Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Dig

The Dig (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alan Senior
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Andy Bennett
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Atli Örvarsson
Crew Sound Conductor

Barrie McCulloch
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Danny Sheehan
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Dion M. Casey
Crew Camera "B" Camera Operator

Gabrielle Tana
Crew Production Producer

Gavin Ogden
Crew Lighting Best Boy Electric

Gordon Fitzgerald
Crew Art Property Master

Heather Phillips
Crew Crew Stunts

James R. Powell
Crew Camera Grip

Jenny Shircore
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Jeremy Braben
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography, Drone Operator

John Rafique
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Jon Henry Gordon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Jonathan Rutter
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Karen Wakefield
Crew Art Supervising Art Director

Larry D. Horricks
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Louise Fisher
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Lucy Bevan
Crew Production Casting Director

Maria Djurkovic
Crew Art Production Design

Mark Silk
Crew Camera Underwater Director of Photography

Martin Cantwell
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Matthias Gohl
Crew Sound Orchestrator, Music Producer

Meg Clark
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor, Co-Producer

Mike Eley
Crew Camera Director of Photography, "A" Camera Operator

Murray Ferguson
Crew Production Producer

Paul Cotterell
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Redmond Morris
Crew Production Co-Producer

Russell White
Crew Editing Online Editor

Steve Carter
Crew Art Art Direction

Susanna Lenton
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Adam Shell
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Andrew Bonner
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Andrew Semans
Crew Production Associate Producer

Anne Sheehan
Crew Production Executive Producer

Glen Gathard
Crew Sound Foley Mixer

Jon Harris
Crew Editing Editor

Mark Appleby
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Matt Davies
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Moira Buffini
Crew Writing Screenplay

Nick Rideout
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Olivia Grant
Crew Production Casting Associate

Paul Carter
Crew Sound Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Simon Stone
Crew Directing Director

Agnieszka Szeliga
Crew Camera "B" Camera Operator

Alice Babidge
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Carolyn Marks Blackwood
Crew Production Producer

Damon Crane
Crew Production Location Manager

Rob Turner
Crew Sound Foley Supervisor

Alexander Bracq
Crew Crew Stunts

Marcus Mumford
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Robert Chen
Crew Sound Second Assistant Sound

Emma Crompton
Crew Production Casting Assistant

John Preston
Crew Writing Novel

James Dean
Crew Art Sculptor

Marc Cass
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Max Klaentschi
Crew Art Art Direction

Steve Wright
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Tatiana MacDonald
Crew Art Set Decoration

Steve Morphew
Crew Crew Stand In

Matt Curtis
Crew Art Main Title Designer

Julian Kershaw
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Zoe Freed
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Stefan Gregory
Crew Sound Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Anna Cavaliere
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

James Corker
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Natasha Saxby
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Chris Morrison
Crew Crew Stunts

Faye Robinson
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Andrew Harvey
Crew Art Standby Painter

Emin Atilgan
Crew Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera

Bernie Prentice
Crew Lighting Underwater Gaffer

Oskar von Unge
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Dave Shaw
Crew Crew Marine Coordinator

Jim Swanson
Crew Crew Drone Operator

Bettina Lyster
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Stephen McLaughlin
Crew Sound Music Producer

Josephina van Leeuwen
Crew Production Travel Coordinator

Matt Hermiston
Crew Crew Stunts

Karolina Dziwinska
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Producer

Zafar Janjua
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Rachel Garlick
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Dan Victoire
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Emanuele Farnesi
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Alan Perrin
Crew Camera Drone Pilot

Ian Jewels
Crew Lighting Electrician

Holly Blenkins
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Joe Vassallo
Crew Art Painter

Louise Aubertin
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Adam Glasman
Crew Editing Digital Colorist

Claire Pompili
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Sergio Bernuzzi
Crew Camera Key Grip

Stephen Lee
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator

Mick Hurrell
Crew Crew Health and Safety

Nick Kenealy
Crew Crew Video Assist Operator

Ruth Antoine
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

James D. Etherington
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Dan Marsden
Crew Art Construction Manager

Lara Sargent
Crew Production Post Production Accountant

David Draper
Crew Camera Grip

Ronnie Evans
Crew Crew Stand In

Liam Taylor
Crew Crew Floor Runner

Bjarni Frímann Bjarnason
Crew Sound Musician

Robbie Keane
Crew Crew Stunts

Pat Crawford
Crew Lighting Electrician

Marie-Sophie Daniel
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Charis Theobald
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Laura Coates
Crew Crew Actor's Assistant

Lucy Hannah Vick
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Trainee

Alex Locke
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Jamie Matthewman
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Alexandra Beahan
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Mark Johnson
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

Michael Hannan
Crew Camera First Assistant "B" Camera

Louis Spanswick O'Brien
Crew Camera Data Wrangler

Lester Jones
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Olivia Simpson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Matthew Harrison
Crew Production Location Assistant

Alexander Phillips
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate Assistant

Martine Cooper
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Joseph Gould
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Laurence Lavoie
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Steve Sexton
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Sam Martin
Crew Production Production Secretary

Vadim Davidoff
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Liam Perry
Crew Lighting Electrician

Dan Vico
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Lisa Ioane
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Destiny Trow
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Georgia Rose Fairman
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Ellie Wood
Crew Production Producer

Mark Birtchnell
Crew Production Payroll Accountant

Emmanuel Osei
Crew Crew Security

Lucy Randolph
Crew Production Post Production Coordinator

Tristan Folaranmi
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Hyson Pereira
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Katie Carr
Crew Art Petty Cash Buyer

Christopher Lok Wah Tang
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Niall Daly Enright
Crew Camera Camera Trainee

Marta Torres Pena
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Standby

Duncan Flower
Crew Production Unit Manager

Pippa Griffith-Jones
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Tomasz Sienicki
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Davie Mitchell
Crew Lighting Electrician

Zeki Doru Ondun
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Christian Cole
Crew Crew Stunts

Iain Read
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Amy De Rees
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Paul Etherington
Crew Crew Security

Mel Page
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Imran Hussain
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Wayne Buck
Crew Crew Catering

Mel Ward
Crew Art Painter

Val Jones
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Akram Aleswood
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Tom Macken
Crew Crew Carpenter

Ellen Steers
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Simon Yearwood
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

George Lengyel
Crew Lighting Electrician

Philip Johnson
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Ruben Pereira
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Helena Barnes
Crew Crew Chaperone

Blanca Del Pozo Cavallé De Moya
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Jay Ducker
Crew Crew Actor's Assistant

Elysia Cunningham
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Len Wheeler
Crew Crew Prop Maker

Lucy Moore
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Trainee

Mark Fortune
Crew Lighting Electrician

Cameron Butler
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Victoria Hanna
Crew Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera

Bryndís Björgvinsdóttir
Crew Sound Musician

Benji Greenwell
Crew Crew Floor Runner

Musa Uysal
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Jamie Smith
Crew Production Assistant Unit Manager

Isabella Faull
Crew Art Assistant Set Decoration

Erion Pemaj
Crew Lighting Standby Rigger

Agnass Babisz
Crew Crew Set Medic

Mo Din
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Fabien Peulvast
Crew Lighting Electrician

Grace Firmin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Trainee

Sophie Lyell
Crew Production First Assistant Accountant

Thomas Woodvine
Crew Lighting Electrician

Lucine Canel
Crew Crew Floor Runner

Tom Crossland
Crew Crew Chaperone Tutor

Sarah Worsley
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Kris Szydlowski
Crew Art Painter

Dale Trotter
Crew Art Greensman

Alexandra McArdle
Crew Production Assistant Production Coordinator

Katie Hardwick
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

John Carbine
Crew Crew Set Medic

Trevor Fleming
Crew Crew Security

Greta Salóme Stefànsdóttir
Crew Sound Musician

Josh Newiss
Crew Production Production Assistant

Susanna Drew
Crew Crew Chaperone

Nick Barton
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Connor Tong
Crew Visual Effects Rotoscoping Artist

Liz Ainley
Crew Art Set Decoration Buyer

Chris Watson
Crew Crew Special Effects Technician

Chris Leach
Crew Crew Catering

Andrew McCormick
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Jonathan Atkins-Pott
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Maybrit Bulla
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Katie Brydon
Crew Production Casting Assistant

Sophie Whittle
Crew Art Greensman

Lucy Heno
Crew Production Location Assistant

James Metcalf
Crew Directing Additional Second Assistant Director

Lily Lanham-Brown
Crew Production Production Assistant

Mark Bamfield
Crew Crew Security

Harriet Stovold
Crew Production Location Assistant

Emily Lowe
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Paul Gatley
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Lukas Oheix
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Phoebe Fraser
Crew Camera Digital Imaging Technician

Paul House
Crew Art Standby Carpenter

Andrew Blackburn
Crew Crew Transportation Captain

Zuzia Mazurczak-Beska
Crew Art Standby Art Director

Tyro Heath
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Akam Faraj
Crew Production Location Assistant

Leah Foster
Crew Production Producer's Assistant

Dom Maidlow
Crew Visual Effects CG Artist

Piotr Wolczek
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Delraj Janju
Crew Crew Security

Danyaal Ayyaz
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Grzegorz Zalewski
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Gary Baggaley
Crew Art Greensman

Kyle McKee
Crew Crew Stunts

Salah Dhipan
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Elspeth Edmonds
Crew Crew Stand In

Franco Voltolini
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

Bruce Magahy
Crew Lighting Electrician

Benos Noble
Crew Crew Stunts

Rose Grant
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costumer

Anthony Farrell
Crew Lighting Electrician

Dave Hideg
Crew Camera Libra Head Technician

Toby Carpenter
Crew Art Greensman

Akar Faraj
Crew Production Location Assistant

Joseph Jones Snr
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Lee Green
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Ali Alkan
Crew Crew Security

Iveta Smidtaite
Crew Art Draughtsman

Steve Clark
Crew Crew Catering Head Chef

Bart Mojcik
Crew Crew Catering

Samuel Cook
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Gary Jobber
Crew Art Supervising Carpenter

Serena Lee
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor

Thomas Davies
Crew Art Dressing Prop

Thomas Kingett
Crew Production Unit Manager

Joseph Jones
Crew Crew Specialized Driver

Caroline Dreesmann
Crew Production Assistant Location Manager

Emil Þorri Emilsson
Crew Sound Musician

Theresa Kelly
Crew Art Painter

Milly Webster
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Ben Chaplin
Cast Actor Stuart Piggott

Christopher Godwin
Cast Actor Dr Parry

Danny Webb
Cast Actor John Grateley

Ken Stott
Cast Actor Charles Phillips

Monica Dolan
Cast Actress May Brown

Paul Ready
Cast Actor James Reid Moir

Peter McDonald
Cast Actor Guy Maynard

Ralph Fiennes
Cast Actor Basil Brown

Robert Wilfort
Cast Actor Billy Lyons

Carey Mulligan
Cast Actress Edith Pretty

Eamon Farren
Cast Actor John Brailsford

Arsher Ali
Cast Actor William Grimes

John Macmillan
Cast Actor Dr Rothman

Lily James
Cast Actress Peggy Piggott

James Dryden
Cast Actor George Spooner

Bronwyn James
Cast Actress Ellen Mckenzie

Johnny Flynn
Cast Actor Rory Lomax

Joe Hurst
Cast John Jacobs

Archie Barnes
Cast Robert Pretty

Ellie Piercy
Cast Actress Mrs Lyons

Jack Bennett
Cast Air Raid Warden

Stephen Worrall
Cast Ferryman

Des Kaliszewski
Cast Barge Skipper

Jonah Rzeskiewicz
Cast London Man

Amelia Stephenson
Cast Amelia
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top