Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Alan Lee | Crew | Art | Set Decoration, Conceptual Design |
Amy Hubbard | Crew | Production | Casting |
Andrew Lesnie | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
Ann Robinson | Crew | Production | Casting |
Barrie M. Osborne | Crew | Production | Producer |
Bob Weinstein | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Brent Burge | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Carolynne Cunningham | Crew | Directing | First Assistant Director |
Casey O'Neill | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Charlie McClellan | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Chris Todd | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Chris Ward | Crew | Sound | Assistant Sound Editor |
Christian Rivers | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Designer |
Christopher Boyes | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dan Hennah | Crew | Art | Supervising Art Director |
David Farmer | Crew | Sound | Sound Designer |
Dean Lyon | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dianne Moffatt | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Eileen Moran | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Ethan van der Ryn | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Fran Walsh | Crew | Writing | Screenplay, Producer |
Geoff Murphy | Crew | Directing | Second Unit Director |
Gethin Creagh | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Grant Major | Crew | Art | Production Design |
Greg Powell | Crew | Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Harvey Weinstein | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Howard Shore | Crew | Sound | Original Music Composer |
J.R.R. Tolkien | Crew | Writing | Novel |
Jacqui Allen | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Jamie Selkirk | Crew | Editing | Supervising Editor |
Janine Schneider | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Jason Canovas | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Jeremy Woodhead | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Jim Rygiel | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joe Bleakley | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
John Gilbert | Crew | Editing | Editor |
John Howe | Crew | Art | Conceptual Design |
John Hubbard | Crew | Production | Casting |
John Mahaffie | Crew | Directing | Second Unit Director |
John McKay | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
José Luis Pérez | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist |
Jules Cook | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Katy Wood | Crew | Sound | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kelly L'Estrange | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Liz Mullane | Crew | Production | Casting |
Marc Ashton | Crew | Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Margaret Aston | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist, Makeup Artist |
Mark Owen Forker | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Ordesky | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Mark Robins | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Mark Stetson | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Martin Kwok | Crew | Sound | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hedges | Crew | Sound | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Semanick | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mike Hopkins | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Nancy Allen | Crew | Sound | Music Editor |
Ngila Dickson | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Noreen Wilkie | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Oksana Sokol | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Paul Lasaine | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Art Director |
Peter Jackson | Crew | Directing | Director, Producer, Screenplay |
Peter Swords King | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer, Makeup Designer |
Peter Owen | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Designer |
Peter Skarratt | Crew | Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Philippa Boyens | Crew | Writing | Screenplay |
Randall William Cook | Crew | Visual Effects | Animation Supervisor |
Richard Taylor | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design, Makeup Supervisor |
Rick Findlater | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist, Makeup Artist |
Rick Porras | Crew | Production | Co-Producer |
Rob Outterside | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Robert Shaye | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Sala Baker | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Suzana Peric | Crew | Sound | Music Editor |
Tim Nielsen | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Sanders | Crew | Production | Producer |
Victoria Burrows | Crew | Production | Casting |
Brigitte Yorke | Crew | Art | Art Department Coordinator |
Catherine Maguire | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Guy Williams | Crew | Visual Effects | 3D Supervisor |
Judy Alley | Crew | Art | Set Dresser |
Michael Lynne | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Nancy Hennah | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Philip Ivey | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Steen Bech | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ken Saville | Crew | Sound | Sound Recordist |
Linda Wall | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Geoff Dixon | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Hennah | Crew | Art | Art Department Manager |
Pierre Vinet | Crew | Camera | Still Photographer |
Davina Lamont | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Danielle Osborne | Crew | Production | Art Department Production Assistant |
Craig Tomlinson | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Hammond Peek | Crew | Sound | Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer |
Sarah McLauchlan | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vivienne MacGillicuddy | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Malcolm Cromie | Crew | Sound | Sound Recordist |
Aaron Barclay | Crew | Crew | Compositor |
Pat Robins | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Ross McGarva | Crew | Art | Assistant Art Director |
Tim Abbot | Crew | Crew | Prop Maker |
Ruben Allen | Crew | Production | Art Department Production Assistant |
Ben Beemsterboer | Crew | Crew | Prop Maker |
Kevin Bradshaw | Crew | Crew | Prop Maker |
Daniel Falconer | Crew | Art | Sculptor |
Roxane Gajadhar | Crew | Art | Art Department Coordinator |
Mary Connolly | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Aaron Cowan | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kerryn Flewell-Smith | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Mark Kinaston-Smith | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Emma Moncrieff | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Allie Rutherford | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Lenore Stewart | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Tanya Travis | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Tera Treanor | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Bronwyn Knott | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Laurelle Ziento | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Jamie Beswarick | Crew | Art | Sculptor |
Alan Howard | Cast | Actor | The Ring (voice) |
Alan Lee | Cast | Actor | Ring King of Men (uncredited) |
Andy Serkis | Cast | Actor | Gollum |
Billy Boyd | Cast | Actor | Peregrin 'Pippin' Took |
Billy Jackson | Cast | Actor | Cute Hobbit Child |
Cameron Rhodes | Cast | Actor | Farmer Maggot |
Cate Blanchett | Cast | Actress | Galadriel |
Christopher Lee | Cast | Actor | Saruman |
Craig Parker | Cast | Actor | Haldir |
David Weatherley | Cast | Actor | Barliman Butterbur |
Dominic Monaghan | Cast | Actor | Meriadoc "Merry" Brandybuck |
Elijah Wood | Cast | Actor | Frodo Baggins |
Gino Acevedo | Cast | Actor | Ring Dwarf-Lord (uncredited) |
Harry Sinclair | Cast | Actor | Isildur |
Hugo Weaving | Cast | Actor | Elrond |
Ian Holm | Cast | Actor | Bilbo Baggins |
Ian McKellen | Cast | Actor | Gandalf |
Ian Mune | Cast | Actor | Bounder |
Jed Brophy | Cast | Actor | Ringwraith (uncredited) |
John Rhys-Davies | Cast | Actor | Gimli |
Lawrence Makoare | Cast | Actor | Lurtz |
Liv Tyler | Cast | Actress | Arwen |
Mark Ferguson | Cast | Actor | Gil-Galad |
Marton Csokas | Cast | Actor | Celeborn |
Martyn Sanderson | Cast | Actor | Gate Keeper |
Matt Appleton | Cast | Council Elf (uncredited) | |
Noel Appleby | Cast | Actor | Everard Proudfoot |
Orlando Bloom | Cast | Actor | Legolas |
Peter Daube | Cast | Actor | Khai (uncredited) |
Peter Jackson | Cast | Actor | Albert Dreary / Painting of Bungo Baggins (uncredited) |
Randall William Cook | Cast | Cave Troll (uncredited) | |
Sala Baker | Cast | Actor | Sauron |
Sarah McLeod | Cast | Actress | Rosie Cotton |
Sean Astin | Cast | Actor | Samwise Gamgee |
Sean Bean | Cast | Actor | Boromir |
Shane Dawson | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Thomas Robins | Cast | Actor | Hand of Gollum (uncredited) |
Timothy Bartlett | Cast | Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Viggo Mortensen | Cast | Actor | Aragorn |
Andrew Stehlin | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Bret McKenzie | Cast | Actor | Figwit (uncredited) |
Grant Roa | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Jonathan Jordan | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Lani Jackson | Cast | Actress | Goblin (uncredited) |
Larry Rew | Cast | Actor | Ring King of Men (uncredited) |
Peter Lyon | Cast | Actor | Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited) |
Phil Grieve | Cast | Actor | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith |
Sabine Crossen | Cast | Actress | Rivendell Elf (uncredited) |
Shane Rangi | Cast | Actor | Witch-King (uncredited) |
Tim McLachlan | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Tim Wong | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Victoria Beynon-Cole | Cast | Actress | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith |
Dean Morganty | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Rodney Bane | Cast | Orc (uncredited) | |
Rachel Clentworth | Cast | Actress | Goblin (uncredited) |
Siaosi Fonua | Cast | Actor | Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Clinton Ulyatt | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Ben Fransham | Cast | Actor | Lothlorien Elf / Goblin / Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Paul Shapcott | Cast | Actor | Burning Ringwraith (uncredited) |
Michael Elsworth | Cast | Actor | Gondorian Archivist |
Brent McIntyre | Cast | Actor | Witch-King |
Andrew Munro | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Megan Edwards | Cast | Actress | Mrs. Proudfoot |
Mana Hira Davis | Cast | Actor | Goblin / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Katie Jackson | Cast | Actress | Cute Hobbit Child |
Vincent Roxburgh | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Ryan Carey | Cast | Uruk-hai (uncredited) | |
Peter McKenzie | Cast | Actor | Elendil |
Phoebe Gittins | Cast | Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited) | |
David J. Muzzerall | Cast | Actor | Goblin (uncredited) |
Kester Fordham | Cast | Last Alliance Elf / Rivendell Elf (uncredited) | |
Lee Hartley | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Ben Britton | Cast | Last Alliance Elf / Rivendell Elf (uncredited) | |
Gareth Jensen | Cast | Rivendell Elf (uncredited) | |
Jørn Benzon | Cast | Lothlorien Elf (uncredited) | |
Sam Kelly | Cast | Actor | Last Alliance Elf / Council Elf (uncredited) |
Riley Brophy | Cast | Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited) | |
Jarl Benzon | Cast | Last Alliance Elf (uncredited) | |
Samuel E. Shore | Cast | Actor | Refugee / Orc (uncredited) |
Norman Cates | Cast | Actor | Party Hobbit (uncredited) |
Jonathan Harding | Cast | Actor | Council Elf / Lothlorien Elf (uncredited) |
Xander Forterie | Cast | Ring Dwarf-Lord (uncredited) | |
Sam La Hood | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Chris Streeter | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Semi Kuresa | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Paul Bryson | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Lance Fabian Kemp | Cast | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith | |
Jono Manks | Cast | Actor | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith |
Ben Price | Cast | Actor | Hero Orc / Goblin / Uruk-hai / Ringwraith |
Zo Hartley | Cast | Kissing Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Taea Hartwell | Cast | Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited) | |
Liz Merton | Cast | Hobbit Band Member (uncredited) | |
Ray Henwood | Cast | Actor | Council Man (uncredited) |
Winham Hammond | Cast | Actor | Goblin / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Tim Kano | Cast | Gondorian Citizen (uncredited) | |
Chris Ryan | Cast | Actor | Breelander (uncredited) |
Jeff Kingsford-Brown | Cast | Party Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Blair Morton | Cast | Council Elf (uncredited) | |
Ralph Johnson | Cast | Council Man / Orc (uncredited) | |
Greg Morrison | Cast | Uruk-hai (uncredited) | |
Mike Stearne | Cast | Actor | Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Richard Maybery | Cast | Ring Dwarf-Lord (uncredited) | |
Betty Adams | Cast | Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Daniel Andrews | Cast | Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited) | |
Sacha Lee | Cast | Arms of Gollum (uncredited) | |
Lynden Berrymen | Cast | Uruk-hai at Amon Hen (uncredited) | |
Bob Blackwell | Cast | Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Tack Daniel | Cast | Uruk-hai (uncredited) | |
Warren Green | Cast | Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited) | |
David Houma | Cast | Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Stu Johnson | Cast | Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited) | |
Greg Lane | Cast | Uruk-Hai (uncredited) | |
Marta Martí | Cast | Village Female Hobbit (uncredited) | |
Sharon Maxwell | Cast | Goblin (uncredited) | |
Ken Stratton | Cast | Actor | Isengard Orc / Last Alliance Soldier / Morgul Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited) |
Jo Surgison | Cast | Actress | Hobbit (uncredited) |
Branko Dordevich | Cast | Uruk-hai (uncredited) | |
Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
Watchmode™ does not itself provide any video streaming service. The terms/conditions of using any streaming services accessible via links on Watchmode will be determined by those 3rd party streaming service providers (“Providers”). The names & logos associated with the Providers are the registered trademarks of those respective entities. We are not affiliated with, endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.
We do not condone the unauthorized streaming or submission of 3rd party intellectual property. We do our best to provide accurate information, however sometimes information on this site can be outdated/inaccurate. If you believe that your property has been submitted to/streamed on the Site without your authorization, or to report inaccurate information please contact us.
Copyright ©2019-2001 Watchmode - All rights reserved