Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Chronicles of Narnia The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andrew Adamson
CrewDirectingDirector, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Ann Peacock
CrewWritingScreenplay

Anthony Harris
CrewEditingColor Timer

Berj Bannayan
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Beth DePatie
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Bill Westenhofer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Bob Mercier
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

C.S. Lewis
CrewWritingNovel

Chris Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Chris Castaldi
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

David Bach
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

David Minkowski
CrewProductionProducer

David V. Butler
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Dean A. Zupancic
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Wright
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Donald McAlpine
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Douglas Gresham
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Douglas Jones
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Elaine Kusmishko
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Gail Stevens
CrewProductionCasting

Greg Maloney
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Harry Gregson-Williams
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Heather Gross
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Howard Berger
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Ian Gracie
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Isis Mussenden
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

James Beihold
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Jason Durey
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey Thorp
CrewArtArt Direction

Jim Berney
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jim May
CrewEditingEditor

Jim Milton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Jonas Thaler
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

Jules Cook
CrewArtArt Direction

Julie D'Antoni
CrewCrewDigital Producer

Justine Muxlow
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

K.C. Hodenfield
CrewProductionAssociate Producer, First Assistant Director

Karen Murphy
CrewArtArt Direction

Keith Rogers
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recordist

Kerrie Brown
CrewArtSet Decoration

Kimberly Harris
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Larry White
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laura Graham
CrewSoundADR Editor

Liz Mullane
CrewProductionCasting

Mark Johnson
CrewProductionProducer

Mark Taylor
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Mary Soan
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Matthew Stillman
CrewProductionProducer

Michael Gaylin
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Pablo Holcer
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Phil Bray
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Phil Neilson
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Philip Steuer
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Pippa Hall
CrewProductionCasting

Raymond Chen
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Richard Baneham
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Richard Beggs
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Roger Ford
CrewArtProduction Design

Sala Baker
CrewCrewStunts

Scott Farrar
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sim Evan-Jones
CrewEditingEditor

Simon Ambridge
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Terry Porter
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Johnson
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Tony Simpson
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Brigham Taylor
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Christopher Markus
CrewWritingScreenplay

Daniel Birt
CrewArtSet Dresser

Daniel Perez Ferreira
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Delio Tramontozzi
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Douglas Bloom
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Everette Webber
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Henrik Tamm
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

John Clinton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Marianna Rowinska
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Perry Moore
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Sean Button
CrewCrewStunts

Stephen McFeely
CrewWritingScreenplay

Craig Seitz
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor

Hauk Olafsson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Ian Blum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Neville Page
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Paul Tobin
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Rodrigo Estrada Alday
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Yuhon Ng
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rpin Suwannath
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Kenton Hulme
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Nikki Gooley
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

James Ashwill
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Richard E. Chapla Jr.
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Dean Wright
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
CrewArtLead Painter

Ryszard Janikowski
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Carlos Arguello
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tami Lane
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist

Dennis Webb
CrewVisual EffectsI/O Supervisor

Steve Ball
CrewCameraGrip

James M. McEwen
CrewLightingGaffer

Giselle Brewton
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Tomáš Kuchta
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Anton Steel
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Pip Steel
CrewArtProperty Master

Tane Griffin
CrewArtSet Painter

Salar Saleh
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Jeff Okabayashi
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jirí Ostry
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Boyd Steer
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Carlos Aldana
CrewVisual Effects3D Animator

David Matusek
CrewCrewCableman

Tracy Reeby
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Katie Hutchinson
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Andrea Chadimová
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Tim Coddington
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Dave Hibbert
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Don McCall
CrewCameraKey Grip

Wilmer Lin
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

David Washburn
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Penny Kerr
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Pavla Prunerova
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Martin Hampl
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Tom Butt
CrewArtGreensman

Alex Doyle
CrewArtPainter

Marc Fishman
CrewArtConceptual Illustrator

Anneke Bester
CrewArtSculptor

Stewart Burchall
CrewArtStandby Painter

Lee Allison
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Vivienne MacGillicuddy
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Stuart Allen
CrewCrewCarpenter

Val Crawford
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Gerard Beckingsale
CrewCrewPropmaker

Jeannette Cremarosa
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Kat Stephens
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Vikas Chirate
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dee McClelland
CrewCrewTelecine Colorist

Tony Slack
CrewLightingElectrician

Colin Cunningham
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ben Wood
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Fiona Ewen
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Ethan Holzman
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Malcolm Cromie
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Pablo Arteaga
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Monty Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Aaron Easterbrooks
CrewCrewMotion Capture Artist

Andrew A. Paules
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Cristina Patterson
CrewCostume & Make-UpContact Lens Painter

Brendon Morrow
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Ryan Hartnett
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Daniel Falconer
CrewArtSculptor

Václav Frank
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Dayna Grant
CrewCrewStunt Double

Amy Wright
CrewArtSet Painter

Brian Ducharme
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

E.M. Bowen
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Rahul Galwankar
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Rpin Suwannath
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Jeffery Beeland
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Andy Sheng
CrewVisual EffectsEffects Supervisor

Andrea Maiolo
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Felix Pomeranz
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Scott Behrnes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Natalie Doherty
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Russell Hoffman
CrewArtHead Greensman

Katie Flannigan
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Ryan Pollreisz
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Clayton Ercolano
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Emma Hinton
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Andrew Smith
CrewEditingProject Manager

Vincent Sieber
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Vojta Hlavicka
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Terri Kilmartin
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Janusz B. Czech
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Maciej Wojak
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Maria Czech
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Gene Keelan
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Frantisek Rezek
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jo Warren
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Amand Weaver
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Sarah Rose
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Anna Popplewell
CastActressSusan Pevensie

Cameron Rhodes
CastActorGryphon (voice)

Dawn French
CastActressMrs. Beaver (voice)

Douglas Gresham
CastRadio Announcer (voice)

Elizabeth Hawthorne
CastActressMrs. MacReady

James Cosmo
CastActorFather Christmas

James McAvoy
CastActorMr. Tumnus

Jim Broadbent
CastActorProfessor Kirke

Jim May
CastActorVardan (voice)

Judy McIntosh
CastActressMrs. Pevensie

Kiran Shah
CastActorGinarrbrik

Liam Neeson
CastActorAslan (voice)

Mark Wells
CastActorEdmund (Older)

Michael Madsen
CastActorMaugrim (voice - uncredited)

Noah Huntley
CastActorPeter (Older)

Patrick Kake
CastActorOreius

Philip Steuer
CastActorPhilip the Horse (voice)

Ray Winstone
CastActorMr. Beaver (voice)

Rupert Everett
CastActorMr. Fox (voice)

Sim Evan-Jones
CastWolf (voice)

Stephen Ure
CastActorSatyr

Tilda Swinton
CastActressWhite Witch

William Moseley
CastActorPeter Pevensie

Alina Phelan
CastActressCentaur Archer

Felicity Hamill
CastHag

Georgie Henley
CastActressLucy Pevensie

Kate O'Rourke
CastActressHag

Rachael Henley
CastLucy (Older)

Richard King
CastActorFaun

Shane Rangi
CastActorGeneral Otmin

Skandar Keynes
CastActorEdmund Pevensie

Sophie Winkleman
CastActressSusan (Older)

Vanessa Cater
CastActressCentaur

Lucy Tanner
CastHag

Elizabeth Kirk
CastHag

Lee Tuson
CastActorRumblebuffin the Giant

Brandon Cook
CastBoy on Train

Ben Barrington
CastActorCentaur

Katrina Browne
CastActressGreen Dryad

Jaxin Hall
CastSoldier

Susan Haldane
CastActressDistraught Mother

Sam La Hood
CastSatyr

Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor
CastRed & Black Dwarf

Allison Sarofim
CastCentaur

Nikhom Nusungnern
CastRed & Black Dwarf

Morris Lupton
CastTrain Conductor

Sonya Hitchcock
CastHag

Charles Williams
CastCentaur

Cassie Cook
CastGirl on Train

Shelly Edwards
CastDistraught Mother

Margaret Bremner
CastDistraught Mother

Terry Murdoch
CastGerman Pilot

Tiggy Mathias
CastHag

Gregory Cooper
CastFaun

Russell Pickering
CastFaun

Ajay Ratilal Navi
CastRed & Black Dwarf

Bhoja 'BK' Kannada
CastRed & Black Dwarf

Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque
CastRed & Black Dwarf

M. Ramaswami
CastRed & Black Dwarf

Doungdieo Savangvong
CastRed & Black Dwarf
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top