Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Mummy

The Mummy (1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Biddle
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Adrian Biddle
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Alexander Courage
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Andrew Bock
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Andrew MacRitchie
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Andy Bennett
CrewCrewStunt Double

Bob Ducsay
CrewEditingEditor

Carolyn Tapp
CrewSoundFoley Supervisor

Chris Carpenter
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Corbould
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Cliff Lanning
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Cliff Robinson
CrewArtArt Direction

Darrell Hall
CrewSoundMusic Editor

David A. Cohen
CrewSoundADR Editor

David Balfour
CrewArtProperty Master

David Crozier
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Doreen A. Dixon
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Gary Donoghue
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Geoff Freeman
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Giles Masters
CrewArtArt Direction

Hilda Hodges
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Ian Differ
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

James Gemmill
CrewCrewScenic Artist

James Jacks
CrewProductionProducer

Jamie Christopher
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jamie Edgell
CrewCrewStunts

Jerry Goldsmith
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Conductor

Jim Threapleton
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Jo Burn
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

John Bateman
CrewSoundADR Mixer

John Bloomfield
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

John Finklea
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

John Flemming
CrewCameraKey Grip

John Hubbard
CrewProductionCasting

John Paterson
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Jon Olive
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Designer

Keith Hamshere
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Kelly Matsumoto
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Kenneth Hall
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Kevin Jarre
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Screenstory

Kyle Cooper
CrewArtTitle Designer

Lloyd Fonvielle
CrewWritingScreenstory

Mary Jo Lang
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Megan Moran
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Michael Chambers
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Michael Magill
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Mike Stallion
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Nancy Tracy
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Nick Vidar
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Nicola Barnes
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Patricia Carr
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Patrick Dodd
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor

Peter Heslop
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Peter Howitt
CrewArtSet Decoration

Peter Russell
CrewArtArt Direction

Richard Burton
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Robert Hallowell II
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Ros Hubbard
CrewProductionCasting

Sarita Allison
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Sean Daniel
CrewProductionProducer

Shaun Evans
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Simon Crane
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Stephen Sommers
CrewDirectingDirector, Screenplay

Sylvie Chesneau
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Terry Blyther
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Tony Reading
CrewArtArt Direction

Tricia Cameron
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Julie Andrews
CrewSoundMusician

Michael Bauer
CrewCrewCGI Supervisor

Frances Richardson
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Derek Thompson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Jo McLaren
CrewCrewStunts, Stunt Double

Stuart Clark
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Paul Couch
CrewArtStandby Painter

John Andrew Berton Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Bob McMillian
CrewEditingColor Timer

Daniel Jeannette
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Aileen Seaton
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Scott Ballard
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Karen Klein
CrewVisual EffectsRoto Supervisor

Kevin Tengan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Derek Atherton
CrewCrewArmorer

Roddy Barron
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Timothy Greenwood
CrewCrewProjection

Joakim Arnesson
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

Jennifer C. Bell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Gary Pollard
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Lahcen Abbana
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Mustapha Adidou
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

Nick Seuser
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Alex Cameron
CrewArtDraughtsman

Ted Andre
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Jonathan Klein
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Jennifer Gonzalez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Keith Batten
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Greg Michael
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Patsy de Lord
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Ivo Horvat
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Ron Nicholls
CrewCameraGrip

Mik Allen
CrewCameraClapper Loader

John Cluff
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Siobhan Lyons
CrewProductionLocation Coordinator

Sandy DellaMarie
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Biklian
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Gavin Gordon
CrewCrewCarpenter

Mark Sullivan
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Ann Beverly
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Alice Biddle
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Tessa Harrison
CrewArtSculptor

James Offord
CrewCameraCamera Intern

Dave Freeth
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Rachael Jones
CrewCrewPropmaker

Anya Gripari
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Roger Collins
CrewCrewStand In

Moustaghit Aberrazak
CrewCrewStunts

Ahab Afifi
CrewCrewTranslator

David Cook
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

David Bruce
CrewLightingElectrician

Michael Olague
CrewLightingGaffer

Howard Baral
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Alistair Thompson
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Abdelhafed Balafrej
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Abdelkrim Abouobayd
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Kevin Clark
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Stephen Forrest-Smith
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Camille Eden
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

John Wells
CrewArtDressing Prop

Serena Rainbow Naramore
CrewVisual EffectsRotoscoping Artist

Tony Bianchi
CrewCrewTechnical Advisor

Jonathon Whaley
CrewCrewPilot

Gary Talbot
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Najib Bennani
CrewProductionAccountant

Jon R. Brown
CrewProductionProduction Runner

Pat Sweeney
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Director of Photography

Chris Samworth
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Leon Apsey
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Terry Isted
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Graham Brooker
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Kevin Clark
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Leor Mendel
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

David Murphy
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Lucy Williams
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Tania Clarke
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Sally Grace
CrewCrewDialogue Coach

Alan Coates
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Caroline Roemmele
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Mohammed Chaoui
CrewProductionProduction Driver

Mike Evans
CrewCameraFocus Puller

Baa Echchafi
CrewCrewStunts

Abderrahim El Aadili
CastCamel Trader

Aharon Ipalé
CastActorPharaoh Seti I

Arnold Vosloo
CastActorImhotep

Bernard Fox
CastActorCaptain Winston Havlock

Brendan Fraser
CastActorRick O'Connell

Carl Chase
CastActorHook

Corey Johnson
CastActorMr. Daniels

Erick Avari
CastActorDr. Terrence Bey

Ian Warner
CastMummy

Isobel Brook
CastActressMummy

Jake Arnott
CastMummy

James Traherne Burton
CastMummy

John Hannah
CastActorJonathan Carnahan

Jonathan Hyde
CastActorDr. Allen Chamberlain

Kevin J. O'Connor
CastActorBeni Gabor

Mason Ball
CastActorMummy

Mohammed Afifi
CastActorHangman

Oded Fehr
CastActorArdeth Bay

Omid Djalili
CastActorWarden Gad Hassan

Patricia Velásquez
CastActressAnck-Su Namun

Peter Chequer
CastMummy

Porl Smith
CastMummy

Rachel Weisz
CastActressEvelyn Carnahan

Stephen Dunham
CastActorMr. Henderson

Tuc Watkins
CastActorMr. Burns
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top