Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Toy Story 2

Toy Story 2 (1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Schnitzer
CrewDirectingLayout

Adam Wood
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Al Nelson
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Alan Sperling
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alex Stahl
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Alisa Gilden
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Ana Lacaze
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist, Shading

Andrew Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Stanton
CrewWritingScreenplay, Original Story

Angus MacLane
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Anthony Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ash Brannon
CrewWritingOriginal Story, Character Designer, Animation, Co-Director

Axel Geddes
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Ben Jordan
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Bena Currin
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Billy Merritt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bobby Beck
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bobby Podesta
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brad Andalman
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Bret 'Brook' Parker
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brett Coderre
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brett Pulliam
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bruce Perens
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Bruno Coon
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Bryan Bird
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Bryn Imagire
CrewArtArt Direction, Shading

Bud Luckey
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Catherine Roehl
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Chris Montan
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Chris Perry
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Chris Vallance
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Colin Brady
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Cynthia Pettit
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Dale E. Grahn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Daniel Mason
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel McCoy
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Dave Gordon
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

David Batte
CrewVisual EffectsShading

David DeVan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David DiFrancesco
CrewCrewPhotoscience Manager

David Eisenmann
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Dressing Supervisor

David Gordon
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

David Ian Salter
CrewEditingEditor

David Orecklin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Department Coordinator

David Reynolds
CrewCrewAdditional Writing

David Slusser
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

David Tart
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Valdez
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Derek Williams
CrewDirectingLayout, Set Dresser

Doc Kane
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Don Conway
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Doug Chamberlin
CrewWritingScreenplay

Doug Sweetland
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Drew Rogge
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Eben Ostby
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Ed Fuller
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Edie Ichioka
CrewEditingEditor

Erik Forman
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Ethan Hurd
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Galyn Susman
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Gary Rydstrom
CrewSoundSound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary Schultz
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Gary Summers
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Gini Cruz Santos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Glenn Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Glenn McQueen
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Graham Walters
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Gregg Olsson
CrewCrewSequence Leads

Guido Quaroni
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Shading

Harley Jessup
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Helene Plotkin
CrewProductionProducer

Ike Feldman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ira Hearshen
CrewSoundOrchestrator

J. Warren Trezevant
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jack Curtis Dubowsky
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

James Bancroft
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

James Ford Murphy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jana Vance
CrewSoundFoley

Janet Lucroy
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jason Bickerstaff
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Jean-Claude Kalache
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Jeff Pratt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jenni Tsoi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Fix Coordinator

Jennifer Leo Russ
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Jenny Head Appleton
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Jeremy Lasky
CrewCrewSequence Leads

Jerome Ranft
CrewArtSculptor

Jill Culton
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Jim Stewart
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Jimmy Hayward
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Alex
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

John Kahrs
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

John Lasseter
CrewDirectingDirector, Original Story

Jon Childress Farmer
CrewArtSet Dresser

Jon Mead
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Josh Qualtieri
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Joyce Powell
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Karen Kiser
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Karen Prell
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Karen Robert Jackson
CrewProductionProducer

Katherine Ringgold
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Ken Mitchroney
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Ken Schretzmann
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Kitt Hirasaki
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Kori Rae
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Kristina Perez
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kureha Yokoo
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kyle Balda
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Laura Phillips
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Lauren Alpert
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Master Lighting Artist

Lee Unkrich
CrewEditingEditor, Co-Director

Lindsey Collins
CrewEditingEditorial Manager

Lisa Jaime
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Loren Carpenter
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Louis Rivera
CrewCameraCamera Supervisor

Lucas Putnam
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

M.T. Silvia
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Mark A. Walsh
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Adams
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Mark Oftedal
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark R.R. Farquhar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Sanford
CrewDirectingLayout

Mark Yeager
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Mary Hidalgo
CrewProductionCasting

Matt White
CrewArtArt Department Manager

May Pon
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Michael Berenstein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael O'Brien
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Michael Parks
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael R. King
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Michael Silvers
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Mickie McGowan
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Mildred Iatrou
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Nancy Kato
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nathaniel McLaughlin
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Norm DeCarlo
CrewArtSculptor

Patrick Lin
CrewCrewSequence Leads

Paul Aichele
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Paul Cichocki
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Paul Mendoza
CrewVisual EffectsFix Animator

Perrin Cutting
CrewCameraCamera Department Manager

Pete Docter
CrewWritingOriginal Story

Peter Lepeniotis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Peter Nash
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Randy Berrett
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter, Character Designer

Randy Newman
CrewSoundOrchestrator, Original Music Composer

Reid Gershbein
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Rich Quade
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Richard Halsey
CrewEditingAdditional Editing

Rita Hsiao
CrewWritingScreenplay

Rob Cook
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Robert Anderson
CrewDirectingLayout

Robert Grahamjones
CrewCrewSecond Film Editor

Robert H. Russ
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Robin Cooper
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

Roger Rose
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ronald G. Roumas
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Ronen Barzel
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ross Stevenson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ruth Lambert
CrewProductionCasting

Samuel Lord Black
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Sanjay Patel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sarah McArthur
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Sarah Schubart
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Scott Clark
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sean Hargreaves
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Shannon Mills
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Sharon Calahan
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Shawn Brennan
CrewCrewSequence Leads

Shawn Krause
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sophie Vincelette
CrewArtSet Dresser

Stephen Barnes
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephen Gregory
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Stephen King
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Steven Clay Hunter
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Steven Liu
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Tasha Wedeen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Teresa Eckton
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Thomas Hahn
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Tim Crawfurd
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Timothy Hittle
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tom Duff
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Tom Myers
CrewSoundSound Designer

Torbin Xan Bullock
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Wendell Lee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

William Cone
CrewArtProduction Design

Yvonne Herbst
CrewVisual EffectsCG Painter

A.J. Riebli III
CrewProductionProduction Office Coordinator

Chris Webb
CrewWritingScreenplay

Jim Pearson
CrewArtProduction Design, Character Designer

Patty Kihm Stevenson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christina Yim
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason B. Hendrix
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dennie Thorpe
CrewSoundFoley

Dylan Brown
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Director

Mike Quinn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sarah Jo Helton
CrewCrewSchedule Coordinator

Christian Hoffman
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist, Modeling

Barney Jones
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Graham Moloy
CrewArtSet Dresser

Susan Bradley
CrewArtTitle Designer

Mark Fontana
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Mary Helen Leasman
CrewSoundFoley Editor

James Burgess
CrewCrewPhotoscience Manager

Jennifer Barin
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Jonathan Sacks
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Dan Lee
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Jesse Hollander
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Jeff Wan
CrewCameraCamera Technician

Doug Sheppeck
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Roman Figun
CrewDirectingLayout

Kelly O'Connell
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Lighting Technician

Tom Freeman
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Susan Sanford
CrewSoundFoley Editor

David Skelly
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Jen Kinavey
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Wade Childress
CrewDirectingLayout

Craig McGillivray
CrewDirectingLayout

Stephen Moros
CrewDirectingLayout

Nicolas Alan Barillaro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jennifer Cha
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Melanie Cordan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bob Koch
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Karyn Metlen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Valerie Mih
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrea Schultz
CrewVisual EffectsFix Animator

Christian Hill
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Mike Marsh
CrewEditingAdditional Editorial Assistant

Danielle Feinberg
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Miguel Ángel Poveda
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Dale Ruffolo
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Lighting Artist

Rob Jensen
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Master Lighting Artist

Andrew Page
CrewSoundMusic Director

Michael Kass
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Michael B. Johnson
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Dirk Van Gelder
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Patrick Wilson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Lars R. Damerow
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Cynthia Dueltgen
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Master Lighting Artist

Patrick Guenette
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jongo
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Ken Lao
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Eileen O'Neill
CrewVisual EffectsModeling, Lighting Technician, Shading

Keith Olenick
CrewVisual EffectsShading

John Singh Pottebaum
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Shading, Lighting Technician

Allison Torres
CrewLightingLighting Technician

John Warren
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Timothy Sorensen
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Ling Hsu
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tom Kim
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator

Chris King
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Manny Ponce
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Sudeep Rangaswamy
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Lighting Technician

Don Schreiter
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Michael Shantzis
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Nelson Siu
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Heidi Stettner
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Andy Thomas
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tien Truong
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Eric Veach
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Christopher C. Walker
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jay Weiland
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Andy Witkin
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Terry McQueen
CrewLightingLighting Manager

Deborah R. Fowler
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Damir Frkovic
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Larry Gritz
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer, Shading

Peter Kaldis
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lee Cruikshank
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Phil Beffrey
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Dan Lyke
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Shaun Oborn
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Matt Pharr
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ruieta DaSilva
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jun Han Cho
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Molly Naughton
CrewLightingLighting Manager

Nathan Ardaiz
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

George Bagtas
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Adam Beeman
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Gregory Yong Paik
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Edilberto A. Soriano Jr.
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Dallas Wisehaupt
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lance Martin
CrewCrewProduction Office Assistant

Malcolm Blanchard
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Eric Lebel
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Rona Michele
CrewCrewTemp Sound Editor

Anne Pia
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Shannon Menendez-Chu
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Kirk Bowers
CrewLightingLighting Technician, Shading

Brian Daniel Young
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Steve Upstill
CrewVisual EffectsShading

Warren Hays
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Duncan Keefe
CrewCrewInformation Systems Manager

Daryl Tucker
CrewCameraCamera Department Production Assistant

Andi Peters
CastActorBaggage Handler (voice)

Andrew Stanton
CastActorEvil Emperor Zurg (voice)

Annie Potts
CastActressBo Peep (voice)

Bill Farmer
CastActorMan #1 (voice)

Bob Bergen
CastActorGreen Army Men (voice)

Carly Schroeder
CastActress(voice)

Corey Burton
CastActorWoody's Roundup Announcer (voice)

Dave Foley
CastActorFlik the Ant (voice) (uncredited)

Debi Derryberry
CastActress(voice)

Don Rickles
CastActorMr. Potato Head (voice)

Estelle Harris
CastActressMrs. Potato Head (voice)

Frank Welker
CastActorBullseye / Buster (voice) ( uncredited)

Jack Angel
CastActorRocky Gibraltar / Shark (voice)

Jeff Pidgeon
CastActorGreen Aliens / Mr. Spell (voice)

Jess Harnell
CastActorMan #2 (voice)

Jessica Evans
CastActressWoman #2 (voice)

Jim Varney
CastActorSlinky Dog (voice)

Joan Cusack
CastActressJessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)

Jodi Benson
CastActressTour Guide Barbie / Barbie on Backpack (voice)

Joe Ranft
CastActorWheezy the Penguin / Heimlich (voice)

John Lasseter
CastActorBlue Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice)

John Morris
CastActorAndy (voice)

John Ratzenberger
CastActorHamm the Piggy Bank (voice)

Jonathan Harris
CastActorGeri the Cleaner (voice)

Kelsey Grammer
CastActorStinky Pete the Prospector (voice)

Laurie Metcalf
CastActressAndy's Mom (voice)

Lee Unkrich
CastActorRed Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice)

Madylin Sweeten
CastActressWoman #1 (voice)

Mary Kay Bergman
CastActressJessie - yodeling / additional voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan
CastActressMom at Yard Sale (voice)

Nicolette Little
CastActressLittle Girl at Yard Sale (voice)

Pat Fraley
CastActorToy Store Buzz Lightyears (voice)

Phil Proctor
CastActorSign-off Voice / Airline Rep / Mr. Konishi (voice)

R. Lee Ermey
CastActorArmy Sarge (voice)

Rodger Bumpass
CastActorClerk (voice)

Sherry Lynn
CastActressBarbie Girl (voice)

Sheryl Bernstein
Cast(voice)

Tim Allen
CastActorBuzz Lightyear (voice)

Tom Hanks
CastActorWoody (voice)

Wallace Shawn
CastActorRex the Green Dinosaur (voice)

Wayne Knight
CastActorAl McWhiggin (voice)

Jan Rabson
CastActorJapanese Businessman (voice)

Rachel Davey
Cast(voice)

Hannah Unkrich
CastMolly Davis (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top