasting

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Brad Minnich
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Brigitte Prochaska
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Catherine Haight
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Christopher Alba
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Connie Parker
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Coreen Mayrs
CrewProductionCasting

Dan Sissons
CrewArtProperty Master

Dane A. Davis
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Daniel Lindsey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David A. Whittaker
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

David Julyan
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

David Tickell
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Debbie Geaghan
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Diyah Pera
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Domenic Silvestri
CrewArtSet Designer

Dominique Decaudain
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Doug Hemphill
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Freddie Hice
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Geoff Teoli
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Gitte Axen
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Glenn Foerster
CrewArtGreensman

Glenn Woodruff
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Gregg Barbanell
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Hamish Purdy
CrewArtSet Decoration

Harlow MacFarlane
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Heike Brandstatter
CrewProductionCasting

Ian Seabrook
CrewCameraUnderwater Director of Photography

James Liston
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jamie Jonasson
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Janice MacIsaac
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Jason Clark
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Joel Whist
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

John Swallow
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Josh Saeta
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Joss Whedon
CrewWritingScreenplay, Producer, Second Unit Director

Joy Zapata
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Julie Feiner
CrewSoundADR Editor

Julie Pearce
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Kandace Loewen
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Karey Maltzahn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kasandra Greene
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Keith Roberts
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kendelle Elliott
CrewArtArt Direction

Kirk R. Gardner
CrewCameraCamera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Linda Lew
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Lisa Lassek
CrewEditingEditor

Lisa Leonard
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Lucy Sustar
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Mark Berlet
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Mark Noda
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Martin Whist
CrewArtProduction Design

Mary Anne Waterhouse
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Melissa Olson
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Michael Diner
CrewArtArt Direction

Mike Fields
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Mike Szakmeister
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Nancy Anna Brown
CrewArtSet Designer

Nicole Chorney
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Peter Deming
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Peter Robb-King
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Richard Malzahn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Ron Bartlett
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Sandy Walker
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Sanna Seppanen
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Scott Nicholson
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Scott Wheeler
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Shawna Trpcic
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Stephanie Flack
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Susan Lambie
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Terry Notary
CrewCrewChoreographer

Todd Shifflett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tom Reta
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Viva Wang
CrewArtSet Designer

Zeke Morales
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Bill R. Dean
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Blue Angus
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Chris Grun
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Drew Goddard
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Ed Lee
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Josh Bryer
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Kirsten Franson
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Kyla Rose Tremblay
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Lisa Tutunjian
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Loan Phan
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Michael Toby
CrewArtSet Designer

Michael V. Nicolo
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Monique Ganderton
CrewCrewStunts

Peter Stratford
CrewArtSet Designer

Rick Rasmussen
CrewCrewPicture Car Coordinator

Sarah Graham
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Simeon Wilkins
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Sondra Durksen
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Vanessa Cheung
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Jule Baanstra
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Leeann Charette
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Marnie Wong
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Nicolas Donel
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Patrick Gray
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Paul Becker
CrewCrewChoreographer

Rob Fournier
CrewCrewArmorer

Matt Shumway
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

David Husby
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Jeff Sayle
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Charles O'Shea
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Richard Cowan
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

David McClung
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Pat Waller
CrewCameraGrip

Cam North
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Holland Miller
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

James Kusan
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Andrea Brown
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Cary Lalonde
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Amy Nygaard
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Natalie Michalchyshyn
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Gail Barrett
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Robert Pratt
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Maja Aro
CrewCrewStunts

Trevor Goring
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Darin Wong
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Reid Cohoon
CrewCameraDolly Grip

David Robinson
CrewCrewDigital Effects Producer

Richard Dobbin
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Candice Todesco
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Trey Roane
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Marcus Collins
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Alison Yerxa
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Scott Cozens
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Felix Fox
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Scott R. Treliving
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Lee Gibeau
CrewCameraGrip

Julie Beaton-Pachauer
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dan Fraser
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Dave Snyder
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
CrewCameraDolly Grip

MacDuff Knox
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Michael Holzl
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rebecca Ruether
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eriks Vitolins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Scott Claus
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alysse Leite-Rogers
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Mitch Paulson
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Steve Sherlock
CrewCameraKey Grip

Dan Santoni
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Thomas E. Watson
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Eddy Santos
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Terry McEwen
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

James Williams
CrewCameraGrip

Onesimus Nuernberger
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

James McMurachy
CrewLightingAssistant Chief Lighting Technician

Andrew Capicik
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Shih-hao Jason Huang
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Malcolm MacLean
CrewArtPaint Coordinator

Ron Landry
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Kim Evans
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Gary J. Williams
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Charlene Callihoo
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Todd Fulkerson
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Melody Gehrman
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Geoff Redknap
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Will Telford
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Heather Rupert
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Sandra Matossi
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Steve Smith
CrewCameraKey Grip

Amie Gibbins
CrewCameraCamera Loader

David Scott
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Rowena O'Connor
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Stephen Jackson
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Jeff Bzowy
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Vince Uytdehaag
CrewLightingAssistant Chief Lighting Technician

Aki Shigematsu
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Jonathan Stamp
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Charles Bunnag
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Jenni Fontana
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Clare McLaren
CrewCostume & Make-UpTruck Costumer

Ting Henson
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Sylvia Pranaitis
CrewCameraGrip

Romualda Wnuk
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Bill Tennant
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Robert Dowding
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Trevor Q. Gray
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Austin Hiser
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

David Leblanc
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jenny Bernice
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Meg Morris
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Richard Mahon
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Adrian Paladini
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Adam King
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Adrian Holmes
CastActorDemo Guy

Amy Acker
CastActressWendy Lin

Anna Hutchison
CastActressJules Louden

Brad Dryborough
CastActorChem Department Guy

Bradley Whitford
CastActorSteve Hadley

Brian J. White
CastActorDaniel Truman

Dan Payne
CastActorMatthew Buckner

Dan Shea
CastActorFather Buckner

Ellie Harvie
CastActressMilitary Liaison

Fran Kranz
CastActorMarty Mikalski

Jesse Williams
CastActorHolden McCrea

Jodelle Ferland
CastActressPatience Buckner

Lori Stewart
CastActressFloating Witch

Nels Lennarson
CastActorClean Man

Peter Kelamis
CastActorDemo Guy

Phillip Mitchell
CastActorLead Guard

Richard Cetrone
CastActorWerewolf/Merman

Richard Jenkins
CastActorRichard Sitterson

Sigourney Weaver
CastActressThe Director

Simon Pidgeon
CastDismemberment Goblin

Terry Chen
CastActorOperations Guy

Terry Notary
CastActorThe Clown (uncredited)

Tim DeZarn
CastActorMordecai

Tom Lenk
CastActorRonald The Intern

Chelah Horsdal
CastActressDemo Girl

Chris Hemsworth
CastActorCurt Vaughn

Heather Doerksen
CastActressAccountant

Kristen Connolly
CastActressDana Polk

Matt Drake
CastJudah Buckner

Maya Massar
CastActressMother Buckner

Patrick Gilmore
CastActorWerewolf Wrangler

Patrick Sabongui
CastActorElevator Guard

Rukiya Bernard
CastActressLabcoat Girl

Greg Zach
CastActorFornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain

Alicia Takase Lui
CastJapanese School Girl

Naomi Dane
CastJapanese Floaty Girl

Abbey Imai
CastJapanese School Girl

Alyssandra Yamamoto
CastJapanese School Girl

Aya Furukawa
CastJapanese School Girl

Emili Kawashima
CastJapanese Frog Girl

Jodi Tabuchi
CastJapanese School Girl

Maria Go
CastJapanese School Girl

Marina Ishibashi
CastJapanese School Girl

Miku Katsuura
CastJapanese School Girl

Phoebe Galvan
CastSugarplum Fairy

Sara Taira
CastJapanese School Girl

Serena Akane Chi
CastJapanese School Girl

Matt Phillips
CastActorDismemberment Goblin
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top