Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Da Vinci Code

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Aldridge
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Adam Gascoyne
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Adrian Spanna
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Akiva Goldsman
CrewWritingScreenplay

Alex Cameron
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Alex Lamarque
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Alf Tramontin
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Allan Cameron
CrewArtProduction Design

Angela Barson
CrewCrewDigital Supervisor

Angus Bickerton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Anthony J. Ciccolini III
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Ashley Palin
CrewLightingGaffer

Barrie Hemsley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Belinda Parish
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Berto
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Bob Badami
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Brendan Donnison
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Brian Grazer
CrewProductionProducer

Bruce Fowler
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Candide Franklyn
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Carmel Jackson
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Christian Bourne
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Christine Bodelot
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Christophe Danchaud
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Christopher Glass
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Claudia Kalindjian
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Dan Grace
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Daniel C. Striepeke
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Daniel Orlandi
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Daniel P. Hanley
CrewEditingEditor

Daniel Pagan
CrewSoundSound Designer

Daniel Pinder
CrewSoundMusic Consultant

David Balfour
CrewArtProperty Master

David Crossman
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Deborah Wallach
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor

Dominic Tuohy
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Dominique Julienne
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Donald Flick
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Duncan Muggoch
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Emanuel Millar
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Eric Catelan
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Eric J. Robertson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Frances Hannon
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Francesca Jaynes
CrewCrewChoreographer

Fraser Taggart
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Gary A. Hecker
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Gary Arthurs
CrewCrewStunts

Giles Masters
CrewArtArt Direction

Glenn Allen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Gloria D'Alessandro
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Greg Powell
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Greg ten Bosch
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Howard London
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Isabelle Gautier
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Ivan Sharrock
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

James Gemmill
CrewCrewScenic Artist

James Madigan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

James Swanson
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Janet Hirshenson
CrewProductionCasting

Jean Umansky
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Jean-Marc Bellu
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Jean-Pierre Lacroix
CrewLightingGaffer

Jeremy Braben
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

John Calley
CrewProductionProducer

John Conroy
CrewCameraFocus Puller

John Flemming
CrewCameraKey Grip

John Hubbard
CrewProductionCasting

Joseph Jayawardena
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Karen Spangenberg
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Kathleen McGill
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager, Associate Producer

Kevin Ahern
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Kirsten Anderson
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Laura Graham
CrewSoundADR Editor

Louisa Velis
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Luc Drion
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Marc Pinquier
CrewArtProperty Master

Martin Asbury
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Martin Smeaton
CrewArtSculptor

Michael J. Broomberg
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Michelle Corney
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Michelle Lewitt
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Mike Hill
CrewEditingEditor

Mike Valentine
CrewCameraUnderwater Camera

Nathalie Cercuel
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Nick Drew
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Nick Glennie-Smith
CrewSoundConductor

Nigel Gostelow
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Norma Webb
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Ossa Mills
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Patricia Johnson
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Paul Gooch
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design, Makeup & Hair

Penny Dyer
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Perry Evans
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Peter Devlin
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Peter Gleaves
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Philippe Hubin
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Piers Dunn
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Ray Barrett
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Richard Friedlander
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Richard Roberts
CrewArtSet Decoration

Richard Stammers
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Rickley W. Dumm
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Robert Komatsu
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Ron Howard
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer

Ronan Murphy
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Russell Oxley
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Rémy Julienne
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Salvatore Totino
CrewCameraDirector of Photography, Camera Operator

Sam Breckman
CrewProductionProduction Manager, Location Manager

Shauna Bryn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Simon Mein
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Solange S. Schwalbe
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

Steve Bowen
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Steve Garrad
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Sue Whitaker
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Suzie F. Wiesmann
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Teri E. Dorman
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Todd Hallowell
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Second Unit Director

Tom Brewster
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Tony Reading
CrewArtArt Direction

Veronica McAleer
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist, Makeup & Hair

Yvonne Zarb Cousin
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Alexandra Weyers
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Andy Merchant
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Anna Skrein
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Ashley Clark
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Claudia Dehmel
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Dan Brown
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Novel

Dan Mayer
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Donnie Creighton
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Emma Callinan
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Fabrice Bismuth
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Flax Glor
CrewProductionPublicist

Gary Brozenich
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Gemma James
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jean-François Drigeard
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Joseph Formosa Randon
CrewProductionLocation Manager

José Martin Romero
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Laurent Grenaud
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Louise Wade
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Luis Armando Arteaga
CrewCameraAdditional Second Assistant Camera

Matt Middleton
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Natalie Stopford
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nathalie Anselme
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Nicholas Roche-Gordon
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Nicolas Foulatier
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Olivier Servanin
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Rob Cameron
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Simon Changer
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Steve Harvey
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Tim Pounds-Cornish
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Clare Ramsey
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Henry Jackman
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Ian Whiteford
CrewArtGreensman

Peter K. Christopher
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Philip Lobban
CrewArtLocation Scout

Sarah Bates
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Susan Luciani
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Eric Le Roux
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Darren Fitzsimons
CrewArtSculptor

Robert Palmer
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Martin Hobbs
CrewProductionHead of Production

Mark Sutherland
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Rafal Kaniewski
CrewCrewCompositor

Jason Horwood
CrewCrewStand In

Linda Folk
CrewSoundADR Editor

Kenneth Cassar
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Melody Woodford
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Oliver Ward
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Anna Panton
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jean-Pierre Avice
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Abhay Manusmare
CrewCrewScore Engineer

Keith Connolly
CrewArtPainter

Alessandro Checcacci
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Ballantyne
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Patrice Iva
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Ricky Pattenden
CrewLightingGaffer

Rhonda Edmonds Constantin
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Richard Magennis
CrewCrewDriver

Shauna Bryan
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

David Ford
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Martin Campbell
CrewArtProps

Paula Eden
CrewCrewPropmaker

Nicolas Decaux
CrewCrewCarpenter

Yannick Audige
CrewLightingElectrician

Annie Baudlet
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Victoria Cadiou
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Denis Frezet
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Laurent Brégeat
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Daphne Simone
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Jaesung Oh
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Valerie Davidson
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Michael Goosen
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Jacky Hardouin
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Temple Clark
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Paul Riddle
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Frédéric North
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Andrea Cripps
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Andrew Baggarley
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Fran Weston
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Carolyn Calvert
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Toby Plaskitt
CrewCameraKey Grip

Ben Dixon
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Chloé Lesueur
CrewCostume & Make-UpDresser

Jan Meade
CrewCrewProjection

Rene Adefarasin
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Duncan Broadfoot
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Steve Burgess
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Shawn White
CrewLightingGaffer

Simon Hume
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Peter Edge
CrewArtStandby Painter

Jose Burgos
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jack Dyer
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Laure de Butler
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Jonathan Opgenhaffen
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Paul Mooney
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairdresser

Rupert Bray
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Scott Winston
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Nicholas Bucknall
CrewSoundMusician

Stuart Godfrey
CrewCameraKey Grip

Alan Hausmann
CrewCrewArmorer

Stephanie Brown
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Brian Ruberg
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Wyatt Bartlett
CrewCostume & Make-UpDresser

Diz Sharpe
CrewCrewStunt Double

Jordan Benwick
CrewCrewCompositor

Philip Murphy
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Jean-Yves Freess
CrewCameraKey Grip

Rick Mietkowski
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Director of Photography

Adam Byles
CrewCrewFloor Runner

Nic Cupac
CrewCameraGrip

Dean Koonjul
CrewCrewCompositor

Enrico Perei
CrewCrewCompositor

John Wells
CrewArtProperty Master

Derek Russell
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

James Lewis
CrewCrewLoader

Vlad Holst
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Uzma Khalid
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

James Guy
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Annushka Russell
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Andrew Jones
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Tristan Carlisle-Kitz
CrewArtDressing Prop

Luke Murphy
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Julian Blom
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Christine Charrier
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Christelle Bladinières
CrewProductionProduction Driver

Olivier Klein
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Rita Kozma
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Matthieu Vogel
CrewProductionAssistant Unit Manager

Anji Oliver
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Carmel Cassidy
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Jess Green
CrewProductionAccountant

Alexis Giraudeau
CrewProductionLocation Production Assistant

Elisa Touraine
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Mathieu Plainfossé
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Gérard Rival
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Sébastien Leclercq
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Matthew G. Armstrong
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Olivier Burgaud
CrewSoundSecond Assistant Sound

Yannick Fauchier
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Stephen Murphy
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics Sculptor

Paul Bennett
CrewDirectingAdditional Third Assistant Director

Martin O'Neill
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Ferran Domenech
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Mark Phillips
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Isabel Cody
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Anthony Challenor
CrewArtStandby Carpenter

Mark Harrison
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Nathalie Causse
CrewCostume & Make-UpDresser

Dave Tozer
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Rainer Stolle
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

John Roberts-Cox
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jarrod Linton
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Graham Norton III
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Angela Cole
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Agathe Natanson
CastRitual Priestress

Alfred Molina
CastActorBishop Manuel Aringarosa

Audrey Tautou
CastActressSophie Neveu

David Bark-Jones
CastActorHawker Pilot

David Saracino
CastActorDCPJ Agent

Denis Podalydès
CastActorFlight Controller

Etienne Chicot
CastActorLt. Collet

Fausto Maria Sciarappa
CastActorYoungest Church Official

Francesco Carnelutti
CastActorPerfect

Ian McKellen
CastActorSir Leigh Teabing

Jean Reno
CastActorCaptain Bezu Fache

Jean-Pierre Marielle
CastActorJacques Saunière

Jean-Yves Berteloot
CastActorRémy Jean

Jürgen Prochnow
CastActorAndré Vernet

Marie-Françoise Audollent
CastActressSister Sandrine

Michael Bertenshaw
CastActorPriest

Paul Bettany
CastActorSilas

Peter Pedrero
CastActorSilas' Father

Rita Davies
CastActressElegant Woman at Rosslyn

Sam Mancuso
CastPope

Seth Gabel
CastActorMichael

Tina Maskell
CastActressSilas' Mother

Tom Hanks
CastActorRobert Langdon

Tonio Descanvelle
CastActorBank Guard

Xavier de Guillebon
CastActorJunkie

Yves Aubert
CastActorLouvre Computer Cop

Dan Brown
CastActorBook signing party guest (uncredited)

Eglantine Rembauville-Nicolle
CastActressStudent

Mark Roper
CastActorLondon Police

Roland Menou
CastActorDCPJ Technician

Shane Zaza
CastActorYouth on Bus

Garance Mazureck
CastActressSophie at 13 Years

Lilli-Ella Kelleher
CastSophie at 3 Years

Hugh Mitchell
CastActorYoung Silas

Charlotte Graham
CastActressMary Magdelene

Harry Taylor
CastActorBritish Police Captain

Aewia Huillet
CastStudent

Seretta Wilson
CastActressAmerican Woman

Dan Tondowski
CastStudent

Matthew Butler-Hart
CastActorWestminster Cop

Daisy Doidge-Hill
CastSophie at 8 Years

Andy Robb
CastActorPeasant Father

Joe Grossi
CastOld Church Official

David Bertrand
CastActorFrench Newscaster

Clive Carter
CastBiggin Hill Police Captain

Andy Clark
CastDocent

Crisian Emanuel
CastActressSophie's Mother

Dez Drummond
CastLondon Police

Rachael Black
CastPolicewoman

Roland John-Leopoldie
CastStudent

Lionel Guy-Bremond
CastOfficer Ledoux

Andre Lillis
CastPope

Daz Parker
CastPeasant Mother

Tom Barker
CastPeasant Boy

Maggie McEwan
CastPeasant Girl

Sarah Wildor
CastPriestess

Brock Little
CastAmerican Embassy Cop

Mario Vernazza
CastYoung Constantine
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top