Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Martian

The Martian (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Goodman
CrewProductionLine Producer

Adam McInnes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Alastair King
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Amanda Trewin
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Andrea King
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Annie Penn
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Arthur Max
CrewArtProduction Design

Barrie Hemsley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Bruce White
CrewSoundMusician

Bruno de Santa
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Carmen Cuba
CrewProductionCasting

Caroline Dale
CrewSoundMusician

Celia Bobak
CrewArtSet Decoration

Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
CrewArtSet Designer

Clare Norman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Daniele Massaccesi
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Dariusz Wolski
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Gabriella Németh
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Giles Edleston
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Giles Keyte
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Graham Hall
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Greg Fisher
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

György Mihályi
CrewSoundSecond Assistant Sound

Gábor Ujházy
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Harry Gregson-Williams
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Musician

Howard Ellis
CrewProductionLine Producer

Imre Juhász
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Jack Stew
CrewSoundFoley Artist

James Harrison
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jana Carboni
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Janty Yates
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jason Knox-Johnston
CrewArtArt Direction

Jason McDonald
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Jerome Butler
CrewCrewDialect Coach

John Kilkenny
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

John Marzano
CrewCameraHelicopter Camera

Julian White
CrewLightingGaffer

Larry Garrison
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Luke Scott
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

László Bille
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Maralyn Sherman
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Mark Huffam
CrewProductionProducer

Mark Patten
CrewCrewSecond Unit Cinematographer

Mark Taylor
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Martin Tillman
CrewSoundMusician

Michael Fentum
CrewSoundSound Designer

Michael Mooney
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Michael Schaefer
CrewProductionProducer

Miklós Tóth
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Mohen Leo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Mónika Esztán
CrewArtArt Direction

Neil Corbould
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Nigel Nixon
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Nina Gold
CrewProductionCasting

Noel Cowell
CrewCrewProperty Master

Oliver Hodge
CrewArtArt Direction

Oliver Tarney
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Carlin
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Paul Massey
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Paula Pope
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Peter Lee
CrewArtProps

Peter Mountain
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Pietro Scalia
CrewEditingEditor

Péter Bognár
CrewLightingElectrician

Ray Barrett
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Richard Baker
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Richard Stammers
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Richard Whitfield
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Ridley Scott
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer

Rita Balla
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Rob Inch
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Robert Cowper
CrewArtArt Direction

Sara Bennett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Sarah Hemsley
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Sarah Robinson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Steve Burg
CrewArtConcept Artist

Steven Warner
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Teresa Kelly
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Tina Earnshaw
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Tony Lewis
CrewSoundMusic Editor, Supervising Music Editor

Valerio Bonelli
CrewEditingCo-Editor

Wittney Horton
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Zoltán Tóth
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Zsolt Csutak
CrewProductionCasting

Alberto Torrecilla
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Alex Rouse
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Andy Weir
CrewWritingNovel

Anthony Fung
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Charles de Lauzirika
CrewCameraEpk Producer

Chris Lawrence
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Chris Navarro
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Clare Heneghan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Claudia Kossik
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Drew Goddard
CrewWritingScreenplay, Executive Producer

Gábor Homonnay
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Hugo Adams
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

John Lee
CrewCrewProp Maker

Jonathan Houlding
CrewArtArt Direction

Jun Ren
CrewDirectingLayout

Justin Cornish
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marc Homes
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Matthew Bristowe
CrewProductionHead of Production

Matthew Savage
CrewArtConcept Artist

Neil Weatherley
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Nicolas Hernandez
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Nina Fallon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Paul B. Gibbs
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Phil Sims
CrewArtArt Direction

Richard Sale
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Rick Marr
CrewCrewVehicles Wrangler

Rudolf András
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Shira Hockman
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Simon Kinberg
CrewProductionProducer

Theo Park
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Tim Ledbury
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Tim Pounds-Cornish
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Todd Kleparski
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Veronika Varjasi
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Zoltán Horváth
CrewArtSet Decoration

Éva Zöld
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Annamária Orosz
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Cameron Sharp
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Christopher Mullins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Collette Nunes
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Dafydd Archard
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Diala Al Raie
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Emily Vaillancourt
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Emma J. Slater
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Helen Steinway Bailey
CrewCrewStunt Double

Ildikó Fogt
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Julia Chiavetta
CrewCrewAdditional Script Supervisor

Laurence Johnson
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Lena Scanlan
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Liang Yang
CrewCrewStunts

Matt Sims
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Melissa Espinales
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Péter Behan
CrewCrewArmorer

Rachael Tate
CrewEditingDialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Reginald Harber Jr.
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Stefan Speth
CrewArtArt Direction

Zsofia Laczko
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Al Hindley
CrewCameraEpk Camera Operator

Anna Krawczyk
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Manager

Daniel Matley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dóra Papp
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Lyubomir Kirkov
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Matt Wynne
CrewArtArt Direction

Mátyás Szakonyi
CrewArtGreensman

Nicholas Zissimos
CrewCrewCompositor

Samy Keilani
CrewArtCo-Art Director

Aidan Monaghan
CrewCameraAdditional Still Photographer

Edwin Schaap
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Gergely Kajdi
CrewArtGreensman

Gábor Gajdos
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Gábor Szénási
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Jon Colson
CrewArtGreensman

Katie Hamberger
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Lauren Camilleri
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Lizzie Pritchard
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Owen Carroll
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Stanislas de Lesquen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Aditya Sood
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Producer

Mark Carr
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

Ildikó Makk
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Nicholas Hurst
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Joshua Jason
CrewProductionPublicist

Julien Legay
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Priyanka Balasubramania
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dhirendra Chhatpar
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Roopesh Gujar
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Hanna Griffiths
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Iván Pohárnok
CrewCrewMakeup Effects

Tom Barber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jenna Barratt
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

László Rajk
CrewArtArt Direction

Rhys Ifan
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Will Newton
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Gergely Rieger
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

David Butterworth
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Adam Mendez
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Tim Maxwell
CrewCrewSound Recordist

Bea Merkovits
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Móni Csomós
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Dan Clay
CrewProductionResearcher

Dale Newton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Gourdal Sebastien
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Louis Paré
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

James D. Fleming
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Anders Langlands
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Norbert Alte Fieszl
CrewCrewCarpenter

Teréz Koncz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Alysia Wildman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Zoltán Harányi
CrewCrewCarpenter

Levente Tamási
CrewCrewStunts

Krisztián Paluch
CrewLightingGaffer

Deeps Hargunani
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Toby White
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Raiche
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Giedrius Nagys
CrewCrewStunts

Raymond Kirk
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Nick Del-Molino
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Martin Waters
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Vanessa Baker
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Yvon Jardel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

István Koleszár
CrewCrewStunts

Ferenc Berecz
CrewCrewStunts

Csaba Bankhardt
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Paul O'Hara
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Andrew Barry
CrewCrewCompositor

Csilla Blake-Horváth
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

Matt Curtis
CrewArtTitle Designer, Graphic Designer

Gergö Balika
CrewProductionHead of Production

David Newton
CrewCrewStunts

Rob Jones
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Neill Barrack
CrewCrewCompositor

Daniel Schrepf
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Fausto Appiolaza
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Tommaso Fioretti
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ben Chick
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Stephen Nakamura
CrewEditingColorist

Ferenc Szalontai
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Tsogbaatar Batzorig
CrewCrewStand In

Therese Skundberg Fidje
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Carlos Chacin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Gemma Office
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

John Quartel
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Kat Seale
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Danny Euston
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Judah Getz
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Claudio Del Gobbo
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Tamás Vass
CrewDirectingAdditional Second Assistant Director

Cynthia Collins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michaël Balthazart
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Quentin Sauvinet
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

William Willoughby
CrewCrewStunt Double

Alejandro Villabon
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Balazs Varga
CrewSoundSecond Assistant Sound

Peter DiStefano
CrewSoundMusician

Steve Mair
CrewSoundMusician

András Pozsár
CrewCameraGrip

Steven Sandles
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Effects Technical Director

Joey Harris
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Imre Sisa
CrewCameraKey Grip, Dolly Grip

Mac Ruth
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Francesca Cingolani
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Tommaso Mele
CrewCameraKey Grip

Clem Leneghan
CrewCrewStunts

Gergely Takács
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Zach Marshall
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Cheryl Potter
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Massimiliano Dessena
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Luke Gray
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Daniel Bhattacharya
CrewSoundMusician

Charlie Pedersen
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Amy Arce
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Mnandi Ridley
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Shawn White
CrewLightingGaffer

Leah Jones
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Mariangela Suma
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hannah Ireland
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Attila Illés
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Kelly Noordermeer
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Kieran Waites
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Simon Whyman
CrewCrewStunts

Max Walsh
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Hannah Lewis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Rebecca Scott
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Natalie MacDonald
CrewCrewCompositor

Antal Berger
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Neil Alford
CrewCrewCompositor

István Török
CrewCameraKey Grip

Tom Davies
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ryan Nguyen
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Kenny Groom
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Anouk L'Heureux
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Bronwyn Edwards
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Richard Ketteridge
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Alasdair McNeill
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jane Oginsky
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Hannah Walker Edwards
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Coordinator

Petra Balogh
CrewArtDraughtsman

Dániel Miklós
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Carlo Postiglione
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Sara Trezzi
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Orsolya Maza
CrewArtDraughtsman

Máté Herjeczki
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Tamas Gelei
CrewCrewProp Maker

Istvan Muranyi
CrewCrewProp Maker

Torma Zoltán
CrewCrewProp Maker

Michael Vasquez
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Allyn Lawson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Ferenc Brandenburg
CrewArtSet Dresser

Zsolt Ferenc Maier
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Camille Paleni
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Roger Linley
CrewSoundMusician

Boguslav Kostecki
CrewSoundMusician

Zsolt Big Nagy
CrewCameraEpk Camera Operator

Carlos Ciudad
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Delphine Garrelis
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Khaled Labidi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Thomas Lefebvre
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jeremy Séguin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Melody Alasset
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Stuart Godfrey
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Giacomo Mineo
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Delphine Buratti
CrewCrewCompositor

Alex Bowens
CrewArtDraughtsman

Julien Martins
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

James Berkley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James Yeoman
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Vikki Chapman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Hannah Quinn
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Mirek Suchomel
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Scott Mitchell
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

John J. Galloway
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Jeannie Yeung
CrewCameraData Wrangler, Production Coordinator

Prajakta Nandlaskar
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Animator

Nicholas Hampshire
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Jane Simons
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Timothy Trimmings
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Yavor Asenov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Tibor Gulyás
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Máté Oláh
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Gabor Papp
CrewArtSet Dresser

Gabor Szabo
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Soujanya Pentyala
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andras Rudasy
CrewLightingElectrician

David Rondzik
CrewLightingElectrician

Istvan Banga
CrewLightingElectrician

György Szántó
CrewCrewStunts

Gabor Szeman
CrewCrewStunts

Norbert Kovács
CrewCrewStunts

Gergö Horpácsi
CrewCrewStunts

Balázs Farkas
CrewCrewStunt Double

Kamen Anev
CrewArtConcept Artist

Dan Walker
CrewArtConcept Artist

Noah Meddings
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Nora Pinter
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Ian Speed
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Kathrin McCarthy
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Coordinator

Vincent Aupetit
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Supervisor

Rohan Tirkey
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Mary Lobb
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Coordinator

Albena Ivanova
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Velichko Ivanov
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Csaba Mitku
CrewArtProps

Péter Meiszner
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Balázs Kovács
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Rita Zsilvölgyi
CrewCostume & Make-UpExtras Dresser

Brigitta Katona
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Gergely Glovotz
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Szabolcs Stella
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Lee Oliver
CrewArtConcept Artist

Sandra Chocholska
CrewCrewCompositor

Declan O'Donnell
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Zsolt Jámbor
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Philip Sisk
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Victoria Taylor
CrewCostume & Make-UpPrincipal Costumer

Katherine Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sam Perez
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Diana Roldán
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Dutti
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sarah Neveu
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Christina-Cassandra Barazin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Fuad Khalil
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Cynthia Crimmins
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Michael Becki
CrewCameraHead of Layout

Carlos Miras Sepulveda
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Claudio Bassi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Szilvia Varró
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Makeup Artist

Balázs Rozgonyi
CrewVisual Effects24 Frame Playback

Attila Ferenczi
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Zsolt Tarnok
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Mohammad Kloob
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Vera Janisch
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Mátyás Vándor
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Tamás Gál
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager, Set Dresser

Nimrod Hajdu
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Akos Menyhart
CrewArtConstruction Manager

József Kiss
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Gergely Álmos
CrewArtDraughtsman

Márk Langfeld
CrewArtGreensman

Attila Deák
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Gábor Hankó
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Gergo Deák
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

László Móré
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Zita Galántai
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Ashish Kukian
CrewProductionProduction Manager

James Smith
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Imre Burján
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Magdi Kondorosi
CrewArtProperty Buyer

Gabor Meszaros
CrewCrewProp Maker

Konstantin Legat
CrewCrewProp Maker

John Halls
CrewCrewProp Maker

Andrew Ainscow
CrewArtProps

Balazs Pelcz
CrewArtSculptor

Bogi Móricz
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Béla Bagota
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Bálint Diószegi
CrewArtSet Dresser

Tibor Gaál
CrewArtSet Dresser

Viktor Bakos
CrewArtSet Dresser

Gergö Bajczár
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Csaba Bagossy
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Chris Motjuoadi
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Rajmund Gál
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Szilard Gergely
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Tibor Skornyak
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Huw Arthur
CrewArtStandby Art Director

Tracey Wilson
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Tamás Péter Chipie
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Benjamin McCulloch
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Andy Parker
CrewSoundMusician

Cathy Thompson
CrewSoundMusician

Chris Worsey
CrewSoundMusician

David Lale
CrewSoundMusician

Emlyn Singleton
CrewSoundMusician

Chris Katinas
CrewWritingLyricist

Ferenc Lukács
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Attila Kohári
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Bence Németh
CrewSoundSecond Assistant Sound

Brandon Moncy
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Nicole Chapman
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator, Stunts

Casey Michaels
CrewCrewStunt Double

Aaron Muir
CrewCrewStunts

Chris Newton
CrewCrewStunts

Csaba Schulek
CrewCrewStunts

Csabu Elekes
CrewCrewStunts

Danny Sansom
CrewCrewStunts

Daryl Andrews
CrewCrewStunts

Donna Williams
CrewCrewStunts

Fizz Hood
CrewCrewStunts

Florian Robin
CrewCrewStunts

Krystof Hansbury
CrewCrewStunts

Richard Kent
CrewCrewStunts

Giuseppe Pagnozzi
CrewDirectingLayout

Andy Le Cocq
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Leo Recompsat
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

István Gottmann
CrewCameraAdditional First Assistant Camera

Elise Anderson
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Alex Gilbert
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Attila Kenyeres
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Oliver Bradbury
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Rasul Kalyayev
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Ioan Gavrilowitsch
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Krisztián Reinhardt
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Kathryn Avery
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Sonia Booth
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Sylvianne Shurman
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Balázs Labancz
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Michelle Wraight
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

János Jack
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Quentin Brown
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Viktor Lehoczki
CrewCrewDriver

Márton Vojnits
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Krisztián Horváth
CrewLightingElectrician

Matthew DeBonis
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Tamás Jánossa
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Dániel Bérces
CrewCameraGrip

János Kovács
CrewCameraGrip

Máté Bankhardt
CrewCameraGrip

Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Saeb Abul Ragheb
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Gabor Kisgyorgy
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Dezso Pócsik
CrewProductionProduction Driver

Gábor Keszei
CrewProductionProduction Driver

Adam Dorney
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Szabolcs Sitkei
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Abhijeet Yerunkar
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Priyal Mahadik
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Smeet Vedant
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Vaibhav Marathe
CrewEditingStereoscopic Editor

Amer Ansouqa
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Krisztián Nagy
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Robert Jacobs
CrewCrewThanks

Attila Kárpáti
CrewCrewThanks

Dave Lavery
CrewCrewThanks

Bert Ulrich
CrewCrewThanks

Joe Petényi
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Fruzsi Morotz
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Tala Olabi
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Ally Pennebaker
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Kira Thompson
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Nikki Baida
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Sara Rastogi
CrewProductionProducer's Assistant

Pierre Cheminat
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Susannah Kudrath
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Erika Tamás
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Mohammad Atallah
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Gabor Dornyei
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Ziad Sunna
CrewProductionKey Production Assistant

Álvar Carretero de la Fuente
CrewProductionPublicist

Kolos Trimmel
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Ahmad Al-Abbas
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Bence Bognar
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Nikoletta Szabo
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Tareq Shuqom
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Zsolt Vereckei
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Zsuzsanna Kurucz
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Rita Galántai
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Vinay Gautam
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Nada Atieh
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Maria Mira
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Leila Mousavi
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Zsófia Zatureczki
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Ivan Shannon
CrewArtSculptor

Brian James Cote
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Gyorgy Dejtari
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Barnabás Kovács
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

David Boros
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Gergely Apjok
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Zsani Nyerky
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Elvira Elisabet Veron
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

K.K. Hareb
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Tom Kloucek
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Martin Macrae
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Reyffer Sousa
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Javier Roca
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Antoine Ambert
CrewCrewCompositor

Caboche Nicolas
CrewCrewCompositor

Frederikke Glick
CrewCrewCompositor

John Durney
CrewCrewCompositor

Jon Reid
CrewCrewCompositor

Mark Tremble
CrewCrewCompositor

Owen Jackson
CrewCrewCompositor

Peter Blackburn
CrewCrewCompositor

Richard Courtman
CrewCrewCompositor

Tomos Sion
CrewCrewCompositor

Zebastian Lilja
CrewCrewCompositor

Bruce Nelson
CrewCrewCompositor

Claudia Lechen
CrewCrewCompositor

Igor Fiorentini
CrewCrewCompositor

Leonardo Paolini
CrewCrewCompositor

Matthew Patience
CrewCrewCompositor

Mattis Gaston Larsen
CrewCrewCompositor

Naveen Shukla
CrewCrewCompositor

Sam Salek
CrewCrewCompositor

Bryan Bartlett
CrewCrewCompositor

Laurent Reynaud
CrewCrewCompositor

Michael Honisch
CrewCrewCompositor

Owyn Abram
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Effects Technical Director

Sejas Mehta
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Effects Technical Director

Mayur Samant
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Effects Technical Director

Vivek Nair
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Adrián Pueyo
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Alvaro Cajal
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Anastasios Agiakatsikas
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Angela Rinaldi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Atyeb Muneer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Charlotte Larive
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Eduardo Villarreal
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Emily Greeley
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Eric So
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Eric Tetreault
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Felix Turesson
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Filippo Golin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Florent Taisne
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gabriele Ciaccio
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

George Petkov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Giacomo Bargellesi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gianluca Vecchio
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Greg Howe-Davies
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ian Fellows
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jaideep Mohan
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jean-Baptiste Godin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jean-Sébastien Fortin
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Karen Elliott
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kasy Stein
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Keith Jones
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Lars Erik Eriksen
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Lindsay M. Hoppe
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Luca Serafini
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Luciano Lopes
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Marc Czerwiec
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Marijus Neverdauskis
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Miguel Ponce
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Oliver Johnstone
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Patricia Llaguno
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Prajwal Vas
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Scott Dawkins
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Sribalaji Santharam
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Stoycho Dimitrov
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Thompson Conradi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Venkatesh Ramu
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Victor Morejon
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Hugo Gauvreau
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nico Coronado
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Francis Gagnon
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Bjarni Robert Bragason
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Cecile Peltier
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

David Vivaldini
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Gavin McKenzie
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Heidi Dahle
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jonathan Turner
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ludovic Fregé
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Luke Sikking
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mark Millena
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Michael Baker
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Michael Bovberg
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Rafael Vormittag
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Carlos Conceicao
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Luca Mignardi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Alessandro Favale
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Artiom Kusci
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Cédric Battude
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Charles-e Farkas
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Daniel Alejo
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Denny Ertanto
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Giulia Cadeddu
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Hernan Barros
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Iyi Tubi
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jonny Gu
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Josh Parks
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ken U. Ogbo
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Korinne Cammarano
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kristian Rejek
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Martin Fischer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mirko Morciano
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Rob Bryson
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ruben Athouel
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Aoife Greenham
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

James Moxon
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Noemie Cruciani
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nigel Stone
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Director of Photography

David Kirchner
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Aaron Baudin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Alexis Claux
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Aaron Dennis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Ruth Asensio
CrewCameraHead of Layout

Lauren McCallum
CrewProductionHead of Production

Erik Schneider
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

John Van Hoey Smith
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Julien Rousseau
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Philippe Roberge
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Sam Osborne
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Lead

Johannes Richter
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Marc Rice
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Florence Durante
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Declan McGuire
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Henry Bush
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Lucinda Keeler
CrewLightingLighting Manager

Jacek Pilarski
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter, Concept Artist

Rahul Sinha
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Sam Spacey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Gopi Krishnan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

George Kolyras
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Nadia Volodina
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Will Newis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Emile Hardy
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Hubert Zapalowicz
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Martine Guay
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Jamie Schumacher
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Ryan Hirsh
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Barry O'Brien
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Gareth Daley
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Marc Brzezicki
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Supervisor

Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez
CrewDirectingLayout

Rosie Keane
CrewDirectingLayout

Sonia Contreras
CrewDirectingLayout

Vanessa Isabelle
CrewDirectingLayout

Jérémie Maitrejean
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Petra Schwane
CrewCrewSequence Lead

Harvey West
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Taz Lodder
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Colas Fiszman
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Hantong Tang
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Raggini Eva
CrewVisual EffectsPipeline Technical Director

Emily DeVitt
CrewVisual EffectsPre-Visualization Coordinator

Alonso Varela
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Arkin Esref
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ben Fleming
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Duncan Kinnaird
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Elisabeth Dugnas
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Hugo Montambault
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

James Pyper
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jamil Daoud-Khatoun
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Khalid Almeerani
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Matt Bowler
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Miguel Castrillo
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Mollie Connor
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Raghu P. Ravichandran
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Tim Marinov
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Dominique Chartrand
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Steven Barham
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Lalit Madhukar Dawale
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Owen E. Williams
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Andrew Fitchett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ingrid Pons
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kartiki
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Miranda Middlewood
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Peter Hartless
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sherin Padayatty
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Tsvetomira Valcheva
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Mari Levitan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Bojana Solomonova
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Laia Alomar
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dóra Sárközi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Millie Clarke
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Sara Lucia Alvarez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Dorota Kowalska
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Sarah Essam
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Aleksandar Vishemirski
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Swapnil Kulkarni
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Nick Thomas
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

David Crawford
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Florian Boury
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Gabor Szabo
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Aksel Hennie
CastActorAlex Vogel

Ben O'Brien
CastActorJPL Pathfinder Team

Benedict Wong
CastActorBruce Ng

Chiwetel Ejiofor
CastActorVincent Kapoor

Declan Hannigan
CastActorComms

Eddy Ko
CastActorGuo Ming

Enzo Cilenti
CastActorMike Watkins

Jeff Daniels
CastActorTeddy Sanders

Jonathan Aris
CastActorBrendan Hatch

Kate Mara
CastActressBeth Johanssen

Matt Damon
CastActorMark Watney

Michael Peña
CastActorRick Martinez

Peter Linka
CastActorTelemetry

Richard Rifkin
CastActorJPL Store Man

Sam Spruell
CastActorNASA psychologist

Sean Bean
CastActorMitch Henderson

Szonja Oroszlán
CastActressLaunch Control

Brian Caspe
CastActorTimer Controller

Charlie Gardner
CastRobert Lewis

Jessica Chastain
CastActressMelissa Lewis

Kristen Wiig
CastActressAnnie Montrose

Lili Bordán
CastActressBlair

Matt Devere
CastActorSatcon

Nikolett Barabas
CastActressReporter 1

Scott Alexander Young
CastActorJPL Pathfinder Team

Sebastian Stan
CastActorChris Beck

Donald Glover
CastActorRich Purnell

Karen Gagnon
CastActressReporter 2

Mark O'Neal
CastActorGuidance

Nick Mohammed
CastActorTim Grimes

Nóra Lili Hörich
CastActressVogel's Wife

Yang Liu
CastChinese Translator

Geoffrey Thomas
CastActorU.S. President

Jason Ryan
CastJPL Pathfinder Team

Naomi Scott
CastActressRyoko

Chen Shu
CastActressZhu Tao

Dilyana Bouklieva
CastActressPolice Woman

Frederik Pleitgen
CastActorCNN Reporter

Mackenzie Davis
CastActressMindy Park

Nicholas Wittman
CastActorJPL White Room Worker

Gruffudd Glyn
CastActorJack

James Dougherty
CastJPL Pathfinder Team

James Fred Harkins Jr.
CastActorPathfinder developer

Björn Freiberg
CastActorNasa Staff Member

Mike Kelly
CastLauncher Interface

Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
CastActorWen Jiang

Peter Schueller
CastActorNASA Break Room Worker

Yang Haiwen
CastChinese Flight Director

Greg De Cuir
CastActorCapcom

Kamilla Fátyol
CastMarissa Martinez

Waleska Latorre
CastVincent's Secretary

Xue Xuxing
CastMing's Secretary

Balázs Medveczky
CastJPL White Room Worker

Dora Endre
CastReceptionist
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top