Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Trolls

Trolls (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Anna MacKenzie
CrewSoundADR Editor

Bill Damaschke
CrewCrewThanks

Bret Marnell
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Bruce White
CrewSoundMusician

Christophe Beck
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Dan O'Connell
CrewSoundFoley

David Bach
CrewSoundDialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Dominick Certo
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Erich Stratmann
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Erik Aadahl
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Ethan van der Ryn
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Fernand Bos
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Gabriel White
CrewLightingLighting Artist

George Doering
CrewSoundMusician

Gina Shay
CrewProductionProducer

Glenn Berger
CrewWritingScreenplay

James Beshears
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

Jason W. Jennings
CrewSoundSound Designer

Jeffrey Katzenberg
CrewCrewThanks

John T. Cucci
CrewSoundFoley

Jonathan Aibel
CrewWritingScreenplay

Julia Michels
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Julianne Jordan
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Julie Rogers
CrewEditingEditor

Justin Timberlake
CrewCrewExecutive Music Producer

Leslee Feldman
CrewProductionCasting

Marek Kochout
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Martin P. Hopkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Andrews
CrewEditingEditor

Mike Mitchell
CrewDirectingDirector

Myron Nettinga
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Nick Fletcher
CrewEditingEditor

R. Orlando Duenas
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Rich Dietl
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Rick Hromadka
CrewSoundSound Designer

Rick Kline
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Terri Douglas
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Vicki Hiatt
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Wallace Wolodarsky
CrewWritingScreenplay

Walt Dohrn
CrewDirectingDirector

Walt Fowler
CrewSoundMusician

Ann Daly
CrewCrewThanks

Anthony Fung
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Carlos Zaragoza
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Chin Ko
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Christi Soper
CrewProductionCasting

David C. Lawson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Elisabeth Franklin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Erica Rivinoja
CrewWritingScreenplay

John Marquis
CrewSoundSound Designer

Jonathan Williams
CrewSoundMusician

Kelly Cooney
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Line Korsgaard Andersen
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Lucia Modesto
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Nicholas Henderson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Priyes Shah
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Ryan Harris
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Samantha Finkler
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Scott Raymond
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tim Davies
CrewSoundConductor

Yong Duk Jhun
CrewCrewCinematography

Alvaro Segura
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Antony Gray
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

C. Jin Im
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Daniel Ortiz
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Dannie Festa
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jeremy Levy
CrewSoundOrchestrator

John Hill
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

John Swanson
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Laurent Caneiro
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Donald
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Zack Hexum
CrewSoundMusician

Charles Ellison
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Josh Wood
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Melanie Wilson LaBracio
CrewCrewThanks

R. Durairaj
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Tighe Sheldon
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Avner Geller
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Casey Stone
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Cory Walker
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Lisa Judith Briggs
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Swetha Madhavan
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Terri Anderson
CrewProductionFinance

Adam Wilson
CrewCrewThanks

Priscilla Wong
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Timothy Lamb
CrewArtArt Direction, Character Designer

Calle Ostergaard
CrewCrewThanks

Christina Foster
CrewProductionAdministration

Jeff Morrow
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Christina Lee Storm
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Production

Matthew Paulson
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Craig Kellman
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Jillian Gomez
CrewDirectingScript Coordinator

Hongseo Park
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Tucker Scott Alleborn
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

David M. Poole
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

James Thatcher
CrewSoundMusician

Scott C. Lemmer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nelson Yokota
CrewWritingStory Artist

Steve Mair
CrewSoundMusician

Kendal Cronkhite
CrewArtProduction Design

Benjamin Willis
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

M. Scott McKee
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Mollie Gamo
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Sebastion Piquet
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Daniel Bhattacharya
CrewSoundMusician

Corban Gossett
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Holly Edwards
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Rachel Bolt
CrewSoundMusician

Roger Linley
CrewSoundMusician

Adam DesCombes
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Raffaella Filipponi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Reisig
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

Mark Macready
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Ajay Upadhyay
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Roy Latham
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Andrew Harkins
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christine Lojko Haslett
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Yukinori Inagaki
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Rachel Tiep-Daniels
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Ariga Parseghian
CrewProductionFinance

Aneel Ramanath
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ashin Ashroff
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Javed Iqbal Shaikh
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Adarsh Abraham
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jacquelyn Robbins
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Andrew Marshel
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Joanna Lynne Smith
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

David Hail
CrewProductionPublicist

Rain Angeles
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Wes Chilton
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Robert Kopinsky
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Rick Baptist
CrewSoundMusician

Greg Whittaker
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joe Monteleone
CrewEditingAssociate Editor

Cliff B. Mitchell
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Stephen L. Meek
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Shane Mulholland
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Sujit Chatterjee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Rajesh P.K.
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ruhi Sinha
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ralph Salmins
CrewSoundMusician

David Yanover
CrewCrewPost-Production Manager

Joshua West
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Elmer Quinteros
CrewEditingEditorial Production Assistant

Alberto Corral
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michelle Cowart
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Polk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ariel Chisholm
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kirill Smolskiy
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Paul Schoeni
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Sudipta Panja
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Paul Kimber
CrewSoundMusician

Sumit Verma
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Angie Howard
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Aditya Deosthale
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Shiben Bhattacharjee
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jaideep Khadilkar
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Will Erokan
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Igor Lodeiro
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Stephanie Quan
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Teju Aloysius
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Renjith Chundakkad
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shajo John
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Prasanjib Nag
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nideep Varghese
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ozgur Ustundag
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Philippe Denis
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Dave Hartley
CrewSoundMusician

Andy Pask
CrewSoundMusician

Michael Hugh O'Donnell
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Andrew Dehner
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Subash Jude
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Harshal Kadam
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ashwin Karthik
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Christy Page
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Shrivardhan Rao
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Dmitry Shklyar
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Vijay Bundela
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Erich Burchfield
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Michael P. Hamler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Osamu Takehiro
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Benjamin Venancie
CrewLightingMaster Lighting Artist

Carrel Dsouza
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Govind Kalburgi
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Sonali Lambe
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Vani Rakesh
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Virendra Chauhan
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Nelson Dsouza
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Edric Yamamoto
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Richard Ramazinski
CrewCrewCompositors

Sibaji Rakshit
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Siam Shukoor
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Perry Maple
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Domin Lee
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Jon Eric Schmidt
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Drago Avdalovic
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Matt Titus
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

David Raghavan
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Ron Swain
CrewProductionFinance

Aju Mohan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Harinarayan Rajeev
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ketan Adhikari
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nikita Sinha
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Brian A. Perry
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Gina Zappala
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Stuart Jones
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Damon Martinez
CrewCrewCompositors

Jason Stovall
CrewCrewCompositors

Adán Peña
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Matthew R. Tucker
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Mauro Giacomazzo
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Ted Forgrave
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Kendall Michele Haney
CrewEditingEditorial Coordinator

Nolan Southerland
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Jesse Rosenman
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Marie Cozannet
CrewCrewLegal Services

Ann Sidenblad
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Tori Fillat
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

John Parricelli
CrewSoundMusician

Joanna Pane
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Jordan Seigel
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Zoey Gordon
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Cristina Mejia
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Jonathan Hymen
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Kandis Hutcherson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Lauren R. Devereux
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Michael Beeson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Peter Litvack
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Shabrayia Cleaver
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Taylor Meacham
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Angela Pava
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Aydrea Walden
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Corrie Coughlin
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Killian Gray
CrewWritingStory

Prashanth Cavale
CrewCrewSupervising Animator

T.J. Jackson
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Jayee Borcar
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Gowtham Munnuru
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Ramesh Pokala
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Anna Kendrick
CastActressPoppy (voice)

Christine Baranski
CastActressChef (voice)

Gwen Stefani
CastActressDJ Suki (voice)

James Corden
CastActorBiggie (voice)

Jeffrey Tambor
CastActorKing Peppy (voice)

John Cleese
CastActorRoi Gristle (voice)

Justin Timberlake
CastActorBranch (voice)

Mike Mitchell
CastActorDarius / Vinny the Phone / Capt. Starfunkle / Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 / Chad / Card (voice)

Rhys Darby
CastActorBibbly (voice)

Walt Dohrn
CastActorCloud Guy/Smidge/Fuzzbert/Mr. Dinkles/Tunnel Troll/Wedgie Bergen (voice)

Zooey Deschanel
CastActressBridget (voice)

Russell Brand
CastActorCreek (voice)

Christopher Mintz-Plasse
CastActorPrince Gristle (voice)

Curtis Stone
CastActorBergen Guard - Todd (voice)

Kunal Nayyar
CastActorGuy Diamond (voice)

Nina Zoe Bakshi
CastActressBini Troll / Nora Troll (voice)

Ron Funches
CastActorCooper (voice)

Grace Helbig
CastActressSugar Cookieloaf (voice)

Quvenzhané Wallis
CastActressHarper (voice)

Ricky Dillon
CastAspen Heitz (voice)

Meg DeAngelis
CastMoxie (voice)

Glozell Green
CastActressGrandma Rosiepuff (voice)

Iris Dohrn
CastBaby Poppy (voice)

Liam Henry
CastYoung Branch (voice)

Aino Jawo
CastActressSatin (voice)

Caroline Hjelt
CastActressChenille (voice)

Kandee Johnson
CastMandy Sparkledust (voice)

Ollie Mitchell
CastOlley Troll (voice)

Zoë Crawford
CastMcKenzie Troll (voice)

Riley Crawford
CastSean Troll (voice)

Emmett Mitchell
CastAnxious Troll Child / Keith (voice)

Phoebe Dohrn
CastBergen Girl (voice)

Sang Hyun Uhm
CastActorKing of The Greeks
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top