Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Unbroken

Unbroken (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Alexandre Desplat
Crew Sound Music

Andrew DeCristofaro
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Angelina Jolie
Crew Directing Director, Producer

Becky Sullivan
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Bill Booth
Crew Art Art Direction

Bob Booker
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Charlie Revai
Crew Art Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Clayton Townsend
Crew Production Producer

Dan Hegeman
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Denise Okimoto
Crew Sound Music Editor

Eric A. Norris
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Erwin Stoff
Crew Production Producer

Ethan Coen
Crew Writing Screenplay

Francine Maisler
Crew Production Casting

Frank A. Montaño
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Glenn Boswell
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Jacinta Leong
Crew Art Art Direction

Jay Wilkinson
Crew Sound Sound Designer

Jennifer Stanfield
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Jocelyn Thomas
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Joel Coen
Crew Writing Screenplay

John Bowring
Crew Crew Armorer

John Casey
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

Jon Hutman
Crew Art Production Design

Jon Taylor
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joseph P. Reidy
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Kenneth Karman
Crew Sound Music Editor

Kristin Witcombe
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Laura Harris Atkinson
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Lisa Thompson
Crew Art Set Decoration

Louise Frogley
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Matthew Barr
Crew Production Producer

Nancy MacLeod
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Nik Dorning
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Phil Eagles
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Richard LaGravenese
Crew Writing Screenplay

Rick Findlater
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Roger Deakins
Crew Camera Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Simon Christidis
Crew Camera Underwater Director of Photography

Tim Squyres
Crew Editing Editor

Toni G
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Ty Teiger
Crew Art Property Master

William Goldenberg
Crew Editing Editor

William Nicholson
Crew Writing Screenplay

Bernie Childs
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

David Lee
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

Elly Kamal
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor

John Higgins
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Karen Vassar Triest
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Laura Hillenbrand
Crew Writing Book

Nicholas Dare
Crew Art Set Designer

Ross Perkin
Crew Art Set Designer

Steve Gaub
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Tull
Crew Production Executive Producer

Vince Valitutti
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Duncan Jones
Crew Production Location Manager

Fahed Alhabib
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeff Driver
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Alexis Forni
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Erik Baker
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Lauren Hadaway
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Lexie Busby
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jenni O'Byrne
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Shane Thomas
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Catherine Chase
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Selena Carrillo
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Pascal Rigaud
Crew Visual Effects VFX Editor

Andrew AJ Johnson
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Erin D. O'Connor
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Peter Beeh
Crew Camera Aerial Camera

Allan Mowbray
Crew Crew Armorer

Bronwyn Doughty
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Andrew Kattie
Crew Art Set Designer

Karen Kelly
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Tony Velasco
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Belinda Nicoll
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Mark Diggins
Crew Art Construction Foreman

Nic Gribben
Crew Visual Effects Modeling

Helen O'Loan
Crew Art Set Designer

Evan Shipard
Crew Art Conceptual Illustrator

Eddy Taylor
Crew Crew Propmaker

Ron Wallekers
Crew Art Greensman

Jack Whiddon
Crew Art Greensman

Peter Wyborn
Crew Crew Propmaker

Mark van Kool
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Vaughn Arnup
Crew Visual Effects Roto Supervisor

Patrick Hernandez
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Georgina Lovering
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jane Reynolds
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jamella Hassan
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer

Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Nicholas Copping
Crew Production Production Coordinator

Peter Kent
Crew Crew Dialect Coach

Scott Menzies
Crew Crew Pilot

Marieke Spence
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Craig Walker
Cast Actor Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)

Jack Marshall
Cast Actor Bully

Maddalena Ischiale
Cast Actress Louise Zamperini

Stephen Stanton
Cast Actor Berlin Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)

Vincenzo Amato
Cast Actor Anthony Zamperini

Domhnall Gleeson
Cast Actor Russel Allen 'Phil' Phillips

Finn Wittrock
Cast Actor Francis 'Mac' McNamara

Garrett Hedlund
Cast Actor John Fitzgerald

Jack O'Connell
Cast Actor Louis Zamperini

John Magaro
Cast Actor Frank A. Tinker

Kristopher Bos
Cast U.S. Officer P.O.W.

Luke Treadaway
Cast Actor Miller

Miyavi
Cast Actor Mutsuhiro 'The Bird' Watanabe

Shingo Usami
Cast Actor Corporal Kono

Taki Abe
Cast Radio Tokyo Man

Yutaka Izumihara
Cast Actor Radio Tokyo Man

Jai Courtney
Cast Actor Hugh 'Cup' Cuppernell

John D'Leo
Cast Actor Young Pete

Jordan Patrick Smith
Cast Actor Cliff

Louis McIntosh
Cast Lt. William Harris

Michael Whalley
Cast Actor Stanley Pillsbury

Morgan Griffin
Cast Actress Cynthia Applewhite

Sean-Ryan Petersen
Cast Boy

Yoshinao Aonuma
Cast Kwajalein Guard

Alex Russell
Cast Actor Pete Zamperini

Dylan James Watson
Cast Actor Green Hornet Engineer

Ryan Ahern
Cast Actor Glassman

Shinji Ikefuji
Cast Japanese Translator

Stephen J. Douglas
Cast Clarence Douglas

Travis Jeffery
Cast Actor Jimmy

Ben Rossberg
Cast British POW Officer

C.J. Valleroy
Cast Actor Young Louis

Chris Proctor
Cast James

Conor Fogarty
Cast Actor American POW

John Michael Burdon
Cast Man in Stadium

Keiichi Enomoto
Cast Actor Omori Guard

Ross Anderson
Cast Actor Blackie

Ross Langley
Cast Mitchell

Sean Edward Frazer
Cast US Officer p.o.w

Spencer Lofranco
Cast Actor Harry Brooks

Stefan Mogel
Cast SS Guard

Toby Fuller
Cast Spike Runner

Akira Fujii
Cast Japanese Athlete

Beau Paley
Cast Actor American POW (uncredited)

Brodie Henson
Cast British p.o.w

Clay Zamperini
Cast Torch Bearer

Darren Gallagher
Cast Soldier (uncredited)

Hiroshi Kasuga
Cast Actor Naoetsu Guard 1

Hisa Goto
Cast Omori guard

James McEnery
Cast Marine at Airbase

James Storer
Cast American P.O.W.

Jess Terrell
Cast American POW

Joel Knights
Cast British POW Officer

Matt Clayton
Cast US Enlisted POW (uncredited)

Matt Hurley
Cast US Officer P.O.W

Mitch Christen
Cast British POW (uncredited)

Savannah Lamble
Cast Actress Sylvia Zamperini

Sean O'Donnell
Cast Actor Boy(s) (voice)

Shane Leckenby
Cast British POW

Sophie Dalah
Cast Actress Virginia

Steven Carnuccio
Cast Church Attendee

Taka Uematsu
Cast Kwajalein Guard

Talia Mano
Cast Young Sylvia

Yoji Tatsuta
Cast Naoetsu Guard 2

Connor Zegenhagen
Cast British Soldier

Kent Lee
Cast Actor Olympic spectator / Japanese Olympic team member (uncredited)

Marcus Vanco
Cast Actor Lambert

Nicholas Farris
Cast Olympic Race Starter

Katsu Nojiri
Cast Omori Guard

Connor Clarke
Cast American P.O.W

Matthew Crocker
Cast Australian P.O.W

Sarah Alison
Cast Virginia

Mathew Hislop
Cast Australian POW

Matthew McConnell
Cast American P.O.W

Dougal Walker
Cast Actor British POW

Jack Alcock
Cast American POW

Darren Wyer
Cast Infirmary p.o.w

Andy de Lore
Cast Infirmary POW
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top