Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Revenant

The Revenant (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Kopald
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Adrien Morot
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Key Makeup Artist

Alejandro González Iñárritu
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer, Screenplay

Allan Magled
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Andrea Gard
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Arnon Milchan
CrewProductionProducer

Asregadoo Arundi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Audrey Doyle
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Brandon Proctor
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brent Boates
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Brett Ratner
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Brian Machleit
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Bruce L. Brownstein
CrewProductionLocation Manager, Unit Manager

Cameron Waldbauer
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Catherine Harper
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Chris Duesterdiek
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

Chris Hanson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Christopher T. Welch
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Curt Sobel
CrewSoundMusic Editor

D. Chris Smith
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Dave McMoyler
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Dean Eilertson
CrewArtProperty Master

Dino Dimuro
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Doug Coleman
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Douglas Jones
CrewProductionCo-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Drew Locke
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Duncan Jarman
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Emmanuel Lubezki
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Francine Maisler
CrewProductionCasting

Frank A. Montaño
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

G.W. Brown
CrewSoundADR Editor

Glenn T. Morgan
CrewSoundADR Editor

Graham Johnston
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Gregg Barbanell
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Hamish Purdy
CrewArtSet Decoration

Hector C. Gika
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Isabelle Guay
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Ivy Agregan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jack Fisk
CrewArtProduction Design

Jacqueline West
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Jake Myers
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James W. Skotchdopole
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Jana MacDonald
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Jennifer Silver
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Jessica Clothier
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jim Milton
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

John C. Stuver
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

John T. Connor
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Jon Taylor
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Title
CrewSoundSound Designer

Joseph S. DeBeasi
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Julie Feiner
CrewSoundADR Editor

Kate Dowd
CrewProductionAdditional Casting

Kathryn Blondell
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Kathy Driscoll
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Ken Wills
CrewArtProperty Master

Kimberly French
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Larry Kemp
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Laura Graham
CrewSoundADR Editor

Lisa J. Levine
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

Lon Bender
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Lorraine Jamison
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Lynn Fainchtein
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Mark Larry
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Mark Vanselow
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Martin Keough
CrewLightingGaffer

Martín Hernández
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Music Editor

Mary Parent
CrewProductionProducer

Matt Almas
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Michael Buck
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Michael Diner
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Michael Miller
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Michele Perrone
CrewSoundADR Editor

Michelle Allen
CrewProductionLocal Casting

Nancy MacLeod
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Nicola Ryall
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

P. Scott Sakamoto
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Paul Atkins
CrewCrewSecond Unit Cinematographer

Paul Hackner
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Philip Lee
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Randy Thom
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Henderson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Rick Owens
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Robert A. Pandini
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Ryuichi Sakamoto
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Scott J. Ateah
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Shannon Courte
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Sian Grigg
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Stephen Mirrione
CrewEditingEditor

Stephen P. Robinson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Steve Golin
CrewProductionProducer

Steven A. Saltzman
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Stewart Bradley
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Terry Wilson
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Tyler Miller
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Valerie Flueger Veras
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Vincent Guisetti
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Bill R. Dean
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Blue Angus
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Carolyn Bentley
CrewArtSet Supervisor

Chris Beach
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

David Kanter
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Geordy Sincavage
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Harry Yoon
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Jo-Dee Thomson
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Keith Redmon
CrewProductionProducer

Laurel Bergman
CrewArtArt Direction

Leff Lefferts
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mandi Dillin
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Mark L. Smith
CrewWritingScreenplay

Mick Flowers
CrewArtProperty Master

Nicolás Giacobone
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Pamela Cameron
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Richard McBride
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Stacey Butterworth
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Vicki Syskakis
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Amy A. Brewster
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Bryce Dessner
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Jennifer Killoran
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Markus Barmettler
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Ryan Wiederkehr
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Dror Mohar
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Eric A. Kohler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

James Packer
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

James Rustad
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Katie Calhoon
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Alexander Dinelaris
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Jessica Shannon
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Anik Seguin
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Elizabeth Leslie
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Production Coordinator

Jeff Gomillion
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Peter Mavromates
CrewProductionAdditional Post-Production Supervisor

Tom Barber
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Michael Punke
CrewWritingNovel

Shane Hayes
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Patrick J. Smith
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Gregor Tavenner
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Brandi Boulet
CrewCostume & Make-UpSpecial Effects Makeup Artist

Cameron Chapman
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Melissa Kostenbauder
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Monique McRae
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Sandy Dunn
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Wendy Foster
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Tannis Hegan
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Petra Wright
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress

Jeremy Muir
CrewCrewArmorer

Nick Bradford
CrewProductionResearcher

Sharon Toohey
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Spiro Grant
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Peter Markowski
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Matt Floyd
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Scott Andrew Armstrong
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Matt Shumway
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

François Schneider
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Brian Chumney
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Jill Christensen
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Frank Rinella
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Charles O'Shea
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Samantha Ellison
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

John Dale
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Jason Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

CJ Cole
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Richard B. Molina
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Sarah Moussaif
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kraig Tytus
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Raphaelle Weisz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Charchuk
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Sam Paul Toms
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

David Benediktson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Andrea Brown
CrewProductionExtras Casting Assistant

Preston Cook
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Scott Robertson
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director, Co-Producer

Alex Martinez
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Tyler Johnson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jamal McLemore
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Chelsea Dinsdale
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Scott Patten
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Silver Butler
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Tim Fortin
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Candice Todesco
CrewSoundSound Assistant

Carole Griffin
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Ryan Monro
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Jeremy Marks
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Eros Hoagland
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Alex G. Scott
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Kim Goddard-Rains
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Ian R. C. Levine
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Megan Shank
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Todd Schlopy
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Todd Hlagi
CrewCameraGrip

Peter Nofz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Alan Z. McCurdy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Assistant Editor

Ray Garcia
CrewCameraKey Grip

Kelsey Davidson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Leandro Estebecorena
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Bryce Munro
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Dave Kampman
CrewCameraGrip

Alva Noto
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Grant McPhee
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Scott Calderwood
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration

Francis Padilla
CrewCameraGrip

Joshua A.C. Johnson
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Todd W. Nobles
CrewCrewTransportation Co-Captain

Robin Mounsey
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Jason Nolan
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Linda Ganderton
CrewArtSet Decorating Coordinator

Linda Nelson
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Sarah Mather
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Colin Allen
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Tim Patterson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

David Crawford
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Alex Bisping
CastActorTrapper

Brad Carter
CastActorJohnnie (uncredited)

Brendan Fletcher
CastActorFryman

Charles Fathy
CastFrench Trapper (voice, uncredited)

Chesley Wilson
CastActorArikara Elder

Del Zamora
CastActorNative Voices (uncredited)

Duane Howard
CastActorElk Dog

Emmanuel Bilodeau
CastActorFrench Interpreter

Glenn Ennis
CastActorThe Bear (uncredited)

Jay Tavare
CastActorNative American Voices (uncredited)

Kory Grim
CastTrapper Hatchet in Back

Kristoffer Joner
CastActorMurphy

Leonardo DiCaprio
CastActorHugh Glass

Lukas Haas
CastActorJones

Peter Strand Rumpel
CastActorScalped Shirtless Trapper

Robert Moloney
CastActorDave Chapman

Scott Olynek
CastActorJohnnie Brother Trapper

Tom Guiry
CastActorBilly Brother Trapper

Tom Hardy
CastActorJohn Fitzgerald

Adrian Glynn McMorran
CastActorAmerican Soldier

Chris Ippolito
CastActorTrapper

Domhnall Gleeson
CastActorCaptain Andrew Henry

Mark Krysko
CastActorTrapper (uncredited)

McCaleb Burnett
CastActorBeckett

Paul Anderson
CastActorAnderson

Vincent Leclerc
CastActorFrench Trapper

Bruno Stephane
CastActorFrench Trapper (voice, uncredited)

Fabrice Adde
CastActorToussaint

Javier Botet
CastActorNightmare Character

Michael Villar
CastActorSouthern Trapper (uncredited)

Ray Chase
CastActorSouthern Trapper (uncredited)

Will Poulter
CastActorJim Bridger

Jay Cardinal Villeneuve
CastActorFrench Fur Trapper (uncredited)

Joshua Burge
CastStubby Bill

Grace Dove
CastActressHugh Glass' Wife

Rootie J. Boyd
CastSouthern Trapper (uncredited)

Timothy Lyle
CastGordon in Shack

Forrest Goodluck
CastActorHawk

Arthur RedCloud
CastHikuc

Stephane Legault
CastActorFrench Trapper

Christopher Rosamond
CastActorBoone

Stephen Richard Lofstrom
CastFrench Trapper (uncredited)

T. Michael Morris
CastIrish Trapper (uncredited)

Duff Zayonce
CastActorTrapper (uncredited)

Clarence Hoof
CastArikara Healer

Haysam Kadri
CastDoctor

Blake Wildcat
CastArikara Warrior

Michael Fraser
CastTrapper Violin Player

Jamie Medicine Crane
CastArikara Crying Woman

Dallas Young Pine
CastArikara Warrior

Amelia Crow Show
CastPregnant Pawnee Woman

Melaw Nakehk'o
CastActressPowaqa

Tyson Wood
CastWeston

Cole Vandale
CastCoulter Naked Pale Trapper

Anthony Starlight
CastArikara Chief

Veronica Marlowe
CastArikara Crying Woman

Dion Little Child
CastArikara Warrior

Paul Young Pine
CastArikara Warrior

Cody Big Tobacco
CastArikara Warrior

Scott Duncan
CastTrapper Violin Player

Mariah Old Shoes
CastPawnee Prostitute

Isaiah Tootoosis
CastBoy Hawk

Jeffrey Olynek
CastTrapper

Kevin Corey
CastTrapper

Daniel Rampanen
CastTrapper

Jordan Crawford
CastFort Butcher

David Rampanen
CastHarp Player

C. Adam Leigh
CastTrapper

Tighe Gill
CastActorYoung Trapper (uncredited)

AJ Taylor
CastActorTrapper (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top