Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Commuter

The Commuter (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Dale
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Alan Stewart
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Director of Photography

Alex Oakley
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Andrew Rona
CrewProductionProducer

Andy Stevens
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Betsy Heimann
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Designer

Charlotte Sewell
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Chris Burdon
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David Weller
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Des Whelan
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Graham Sutton
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Irene Chawko
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

James Harrison
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Jay Maidment
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Jill Taylor
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jim Greenhorn
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

John King
CrewArtArt Direction

Kyle Cooper
CrewArtTitle Designer

Marc Spicer
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Mark Clayton
CrewLightingGaffer

Mark DeSimone
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Mark Vanselow
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Myles Aronowitz
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Nicolas De Toth
CrewEditingEditor

Noriko Watanabe
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Paul Cameron
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Paul Lee
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Paul Purdy
CrewArtProperty Master

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
CrewProductionCasting

Richard Bridgland
CrewArtProduction Design

Rick English
CrewCrewStunt Double

Roque Baños
CrewSoundMusic

Roy Farfel
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Ryan Engle
CrewWritingWriter

Shaun Mills
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Steve Little
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Steven Begg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sue Wyburgh
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Sunday Englis
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Thomas Lappin
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Tina Jones
CrewArtSet Decoration

Tom Sayers
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Tony Jackson
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Wing Lee
CrewArtArt Direction

Billy A. Campbell
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Bryn Lawrence
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Christopher Learmonth
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Gayle Dickie
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Gilbert Lake
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Hugo Adams
CrewSoundFoley Editor

James Summers
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Jaume Collet-Serra
CrewDirectingDirector

John Warhurst
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Patrick Malone
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Roy Taylor
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Sandrine Loisy
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Stephane Paris
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sue Harding
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Adam Rowland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Aja Frary
CrewCrewStunt Double

Alex Heineman
CrewProductionProducer

Amy Felton
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Gavin Fernandez
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Lillie Jeffrey
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Linda O'Reilly
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Michael Nelson
CrewCameraUltimate Arm Operator

Rob Farris
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

James McCarthy
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Marco Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Pip White
CrewCameraAdditional Second Assistant Camera

George Atkins
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Nicholas Clarke
CrewLightingDaily Electrics

Daniel Rogers
CrewCrewHealth and Safety

Melanie Murray
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Anele Onyekwere
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Tyler Newhouse
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Sohrab Esfehani
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jeremy Richardson
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

James Gucciardo
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Richard Whelan
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Wakana Yoshihara
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Steve Pang
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Adam Mendez
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Zave Jackson
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

JoJo Williams
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Oliver Southall
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Audrey Boivin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dana Kalder
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Ciarán Keenan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Ben Rothwell
CrewCrewArmory Coordinator

Simon Diggins
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Byron Willinger
CrewWritingWriter, Story

Philip de Blasi
CrewWritingWriter, Story

Sophia Hardman
CrewSoundFoley

Vinnie Laraway
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Stefano Pepin
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Rob Davidsson
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Sean Lewkiw
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Kimberley Fahey
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Drew Suppa
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Tom Davis
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Alexander Maldoff
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Maxime Sirven
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Graeme Callander
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

David Cozens
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Linda Luong
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Helen Yates
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Maria Chamberlain
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Lucia Foster Found
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Aaron Southerland
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Nick Slater
CrewCrewCarpenter

Katia Muscariello
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jason McCameron
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Mens-Sana Tamakloe
CrewCrewStunt Double

Karanja Yorke
CrewCrewStunt Double

Tamsyn Manson
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Paul Hymns
CrewCameraKey Grip

Rene Adefarasin
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Ben Adefarasin
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Kieran Waller
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

James Klotsas
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Philippa Wood
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Fiona Foster
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Sebastien Beaulieu
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Adam Goodall
CrewCrewSupervising Armorer

Phil Canning
CrewSoundMusic Consultant

Kaniez Braganza
CrewArtTextile Artist

Sarah Iovino
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Neil Harrison
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Charlotte Barnes
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Georgina Cranmer
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Karolina Dziwinska
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Lawrence Hook
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Wailoon Chung
CrewLightingElectrician

Ryan Monteith
CrewLightingDaily Electrics

Matt Fyson
CrewCrewArmory Coordinator

Renate Nicolaisen
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Faujja Singh
CrewCrewArmorer

Phoebe Young
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Claire Lawrence
CrewCrewStunt Double

James Cassidy
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Kate Suzanne Hunter
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Anna Livia Cullinan
CrewProductionResearcher

Genki McClure
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Dick Conway
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Kevin Baker
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Benedict Minghella
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Tracy McGregor
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Cara Stevens
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Emily Thomson
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Renee Mariotti
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Miles A. Fletcher
CrewCrewPilot

Carole Taylor
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Matt Markham
CrewLightingElectrician

Toby Russell
CrewArtProps

Stephane Brisson
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tracie Donais
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Brett Schroeder
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Angel Concepcion
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Tessy Díez
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Melody Alasset
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Mhairi Wyles-Lang
CrewSoundADR Coordinator

Gareth Pearce
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ian Allard
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Luca Cantani
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Mike Parsons
CrewLightingElectrician

Marco de Magalhães
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Master

Adam Glasman
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Maria Ana D. Dias
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Richard Rowntree
CrewArtGreensman

Leigh Gold
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Max Glickman
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Tom Gough
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Richard Ruck
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Luke Townshend
CrewArtSet Dresser

James Perry
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Ben Casciello Rogers
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Nicolas Borens
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Wenceslao Herrera Garcia
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Thomas Enjalbert
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Simon Irvine
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andy Welker
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Edward Viola
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Daniel McIntosh
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Malcolm A. Purnell
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Neil Chapelhow
CrewCrewStunt Double

Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Szilard Gergely
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Casey Michaels
CrewCrewStunt Double

Quentin Brown
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Kai Gadd
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Matina Skouteri
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

James Paul Thomas
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Peter Clayton
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Alex Webb
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Robert Voysey
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Gary Smith
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Francesco Ferrari
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Jordan Perry
CrewLightingElectrician

Sarah Guenther
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Rupert Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Greg Whitbrook
CrewLightingElectrician

Brad Dunn
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Daniel Tomlinson
CrewEditingOnline Editor

Mark Brown
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Nathan Payne
CrewArtProps

Tom Whitehouse
CrewArtConcept Artist

Kara Tsiaperas
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Joe Birdsey
CrewCrewProp Maker

Simon Burchell
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Tom Mulberge
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Ignacio Arrojo
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Ross Citrin
CrewCrewLoader

Christopher Starkey
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Jonathan Vuillemin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Kate Lawson
CrewArtTextile Artist

Erin Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Malissa Hallenbeck
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

Ami Yamauchi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Pierre Farinole
CrewArtStandby Art Director

Michael Michaud
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Mara Fröhlich
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Nikos Gatos
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Mike Holmes
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Ben Thomas
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Eloise Loach
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Noel Godfrey
CrewArtSet Dresser

Graham Dorey
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Dan Vico
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Robin T. Brown
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Sandra Guarda
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dorothy Sullivan
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Hugh Fottrell
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Rupert Morency
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Grahame Curtis
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ravinder Sembi
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Jonty Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ryan Huffer
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Stuart Gardiner
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Pilar Cubría
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Laurent Makowski
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Jean-Francois Burdin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nick Lawrence
CrewCrewCarpenter

Brad Roddy
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Richard Sowerby
CrewVisual EffectsRoto Supervisor

Michael Hedges
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Andrew Leighton
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Finley McNeilage
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Thibaut Breton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Ronnie Rackley
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Maryah Azzuolo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Christopher Donovan
CrewArtProps

Barry Gingell
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Matt Jackman Smith
CrewLightingElectrician

Pablo Perugorria
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Steven Law
CrewCrewCarpenter

Julien Fradin
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Hayden Sheridan
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

David Penn
CrewArtTitle Designer

Nicholas Koda
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Guy Boudreau
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Lighting Artist

Luke Wilde
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Dante Connor
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

John Patrick Oates
CrewCameraGrip

Lee Cashmore
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Prag Gargatte
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Adam Shepherdly
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Roy Rookes
CrewArtProps

Marcelo Altino Garcia
CrewArtMain Title Designer

Max Mason
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Ellysha Eglon-Smith
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Anna Hintzen
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Marcus Fong
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Andy Lucas
CastActorManny the Engineer

Andy Nyman
CastActorTony

Ben Caplan
CastActorFrank

Bern Collaço
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Colin McFarlane
CastActorConductor Sam

Elizabeth McGovern
CastActressKaren MacCauley

Jonathan Banks
CastActorWalt

Liam Neeson
CastActorMichael MacCauley

Pat Kiernan
CastActorPat Kiernan

Patrick Wilson
CastActorAlex Murphy

Sam Neill
CastActorCaptain Hawthorne

Shade Rupe
CastActorBus Accident Doctor (uncredited)

Vera Farmiga
CastActressJoanna

Adam Nagaitis
CastActorConductor Jimmy

Clara Lago
CastActressEva

Jamie Beamish
CastActorNathan

Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
CastActorOliver

Nila Aalia
CastActressSherri

Alana Maria
CastActressOfficer Jones

Dean-Charles Chapman
CastActorDanny MacCauley

Graham Curry
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Killian Scott
CastActorDylan

Andrew Dunkelberger
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Lee Asquith-Coe
CastActorQRF Policer Officer (uncredited)

Lee Nicholas Harris
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Letitia Wright
CastActressJules Skateboarder

Pamela Betsy Cooper
CastActressCommuter (uncredited)

Roland Møller
CastActorJackson

Shazad Latif
CastActorVince

Andres Austin Bennett
CastActorMedic (uncredited)

Damson Idris
CastActorAgent Denys

David Alwyn
CastActorPlatform Trooper

Dilyana Bouklieva
CastActressCommuter (uncredited)

Kingsley Ben-Adir
CastActorAgent Garcia

Nathan Wiley
CastActorSniper

Anthony Milton
CastActorPoliceman (uncredited)

David Olawale Ayinde
CastSubway Passenger (uncredited)

Edward Bluemel
CastActorGwen's Boyfriend

Ella-Rae Smith
CastActressSofia

Florence Pugh
CastActressGwen

Leigh Dent
CastActressCommuter (uncredited)

Pete Buzzsaw Holland
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Richard Stanley
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Steven I. Dillard
CastActorPaperman (uncredited)

Tony Pankhurst
CastActorMain Commuter (uncredited)

A.k. Steppa
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Alex Jaep
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Marc Benanti
CastActorCommuter (uncredited)

Matthew Faucher
CastActorBasketball Player (uncredited)

Peter Meyer
CastActorPassenger (uncredited)

Vikki Edwards
CastActressPassenger (uncredited)

Kyle Jerichow
CastActorYankees Fan (uncredited)

Neal Beagley
CastActorPolice Officer (uncredited)

Stuart Whelan
CastActorPolice Detective (uncredited)

Zaak Conway
CastActorCaleb O'Malley

Jaime Menéndez
CastActorEnrique Mendez

Simon Hibbs
CastSean O'Malley

John Alastair
CastOfficer O'Neal

Aoife Hinds
CastActressJeanie
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top