Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Matrix Revolutions

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alex Kuzelicki
CrewCrewStunts

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Andrew Lackey
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Andrew Mason
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Bill Pope
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Brad Martin
CrewCrewStunts, Stunt Double

Brian Dusting
CrewArtSet Decoration

Brice R. Parker
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Bruce Berman
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Catherine Mansill
CrewArtArt Direction

Charlie Revai
CrewArtArt Direction

Chris Mitchell
CrewCrewStunts

Chris O'Hara
CrewCrewStunts

Christian Huband
CrewArtSet Designer

Chuck Duke
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Damien Drew
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Dan Bronson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Dane A. Davis
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Danial Donai
CrewCrewStunts

Danielle Burgio
CrewCrewStunts

Darek Gogol
CrewArtConcept Artist

Darrin Prescott
CrewCrewStunts

David E. Campbell
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David Jobe
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Deborah Taylor
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Don Davis
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Fiona Searson
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

George Hull
CrewArtConcept Artist

Glenn Boswell
CrewCrewStunts, Stunt Coordinator

Grant Hill
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Gregg Rudloff
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Harry Dakanalis
CrewCrewStunts

Hugh Bateup
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Jacqueline King
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

James McTeigue
CrewDirectingAssistant Director, First Assistant Director

Jessica Alan
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Jody Rogers
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Joe E. Rand
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Joel Silver
CrewProductionProducer

John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Bowring
CrewCrewArmorer

John Gaeta
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley Artist

John T. Reitz
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Judith A. Cory
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Jules Cook
CrewArtArt Direction

Julia Evershade
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Karen Murphy
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Kimble Rendall
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Kym Barrett
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

L. Dean Jones Jr.
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Lana Wachowski
CrewWritingScreenplay, Director, Executive Producer

Lilly Wachowski
CrewWritingScreenplay, Director, Executive Producer

Mali Finn
CrewProductionCasting

Margaret Aston
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Mark Larry
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Mary Jo Lang
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Michael Turner
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Michael W. Mitchell
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Mick Roughan
CrewCrewStunts

Nancy Barker
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Nash Edgerton
CrewCrewStunts

Ousaun Elam
CrewCrewStunts

Owen Paterson
CrewArtProduction Design

Paul Berolzheimer
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Paul Hackner
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Peter Cogar
CrewCrewArmorer

Peter Robb-King
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Philip Keller
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Philip Thomas
CrewArtSet Designer

Ray Anthony
CrewCrewStunts

Reg Garside
CrewLightingGaffer

Richard Adrian
CrewSoundSound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Ross Emery
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Scott McLean
CrewCrewStunts

Shauna Wolifson
CrewProductionCasting

Simon Murton
CrewArtConcept Artist

Stephanie Flack
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Steve Courtley
CrewCrewSpecial Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Steve Pederson
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Richards
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Susan Hegarty
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Terry Clotiaux
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Thomas J. O'Connell
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Victoria Sullivan
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Yuen Woo-ping
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Zach Staenberg
CrewEditingEditor

Zigmund Gron
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Belinda Villani
CrewArtSculptor

David Lee
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Deb Asch
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Maggie Fung
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Marky Lee Campbell
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Edward Johnson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Nathan Whitehead
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Rick Canelli
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Dan Glass
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marc Gabbana
CrewArtConcept Artist

Armin Steiner
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Peter Lawless
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Gerald Scaife
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Min Windle
CrewCrewStunts

Ian Bird
CrewCameraKey Grip

Cindi Knapton
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Tina Gordon
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Godric Cole
CrewArtSet Designer

Gerry Nucifora
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Vicki Popplewell
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Mark Watson
CrewLightingElectrician

Suzanne Celeste
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Scott Morgan
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Darko Tuscan
CrewCrewStunts

Eryne Prine
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Warwick Sadler
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Vivian
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Graham Jahne
CrewCrewStunts

Yasca Sinigaglia
CrewCrewStunts

Martin Fargher
CrewCameraGrip

Jay Munro
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Aron Walker
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Stephanie Brown
CrewSoundADR Editor

Amanda Crittenden
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Gillian Statham
CrewCrewStunts

Bernadette Van Gyen
CrewCrewStunts

Lou Horvath
CrewCrewStunts

Geofrey Darrow
CrewArtConceptual Design

Claire Richardson
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Toby Pease
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Brit Sooby
CrewCrewStunts

Ian Bickerton
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Raelene Chapman
CrewCrewStunts

Bob Bowles
CrewCrewStunts

Peter Jeremijenko
CrewCrewStunts

John Regan
CrewCameraGrip

Aaron Walters
CrewCrewStunts

Keir Beck
CrewCrewStunts

Melanie Peyton-Smith
CrewCrewStunts

Henrie Stride
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Anthony Brandon Wong
CastActorGhost

Anthony Zerbe
CastActorCouncillor Hamann

Bernard White
CastActorRama-Kandra

Bruce Spence
CastActorThe Trainman

Carrie-Anne Moss
CastActressTrinity

Christopher Kirby
CastActorMauser

Clayton Watson
CastActorKid

Collin Chou
CastActorSeraph

Cornel West
CastActorCouncillor West

David Bowers
CastActorQ-Ball Gang Member #1

David Roberts
CastActorRoland

Essie Davis
CastActressMaggie

Francine Bell
CastCouncillor Grace

Genevieve O'Reilly
CastActressOfficer Wirtz

Gina Torres
CastActressCas

Harold Perrineau
CastActorLink

Harry Lennix
CastActorCommander Lock

Helmut Bakaitis
CastActorThe Architect

Hugo Weaving
CastActorAgent Smith

Ian Bliss
CastActorBane

Jada Pinkett Smith
CastActressNiobe

Joe Manning
CastActorFirst Operator At Command

Kate Beahan
CastActressCoat Check Girl

Keanu Reeves
CastActorThomas A. Anderson / Neo

Kevin Michael Richardson
CastActorDeus Ex Machina (voice)

Lachy Hulme
CastActorSparks

Lambert Wilson
CastActorThe Merovingian

Laurence Fishburne
CastActorMorpheus

Mary Alice
CastActressOracle

Matt Castelli
CastActorOperations Officer Mattis

Maurice Morgan
CastActorTower Soldier

Monica Bellucci
CastActressPersephone

Nathaniel Lees
CastActorMifune

Nona Gaye
CastActressZee

Peter Lamb
CastColt

Rene Naufahu
CastActorZion Gate Operator

Rick Shuster
CastActorPilot (uncredited)

Robert Mammone
CastActorAK

Robyn Nevin
CastActressCouncillor Dillard

Roy Jones Jr.
CastActorCaptain Ballard

Rupert Reid
CastActorLock's Lieutenant

Che Timmins
CastRadio Bunker Man

Richard Sydenham
CastActorDock Sergeant

Rachel Blackman
CastCharra

Tharini Mudaliar
CastKamala

Dion Horstmans
CastQ-Ball Gang Member #2

Kittrick Redmond
CastSecond Operator At Command

Tanveer K. Atwal
CastSati

Henry Blasingame
CastDeus Ex Machina
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top