Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Lego Movie

The Lego Movie (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Allison Abbate
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Andrew Dorfman
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Andy Bialk
CrewArtConceptual Design

Barry Peterson
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Ben Glass
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Benjamin Melniker
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Brad Haehnel
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Bridget Cook
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Bruce Berman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Cara McCastlain Fisher
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Chris McKay
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Chris Reccardi
CrewArtConceptual Design

Christopher Miller
CrewWritingScreenplay, Director, Story

Christopher Neely
CrewArtLeadman

Damian Candusso
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

David Burrows
CrewEditingEditor

David Siegel
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Denis Cordova
CrewArtProps

Fabian Sanjurjo
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Effects Editor

Grant Freckelton
CrewArtProduction Design

Greg P. Fitzgerald
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Igor Khait
CrewWritingStoryboard

Jacob Pinger
CrewCameraCamera Operator

James Lorimer
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

James T. Sale
CrewSoundOrchestrator, Additional Music

Jason Gary
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Jay Pelissier
CrewArtArt Direction

John Simpson
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Ken Mitchroney
CrewWritingStory Artist

Kevin Eastman
CrewWritingCharacters

Kirsty Millar
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Lori Grabowski
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Mark Mothersbaugh
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Mary Hidalgo
CrewProductionCasting

Matt Farell
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Uslan
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Michael Semanick
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Laird
CrewWritingCharacters

Peter Purcell
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Phil Heywood
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Phil Lord
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay, Story

Rick Lisle
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Ricky Edwards
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Rob Coleman
CrewVisual EffectsHead of Animation

Robert Eber
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Robert Fisher Jr.
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Robert Hallowell II
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Roy Lee
CrewProductionProducer

Sergio Delfino
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shane Prigmore
CrewArtConceptual Design

Simon Ashton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Simon Whiteley
CrewArtConceptual Design

Sonal Joshi
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Sue Chan
CrewArtArt Direction

Theresa Cullen
CrewWritingStoryboard

Thomas J. O'Connell
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Trish Gallaher Glenn
CrewArtProperty Master

Tyler Allison
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Wayne Pashley
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Wendy Means
CrewArtProps

Zareh Nalbandian
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Amber Naismith
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Christel Pougeoise
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Craig Berry
CrewWritingStoryboard

Damien Gray
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Dan Hageman
CrewWritingStory

Dan Lane
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dan Lin
CrewProductionProducer

Derryn Pasquill
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Dug Calder
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Glenn Butler
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Herbert Heinsche
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jon Burton
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Kayn Garcia
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kelly Lafferty
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Kevin Hageman
CrewWritingStory

Kristen Anderson
CrewArtConceptual Design

Mark Ackland
CrewArtConceptual Design

Mark Goellnicht
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Matt Estela
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Mike Cottee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mike Dugard
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mike Medina
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Neil Kennedy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Pablo Plaisted
CrewCameraDirector of Photography, Layout Supervisor

Patricio Ducaud
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Scott Hunter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shane Aherne
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sharon Colman
CrewWritingStoryboard

Simon Bunker
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Steve Agland
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Stewart Alves
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stuart Willis
CrewVisual EffectsLayout Supervisor

Amanda Collins
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Beorn Leonard
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Carine Gillet
CrewLightingLighting Artist

D. Edwardz
CrewDirectingLayout

David Hansen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Tuber
CrewWritingStory Artist

Doug Nicholas
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Gareth Cowen
CrewDirectingLayout

Gareth Young
CrewDirectingLayout

Jacob Esquivel
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jeff Driver
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jim Dodd
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Jérôme Dernoncourt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Laurence Andrews
CrewDirectingLayout

Marco Carpagnano
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mathieu Dimuro
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Matt Everitt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nicholas Cross
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nick DeBoar
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Pablo Calvillo
CrewDirectingLayout

Paul Braddock
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Scott Hurney
CrewWritingStoryboard

Tim Gibson
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Todd Hansen
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Vernessa Cook
CrewDirectingLayout

Andrew Hunt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Benjamin Bigiel
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Chris Ebeling
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Paluszek
CrewWritingStory Artist

Elise Deglau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Packer
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jill Wilfert
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Kevin Baker
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Leiki Veskimets
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lexie Busby
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

Ryan Kirby
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Simon Bull
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sven Assmuss
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Timothy Kenyon
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Vivian David
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Amanda Farinos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

Blair Burke
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Craig Peck
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jarrod Anderson
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Jhon Alvarado
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Powers Middleton
CrewProductionCo-Producer

John Turello
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Loïc Miermont
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Natalia Gubareva
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Rachael Dunk
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Shannon Armstrong
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Tim Gaul
CrewDirectingLayout

Aaron Hoffman
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Nam Gyu Gang
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Nicklas Andersson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Omar Dabbagh
CrewDirectingLayout

Raffaele Fragapanan
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Ross Anderson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Steven Mnuchin
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Tristan Connors
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Suzanne Evans-Booth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Emma Mitchell
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Michole Bergstrom
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Rob Zeigler
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

John Yost
CrewArtConceptual Design

Brian Feola
CrewCrewPropmaker

Steven Light-Orr
CrewArtSet Dresser

Larry Guy Clause
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Kurt Grossi
CrewCameraKey Grip

Marcus Newman
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Tim Ryan
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Phil Rynda
CrewArtConceptual Design

Egbert Tjong
CrewDirectingLayout

Mark Locke
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Tammy Ashmore
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Sam Hayward
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Will Allegra
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Matthew Ashton
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Linda Luong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

Andrew Miller
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Scott Edward Collins
CrewArtSet Dresser

Ross Jensen
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Jack Evans
CrewArtSet Dresser

Bradford Ralston
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

John Bratton
CrewArtSet Dresser

Daniel O'Brien
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Julien Leveugle
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Georgina Lovering
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Cinzia Pegorin
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Steve Day
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Yoriaki Mochizuki
CrewWritingStory Artist

Dan Bethell
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Lizzie Sam
CrewWritingStory Coordinator

Vivienne To
CrewArtConceptual Design

Chance Tassone
CrewCrewCraft Service

Dwight Joseph Lavers
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Ryan Squires
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Matthieu Molina
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Christian So
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matt Hatton
CrewArtConceptual Design

Lucinda Glenn
CrewLightingLighting Manager

Toby Grime
CrewArtConceptual Design

Craig Welsh
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Tim Christie
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Scott Edelson
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Deirdre Jernigan
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Brian Ulrich
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Doug Price
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera

Henry Karjalainen
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Duncan McRae
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Jerome Moo
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Courtney O'Brien Brown
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

David Cunningham
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Michael Fuller
CrewArtArt Direction

Miles Green
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Chris McKay
CrewEditingEditor

Matthew Gidney
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Charles Santoso
CrewArtConceptual Design

Hayley Beisler
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Lachlan Phillips
CrewDirectingLayout

Jonathan Tappin
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Sam Chynoweth
CrewEditingColorist

Gregory Naud
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alfie Olivier
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Ned Walker
CrewDirectingLayout

Alyssia Sharpe
CrewProductionAccountant

Sotiris Bakosis
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Raphaël Gadot
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Kathleen Fleming
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, In Memory Of

Matt Skiena
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Seanne Winslow
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Julie-Marie Robar
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Brian Steagall
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Jennifer Bell
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Chris Georgiou
CrewArtConceptual Design

Donald Walker
CrewArtConceptual Design

Felicity Coonan
CrewArtConceptual Design

Mike Zarb
CrewArtConceptual Design

Nadia Attlee
CrewArtConceptual Design

Nori Tominaga
CrewArtConceptual Design

Pavel Elagin
CrewArtConceptual Design

Phil Whiteley
CrewArtConceptual Design

Tim Pyman
CrewArtConceptual Design

Jane Milledge
CrewArtArt Department Manager

Luke MacKay
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Keiran Lee
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Allison Cain
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Alice S. Kim
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Brett Fernandez
CrewArtProps

Mario A. Arce
CrewArtProps

Ronnie Fernandez
CrewArtProps

Alfonso Mediano
CrewArtProps

David L. Bush
CrewArtSet Dresser

Virginie Strub
CrewWritingStory Coordinator

Nathan Earley
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Carlos Rafael Betancourt
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Gabrielle Desdoigts
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Emma Siegel
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Catherine Desmier
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lori Miyakawa
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Chantal Montesanti
CrewProductionHuman Resources

Claudia Liem
CrewProductionHuman Resources

Claudine Tenana
CrewProductionHuman Resources

Ivana Zivkovich
CrewProductionHuman Resources

Louise Estephan
CrewProductionHuman Resources

Christina Rudd
CrewProductionAccountant

Claire Wang
CrewProductionAccountant

Erin Osterlund
CrewProductionAccountant

Janelle Baker
CrewProductionAccountant

Lauren Swift
CrewProductionAccountant

Melinda Dennis
CrewProductionAccountant

Rob Cornish
CrewProductionAccountant

Tanya King
CrewProductionAccountant

Guy Griffiths
CrewProductionHead of Research

Jade Taglioli
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jared Sandrew
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Adam Ryan
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Andrew McDonald
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Daniel Bryce
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Pierre Salazar
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Michael R.W. Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

David Williams
CrewVisual EffectsLead Animator

Sandra Mondange
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Coordinator

Christopher Potter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mathieu Walsh
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stein Lotveit
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tim Rowlandson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Aidan Sarsfield
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Alex Lay
CrewCrewCompositor

Guido Wolter
CrewCrewCompositor

Kazia Roach
CrewCrewCompositor

Matt Greig
CrewCrewCompositor

Norah Mulroney
CrewCrewCompositor

Phillip Lange
CrewCrewCompositor

Troy Darben
CrewCrewCompositor

Tyson Donnelly
CrewCrewCompositor

Alex Halstead
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Andrei Allerborn
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Christian Epunan Hernandez
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Christopher Kilshaw
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Danielle Brooks
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jayandera Danappal
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Larry Townsend
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matt Ebb
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Reza Ghobadinic
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Rogier Fransen
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Aitor Prieto
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Eoin Murphy
CrewDirectingLayout

Hailey White
CrewDirectingLayout

Heidy Villafane
CrewDirectingLayout

Aditya Talwar
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Celine Velasco
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Etienne Marc
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Feargal Stewart
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Francesco Sansoni
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Graeme McGirr
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Guillaume Ruegg
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Joshua Nunn
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Khai Tuck Wong
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Stefan Litterini
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Tavis Roberts
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Wayne Osborne
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kim Taylor
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Michael Halford
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Yannick Tan
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Kevin Ulrich
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anthony Daniels
CastActorC-3PO (voice)

Billy Dee Williams
CastActorLando (voice)

Charlie Day
CastActorBenny (voice)

Chris McKay
CastActorLarry the Barista / Additional Voices (voice)

Chris Pratt
CastActorEmmet Brickowski (voice)

Christopher Miller
CastActorTV Presenter (voice)

David Burrows
CastActorOctan Robot / Additional Voices (voice)

Elizabeth Banks
CastActressWyldstyle / Lucy (voice)

Liam Neeson
CastActorBad Cop / Good Cop / Pa Cop (voice)

Morgan Freeman
CastActorVitruvius (voice)

Nick Offerman
CastActorMetal Beard (voice)

Shaquille O'Neal
CastActorShaq (voice)

Will Arnett
CastActorBatman / Bruce Wayne (voice)

Will Ferrell
CastActorLord Business / President Business / The Man Upstairs (voice)

Will Forte
CastActorAbraham Lincoln (voice)

Alison Brie
CastActressUnikitty (voice)

Channing Tatum
CastActorSuperman (voice)

Cobie Smulders
CastActressWonder Woman (voice)

Craig Berry
CastBlake / Additional Voices (voice)

Dave Franco
CastActorWally (voice)

Jake Johnson
CastActorBarry (voice)

Jonah Hill
CastActorGreen Lantern (voice)

Jorma Taccone
CastActorShakespeare / Additional Voices (voice)

Keegan-Michael Key
CastActorForeman Jim (voice)

Keith Ferguson
CastActorHan Solo (voice)

Kelly Lafferty
CastLord Business' Assistant (voice)

Chris Romano
CastActorJoe (voice)

Doug Nicholas
CastSurfer Dave / Additional Voices (voice)

Todd Hansen
CastGandalf / Additional Voices (voice)

Chris Paluszek
CastActorRobot Foreman (voice)

Jadon Sand
CastActorFinn

Leiki Veskimets
CastComputer (voice)

Melissa Sturm
CastActressGail / Ma Cop (voice)

Amanda Farinos
CastMom (voice)

Graham Miller
CastDuplo (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top