Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Hobbit The Battle of the Five Armies

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Adrian Medhurst
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Alan Lee
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Alessandro Saponi
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Alexander Nowotny
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Amy Hubbard
Crew Production Casting

Andrew Lesnie
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Andy Serkis
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Ann Maskrey
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Brent Burge
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Carolynne Cunningham
Crew Production Producer, First Assistant Director

Christian Rivers
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer

Christopher Boyes
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dan Hennah
Crew Art Production Design

Dave Whitehead
Crew Sound Sound Designer

David Brown
Crew Lighting Rigging Gaffer

David Conley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

David Farmer
Crew Sound Sound Designer

David Kolff
Crew Art Leadman

Eric Saindon
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Fran Walsh
Crew Production Producer, Screenplay

Gary Summers
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Glenn Boswell
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Guillermo del Toro
Crew Writing Screenplay

Howard Shore
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Hugo Dominguez
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

J.R.R. Tolkien
Crew Writing Novel

Jared Connon
Crew Production Location Manager

Jason Canovas
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Jenny Rushton
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Joe Letteri
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Howe
Crew Art Conceptual Design

John Hubbard
Crew Production Casting

John McKay
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

John Simpson
Crew Sound Foley

Joshua Barraud
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Liz Mullane
Crew Production Casting

Margo Kaczynska McKenzie
Crew Crew Scenic Artist

Mark Stephens
Crew Art Set Designer

Martin Kwok
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Matt Aitken
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Hedges
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Semanick
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Perry
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Miranda Rivers
Crew Production Casting

Nick Weir
Crew Art Property Master

Nigel Stone
Crew Sound ADR Supervisor

Peter Jackson
Crew Directing Director, Producer, Screenplay

Peter Swords King
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Philippa Boyens
Crew Production Co-Producer, Screenplay

R. Christopher White
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Ray Beentjes
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Reg Garside
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Richard Taylor
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Rick Findlater
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Roisin Carty
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Simon Bright
Crew Art Set Decoration, Supervising Art Director

Simon Harding
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Toby Emmerich
Crew Production Executive Producer

Victoria Burrows
Crew Production Casting

Zane Weiner
Crew Production Producer

Andy McLaren
Crew Art Art Direction

Arun Ram-Mohan
Crew Lighting Lighting Artist

Bob Buck
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Carolyn Blackwood
Crew Production Executive Producer

Catherine Maguire
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Daniel Macarin
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

David Caeiro Cebrián
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Derrick Auyoung
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Hayden Collow
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Jabez Olssen
Crew Editing Editor

James Meikle
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Jeff Capogreco
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Justin Webster
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Keith Lackey
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Ken Kamins
Crew Production Executive Producer

Kevin Andrew Smith
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Luke Millar
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Mark Gee
Crew Crew Sequence Supervisor

Matt Stutter
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Melanie Graham
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Melissa Booth
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Michael Cozens
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Michael Smale
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Nancy Hennah
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Neil Aldridge
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Peter Dillon
Crew Crew Stunts

Ra Vincent
Crew Art Set Decoration

Ronnie Menahem
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Sean Button
Crew Crew Stunts

Simon Lowe
Crew Art Greensman

Steve Gallagher
Crew Sound Music Editor

Vanessa Cater
Crew Crew Stunts

Aaron Cubis
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Ben Hatton
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Ben Mauro
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Charlotte Hayes
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Dan Best
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

David Clayton
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects

Flora Moody
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Jade Mansueto
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

James H. Fisher
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Jeremy Cullen
Crew Sound Music Editor

Justin Doyle
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Michele Barber
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Nicky Muir
Crew Visual Effects Animation Manager

Paul Tobin
Crew Art Conceptual Design

Richard Wiles
Crew Art Set Designer

Rose Worley
Crew Art Greensman

Sally Gray
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Costumer

Barbara Broucke
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Darryn Grass Davies
Crew Art Greensman

Henry Hole
Crew Art Greensman

Leith McPherson
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Leon Woud
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Mathew Gordon
Crew Production Location Manager

Matt Weaver
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Stefanie Ng
Crew Sound First Assistant Sound Editor

Tom Meade
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Anna-Louise Gordon
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Gavin Urquhart
Crew Art Set Designer

Isadore William Crooks
Crew Art Set Designer

Karen Flett
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Mark Pokorny
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Romy Webster
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Kirstin Cambie
Crew Visual Effects Animation Production Assistant

Mykyta Brazhnyk
Crew Art Set Decoration

Alan Horn
Crew Production Executive Producer

Shaun Friedberg
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Daniele Tosti
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Min Windle
Crew Crew Stunts

Genevieve Aitken
Crew Crew Stunts

Mark Trotter
Crew Crew Stunts

Kim Fardy
Crew Crew Stunts

Daniel Falconer
Crew Art Sculptor

Graham Binding
Crew Visual Effects Senior Animator

Ronan Binding
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Carolina Jiménez
Crew Directing Layout

Natalie Crane
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant

Steven Saunders
Crew Art Sculptor

Billy Connolly
Cast Actor Dain

Billy Jackson
Cast Laketown Refugee (uncredited)

Cate Blanchett
Cast Actress Galadriel

Christopher Lee
Cast Actor Saruman

Dean O'Gorman
Cast Actor Fili

Debra Wilson
Cast Actress Creature Voices (voice)

Dee Bradley Baker
Cast Actor Creature Voices (voice)

Graham McTavish
Cast Actor Dwalin

Hugo Weaving
Cast Actor Elrond

Ian Holm
Cast Actor Old Bilbo

Ian McKellen
Cast Actor Gandalf

James Nesbitt
Cast Actor Bofur

Jed Brophy
Cast Nori

John Callen
Cast Actor Oin

Ken Stott
Cast Actor Balin

Manu Bennett
Cast Actor Azog

Mark Hadlow
Cast Actor Dori

Martin Freeman
Cast Actor Bilbo Baggins

Martin Kwok
Cast Actor Ragash (voice)

Mikael Persbrandt
Cast Actor Beorn

Miranda Harcourt
Cast Actress Olga

Orlando Bloom
Cast Actor Legolas

Peter Hambleton
Cast Actor Gloin

Peter Jackson
Cast Actor Painting of Bungo Baggins (uncredited)

Richard Armitage
Cast Actor Thorin Oakenshield

Sarah Peirse
Cast Actress Hilda Bianca

Stephen Fry
Cast Actor Master of Laketown

Stephen Hunter
Cast Bombur

Sylvester McCoy
Cast Actor Radagast

Terry Notary
Cast Actor Laketown Refugee (uncredited)

Timothy Bartlett
Cast Master Worrywort

William Kircher
Cast Actor Bifur

Benedict Cumberbatch
Cast Actor Smaug / Necromancer (voice)

Conan Stevens
Cast Keeper of the Dungeons

Evangeline Lilly
Cast Actress Tauriel

John Tui
Cast Actor Bolg

Lee Pace
Cast Actor Thranduil

Luke Evans
Cast Actor Bard

Nick Blake
Cast Actor Percy

Ryan Gage
Cast Actor Alfrid

Vanessa Cater
Cast Actress Laketown Refugee (uncredited)

Aidan Turner
Cast Actor Kili

John Bell
Cast Actor Bain

Mark Mitchinson
Cast Actor Braga

Simon London
Cast Actor Feren

Adam Brown
Cast Ori

Kelly Kilgour
Cast Actor Soury

Peggy Nesbitt
Cast Actress Sigrid

Erin Banks
Cast Lobelia Sackville Baggins

Thomasin McKenzie
Cast Actress Astrid

Mary Nesbitt
Cast Tilda

Allan Smith
Cast Actor Ragash

Katie Jackson
Cast Actress Girl in Laketown (uncredited)

Otep Shamaya
Cast Creature Voices (voice)

Jon Olson
Cast Actor Creature Voices (voice)

Merv Smith
Cast Actor Tosser Grubb

Terry Binding
Cast Actress Laketowner (uncredited)

Jack Binding
Cast Actor Laketowner (uncredited)

Stephen Gledhill
Cast Actor Old Gammidge (uncredited)

Brian Hotter
Cast Otho Sackville Baggins

Olof Johnsson
Cast Creature Voices (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top