Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Ring

The Ring (2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alex L. Worman
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Amy Schmiederer
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Art Hickman
CrewCrewStunts

Becky Bentham
CrewSoundMusic Coordinator

Benita Allen
CrewProductionAssociate Producer, First Assistant Director

Benjamin Lehmann
CrewCrewStand In

Bill Johnson
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Bill Johnson
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Bojan Bazelli
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Brian Dowrick
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Bruce Fowler
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Burt Dalton
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Candace Moon
CrewCrewStand In

Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Charles Gibson
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Chris Anderson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Chris Romberg
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Craig Barron
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Craig Wood
CrewEditingEditor

Dale E. Grahn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Daniel W. Barringer
CrewCrewStunts

David B. Nowell
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

David C. Eichhorn
CrewSoundSound Editor

David Diamond
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

David M. Bowen
CrewCrewProperty Master

Debbie Evans
CrewCrewStunts

Denise Chamian
CrewProductionCasting

Denny Caira
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Ehren Kruger
CrewWritingScreenplay

Elizabeth Himelstein
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Erica Frauman
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Fiachra Trench
CrewSoundConductor

Fríða Aradóttir
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Gary Dahlquist
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Gore Verbinski
CrewDirectingDirector

Hans Zimmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Hiroshi Takahashi
CrewWritingScreenplay

J.C. Spink
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

J.R. Grubbs
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jean Ann Black
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Jim Dooley
CrewCrewAdditional Music

John Brian King
CrewArtTitle Designer

Juan Peralta
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Julie Weiss
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Kathryn Mindala
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Kazuhiro Tsuji
CrewArtSculptor

Keith Campbell
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Kimberly Adams
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Kimberly Rach
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Knox White
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Kristopher Kasper
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Koji Suzuki
CrewWritingNovel

Laurie MacDonald
CrewProductionProducer

Linda S. Cormany
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Lindakay Brown
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Lora Hirschberg
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Marco Rubeo
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Maya Shimoguchi
CrewArtSet Designer

Medusah
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Merrick Morton
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Michael Diersing
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Michael Hansen
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Michele Weisler
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Nancy McArdle
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Nathan McGuinness
CrewVisual EffectsSenior Visual Effects Supervisor

Neal Edelstein
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer

Patrick M. Sullivan
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Miller
CrewSoundSound Designer

Richard K. Buoen
CrewWritingStoryboard

Rick Baker
CrewCrewMakeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
CrewCrewPilot

Robert Beaumont
CrewCameraGrip

Rosemary Brandenburg
CrewArtSet Decoration

Roy Lee
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Sue Fox
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Tami Treadwell
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Tim Holland
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Tom Duffield
CrewArtProduction Design

Trevor Morris
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Walter F. Parkes
CrewProductionProducer

Zachary Fannin
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Alessandra Cave
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Christine Iso
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Gene Radzik
CrewSoundDolby Consultant

Jason Summers
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Matthew C. Blea
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Mike Macari
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Steve Baker
CrewVisual EffectsCG Animator

Larry J. Aube
CrewLightingKey Rigging Grip

Nico Bally
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Tom Acosta
CrewArtGreensman

Dennie Thorpe
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Murray Miller
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Mike Shannon
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Harry K. Garvin
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Dena Berman
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Mark Rodahl
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Nick Brett
CrewCrewUtility Stunts

Jim Turner
CrewCrewProduction Controller

Brian Cuscino
CrewVisual EffectsI/O Supervisor

David Hunter
CrewEditingEditorial Services

Michael Axinn
CrewSoundADR Editor

Kevin Tengan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Mark Connelly
CrewCrewLoader

Tony Leonardi
CrewArtStandby Painter

Glenn Corbett
CrewLightingAssistant Chief Lighting Technician

Marek Bojsza
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jerry Brooks
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Stephen Sturm
CrewCrewCarpenter

Alex M. Cacciarelli
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Simon Morgan
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Carlos Baker
CrewLightingElectrician

Brian Tilden
CrewLightingGaffer

Jason Andrew
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Travis Crenshaw
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Dan Cayer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors

Scott Brines
CrewProductionAdministration

Glenn Cotter
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Curtis Coyote
CrewArtPainter

Michael J. Coo
CrewCameraKey Grip

Andreas Wacker
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Alan Feffer
CrewCrewPropmaker

Jesse Cook
CrewProductionResearcher

Michael Allegro
CrewCrewDriver

Ashley Sibille
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Craig Cockerill
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Erik Berentsen
CrewArtSet Dresser

Sylvia Nava
CrewCostume & Make-UpWigmaker

Ted Yonenaka
CrewCrewCraft Service

Landis Hartman
CrewCrewProjection

Ed Gorre
CrewCrewSet Medic

Elizabeth Jurado
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Michael Root
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Whitney Kitchen
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Marcia Craig
CrewCrewStudio Teachers

Trevor Goring
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Deborah Thomas
CrewCameraData Wrangler

Gary Burritt
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Troy Waters
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Chris Paizis
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor

Joel Román Mendías
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Giselle Gurza
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Afnahn Khan
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Chandra Irving
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Zach Justman
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Craig Doobie
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Teresa Jaime Drapkin
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Jennifer Koenig
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

Kurt Zelnak
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Audrey Marie Crouse
CrewCrewStunts

Keli Murphy
CrewCrewStunt Double

Ritchie Copenhaver
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Brennan
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Frederic Roth
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Robert Ferrara
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Orlando R. Gonzales
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Anthony Pleeth
CrewSoundMusician

Ben Barron
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Matthew A. Del Ruth
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Jiřina Eisenhamerová
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

David Santiago
CrewVisual EffectsCG Artist

William Aldridge
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Sven E. Fahlgren
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Robin F. Samson
CrewArtLocation Scout

Adam Brody
CastActorMale Teen #1

Alan Blumenfeld
CastActorHarvey

Amber Tamblyn
CastActressKatie Embry

Art Frankel
CastActorCal

Brian Cox
CastActorRichard Morgan

Chuck Hicks
CastActorFerry Worker

Daveigh Chase
CastActressSamara Morgan

David Dorfman
CastActorAidan Keller

David Povall
CastActorGirl's Father

Gary Carlos Cervantes
CastActorPainter

Jane Alexander
CastActressDr. Grasnik

Joe Chrest
CastActorDoctor

Joe Sabatino
CastActorOrderly

Keith Campbell
CastActorShip's Mate

Lindsay Frost
CastActressRuth Embry

Lindsey Stoddart
CastActressGrad Student

Martin Henderson
CastActorNoah Clay

Michael Spound
CastActorDave Embry

Naomi Watts
CastActressRachel Keller

Pauley Perrette
CastActressBeth

Rachael Bella
CastActressRebecca Kotler

Richard Lineback
CastActorInnkeeper

Ronald William Lawrence
CastActorLibrary Clerk

Sandra Thigpen
CastActressTeacher

Sara Rue
CastActressBabysitter

Sasha Barrese
CastActressGirl Teen #1

Shannon Cochran
CastActressAnna Morgan

Stephanie Erb
CastActressDonna

Catherine Paolone
CastActressMourner #2

Coleen Maloney
CastActressMourner #1

Joanna Lin Black
CastActressCashier

Billy Lloyd
CastActorDarby Grasnik

Maura McNamara
CastActressGirl on Ferry

Aixa Clemente
CastActressNurse

Tess Hall
CastActressGirl Teen #2
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top