Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

The Road

The Road (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Andrea D'Amico
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Andrew L. Ullman
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Andy Malcolm
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Barbara Harris
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Batou Chandler
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Bruce White
CrewSoundMusician

Chris David
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Kennedy
CrewArtProduction Design

Chris Laurence
CrewSoundMusician

Clarissa Shanahan
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Cormac McCarthy
CrewWritingNovel

Craig Wood
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Dan Kneece
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

David Esparza
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

David Fletcher
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Devon Miller
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Editor

Edward Tise
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Emma Cooper
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Enzo Angileri
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Eric Alan Edwards
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Erin Fite
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Francine Maisler
CrewProductionCasting

Geordie Sheffer
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Gerard McCann
CrewSoundMusician

Gershon Ginsburg
CrewArtArt Direction

Glenn Allen
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Glenn Kaplan
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Goro Koyama
CrewSoundFoley Artist

James Wright
CrewSoundDolby Consultant

Jason Johnston
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Javier Aguirresarobe
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Jennifer Santiago
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

James Plannette
CrewLightingGaffer

Joe Penhall
CrewWritingScreenplay

John Hillcoat
CrewDirectingDirector

Jon Gregory
CrewEditingEditor

Keith Croket
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Keith Walters
CrewArtProperty Master

Lauren Grey
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Leslie Shatz
CrewSoundSound Designer

Macall B. Polay
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Marc Scott
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Margot Wilson
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Mary O'Brien
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Michele Dunn
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Nancy Mosser
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Nick Cave
CrewSoundMusic

Nick Wechsler
CrewProductionProducer

Noel Hooper
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Poland Perkins
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Rebecca Robertson
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Renee Prince
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Richard Friedlander
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Robert Greenfield
CrewArtSet Decoration

Robert Jackson
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Robert Stromberg
CrewCrewVisual Effects Design Consultant

Steve Schwartz
CrewProductionProducer

Steven Messing
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Todd Beckett
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Toni G
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Victoria Ruskin
CrewArtSet Designer

Warren Ellis
CrewSoundMusic

Brice Liesveld
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Christa Tazzeo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Ed Mendez
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Elizabeth Coulon
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Fred Pienkos
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Jimi Johnson
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Jonathan Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Joseph DiValerio
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Lana Veenker
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Loan Phan
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Lori Lewis
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Luis Lopez DeVictoria
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Mark Cuban
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Matt Shelton
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Matthew Haskins
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Paul Blanchard
CrewArtLeadman

Peter Lale
CrewSoundMusician

Rick Grayson
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Robert Jackson
CrewSoundBoom Operator

T.J. Civis
CrewCrewStand In

Takashi Takeoka
CrewCrewCompositor

Vincent Borrelli
CrewCrewScenic Artist

A. Josh Reinhardt
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Anne Bergstedt Jordanova
CrewCrewStand In

Anton Moss
CrewCrewCompositor

Brian Sales
CrewCrewCompositor

Bryan Baker
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman
CrewCrewCompositor

Christina Graff
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

David Lee Toth
CrewArtSet Dresser

Ellen Lepinski
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Jason Planitzer
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

John W. Iwanonkiw
CrewArtAdditional Set Dresser

Jun Zhang
CrewCrewCompositor

Katie Shenot
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Lance R. Walters
CrewCrewCarpenter

Moira Morel
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Paula Mae Schwartz
CrewProductionProducer

Tony Trov
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Nancy Keslar
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Matías Mesa
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Brian Dunlop
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Eryn Goodman
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Philippe Majdalani
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Travis MacKay
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Stephen R. Sheridan
CrewEditingColor Timer

Michael Hatzer
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Andy Harris
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Manny Duran
CrewCameraKey Grip

Joseph Ruiz
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Phillip Moses
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Peter Geraghty
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Benn Wiebe
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Heidi Sturdevant
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Franses Simonovich
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Jeffrey Cox
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Drew Smith
CrewCrewCraft Service

Leon Sanginiti
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Daragh Byrne
CrewCrewCarpenter

Mark Wawrzenski
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Tim Bowman
CrewCrewCompositor

Elizabeth Chambers
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator

Joe Rynearson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Elizabeth Chodar
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

M. Ross-Michaels
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Craig W. van Gundy
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Thomas Kittle
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Gretchen Treser
CrewCrewStand In

Jimi Woods
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Adam Grant
CrewCameraGrip

Byron Roland
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

David A. Seekins
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Steve Olsen
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Kevin C. Brady
CrewArtLeadman

Chandler Vinar
CrewArtLeadman

Paul Clarvis
CrewSoundMusician

Warren Zielinski
CrewSoundMusician

Brett Kennedy
CrewArtAdditional Set Dresser

Daniel McGuinness
CrewCrewCarpenter

Jim Heastings
CrewCrewCarpenter

Brian Flora
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Joe Vitellaro
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Steven Mann
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Callie Thurman
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Donald Lee Rager
CrewArtAdditional Set Dresser

Don Wadsworth
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Eric Thompson
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Janet Kusnick
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

John C. Cameron
CrewArtFirst Assistant Property Master

Sherri Simmons
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Kyle Boylen
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Artist

Adica Manis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Ryan Leonard
CrewCrewCompositor

Amy K. Lamb
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Jesse Best
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Scott Alplanalp
CrewCrewCarpenter

Pete Frantz
CrewCrewCarpenter

Ray Lovasz
CrewCrewCarpenter

Dan Bothe
CrewCrewCarpenter

Norm Johnson
CrewCrewCarpenter

Joseph A. Manni
CrewCrewCarpenter

Scott G. Smith
CrewCrewCarpenter

Mark Zang
CrewCrewCarpenter

Michael J. McKee
CrewCrewCarpenter

Hugh Marchant
CrewArtConcept Artist

Charles Miller
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Joseph Waterkotte
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Colin Baxter
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Julie Chill
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Edward Wayne Parrish Jr.
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Alexei Plotnicov
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Christopher St. Pierre
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Edgar Um Bucholtz
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Jason A. Pollock
CrewArtSet Dresser

Patcharee Blanchard
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jon Graubarth
CrewArtSet Dresser

Whitney Guerra Jr.
CrewArtSet Dresser

Ella Jackson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Adam Johnson
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jennifer Lagura
CrewArtSet Dresser

Philip Blackburn
CrewArtSet Dresser

Luis Russo
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Jeff Vandermolen
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Gregory L. Edwards
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Amanda Rotzler
CrewCameraCamera Loader

Matthew Bulleri
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Jeff Graham
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Don Benson
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Joseph Edward Myers
CrewCameraGrip

Kyril Cvetkov
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Kevin Huver
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Gabriel Velasco
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Frank DiMarco
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Chris Hajek
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Kale Jessen
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Marc Lulkin
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Anna Burd
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Krysta Kelley
CrewCrewCraft Service

Anne Mendes
CrewCrewCraft Service

Brittnee Dewald
CrewCrewCraft Service

Karen Yokomizo
CrewProductionFirst Assistant Accountant

Cynthia Seabock
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Janet Smith
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Lucy Kim Robertson
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant

William Gilson
CrewCrewSet Medic

Michael Hinkel
CrewCrewSet Medic

Karla Benson
CrewCrewSet Medic

Carl Kent
CrewCrewSet Medic

Diane Kerstein
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jenna Rae
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Stacy Fortenberry
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Gerald Medina
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Jay Watt
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Brian Amlin
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Matteo Faeth
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Yarden Levo
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Kristin Trabucco
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Benjamin Jeran McGinn
CrewCrewStand In

Logan C. Sayre
CrewCrewStand In

Jeffrey Raines
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Lynn Raines
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

David Norris
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Katie Scott
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Martyn Casey
CrewSoundMusician

Chris Lawrence
CrewSoundMusician

Thomas Peters
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Don Baldwin
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Phil Bradshaw
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Othmar Dickbauer
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Luke Forker
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Craig Needelman
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Mark Norman
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Jack Swern
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

John Goraj Jr.
CrewVisual EffectsAdditional Visual Effects

Cathy Gochnour
CrewCrewCompositor

Kurt Frey
CrewCrewCompositor

Christopher Riemann
CrewCrewCompositor

Dylan Cole
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Christopher Evans
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Lily Kerrigan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Joshua Hogan
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Agnes Herrmann
CastActressArcher's Woman

Bob Jennings
CastActorBearded Man

Buddy Sosthand
CastActorArcher

Charlize Theron
CastActressMother

Garret Dillahunt
CastActorGang Member

Guy Pearce
CastActorVeteran

Jack Erdie
CastActorBearded Man #2

Mark Tierno
CastBaby Eater

Michael Kenneth Williams
CastActorThe Thief

Molly Parker
CastActressFriendly Woman

Robert Duvall
CastActorOld Man - Eli

Viggo Mortensen
CastActorFather

Gina Preciado
CastWell Fed Woman

David August Lindauer
CastMan On Mattress

Kirk Brown
CastBearded Face

Kodi Smit-McPhee
CastActorBoy

Wilson Moore
CastActorBoy running from cannibals
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top